Palaro 2012 region winners per sport

Rappler.com
Posted on 05/12/2012 1:28 PM  | Updated 05/12/2012 4:10 PM

LINGAYEN, Pangasinan - Below is the full list of winners per sport at Palarong Pambansa 2012, as compiled by Rappler.

Elementary Division

Arnis Boys
1st- Western Visayas
2nd- Cotabato Region
3rd – Northern Mindanao
4th – CAR
5th – CALABARZON

Arnis Girls
1st- Western Visayas
2nd-Cotabato Region
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – CAR
5th – Northern Mindanao
6th – NCR

Athletics Boys
1st- NCR
2nd- Western Visayas
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – Bicol region
4th – Cagayan Valley
6th – Ilocos Region

Athletics Girls
1st- Western Visayas
2nd-NCR
3rd – Cagayan Valley
4th – MIMAROPA
5th – Northern Mindanao
6th – Ilocos Region

Badminton Boys
1st – Central Visayas
2nd – Northern Mindanao
2nd – NCR
4th – CALABARZON
5th – Central Luzon
6th – Davao Region

Badminton Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – Central Luzon
4th – Western Visayas
5th – CALABARZON
6th – Davao Region

Baseball
1st – Zamboanga Region
2nd – Central Luzon
3rd – MIMAROPA
4th – CALABARZON
5th – NCR
6th – Western Visayas

Basketball
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – Zamboanga Region
5th – Northern Mindanao
6th – Davao Region

Boxing
1st – Western Visayas
1st – Davao Region
3rd – Central Visayas
4th – MIMAROPA
5th – Bicol Region
5th – Ilocos Region

Chess Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Northern Mindanao
4th – Ilocos Region
5th – Central Visayas
6th – CARAGA

Chess Girls
1st – Ilocos Region
2nd – Southern Tagalog
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – CAR
5th – NCR
6th – Davao Region

Football
1st –Central Visayas
2nd – Northern Mindanao
3rd – NCR
4th – Western Visayas
5th – Central Luzon
6th – Bicol Region

Gymnastics MAG
1st – NCR
2nd – Cotabato Region
3rd – CALABARZON
3rd – Ilocos Region
5th – Central Visayas
6th – Central Luzon

Gymnastics WAG
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – Cotabato Region
4th – CALABARZON
5th – Ilocos Region
5th – Bicol Region

Gymnastics RG
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – CALABARZON
3rd – Cotabato Region
5th – Bicol Region
5th – Ilocos Region

Sipa
1st – Southern Tagalog
2nd – Western Visayas
2nd – Northern Mindanao
2nd – NCR
5th – Cagayan Valley
5th – Central Luzon

Softball
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – MIMAROPA
3rd – Davao Region
4th – NCR
5th – CALABARZON
6th – Cagayan Valley

Swimming Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Cagayan Valley
4th – Central Luzon
5th – Western Visayas
6th – Ilocos Region

Swimming Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Ilocos Region
4th –Western Visayas
5th – Central Visayas
6th – MIMAROPA

Table Tennis Boys
1st – Southern Tagalog
2nd – Western Visayas
3rd – NCR
4th – Eastern Visayas
4th – Central Visayas
6th – Cotabato Region

Table Tennis Girls
1st – Northern Mindanao
2nd – Western Visayas
3rd – Central Visayas
4th – Zamboanga Region
4th – CARAGA

Taekwondo Boys
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – CAR
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – NCR
5th – Central Visayas
6th – CARAGA

Taekwondo Girls
1st – Northern Mindanao
2nd – NCR
3rd – Cagayan Valley
4th – CAR
5th – CALABARZON
6th – Western Visayas
6th – Davao Region

Tennis Boys
1st – Central Visayas
2nd – Northern Mindanao
3rd – NCR
4th – ARMM
5th – Ilocos Region
5th – Eastern Visayas
5th – Zamboanga Region

Tennis Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – Northern Mindanao
3rd – Davao Region
3rd – MIMAROPA
5th – Central Visayas
6th – Cotabato Region

Volleyball Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – ARMM
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – Ilocos Region
5th – CALABARZON
6th – Cotabato Region

Volleyball Girls
1st – Central Visayas
2nd – Western Visayas
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – MIMAROPA
5th – Northern Mindanao
6th – Davao Region

Secondary Division

Archery Boys
1st – Central Visayas
2nd – NCR
3rd – Central Luzon
4th – Bicol Region
5th – Northern Mindanao
6th – Cotabato Region

Archery Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – Northern Mindanao
3rd – Central Luzon
4th – MIMAROPA
5th – Cotabato Region
6th – CAR

Arnis Boys
1st – CAR
2nd – Western Visayas
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – Central Visayas
5th – Northern Mindanao
5th – Davao Region

Arnis Girls
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – CAR
3rd – Northern Mindanao
4th – Cotabato Region
5th – Davao Region
6th – CALABARZON

Athletics Boys
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – NCR
3rd – Central Luzon
4th – CALABARZON
4th – MIMAROPA
6th – Central Visayas

Athletics Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – Western Visayas
3rd – Northern Mindanao
4th – Central Visayas
5th – CALABARZON
6th – Bicol Region

Badminton Boys
1st – Central Luzon
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – NCR
5th – Ilocos Region
5th – Central Visayas
5th – CARAGA

Badminton Girls
1st – CALABARZON
2nd – NCR
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – Central Luzon

Baseball
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Luzon
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – Northern Mindanao
5th – Western Visayas
6th – Central Visayas

Basketball Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – Davao Region
5th – Central Visayas
5th – CAR

Basketball Girls
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – NCR
3rd – Ilocos
4th – CARAGA
5th – Davao
6th – CALABARZON

Boxing
1st – Cotabato Region
2nd – Davao Region
3rd – Central Luzon
4th – Western Visayas
4th – Ilocos Region
6th – Zamboanga Region

Chess Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – Davao Region
4th – Ilocos Region
5th – Western Visayas
6th – Central Luzon

Chess Girls
1st – Davao Region
2nd – MIMAROPA
3rd – Central Visayas
4th – CALABARZON
5th – Central Luzon
6th – Northern Mindanao

Football
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – MIMAROPA
4th – Bicol Region

Gymnastics MAG
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Ilocos Region
4.5th – Central Luzon
4.5th – Cotabato Region
6th – Central Visayas

Gymnastics WAG
1st – NCR
2nd – Cotabato Region
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – MIMAROPA
5th – Central Luzon
6th – Bicol Region

Gymnastics RG
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – CALABARZON
3rd – Ilocos Region
5th – Bicol Region
6th – Cotabato Region

Sepak Takraw
1st – MIMAROPA
2nd – NCR
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – Central Luzon
5th – Central Visayas
6th – CALABARZON

Softball
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – Central Luzon
5th – NCR
6th – Northern Mindanao

Swimming Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Luzon
3rd – CALABARZON
4th – Cotabato Region
5th – MIMAROPA
6th – Western Visayas

Swimming Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – MIMAROPA
5th – Central Luzon
6th – Cotabato

Table Tennis Boys
1st – Central Visayas
2nd – Western Visayas
3rd – Cotabato Region
3rd – NCR

Table Tennis Girls
1st – Western Visayas
2nd – NCR
3rd – Northern Mindanao
3rd – Davao Region
5th – CALABARZON
5th – Cotabato Region

Taekwondo Boys
1st – CAR
2nd – NCR
3rd – Northern Mindanao
4th – Cotabato Region
5th – Cagayan Valley
6th – Bicol Region
6th – CALABARZON

Taekwondo Girls
1st – CAR
2nd – Northern Mindanao
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – NCR
5th – Cagayan Valley
6th – Central Luzon

Tennis Boys
1st – Central Visayas
2nd – NCR
4th – Cotabato
4th – MIMAROPA
4th – Ilocos Region
6th – CALABARZON

Tennis Girls
1st – Cotabato Region
2nd – CALABARZON
3rd – NCR
4th – Davao Region
4th – Central Visayas
6th – Northern Mindanao

Volleyball Boys
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – Central Luzon
4th – CALABARZON
5th – Ilocos Region
6th – CAR

Volleyball Girls
1st – NCR
2nd – Central Visayas
3rd – Western Visayas
4th – Northern Mindanao
5th – Ilocos Region
6th – CALABARZON

For game details for some finals games, click here.

For final regional standings, click here. - Rappler.com

Related topics you can follow:
This story makes people happy
How did this story make you feel?

More Stories