SUMMARY
This is AI generated summarization, which may have errors. For context, always refer to the full article.
LINGAYEN, Pangasinan – Below is the full list of winners per sport at Palarong Pambansa 2012, as compiled by Rappler.
Elementary Division
Arnis Boys
1st- Western Visayas
2nd- Cotabato Region
3rd β Northern Mindanao
4th β CAR
5th β CALABARZON
Arnis Girls
1st- Western Visayas
2nd-Cotabato Region
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β CAR
5th β Northern Mindanao
6th β NCR
Athletics Boys
1st- NCR
2nd- Western Visayas
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β Bicol region
4th β Cagayan Valley
6th β Ilocos Region
Athletics Girls
1st- Western Visayas
2nd-NCR
3rd β Cagayan Valley
4th β MIMAROPA
5th β Northern Mindanao
6th β Ilocos Region
Badminton Boys
1st β Central Visayas
2nd β Northern Mindanao
2nd β NCR
4th β CALABARZON
5th β Central Luzon
6th β Davao Region
Badminton Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β Central Luzon
4th β Western Visayas
5th β CALABARZON
6th β Davao Region
Baseball
1st β Zamboanga Region
2nd β Central Luzon
3rd β MIMAROPA
4th β CALABARZON
5th β NCR
6th β Western Visayas
Basketball
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β Zamboanga Region
5th β Northern Mindanao
6th β Davao Region
Boxing
1st β Western Visayas
1st β Davao Region
3rd β Central Visayas
4th β MIMAROPA
5th β Bicol Region
5th β Ilocos Region
Chess Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Northern Mindanao
4th β Ilocos Region
5th β Central Visayas
6th β CARAGA
Chess Girls
1st β Ilocos Region
2nd β Southern Tagalog
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β CAR
5th β NCR
6th β Davao Region
Football
1st βCentral Visayas
2nd β Northern Mindanao
3rd β NCR
4th β Western Visayas
5th β Central Luzon
6th β Bicol Region
Gymnastics MAG
1st β NCR
2nd β Cotabato Region
3rd β CALABARZON
3rd β Ilocos Region
5th β Central Visayas
6th β Central Luzon
Gymnastics WAG
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β Cotabato Region
4th β CALABARZON
5th β Ilocos Region
5th β Bicol Region
Gymnastics RG
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β CALABARZON
3rd β Cotabato Region
5th β Bicol Region
5th β Ilocos Region
Sipa
1st β Southern Tagalog
2nd β Western Visayas
2nd β Northern Mindanao
2nd β NCR
5th β Cagayan Valley
5th β Central Luzon
Softball
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β MIMAROPA
3rd β Davao Region
4th β NCR
5th β CALABARZON
6th β Cagayan Valley
Swimming Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Cagayan Valley
4th β Central Luzon
5th β Western Visayas
6th β Ilocos Region
Swimming Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Ilocos Region
4th βWestern Visayas
5th β Central Visayas
6th β MIMAROPA
Table Tennis Boys
1st β Southern Tagalog
2nd β Western Visayas
3rd β NCR
4th β Eastern Visayas
4th β Central Visayas
6th β Cotabato Region
Table Tennis Girls
1st β Northern Mindanao
2nd β Western Visayas
3rd β Central Visayas
4th β Zamboanga Region
4th β CARAGA
Taekwondo Boys
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β CAR
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β NCR
5th β Central Visayas
6th β CARAGA
Taekwondo Girls
1st β Northern Mindanao
2nd β NCR
3rd β Cagayan Valley
4th β CAR
5th β CALABARZON
6th β Western Visayas
6th β Davao Region
Tennis Boys
1st β Central Visayas
2nd β Northern Mindanao
3rd β NCR
4th β ARMM
5th β Ilocos Region
5th β Eastern Visayas
5th β Zamboanga Region
Tennis Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β Northern Mindanao
3rd β Davao Region
3rd β MIMAROPA
5th β Central Visayas
6th β Cotabato Region
Volleyball Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β ARMM
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β Ilocos Region
5th β CALABARZON
6th β Cotabato Region
Volleyball Girls
1st β Central Visayas
2nd β Western Visayas
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β MIMAROPA
5th β Northern Mindanao
6th β Davao Region
Secondary Division
Archery Boys
1st β Central Visayas
2nd β NCR
3rd β Central Luzon
4th β Bicol Region
5th β Northern Mindanao
6th β Cotabato Region
Archery Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β Northern Mindanao
3rd β Central Luzon
4th β MIMAROPA
5th β Cotabato Region
6th β CAR
Arnis Boys
1st β CAR
2nd β Western Visayas
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β Central Visayas
5th β Northern Mindanao
5th β Davao Region
Arnis Girls
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β CAR
3rd β Northern Mindanao
4th β Cotabato Region
5th β Davao Region
6th β CALABARZON
Athletics Boys
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β NCR
3rd β Central Luzon
4th β CALABARZON
4th β MIMAROPA
6th β Central Visayas
Athletics Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β Western Visayas
3rd β Northern Mindanao
4th β Central Visayas
5th β CALABARZON
6th β Bicol Region
Badminton Boys
1st β Central Luzon
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β NCR
5th β Ilocos Region
5th β Central Visayas
5th β CARAGA
Badminton Girls
1st β CALABARZON
2nd β NCR
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β Central Luzon
Baseball
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Luzon
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β Northern Mindanao
5th β Western Visayas
6th β Central Visayas
Basketball Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β Davao Region
5th β Central Visayas
5th β CAR
Basketball Girls
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β NCR
3rd β Ilocos
4th β CARAGA
5th β Davao
6th β CALABARZON
Boxing
1st β Cotabato Region
2nd β Davao Region
3rd β Central Luzon
4th β Western Visayas
4th β Ilocos Region
6th β Zamboanga Region
Chess Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β Davao Region
4th β Ilocos Region
5th β Western Visayas
6th β Central Luzon
Chess Girls
1st β Davao Region
2nd β MIMAROPA
3rd β Central Visayas
4th β CALABARZON
5th β Central Luzon
6th β Northern Mindanao
Football
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β MIMAROPA
4th β Bicol Region
Gymnastics MAG
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Ilocos Region
4.5th β Central Luzon
4.5th β Cotabato Region
6th β Central Visayas
Gymnastics WAG
1st β NCR
2nd β Cotabato Region
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β MIMAROPA
5th β Central Luzon
6th β Bicol Region
Gymnastics RG
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β CALABARZON
3rd β Ilocos Region
5th β Bicol Region
6th β Cotabato Region
Sepak Takraw
1st β MIMAROPA
2nd β NCR
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β Central Luzon
5th β Central Visayas
6th β CALABARZON
Softball
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β Central Luzon
5th β NCR
6th β Northern Mindanao
Swimming Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Luzon
3rd β CALABARZON
4th β Cotabato Region
5th β MIMAROPA
6th β Western Visayas
Swimming Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β MIMAROPA
5th β Central Luzon
6th β Cotabato
Table Tennis Boys
1st β Central Visayas
2nd β Western Visayas
3rd β Cotabato Region
3rd β NCR
Table Tennis Girls
1st β Western Visayas
2nd β NCR
3rd β Northern Mindanao
3rd β Davao Region
5th β CALABARZON
5th β Cotabato Region
Taekwondo Boys
1st β CAR
2nd β NCR
3rd β Northern Mindanao
4th β Cotabato Region
5th β Cagayan Valley
6th β Bicol Region
6th β CALABARZON
Taekwondo Girls
1st β CAR
2nd β Northern Mindanao
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β NCR
5th β Cagayan Valley
6th β Central Luzon
Tennis Boys
1st β Central Visayas
2nd β NCR
4th β Cotabato
4th β MIMAROPA
4th β Ilocos Region
6th β CALABARZON
Tennis Girls
1st β Cotabato Region
2nd β CALABARZON
3rd β NCR
4th β Davao Region
4th β Central Visayas
6th β Northern Mindanao
Volleyball Boys
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β Central Luzon
4th β CALABARZON
5th β Ilocos Region
6th β CAR
Volleyball Girls
1st β NCR
2nd β Central Visayas
3rd β Western Visayas
4th β Northern Mindanao
5th β Ilocos Region
6th β CALABARZON
For game details for some finals games, clickΒ here.
For final regional standings, click here. – Rappler.com
Add a comment
How does this make you feel?
There are no comments yet. Add your comment to start the conversation.