2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Cavite in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Cavite in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 8 congressional districts, 7 cities, and 16 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Cavite, they are running in 8 congressional districts, 7 cities, and 16 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Cavite in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.”

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

For Governor

  • Edwina “Weng” Aguinaldo (Independent)
  • Jerum Gilles (Independent)
  • Augusto Pera Jr. (Independent)
  • Juanito Victor “Jonvic” Remulla Jr. (National Unity Party or NUP)

For Vice Governor

  • Joseph Thim Jamboy (Independent)
  • Athena Bryana Tolentino (NUP)

For Board Member

First District
  • Conrad Abutin (Liberal Party or LP)
  • Davey Christian Chua (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rommel Enriquez (NUP)
  • Derlyn Maceda (Independent)
  • William Narvaez (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)
Second District
  • Ramon Vicente “Ram Revilla” Bautista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Edwin Malvar (Lakas-CMD)
Third District
  • Arnel “Ony” Cantimbuhan (NUP)
  • Shernan Jaro (NUP)
  • Lucius Minaldo (Independent)
Fourth District
  • Nickanor “Nickol” Austria Jr. (NUP)
  • Fulgencio “Jun” dela Cuesta Jr. (NUP)
  • Delia Gajo (Independent)
  • Joel Adolfo Musa (Independent)
Fifth District
  • Dante Alumia (Independent)
  • Marcos “Macoy” Amutan (NUP)
  • Gerardo Anarna (Promdi)
  • Aidel Paul Belamide (NPC)
  • Francisco Paolo “BM-Paolo” Crisostomo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Alvic “BM Paolo” Poblete (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan or PDDS)
Sixth District
  • Kerby Salazar (NUP)
  • Maurito “Morit” Sison (NUP)
Seventh District
  • Jualinio Abutin (Independent)
  • John Mark Cayao (Independent)
  • Raymundo “Munding” del Rosario (NUP)
  • Crispin Diego “Ping” Remulla (NUP)
Eighth District
  • Reyniel “Rainier” Ambion (NUP)
  • Irene Bencito (Independent)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Rillo (NUP)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • Paul Plaridel “Doc Paul” Abaya Jr. (LP)
  • Ramon Jolo Revilla III (Lakas-CMD)
Second District
  • Gerbie “George Abraham” Ber Ado (Independent)
  • Jose Herminio Japson (Independent)
  • Lani Mercado-Revilla (Lakas-CMD)
Third District
  • Adrian Jay “AJ” Advincula (NUP)
Fourth District
  • Elpidio “Pidi” Barzaga Jr. (NUP)
  • Osmundo “Osmond” Calupad (Independent)
Fifth District
  • Rhenan de Castro (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Roy Loyola (NPC)
Sixth District
  • Antonio Ferrer (NUP)
Seventh District
  • Jesus Crispin “Boying” Remulla (NUP)
Eighth District
  • Allan Par (Independent)
  • Aniela Bianca Tolentino (NUP)

Cities and municipalities

Alfonso

For Mayor
  • Randy Salamat (NUP)
  • Virgilio Varias (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Benjamin Mardo (Independent)
  • Madona Pel (NUP)
  • Agnes Panganiban (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Felix Baiya Jr. (Independent)
  • Bartolome Cailing (NPC)
  • Reynaldo Casabuena (NUP)
  • Abelardo “Abe” Cordenete (Independent)
  • Romeo Cosino (NPC)
  • Manolito “Toto” Credo (Independent)
  • Jershey de Castro (Independent)
  • Rex Ferolino (NPC)
  • Henry “Engr. Henry” Ilagan (NPC)
  • Carlos Nuestro (Independent)
  • Cynthia Peji (NUP)
  • Jorge Peñano (NUP)
  • Angelito “Kuya Lito” Perea (Independent)
  • Silverio Perea (NUP)
  • Mark Rellosa (NPC)
  • Joselito Resurreccion (NUP)
  • Raul Rodis (NPC)
  • Jose Roelito “Big Daddy” Ronsairo (NPC)
  • Alfredo “Fred” Salamat (Independent)
  • Paulo Rashid Salcedo (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma or PDR)
  • Erwin Signo (NUP)
  • Roberto “Ebeth” Varias (NUP)
  • Renato “Bong” Vidallon (NUP)
  • Erliza Vislenio (NPC)

Amadeo

For Mayor
  • Redel John Dionisio (Aksyon)
  • Conrado Viado (PRP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Joseph Legaspi (Aksyon)
  • Leo Angelo “Junel” Bayot (PRP)
For Councilor
  • Susan Anacay (Aksyon)
  • Marlon Bawalan (Aksyon)
  • Patricio Bawar (PRP)
  • Adam Lester Bayot (Aksyon)
  • Donn Clarence “Dondie” Bayot (Aksyon)
  • Regalado “Reagan” Borja (Aksyon)
  • Ryan Causaren (Aksyon)
  • Jade Cortez (Aksyon)
  • Rolando Dionisio Sr. (PRP)
  • Mark Eyaya (PRP)
  • Sergio Garcia (PRP)
  • Joel Iyaya (Aksyon)
  • Celerino “Kap Celing” Montoya (PRP)
  • Ralph Lauren “Polo” Panganiban (PRP)
  • Frank Querol (PRP)
  • Warren Quillao (Independent)
  • Ken Niccolo “Kolo” Villanueva (PRP)

Bacoor City

For Mayor
  • Jose Francisco (Independent)
  • Strike Revilla (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rowena Bautista-Mendiola (NPC)
  • Meliza Cubinar (Independent)
For Councilor – 1st District
  • Adrielito “Adriel” Gawaran (Lakas-CMD)
  • Victorio “Toto” Leonor Guerrero Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Alejandro “Alex” Gutierrez (NPC)
  • Catherine “Karen” Sarino-Evaristo (NP)
  • Michael “Mike” Solis (NP)
  • Levy Tela (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor – 2nd District
  • Roberto Advincula (NP)
  • Simplicio Dominguez (NP)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Fabian (NPC)
  • Mark Dale “Emdy” Fernandez (Independent)
  • Denis Lopez (Independent)
  • Rogelio “Bok” Nolasco (NP)
  • Ma. Rose “Dra. Rose” Nolasco (PDDS)
  • Alde Pagulayan (Lakas-CMD)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Palabrica (Lakas-CMD)

Carmona

For Mayor
  • Dahlia Loyola (NPC)
  • Eloisa “Ochie” Tolentino (Partido Lakas ng Masa or PLM)
For Vice Mayor
  • Cesar Ines Jr. (NPC)
  • Alexis “Alex” Reyes (PLM)
For Councilor
  • Maximo “Max” Acbay (NPC)
  • Quirico “Rico” Anorma (PLM)
  • Vicente Basbas (PLM)
  • Efril Degayo (PLM)
  • Luisito “Louie” Hebron (PLM)
  • Jose “Kapitan Ute” Hernandez (Independent)
  • Epimaco Laurito (PLM)
  • Nardel Levantino (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)
  • Amable “Bobby” Lontok (PDR)
  • Cesar “Oyet” Loyola (NPC)
  • Leonila “Mila” Manabat (NPC)
  • Roel “Tatang” Manarin (NPC)
  • Menardo Mapanoo (PLM)
  • Carmina Martinez (PLM)
  • Bernie Ortiz (PDR)
  • Rebecca “Bicky” Reyes (NPC)
  • Domingo “Domeng” Tenedero (NPC)
  • Roy Tolentino (PLM)

Cavite City

For Mayor
  • Denver Chua (Lakas-CMD)
  • Azenith “Apple” Paredes (NUP)
  • Ramon Tirad (Independent)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Trajano (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Percilito “Penchie” Consigo (NUP)
  • Raleigh Rusit (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Aeign Zackrey Nash Aguas (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mark Amparo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jet Barrera (NUP)
  • Fernando “Ian” Barron (NUP)
  • Dennis Bernal (NUP)
  • Jerald Calastre (KBL)
  • Nemuel “Atty. Coy” Camarse (NUP)
  • Maria Krystel “Tell” Crawford (NPC)
  • Melvin De Guzman (Independent)
  • Timoteo “Totoy” Encarnacion III (NUP)
  • Sherry Lyn “Che” Enriquez (National Unity Party)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Gallardo (Independent)
  • Maureen “Mau” Lu (Lakas-CMD)
  • Renan Montoya (Lakas-CMD)
  • Joey Nieto (LP)
  • Eduardo “Jun” Novero Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Franklin “Doods” Nuguid (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rodly Palma (Independent)
  • Christopher “Kap Cris” Paredes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marrian Pinzon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Michael “Mike” Ponsones (NUP)
  • Mark Anthony “Tonio” Robrigado (Independent)
  • Marc Lawrence “Kap Marc” Serrano (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jhonaz Teves (NPC)
  • Edmund Tirona (Lakas-CMD)

Dasmariñas City

For Mayor
  • Jennifer “Jenny” Barzaga (NUP)
  • Nelson Remulla (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Valeriano “Vale” Encabo (Independent)
  • Rex Mangubat (NUP)
  • Teodorico “Ekong” Remulla (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Gilbert Adalin (Promdi)
  • Eric Aledia (NUP)
  • Fernando “Ding” Bacsa (Independent)
  • Francisco “Kiko” Barzaga (NUP)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Canaynay (NUP)
  • Edwin Candido (Independent)
  • Robin Cantimbuhan (NUP)
  • Apolinar “Enar” Caparal (Independent)
  • Eugenio “Eugene” Correos Jr. (Independent)
  • Jeremiah “Kuya Je” Denolo (Independent)
  • Alejandra “Pangga” Digman (Independent)
  • Marvin “Hiway” Dupal-ag (Independent)
  • Aquino “Ake” Garcia (NUP)
  • Jerome “Jeg” Gonzales (NUP)
  • Norweto “Nor” Laceda (Independent)
  • Teofilo “Rudy” Lara (NUP)
  • Jorge Magno (NUP)
  • Glenn Malihan (NUP)
  • Evangeline “Neneng” Maratas (Independent)
  • Jonathan Mendieta (Independent)
  • Irineo “Yen” Mendoza (Independent)
  • Mamerto “Bugoy” Noora Jr. (NUP)
  • Lorna “Waray” Rescate (INdependent)
  • Martin Reyes (NUP)
  • Danilo Sarte (Independent)
  • Adolfo “Dolphy” Tanauan (Independent)
  • Kevin “Doc Kevin” Tapawan (NUP)
  • Niña Trinidad (Independent)
  • Ivan Tumacay (Independent)
  • Jeanneath Velarde (Independent)

General Emilio Aguinaldo

For Mayor
  • Danilo Bencito (NPC)
  • Dennis Glean (NUP)
  • Cesar Glorioso (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Allan Glean (NUP)
  • Michael Manalo (NPC)
  • Gary “Garry” Tafalla (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Adrian Agrimano (Independent)
  • Ronel Amparo (Independent)
  • Prudencio “Odie” Animas (KBL)
  • Bevan Bencito (NPC)
  • Manuel Bencito (NPC)
  • Edgar Bendo (NPC)
  • Romeo Bersabe (NPC)
  • Ricardo Binauhan (NUP)
  • Ronald Dimapilis (NUP)
  • Walter Dimasuay (NUP)
  • Florencio Gloriani (NPC)
  • Lex Lazaro (NPC)
  • Joseph Lopez (NPC)
  • Rhoebe Loyola (NUP)
  • Reynato Malimban (NUP)
  • Ariel Nitura (NUP)
  • Joseph Paiton (NPC)
  • Efren Papa (Independent)
  • Ricardo “Carding” Perdon (KBL)
  • Darwin Quiacos (NUP)
  • Nepthalie Sernat (NUP)
  • Joel Tafalla (KBL)
  • Edgar “Kuya Garry” Villa (KBL)

General Mariano Alvarez

For Mayor
  • Ruel Calix (Independent)
  • Medardo “Ed” Custodio (Independent)
  • Merlita Fernando (PDP-Laban)
  • Angela “Angie” Paycana (NPC)
  • Ricardo Restrivera (Independent)
  • Maricel Torres (NUP)
  • Leonisa Joana “Onna” Virata (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Percival “Percy” Cabuhat (NUP)
  • Gerry Mojica (PFP)
  • Bong Sevilla (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Angelica “G-Ca” Abueg (NPC)
  • Renato “Rene” Avendaño (PFP)
  • Dennis Ayala (NUP)
  • Allan Estuye (Independent)
  • Marlon Fajardo (NUP)
  • Alfredo Ferrer II (NPC)
  • Glenn Fontanilla (NUP)
  • Evaristo “JC” Gonzales Jr. (PFP)
  • Aisa Cortez Gutierrez (NPC)
  • Jinky Joves (PFP)
  • Herminigildo “Lito” Lacson (Independent)
  • Richard Lara (NPC)
  • Roberto Laurente (Independent)
  • Raul Lorenzo (Independent)
  • Estelita “Inday” Manalang (NUP)
  • Eduardo Mesa (PFP)
  • Pelagio “Boy” Naldoza Jr. (PFP)
  • Nathaniel “SKF Nath” Nuarin (NUP)
  • Hernanie “Hernan” Patches (Independent)
  • Roderick “Derek” Paycana (NPC)
  • Jose “Jojo” Rivera (NUP)
  • Antonio “Tony” Rodriguez (PFP)
  • Artemio “Archie” Sambrano (NUP)
  • Arnulfo “Arnold” Samonte (Promdi)
  • Joewey “Joey” Suarez (NPC)
  • Gerry “Beck-beck” Torralba (NUP)
  • Renante “Renan” Tuatis (NPC)
  • Victor Tuatis (Promdi)
  • Michael Joseph “Mike” Virata (NPC)

General Trias City

For Mayor
  • Luis “Jon Jon” Ferrer IV (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  •  Jonas Labuguen (NUP)
For Councilors
  • Claire Campaña-Moral (NUP)
  • Jowie Carampot (NUP)
  • Alfredo Ching (NUP)
  • J-M Vergel “Jay” Columna (NUP)
  • Isagani “Mayor Gani” Culanding (NUP)
  • Hernando Granados (NUP)
  • Jesse Raphael “Atty. Jesseboy” Grepo (NUP)
  • Felix “BM Jango” Grepo (NUP)
  • Vivencio Lozares Jr. (NUP)
  • Marlon Magapan (Independent)
  • Benito “Benny” Malicdem Jr. (Independent)
  • Reymon Nepomuceno (Independent)
  • Richard Parin (NUP)
  • Kristine Perdito (NUP)
  • Kyle Salazar (NUP)

Imus

For Mayor
  • Alex Advincula (NUP)
  • Anthony “AAA” Astillero (PRP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Homer Saquilayan (NUP)
  • Michael “Mike Platon” Lim (Independent)
For Councilor
  • George “Jovi” Camaclang (Partido Iwagayway)
  • Rupert Campaña (Independent)
  • Sherwin-Lares Comia (NUP)
  • Daryll “Dada” de Ocampo (Independent)
  • Enzo-Asistio Ferrer (NUP)
  • Jonathan “Jong” Francisco (Independent)
  • Lloyd Jaro (NUP)
  • Dennis Lacson (PDR)
  • Peter Emmanuel “Wency” Lara (NUP)
  • Jogie Lyn “Jelyn” Maliksi (LP)
  • Larry Nato (NUP)
  • Gregorio Miguel “Igi-Revilla” Ocampo Jr. (NUP)
  • Darwin Remulla (NUP)
  • Exequiel “Totie” Ropeta (NUP)
  • Norby Salonga (Akbayan)
  • Lloren Dionella “Yen” Saquilayan (NUP)
  • Mark Villanueva (NUP)

Indang

For Mayor
  • Perfecto Fidel (NUP)
  • Raquel Quiambao (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ismael Rodil (NUP)
For Councilors
  • Maria Cecilia “Daisy” Bautista (Independent)
  • Noel Bendo (Independent)
  • Ronald Bernarte (NUP)
  • Chrissel “Issel” Borja (NUP)
  • Eleuterio Castillo (Independent)
  • Mario Crizaldo (Independent)
  • Rex del Rosario (Akbayan)
  • Joyce Espineli (Independent)
  • Ramil Herrera (Independent)
  • Avegel “Ave” Kasaysayan (NUP)
  • Estelita “Esty” Lopez (Independent)
  • Danilo Masangcay (UNA)
  • Cesar Mojica (NUP)
  • Ferdinand Papa (NUP)
  • Virgilio Rodil (NUP)
  • Michael Signo (Independent)
  • Constancio “Nilo” Telmo Jr. (NUP)
  • Restituto “Resty” Vejerano (NUP)

Kawit

For Mayor
  • Francis Gerald “Boy Blue” Abaya (LP)
  • Angelo Aguinaldo (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Armando “Arman” Bernal (NUP)
  • Edward “Junbie” Samala Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Cynthia “Armie” Aguinaldo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Frederick “Derick Bote” Bautista (LP)
  • Alvin Bunag (Lakas-CMD)
  • Medel Caimol (NUP)
  • Bienvenido “Bong” Cajigas III (Lakas-CMD)
  • Diosdado “Dado” del Rosario (LP)
  • Shanica Derudar (Lakas-CMD)
  • Juan Ysmael “Jygs” Gandia (NUP)
  • Allan Ilano (LP)
  • Gerardo “Jerry” Jarin (Lakas-CMD)
  • Resty Layola (Lakas-CMD)
  • Sabas “Abang” Ordoñez (Aksyon)
  • Federico Poblete (Aksyon)
  • Divinia “Debbie” Pulido (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eman Tuazon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Simon Victa (LP)

Magallanes

For Mayor
  • Jasmin Maligaya (Aksyon)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jesus “Jess” Antazo (NUP)
  • Honorato “Ato” Limboc (Aksyon)
For Councilor
  • Lea Bernal-Galvez (Aksyon)
  • Emmalyn “Malen” Binauhan-Gloriani (NUP)
  • Renato “Ato” Dimapilis (NUP)
  • Regalado “Doc Lado” Hierco (NUP)
  • Elisa “Elsie” Hierco (Aksyon)
  • Carlo Maldonado (NUP)
  • Janessa Maligaya (NPC)
  • Rommel Manalo (NPC)
  • John Alister “AJ” Mojica (Aksyon)
  • Mar “Amang” Reduca (NPC)
  • Jayson Santiago (Aksyon)
  • Felipe “Pepe” Signo (NUP)
  • Aina Sisante (Aksyon)
  • Felipe “Jun” Sisante Jr. (NUP)
  • Marcelo “Maman” Sisante (NUP)
  • Edilardo “Eddie” Vicedo (Independent)
  • Renato “Ato” Villanueva (NUP)

Maragondon

For Mayor
  • Aldous Angeles (NPC)
  • Lawrence “Umbe” Arca (LP)
  • Noel Rillo (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ireneo “Pinboy” Angeles (NPC)
  • Alfredo Bersabe (LP)
  • Bernie Ilagan (NUP)
  • Nolito “Pogi” Magallanes (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Alan Angeles (NPC)
  • Joel Angue (LP)
  • Joselito “Jay” Arceo (LP)
  • Sofronio “Unying” Bago (NPC)
  • Aileen Baldoz (NPC)
  • Angelita “Lita” de Joya (NUP)
  • Emil Digal (NP)
  • Reciel “Esel” Diño (LP)
  • Reagan Gulapa (NUP)
  • Aika Labio (NUP)
  • Alberto “Albert” Malimban (NPC)
  • Junnel “Barbie” Manilag (NUP)
  • Bernardo “Boy” Marquez (NUP)
  • Lamberto “Ambet” Mendoza (NPC)
  • Joel Perio (LP)
  • Evelyn “Ellen” Piedad (NUP)
  • Marites “Thess” Pinlac (NPC)
  • Jamir Regio de Dios (NPC)
  • Yolanda “Yolly” Riel (NPC)
  • Bonn Rillo (LP)
  • Ehmil Sena (LP)
  • Vicente Tañag Jr. (Independent)
  • Wilfredo “Willy” Umandal (NUP)
  • Alexander “Alex” Villanueva (NUP)

Mendez-Nuñez

For Mayor
  • Francisco Mendoza Jr. (NUP)
  • Maria Cielo May “Dra. Macy” Vida (Aksyon)
For Vice Mayor
  • Romeo Rafolis (Independent)
  • Ronnie Rocillo (Aksyon)
  • Ruel Vicedo (NUP)
For Councilor
  • Mirel Alegre (Independent)
  • Jose Auditor (Aksyon)
  • Ruby Lita Bay-Remigio (NUP)
  • Raygan Dimapilis (Aksyon)
  • Renato Dimapilis (NUP)
  • Paulino Dimaranan Jr. (NUP)
  • George “Jojo” Esguerra (Aksyon)
  • Razel Esguerra (Aksyon)
  • Ruben Ferma (Aksyon)
  • Eliezer Laqueo (Independent)
  • Romulo “Kap Molly” Martinez (NUP)
  • Danilo Noveno (Aksyon)
  • Alexander Ocampo (NUP)
  • Roilan Ortiz (NUP)
  • Edilberto “Ediber” Peñalba (NUP)
  • Lorelyn Perey (Independent)
  • Alejandro “Jhun” Sarmiento Jr. (Aksyon)
  • Radnny Velando (Aksyon)
  • Marvin Vidamo (NUP)

Naic

For Mayor
  • Rhodel Binato (KBL)
  • Louie Caballes (Independent)
  • Ruperto “Raffy” Dualan (NPC)
  • Cesar Loyola Jr. (Promdi)
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Medina (Independent)
  • Roger Pangilinan (NUP)
  • Paul MC Villaluz (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Junio Dualan (NPC)
  • Cesar Ryan Nazareno (NUP)
  • Ronalyn “Rona” Nazareno (KBL)
  • Rosento Pinpin Jr. (PFP)
  • Jose Nelson “Dok” Pipit (Promdi)
For Councilor
  • Edison Andrion (NUP)
  • Sonny Atienza (NPC)
  • Jerry Berrera (NPC)
  • Geronimo Belber (KBL)
  • Rina Benaso (NUP)
  • Amado Bergado (PFP)
  • Rafael Binato (KBL)
  • Romulo Buenaflor (Promdi)
  • Venus Buendia (KBL)
  • Ian Paul Cabatay (PFP)
  • Napoleon “Nap” Casambros (Promdi)
  • Rodrigo “Rod” Castillo (NPC)
  • Rhuel Climacosa (KBL)
  • Paulito Costacio (Promdi)
  • Fredie Mark “Macky” de Guzman (Promdi)
  • Enrique Deloso (NUP)
  • Jessie Diaz (PFP)
  • Ariel Janolo (KBL)
  • Bernardino “Kap Bernie” Lopez (NPC)
  • Tomas “Sir Tom” Loyola (PFP)
  • Wilfredo Madlangbayan (KBL)
  • Elorde Magbago (NUP)
  • Rommel Anthony Magbitang (NPC)
  • Richie Milay (Promdi)
  • Manuel Miranda (PFP)
  • Daizon King Motas (NUP)
  • Eimeren Nazareno (NUP)
  • Ferdinand “Itoy” Nazareno (Promdi)
  • Joann Nazareno-Loyola (Promdi)
  • Nikko Pagdanganan (NPC)
  • Macario Pardo (KBL)
  • Glennon Pegollo (Independent)
  • Harvey Poblete (NUP)
  • Maria Teresa “Ate Tere” Puno (NPC)
  • Kirk Raño (PFP)
  • Norilyn Rubio (PFP)
  • Leand Tampol (PFP)
  • Domingo Valenzuela Jr. (NUP)
  • Glenford Viola (KBL)
  • Ferdinand Wakay (NPC)

Noveleta

For Mayor
  • Enrico “Engr. Boy” Alvarez (NUP)
  • Dino Chua (UNA)
For Vice Mayor
  • Arlynn Torres (Aksyon)
For Councilor
  • Donn Alvarez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Enricq Joseph “Konkon” Alvarez (NUP)
  • Dennis “Kap Bake” Baquiran (Aksyon)
  • Katherine “Kate” Bernal (Lakas-CMD)
  • Paulo Diaz (NUP)
  • Mark Axle “Axel” Enriquez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Emer Jason Grepo (Independent)
  • Karl Brian Ibañez (NPC)
  • Ronel Lamit (Lakas-CMD)
  • Martin Ledesma (LP)
  • Emelita “Emi” Lontoc (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dave Manalo (NUP)
  • Ian Melencio (LP)
  • Joshe Lorenz “Renz” Reyes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Edwin Salud (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ricky Saria (Lakas-CMD)
  • Danilo “Jon” Torres Jr. (Independent)

Rosario

For Mayor
  • Antonio “Mao” Luna Jr. (NUP)
  • Voltaire Ricafrente (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rodencio “Jun” Badidles Jr. (NUP)
  • Joanne Michelle “Bamm” Gonzales (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Vivian Andico (Lakas-CMD)
  • Val Arañas (NUP)
  • Meneleo “Nell” Arao (NPC)
  • Nereida Atangan (Independent)
  • Roland Convento (Lakas-CMD)
  • Michael “Mike” del Rosario (Lakas-CMD)
  • Robert “Obet” dela Cruz (NUP)
  • Mave Rick Espedilla (NUP)
  • Danilo Giongco (Independent)
  • Christopher Go (Lakas-CMD)
  • Raul Hernandez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Edison Madlangbayan (NUP)
  • Crisanto Nazareno (Lakas-CMD)
  • Manuel “Manny” Pueblo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Anthony “Brader Nyo” Quion (Independent)
  • Edwin “Kap Edwin” Ramirez (Independent)
  • Maria Lorena “Ajie” Tamio-Rodelas (NUP)
  • Mark Jay Velarde (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jigger Ryan Virata (NUP)
  • Pio Vivo (NUP)

Silang

For Mayor
  • Orlando “Lands” Amadure (Independent)
  • Alston Kevin “AttyKevin” Amutan Ararna (NUP)
  • Juanito “Prof Joey” Perando (Independent)
  • Ricardo “Odie” Poblete (Independent)
  • Emily “Ohmil” Poblete (PDDS)
  • Emilia Lourdes “Omil” Poblete (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Edward “Ted” Carranza (NUP)
  • Ronilo “Isang-Bagsak” Doneza (NPC)
  • Allan Tolentino (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Ivan Amutan (NUP)
  • Luis “Junjang” Batingal Jr. (NPC)
  • Jerome Calvadores (Independent)
  • Lamberto “Lambing” de Castro (LP)
  • Victoriano “Nionio” delos Santos Jr. (NPC)
  • Perpetuo “Peping” Desingaño (Union of Nationalist Democratic Filipino Organization or Unido)
  • Mcgally Dimaano (NUP)
  • Eric “Cokiat” Garcia (NUP)
  • Vicente “Jayson” Hisola (Independent)
  • Alvin Kiamzon (LP)
  • Eddiel Laureles (Independent)
  • Rogelio “Rakel” Loberiano (Independent)
  • Carlo Madlansacay (NPC)
  • Godofredo “Freddie” Magnaye (NPC)
  • Rogelio “Leo” Mortel (NUP)
  • Marianito “Itoy” Poblete (NUP)
  • Nolasco “Noli” Poblete (NUP)
  • Ivee Reyes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Elizabeth “Ebeth” Regio de Dios (Independent)
  • Katherine “Kathy” Tirona (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mark Anthony “Mat” Toledo (NPC)
  • Aristides “Ari” Velazco (NUP)

Tagaytay City

For Mayor
  • Abraham “Bambol” Tolentino (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Agnes Tolentino (NUP)
For Councilor
  • Marcelo “Marcing” Austria (NUP)
  • Jojit Desingaño (NUP)
  • Reynoso “Rey” Espiritu (NUP)
  • Yolanda “Yolly” Marasigan (NUP)
  • Bianca Pello (NUP)
  • Annabelle Solis (NUP)
  • Joel Tibayan (NUP)
  • Lorna Toledo (NUP)
  • Michael Francis “Micko” Tolentino (Unido)
  • Gener “Henry” Vergara (Unido)

Tanza

For Mayor
  • Yuri Pacumio (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Simon “SM” Matro (NUP)
For Councilor
  • Melencio “Melbelo” Belo (Independent)
  • Sandy de Peralta (NUP)
  • Maricel “Icel” del Rosario-Morales (NUP)
  • Alexis Dones (NUP)
  • Lito Langit (NUP)
  • Sheryl Langit (NUP)
  • Derek Matro (NUP)
  • Victor “Vic” Murillo (NUP)
  • Concepcion Jocelyn “DocChingBee” Pangan (Independent)
  • Emilio “Addre” Torres Jr. (NUP)

Ternate

For Mayor
  • Lamberto Bambao (Unido)
  • Lorenzo “Kap Nuno” Catalasan (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino Party or KANP)
  • Herminio “Minio” LIndo (Promdi)
  • Lito Reyes (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Maria Victoria “VickY” Acosta (Promdi)
  • Salvador Gubio Jr. (Unido)
  • Laurel Lindo (KANP)
For Councilor
  • Romel Anit (Unido)
  • Jessie Añata (KANP)
  • Jaze Belandres (Promdi)
  • Frances Mae Bernal (Independent)
  • Deonilo Bersamina (Unido)
  • Florencio Catalasan (Unido)
  • Nickaela Catumber (KANP)
  • Rosalie “Chalie” de Leon (Promdi)
  • Rodolfo Allan “Pong” de Leon III (KANP)
  • Pepito “Epeng” delos Reyes (KANP)
  • Rodolfo “Bebe” Enalpe III (KANP)
  • Dominic “Dominick” Esguerra (Independent)
  • Melinda “Melay” Federico (Promdi)
  • Rolando Federico (Unido)
  • Persival “Pes” Garcia (Promdi)
  • Marites Huerto (Independent)
  • Vergel “Ver” Lamano (Promdi)
  • Cynthia Leonera (Promdi)
  • Federico “Boy” Lindo Jr. (Promdi)
  • Yolanda Macapagal (Independent)
  • Charito “Che-che” Mojica (KANP)
  • Lolita “Lolit” Nacis (Unido)
  • Rico Nigoza (Unido)
  • Estacio Olano (Unido)
  • Adrian “Ayan” Panganiban (Promdi)
  • Pepito “Chief” Patricio Jr. (KANP)
  • Calvin Kenneth “Kim” Soberano (Independent)
  • Cristian Velasco (KANP)
  • Jowie Zapanta (Unido)

Trece Martires City

For Mayor
  • Melandres “Melan” de Sagun (PDDS)
  • Gemma Lubigan (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Romeo “Bobby” Montehermoso Jr. (NUP)
  • Jun “Tatang” Rollo (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Tracy Anacan (NUP)
  • Hannah Aure (PDDS)
  • Benjamin “Belgium” Balite (NUP)
  • Gregor “Poyi” Buendia (NUP)
  • Alejandro “Nonoy” Caubay (Independent)
  • Alexander Colorado (PDP-Laban)
  • Jay-em Cunanan (NUP)
  • Ian Carlo Dimaranan (PDDS)
  • Raymund Eguillos (Independent)
  • Venancio Gatdula (PDDS)
  • Anne Jomille “AJ” Humarang (NUP)
  • Jeremiah Lomboy (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “Tony” Lontoc (NUP)
  • Kim Paolo Lubigan (NUP)
  • Lamberto “Ruben” Lubigan (PDDS)
  • Midel Masicap (PDDS)
  • Joyce Mojica (NUP)
  • Sherwin Nataya (PDDS)
  • Angelica Peñalba (PDP-Laban)
  • Mike Erickson Signo (PDDS)
  • Anselmo “Elmo” Trinidad (NUP)
  • Angelito “Budoy” Vidallon (NUP)
  • Manolito “Manoy” Villanueva (PDDS)

 – with Dennis Abrina/Rappler.com