2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running for district representatives in the 2022 Philippine elections?

LIST: Who is running for district representatives in the 2022 Philippine elections?
There will be 253 legislative district seats up for grabs in the 2022 elections. Bookmark and refresh this page for the latest information.

MANILA, Philippines – Who will be running for congressional district representatives in the coming May 2022 polls? 

Members of the House of Representatives play a big role in the legislative process. They are responsible for creating bills and resolutions that will govern the lives of Filipinos. They are also the ones to review the budget proposed by the executive department and create the general appropriations bill, among other duties.

(READ: Powers and Duties: District Representative, Party List Representative in the Philippines)

District representatives serve for three years per term and can be elected for a maximum of three terms.

There will be 253 legislative district seats up for grabs in the 2022 elections.

This page reflects the Commission on Elections’ final list of candidates.


METRO MANILA

Manila
  • First district
    • Asilo, Atong (LP)
    • Dionisio, Ernix (ASENSO)
    • Lopez, Manny (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Lopez, Carlo (NP)
    • Valeriano, Rolan Crv (NUP)
  • Third district
    • Arroño, Clark Field Iii (INDEPENDENT)
    • Chua, Joel (ASENSO)
    • Morales, Ramon (PDP-Laban)
  • Fourth district
    • Bonoan-David, Trisha (INDEPENDENT)
    • Gabriel, Christopher (PRP)
    • Maceda, Edward (NPC)
  • Fifth district
    • Bagatsing, Cristal (NUP)
    • Tieng, Irwin (ASENSO)
  • Sixth district
    • Abante, Benny (NUP)
    • Billanes, Romualdo (PRP)
    • Sityar, Antonio Ii (INDEPENDENT)
Quezon City
  • First district
    • Atayde, Arjo (INDEPENDENT)
    • Crisologo, Onyx (LAKAS)
    • Dee, Marcus Aurelius (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Calonge, Dads (INDEPENDENT)
    • Castelo, Precious (LAKAS)
    • David, Henric (INDEPENDENT)
    • Gador, Raul (INDEPENDENT)
    • Garcia, Atty. Virgil (INDEPENDENT)
    • Tulfo, Ralph Raffy Jr. (INDEPENDENT)
  • Third district
    • Dignadice, Jessie (INDEPENDENT)
    • Pumaren, Franz (NUP)
    • Reyes, Allan Benedict (NPC)
  • Fourth district
    • Rillo, Marvin (LAKAS)
    • Suntay, Bong (PDP-Laban)
  • Fifth district
    • Esplana, Manang Inday (INDEPENDENT)
    • Lin, Ate Rose (LAKAS)
    • Ortega, Antonio (INDEPENDENT)
    • Rustia, Jun M (INDEPENDENT)
    • Sanchez, Rose (INDEPENDENT)
    • Susano, Annie (PFP)
    • Vargas, Pm (PDP-Laban)
  • Sixth district
    • Co-pilar, Marivic (NUP)
    • Crisologo, Bingbong (LAKAS)
    • Velasco-Catera, Tricia (PDP-Laban)
Navotas City
  • Lone district
    • Cruz, Gardy (Aksyon)
    • Tiangco, Toby (NVTEÑO)
Muntinlupa City
  • Lone district
    • Fresnedi, Jaime (LP)
    • Garing, Silverio (PDP-Laban)
Malabon City
  • Lone district
    • Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique Resurreccion (NPC)
    • Sandoval, Federico II Soteco (PDP-Laban)
Pasig City
  • Lone district
    • Eusebio, Ricky (NP)
    • Maliuanag, Rex (INDEPENDENT)
    • Romulo, Roman (INDEPENDENT)
Las Piñas City
  • Lone district
    • Garduque, Felipe II (INDEPENDENT)
    • Redoble, Atty. Kuya Louie (KP)
    • Villar, Camille (NP)
Valenzuela City
  • First district
    • Gatchalian, Rex (NPC)
  • Second district
    • Gunigundo, Mangtanggol “Magi” (LMVC)
    • Martinez, Eric (PDP-Laban)
Caloocan City
  • First district
    • Malapitan, Oscar (NP)
    • Nubla-San Buenaventura, Marylou “Alou” (Aksyon)
    • Dela Cruz, Violeta (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Asistio, Luis (NPC)
    • Cabochan, Jacob (AKSYON)
    • Cajayon-Uy, Mitch (PDP-Laban)
    • Mangasar, Alexander (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
    • Samson, Roberto “Obet” (Lakas-CMD)
Pasay City
  • Lone district
    • Alas, Efren “Choy” (PRP)
    • Calixto, Antonino “Tony” (PDP-Laban)
    • Sato, Jocelyn (PPDR)
    • Yabut II, Ramon Ry (INDEPENDENT)
TAGUIG-PATEROS
  • Lone district
    • Cerafica, Allan (PPP)
    • Cruz Jr, Ricardo “Ading” (NP)
Parañaque City
  • First district
    • Moral, Jayson (AKSYON)
    • Olivarez, Edwin (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Maganduga, Josef (INDEPENDENT)
    • Soriano, Ding Jr. (LDP)
    • Tambunting, Gus (NUP)

LUZON

Bataan
  • First district
    • Roman, Geraldine (LAKAS)
  • Second district
    • Garcia, Abet (NUP)
    • Roque, Laissa (PROMDI)
  • Third district
    • Garcia, Gila (NUP)
    • Peliglorio, Boboy (PDSP)
Ilocos Sur
  • First district
    • Savellano, DV (NP)
    • Singson, Ronald (NPC)
  • Second district
    • Singson, Kristine (NPC)
Ilocos Norte
  • First district
    • Fariñas, Ria (PDP-Laban)
    • Marcos, Sandro (NP)
  • Second district
    • Antonio, Juanito (PDP-Laban)
    • Barba, Eugenio Angelo (NP)
    • Nalupta, Jeffrey Jubal (PDR)
La Union
  • First district
    • Magsaysay, Migz (Wpp)
    • Ortega, Paolo (Npc)
    • Rodriguez, Mario (Ind)
  • Second district
    • Eriguel, Sandra (Lakas)
    • Garcia, Dante (Prp)
Isabela
  • First district
    • Albano, Tonypet (LAKAS)
    • Soliven, Stephen (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Go, Ed Christopher (NP)
    • Magora, Elizabeth (PGRP)
    • Respicio, Jeryll Harold (INDEPENDENT)
    • Reyes, Faustino (KBL)
  • Third district
    • Dy, Ian (NPC)
  • Fourth district
    • Coquilla, Jeany (PDDS)
    • Espiritu, Monching (PDR)
    • Florentino, Lucas (NPC)
    • Gabriel, Ellen (INDEPENDENT)
    • Tan, Joseph (PDP-Laban)
  • Fifth district
    • Dy, Mike (NPC)
    • San Pedro, Gilbert (PDP-Laban)
    • Uy, Kristin (PDP-Laban)
  • Sixth district
    • Dy, Inno (PDP-Laban)
    • Velasco, Armando (PROMDI)
Abra
  • Lone district
    • Bernos, Ching (NP)
Apayao
  • Lone district
    • Bulut-begtang, Leah (PDP-Laban)
Benguet
  • Lone district
    • Keith, Thorrsson (INDEPENDENT)
    • Palangdan, Victorio (KBL)
    • Paran, Sammy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Yap, Eric (Ubp)
  • Baguio City – Lone district
    • Abano, Alexis (INDEPENDENT)
    • Aliping, Nicasio Jr. (INDEPENDENT)
    • Diaz, Rey Zeta Diaz Jr. (INDEPENDENT)
    • Duque, Edgardo (INDEPENDENT)
    • Go, Mark (NP)
    • Wasan, Rafael (PDDS)
Ifugao
  • Lone district
    • Ayoc, Nelson (INDEPENDENT)
    • Balitang, Eugene (Ldp)
    • Buyagawan, Mariano Jr. (PRP)
    • Chungalao, Solomon (Npc)
Kalinga
  • Lone district
    • Dickpus, Roy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mangaoang, Allen Jesse (NP)
Mountain Province
  • Lone district
    • Dalog, Maximo Jr. (NP)
    • Dominguez, Jup (Lakas)
Batanes
  • Lone district
    • Abad, Luis (Lp)
    • Aguto, Ronald Jr. (Pdr)
    • Diasnes, Carlo (Lakas)
    • Gato, Ciriaco Jr. (Npc)
Nueva Vizcaya
  • Lone district
    • Cuaresma, Banti (LAKAS)
    • Gerdan, Flodemonte (NP)
    • Santa Ana, Lawrence (INDEPENDENT)
Cagayan
  • First district
    • Damian, Roberto (NP)
    • Ponce-Enrile, Katrina(Lakas CMD)
    • Nolasco, Ramon Jr (NPC)
  • Second district
    • Capili, Melvin (PFP)
    • Sacramed, James Bryan (NP)
    • Vargas, Alfonso, Aline (LAKAS)
  • Third district
    • Jugarap, Diamond (INDEPENDENT)
    • Lara, Jojo Pulsar (PDP-Laban)
    • Mamba, Mabel (NP)
Quirino
  • Lone district
    • Cua, Midy (PDDS)
    • Senica, Vic (INDEPENDENT)
Aurora
  • Lone district
    • Angara, Rommel Rico Teh (Ldp)
Pangasinan
  • First district
    • Celeste, Art (NP)
    • Orbos, Oscar (Nacionalista)
  • Second district
    • Cojuangco, Mark (NPC)
    • Espino, Jumel (PDP-Laban)
    • Merrera, Roberto Jr. (PPM)
  • Third district
    • Arenas, Rachel (PDP-Laban)
    • Cabral, Teodoro (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
    • Mamaril, Generoso (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • Fourth district
    • De Venecia, Toff (LAKAS)
    • Fernandez, Alipio
  • Fifth district
    • Arboleda, Niño (PDP-Laban)
    • Guico, Ramon Jr. (LAKAS)
  • Sixth district
    • Primicias-Agabas, Len (PDP-Laban)
    • Villamar, Pilo (KBL)
Zambales
  • First district
    • Khonghun, Jay (NP)
    • Magsaysay, Mitos (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Camara, Philip (INDEPENDENT)
    • Deloso, Amor (Npc)
    • Maniquiz, Nanay Bing (Szp)
Bulacan
  • First district
    • De Guzman, Kuya Mac (RP)
    • Domingo, Danny Dad (NUP)
    • Sy-alvarado, Kuya Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Bermudez, Fb (NPC)
    • Deborja, Tony (INDEPENDENT)
    • Pancho, Ditse Tina (NUP)
    • Villafuerte, Jimmy (INDEPENDENT)
  • Third district
    • Silverio, Lorna (NUP)
    • Viceo, Jessie (Aksyon)
    • Villena, Allan (INDEPENDENT)
  • Fourth district
    • Guardiano, Raquel (Aksyon)
    • Victolero, Ferdy (PRP)
    • Villarica, Linabelle (PDP-Laban)
  • Fifth district
    • Alcaraz, Aaa (NUP)
    • Cruz, Boy (PDP-Laban)
  • Sixth district
    • Daly, Kaye Martinez (LP)
    • Germar, Fred (NUP)
    • Mangulabnan, Jose (INDEPENDENT)
    • Padernos, Ernesto (INDEPENDENT)
    • Pleyto, Ador (PDP-Laban)
    • Villarama, Ramoncarlos (AKSYON)
  • San Jose Del Monte lone district
    • Robes, Florida (PDP-Laban)
    • San Pedro, Reynaldo (PPM)
Pampanga
  • First district
    • Lazatin, Carmelo “Jon” II (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Arroyo, Gloria Macapagal (Lakas)
  • Third district
    • Gonzales, Aurelio “Dong” (PDP-Laban)
  • Fourth district
    • Bondoc, Dra. Anna (NP)
    • Mallari, Regino (INDEPENDENT)
Nueva Ecija
  • First district
    • Balutan, Alex (RP)
    • Padilla, Rommel (PDP-Laban)
    • Suansing, Mika (NP)
  • Second district
    • Garcia, Simeon Jr. (Aksyon)
    • Malanda, Danilo (INDEPENDENT)
    • Violago, Joseph Gilbert (NUP)
    • Violago, Kuya Lito (INDEPENDENT)
  • Third district
    • Umali, Cherry (Sigaw)
    • Vergara, Ria (PDP-Laban)
  • Fourth district
    • Nagaño, Maricel Natividad (Sigaw)
    • Pascual, Emeng (PDP-Laban)
Tarlac
  • First district
    • Cojuangco, Charlie (Npc)
    • Ramac, Joseph (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Galang, Faustino Ii (PDP-Laban)
    • Yap, Christian (Npc)
  • Third district
    • Feliciano, Jose Antonio (INDEPENDENT)
    • Lacson, Andy (Aksyon)
    • Rivera, Bong (Npc)
Mountain Province
  • Lone district
    • Jupiter Rodriguez
Rizal
  • First district
    • Duavit, Jack (Npc)
  • Second district
    • Fajardo, Omar (PDP-Laban)
    • Tanjuatco, Dino (Lp)
  • Third district
    • Diaz, Cristina (PDP-Laban)
    • Diaz, Ma. Cristina (Aksyon)
    • Garcia, Jose Arturo Jr. (Npc)
  • Fourth district
    • Aquino, Bonna (Pfp)
    • Nograles, Fidel (Lakas)
    • Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. (Npc)
  • Antipolo City – First district
    • Abaño, Raldy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Puno, Robbie (NUP)
    • Tibio, Jebs (INDEPENDENT)
  • Antipolo City – Second district
    • Acop, Romeo (NUP)
Cavite
  • First district
    • Abaya, Doc Paul (Lp)
    • Revilla, Ramon Jolo (Lakas)
  • Second district
    • Ber Ado, George Abraham (INDEPENDENT)
    • Japson, Jose Herminio (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mercado-revilla, Lani (Lakas)
  • Third district
    • Advincula, Aj (NUP)
  • Fourth district
    • Barzaga, Pidi (NUP)
    • Calupad, Osmond (INDEPENDENT)
  • Fifth district
    • De Castro, Rhenan (Pfp)
    • Loyola, Roy (Npc)
  • Sixth district
    • Ferrer, Antonio (NUP)
  • Seventh district
    • Remulla, Boying (NUP)
  • Eighth district
    • Par, Allan (INDEPENDENT)
    • Tolentino, Aniela (NUP)
Laguna
  • First district
    • Aldave, Dave (PRP)
    • Almarinez, Dave (NP)
    • Gilbuena, John (INDEPENDENT)
    • Gilbuena, Kay (Lp)
    • Matibag, Ann Amb (PDP-Laban)
    • Mercado, Frank Alvarez (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Genuino, Efraim (Bigkis)
    • Hernandez, Ruth (PDP-Laban)
  • Third district
    • Alarva, Angelica Jones (PROMDI)
    • Amante, Amben (PDP-Laban)
    • Mediano, Kingcong (INDEPENDENT)
    • Villamor, Kristy (Aksyon)
  • Fourth district
    • Agarao, Jam (PDP-Laban)
    • Carolino, Tony (Aksyon)
  • Biñan City – Lone district
    • Alonte, Len-len (PDP-Laban)
    • Yatco, Pareng Mike Yatco (Pfp)
  • Calamba City – Lone district
    • Chipeco, Timmy (NP)
    • Hernandez, Cha (PDP-Laban)
    • Panganiban, Emer (INDEPENDENT)
  • Santa Rosa City – Lone district
    • Factoriza, Boy (KBL)
    • Fernandez, Dan (NUP)
Quezon
  • First district
    • Cubilo, Lamberto (INDEPENDENT)
    • Dator, Techie (KBL)
    • Enverga, Mark (Npc)
    • Rubio, Francisco (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Alcala, Proceso (Npc)
    • Alejandrino, Nebu (INDEPENDENT)
    • Bagabaldo, Abi (INDEPENDENT)
    • Punzalan, Antonio (Pdr)
    • Suarez, David Jay Jay (NP)
  • Third district
    • Arogante, Reynan (Wpp)
    • Arrogancia, Reynante (Pdr)
    • Suarez, Aleta (Lakas)
    • Suarez, Anna (PRP)
  • Fourth district
    • Legaspi, Dhoray (Wpp)
    • Martinez, Andoy (PRP)
    • Martinez, Fer (NUP)
    • Tan, Adhoray (Lakas)
    • Tan, Atorni Mike (Npc)
    • Tierra, Jun (INDEPENDENT)
Batangas
  • First district
    • Buhain, Eric (NP)
    • Ermita, Lisa (Npc)
    • Manalo, Atty. Gerry (Ppp)
    • Ruiz, Luisito (Kp)
  • Second district
    • Abu, Dra Reina (NP)
    • Conti, Nick (PDP-Laban)
    • Luistro, Jinky-bitrics (Npc)
  • Third district
    • Burgos, Nestor (INDEPENDENT)
    • Collantes, Maitet (Npc)
    • Halili, Sweet (PDDS)
    • Natanauan, Gerry (INDEPENDENT)
  • Fourt district
    • Bolilia, Lianda (NP)
    • Portugal, Dondon (Npc)
  • Fifth district
    • Bisa, Carlito (Kp)
    • Mariño, Marvey (NP)
  • Sixth district
    • Recto, Ralph (NP)
Marinduque
  • Lone district
    • Velasco, Lord Allan (PDP-Laban)
Occidental Mindoro
  • Lone district
    • Alfaro, Peter (PDP-Laban)
    • Leycano, Kuya Noli (Pdr)
    • Melgar, Kuyangjojo (Npc)
    • Ramirez, Philip (Lp)
    • Tarriela, Odie (PDDS)
    • Villarosa-kalaw, Bunny (Lakas)
Oriental Mindoro
  • First district
    • Eduardo, Alvaro (INDEPENDENT)
    • Marcos, Mark (PDP-Laban)
    • Panaligan, Arnan (Mbs)
  • Second district
    • Florencondia, Mario (INDEPENDENT)
    • Umali, Pa (Lp)
    • Valencia, Joanna (PDP-Laban)
    • Yap, Anthony (Aksyon)
Palawan
  • First district
    • Alvarez, Aca (NUP)
    • Benipayo, Atty. Toots (KBL)
    • Reyes, Rica (Pfp)
    • Salvame, Egay Lim (PRP)
  • Second district
    • Abueg, Beng (Lp)
    • Alvarez, Jca (PDP-Laban)
    • Cascolan, Atty. Pen (KBL)
    • De Leon, Magnolia May (INDEPENDENT)
    • Gastanes, Edwin (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mejorada, Rico (INDEPENDENT)
  • Third district
    • Acosta, Gil Jr. (Pppl)
    • Hagedorn, Edward (PDP-Laban)
Romblon
  • Lone district
    • Madrona, Budoy (NP)
    • Venancio, Joey (Aksyon)
Albay
  • First district
    • Bruce, Nards (Pgrp)
    • Lagman, Edcel (Lp)
    • Quijano, Rebecca (INDEPENDENT)
    • Villar, Adela Pleshette (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Arao, Domingo (INDEPENDENT)
    • De Leoz, Opinyon Bicol (Plm)
    • Goyena, Gil (INDEPENDENT)
    • Maravillas, Danilo (Ktpnan)
    • Salceda, Joey (PDP-Laban)
  • Third district
    • Cabredo, Fernando (NUP)
Camarines Norte
  • First district
    • Barcelona-Reyes, Dr.cathy (NUP)
    • Tallado, Josie (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Panotes, Toots (PDP-Laban)
    • Unico, Kuya Jojo (Lakas)
Camarines Sur
  • First district
    • Andaya, Maribel (Npc)
    • Horibata, Hori (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Abasola, Aba (Lakas)
    • Villafuerte, Lray (NUP)
  • Third district
    • Bordado, Gabriel Jr. (Lp)
    • Cadiz, Jose Anselmo (Aksyon)
    • De Luna, Snd (PDDS)
    • Roco, Cho (Lakas)
    • Tria, Pito (INDEPENDENT)
  • Fourth district
    • Chavez, Abc (PDP-Laban)
    • Fuentebella, Arnie (Npc)
  • Fifth district
    • Alfelor, Madel (Npc)
    • Villafuerte, Migz (PDP-Laban)
Catanduanes
  • Lone district
    • Rodriguez, Leo (INDEPENDENT)
    • Rodulfo, Oliver (Lp)
    • Sanchez, Hector (Lakas)
    • Sarmiento, Cesar (NUP)
MASBATE
  • First district
    • Bravo, Marvi (NUP)
    • Kho, Richard (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Kho, Ara (PDP-Laban)
    • Lanete, S (NUP)
  • Third district
    • Kho, Tonton (PDP-Laban)
    • Lanete, Dayan (Npc)
SORSOGON
  • First district
    • Escudero, Dette (Npc)
    • Japson, Rommel (INDEPENDENT)
    • Lorenzano, Atty. Joan (NUP)
  • Second district
    • Fortes, Wowo (Npc)
    • Gino, Edgar (PDDS)
    • Gotladera, Cris (Lakas)
    • Rodrigueza, Bobet Lee (NUP)

VISAYAS

Aklan
  • First district
    • Marquez, Carlito (Npc)
    • Mayor, Rodson (INDEPENDENT)
    • Ramos, Rodell (NUP)
    • Sucgang, Harry (Aksyon)
  • Second district
    • Haresco, Nonong (NP)
    • Mationg-pamatian, Vide (INDEPENDENT)
    • Wacan, Matt (INDEPENDENT)
Antique
  • Lone district
    • Fajardo, Ade (Lp)
    • Javier, Pao (PDP-Laban)
    • Javier, Paolo (PDP-Laban)
Capiz
  • First district
    • Agana, Engineer (PRP)
    • Billones, Tawi (Lp)
    • Contreras, Dodoy Evan (PDP-Laban)
    • Diapo, Bros (Ppm)
  • Second district
    • Besana, Maria Vilma (Pfp)
    • Castro, Jane (Lakas)
    • Esteves, Ronilo (PDDS)
    • Labao, Jun (PDP-Laban)
    • Martinez, bulilit Atty (PROMDI)
Guimaras
  • Lone district
    • Nava, Lucille (PDP-Laban)
    • Veloso, Dado (KBL)
Iloilo
  • First district
    • Garin, Janette Doc Nanay (NUP)
    • Tabaquirao, Victor (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Gorriceta, Mike (NP)
  • Third district
    • Artazona, Eduardo (INDEPENDENT)
    • Defensor, Nonoy (NUP)
  • Fourth district
    • Biron, Dok Ferj (NP)
    • Galeno, Reynaldo (Pfp)
    • Parcon, Antonio (INDEPENDENT)
  • Fifth district
    • Tupas, Boboy (NP)
    • Tupas, Junjun (LP)
  • Iloilo City – Lone district
    • Bantolo, Rudy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Baronda, Jam-jam (NUP)
    • Espinosa, Joe Iii (NP)
    • Espinosa, Juni (INDEPENDENT)
Negros Occidental
  • First district
    • Valmayor, Ginggo (Npc)
  • Second district
    • Marañon, Thirdy (NUP)
  • Third district
    • Benitez, Kiko (PDP-Laban)
    • Ferraris, Toto Bernard (RP)
  • Fourth district
    • Ferrer, Juliet Marie (NUP)
  • Fifth district
    • Arroyo, Marilou (Lakas)
    • Javelosa, Kap Macoy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Yulo, Dino (INDEPENDENT)
  • Sixth district
    • Alvarez, Mercedes (Npc)
  • Bacolod City – Lone district
    • Atayde, Dan (INDEPENDENT)
    • David, Willy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Gasataya, Greg (Npc)
    • Gustilo, Romy (INDEPENDENT)
    • San Miguel, Nonong (PDDS)
Bohol
  • First district
    • Chatto, Edgar (NUP)
    • De La Serna, Marybelle (INDEPENDENT)
    • Ontong, Fabio Jr. (Npc)
  • Second district
    • Aumentado, Van-van (PRP)
    • Auza, Marc (INDEPENDENT)
    • Garcia, Gerry (Pmp)
    • Jumamoy, Jaja (NUP)
    • Melencion, Ramil (Lakas)
  • Third district
    • Cadorniga, Roger (Wpp)
    • Lim, Kat-kat (PDP-Laban)
    • Tutor, Alexie (NP)
Cebu
  • First district
    • Gullas, Rhea (NP)
  • Second district
    • Galeos, Edsel (PDP-Laban)
    • Gegremosa, Leony Lg (Pfp)
    • Salvador, Tata (NUP)
  • Third district
    • Garcia, PJ (NUP)
  • Fourth district
    • Cariaga, Sal Arapal (INDEPENDENT)
    • Martinez, Tining (Ppp)
    • Salimbangon, Janice (NUP)
  • Fifth district
    • Durano, Red (Ppp)
    • Frasco, Duke (NUP)
  • Sixth district
    • Lagon, Sl Daphne (Lakas)
    • Medrozo, Jay (INDEPENDENT)
    • Sitoy, Junjie (INDEPENDENT)
    • Sitoy, Martin Addy (Ppp)
    • Talaboc, Ruben (PROMDI)
  • Seventh district
    • Calderon, Peter John (Npc)
  • Cebu City – First district
    • Del Mar, Cutie-bopk (Npc)
    • Mabatid, Niña (PDP-Laban)
    • Momongan, Manny (INDEPENDENT)
    • Piramide, Avenescio (Lakas)
    • Yap, Richard Edison (NUP)
  • Cebu City – Second district
    • Abellanosa, Bebot Bg-bopk (Ldp)
    • Rama, Edu (PDP-Laban)
  • Lapu-Lapu City – First district
    • Chan, Cindi (PDP-Laban)
    • Degollacion, Manuel Jr. (PDDS)
    • Demegillo, Chezie (Lp)
    • Dignos, Michael (Lakas)
    • Doronio, Junex (Plm)
    • Tampus, Genaro (INDEPENDENT)
  • Mandaue City – Lone district
    • Ouano-dizon, Lolypop (PDP-Laban)
Negros Oriental
  • First district
    • Limkaichong, Josy (Lp)
  • Second district
    • Arnaiz, George (Lakas)
    • Sagarbarria, Chiquiting (Npc)
  • Third district
    • Estrella, Acel (INDEPENDENT)
    • Estrella, Karen (PROMDI)
    • Lopez, Col. Rey (NP)
    • Teves, Arnie (Npc)
Siquijor
  • Lone district
    • Demetillo, Armin (PROMDI)
    • Fua, Orlando Jr. (Aksyon)
    • Ganhinhin, G-boy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Lopes De Andrade, Joy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Villa, Jecoy (PDP-Laban)
Biliran
  • Lone district
    • Espina, Gerryboy (Lakas)
Eastern Samar
  • Lone district
    • Abunda, Maria Fe (PDP-Laban)
    • Padel, Febida (INDEPENDENT)
Leyte
  • First district
    • Romualdez, Martin (Lakas)
  • Second district
    • Babante, Dominic (Pfp)
    • Hidalgo, Alberto (INDEPENDENT)
    • Javier, Lolita Karen (NP)
    • Ong, Henry (PDP-Laban)
  • Third district
    • Veloso-tuazon, Anna (NUP)
  • Fourth district
    • Gomez, Richard (PDP-Laban)
    • Larrazabal, Goyo (INDEPENDENT)
  • Fifth district
    • Cari, Carl (PDP-Laban)
Northern Samar
  • First district
    • Daza, Paul (NUP)
    • Jumamil, Teodoro (PRP)
    • Sosing, Esteban (INDEPENDENT)
    • Unay, Essie (INDEPENDENT)
    • Vicario, Joma (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Lucero, George (INDEPENDENT)
    • Ongchuan, Harris Ong (NUP)
    • Siervo, Leticia (PROMDI)
Samar (Western Samar)
  • First district
    • Sarmiento, Edgar (NUP)
    • Tan, Jimboy (NP)
  • Southern district
    • Abejuela, Alvin (NUP)
    • Tan, Michael (NP)
Southern Leyte
  • First district
    • Geraldo, Vicente (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mercado, Luz (NUP)
  • Second district
    • Barcelon, Vick (INDEPENDENT)
    • Caturan, Mig (INDEPENDENT)
    • Cuaton, Alex (Pfp)
    • Fernandez, Junbie (PROMDI)
    • Maupoy, Lolong (INDEPENDENT)
    • Yap, Christopherson (PDP-Laban)

MINDANAO

Zamboanga del Norte
  • First district
    • Amazon, Richard (Ppm)
    • Jalosjos, Kuya Jan (NUP)
    • Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. (NP)
    • Uy, Pinpin (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Cabigon, Sonia (INDEPENDENT)
    • Labadlabad, Glona (PDP-Laban)
  • Third district
    • Aballe, Moises Jr. (INDEPENDENT)
    • Amatong, Ian (Lp)
    • Diamante, Ben (PROMDI)
    • Jalosjos, Cesar (NP)
Zamboanga del Sur
  • First district
    • Revelo, Edmario (PRP)
    • Supapo, Dell Ceniza (RP)
    • Yongco, Archie (Npc)
    • Yu, Divina Grace (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Babasa, Jun (Lakas)
    • Cerilles, Antonio (Npc)
    • Yu, Victoria (PDP-Laban)
  • Zamboanga City – first district
    • Alibasa, Al (INDEPENDENT)
    • Awis, Sisang (Pfp)
    • Climaco, Beng (Paz)
    • Nasaron, Taib (INDEPENDENT)
    • Olaso, Khymer Adan (Azap)
    • Sotto, Wendell (Lakas)
  • Zamboanga City – second district
    • Ammang, Mohammad Sali (INDEPENDENT)
    • Dalipe, Mannix (Lakas)
    • Elago, Atty. Kim (Paz)
    • Majuddin, Fictal (INDEPENDENT)
    • Perez, Kap Totong (Ldp)
    • Hofer, Ann (PDP-Laban)
Zamboanga Sibugay
  • First district
    • Palma, Wilter (Lakas)
    • Yambao, Apple Cabilao (Ppp)
  • Second district
    • Alibutdan, Eldwin (Ppp)
    • Bael, Ramboy (INDEPENDENT)
    • Eudela, Ate Tata (Lakas)
    • Hofer, Jet (NP)
Bukidnon
  • First district
    • Acosta, Dr. Neric (INDEPENDENT)
    • Alba, Joeman (Bpp)
    • Eligan, Jun (Wpp)
  • Second district
    • Flores, Atty. John (NP)
    • Macas, Richard (Bpp)
  • Third district
    • Ayon, Ate Arlyn (PRP)
    • Cabaraban, Rey (Wpp)
    • Paña, George (INDEPENDENT)
    • Ramilo, Alberto (Pfp)
    • Zubiri, Jose Maria Jr. (Bpp)
  • Fourth district
    • Garcia, Atty. Babba (Bpp)
    • Roque, Laarni (NP)
Camiguin
  • Lone district
    • Ebcas, Momot (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mabale, Homer (INDEPENDENT)
    • Romualdo, Jj (PDP-Laban)
Lanao del Norte
  • First district
    • Abbas, Osop Joe (Pfp)
    • Dimaporo, Khalid (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Dimaporo, Aminah (Lakas)
    • Patalinghug, Jose Jr. (Pfp)
  • Iligan City – first district
    • Belmonte, Varf (NUP)
    • Regencia, Celso (PDP-Laban)
Misamis Occidental
  • First district
    • Almonte, Jason (PDP-Laban)
    • Ty, Diego Nonoy (NUP)
    • Yap, Reynold (Pfp)
  • Second district
    • Conol-jimenez, Rondy (Pfp)
    • Oaminal, Ando (NP)
    • Tan, Jenny (Ldp)
Misamis Oriental
  • First district
    • Khu, Jerry (Kanp)
    • Lagbas, Karen (NUP)
    • Unabia, Christian (Lakas)
  • Second district
    • Emano, Bambi (Padayn)
    • Mehila, Mylene (INDEPENDENT)
    • Uy, Julio (NUP)
  • Cagayan de Oro – First district
    • Mora, Tito (Bvnp)
    • Suan, Lordan (Padayn)
    • Uy, Joaquin Kikang (NUP)
  • Cagayan de Oro – Second district
    • Floro, Irene (PRP)
    • Rodriguez, Rufus (Cdp)
Davao de Oro
  • First district
    • Atamosa, Ate Nenz (INDEPENDENT)
    • Gentugaya, Joanna (PDP-Laban)
    • Zamora, Maricar (HNP)
  • Second district
    • Caballero, Joecab (HNP)
    • Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter (PDP-Laban)
Davao del Norte
  • First district
    • Aala, Bong (HNP)
    • Alvarez, Pantaleon (Pdr)
    • Rofales, Caloy (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
  • First district
    • Dujali, Aldu (HNP)
      • Relampagos, Janris Jay (Pdr)
Davao del Sur
  • Lone district
    • Agbon, Brando (INDEPENDENT)
    • Almendras, Mina King (INDEPENDENT)
    • Cagas, John Tracy (NP)
    • Llanos, Erwin S. (HNP)
  • Davao City – First district
    • Duterte, Paolo (HNP)
    • Kanan, Jamal (INDEPENDENT)
    • Maglana, Mags (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mantawel, Jovanie (INDEPENDENT)
  • Davao City – Second district
    • Dayanghirang, Danny (Htl)
    • Dulong, Alberto (INDEPENDENT)
    • Garcia, Vincent (HNP)
  • Davao City – Fourth district
    • Indonilla, Abundio (INDEPENDENT)
    • Ungab, Isidro (HNP)
Davao Occidental
  • Lone district
    • Bautista, Claude (HNP)
Davao Oriental
  • First district
    • Dayanghirang, Nelson (NP)
  • Second district
    • Almario, Cheeno (PDP-Laban)
    • Rabat, Louie (NP)
Cotabato
  • First district
    • Dela Peña, Kuy Toring (PROMDI)
    • Dilangalen, Abdulbassit (INDEPENDENT)
    • Sacdalan, Joel (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Caoagdan, Rudy (NP)
    • Labog, Kier (INDEPENDENT)
  • Third district
    • Roldan, Rene (INDEPENDENT)
    • Santos, Samantha (Lakas)
    • Tejada, Nelda (PDP-Laban)
Sarangani
  • Lone district
    • Dangane, Willie (Ppm)
    • Solon, Steve (Pcm)
South Cotabato
  • First district
    • Lumayag, Ed (Pfp)
    • Nograles, Danny (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Avance-fuentes, Daisy (NP)
    • Biclar, Efren (INDEPENDENT)
    • Dumandagan, Danny (INDEPENDENT)
    • Figueroa, Benjamin Jr (PROMDI)
    • Miguel, Peter (Pfp)
  • General Santos City – Lone district
    • Acharon, Ton (Npc)
    • Omila, Jay (Aim)
    • Rivera, Ronnel (NP)
Sultan Kudarat
  • First district
    • Sakaluran, Bai Rihan (Lakas)
    • Valdez, Botog (Aksyon)
  • Second district
    • Ortiz, Joseph (Lakas)
    • Suansing, Toto (NUP)
Agusan del Norte
  • First district
    • Aquino, Joboy (Lakas)
    • Azarcon, Atty. Ronel (PDP-Laban)
    • Libarios, Kidz (PRP)
  • Second district
    • Atenta, Atorni Inday (PRP)
    • Corvera, Dale (PDP-Laban)
Agusan del Sur
  • First district
    • Bascug, Alfel (NUP)
  • Second district
    • Plaza, Eddiebong (NUP)
Dinagat Islands
  • Lone district
    • Ecleo, Alan Uno (Lakas)
    • Ecleo, Jade (Lp)
Surigao del Norte
  • First district
    • Matugas, Bingo (PDP-Laban)
    • Pangilinan, Lane (PRP)
    • Sering, Lucille (NP)
  • Second district
    • Barbers, Ace (NP)
    • Larong, Lolong (PDP-Laban)
Surigao del Sur
  • First district
    • Momo, Neneng (NUP)
    • Momo, Romeo (INDEPENDENT)
    • Pichay, Butch (Lakas)
  • Second district
    • Estrella, Edmund (Lakas)
    • Pimentel, Johnny (PDP-Laban)
Basilan
  • Lone district
    • Hataman, Mujiv (BUP)
    • Jaujohn, Abdulhan (INDEPENDENT)
    • Junaid, Yasmeen (Ubjp)
    • Samiun, Mohammad Alih (PDDS)
Lanao del Sur
  • First district
    • Abdul Malik, Fatani (UMMAH)
    • Adiong, Zia (Lakas)
    • Lucman Moner, Ansaroden (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mustapha, Sultan Bert (RP)
    • Razuman, Mohammad (INDEPENDENT)
  • Second district
    • Andong, Sagusara (INDEPENDENT)
    • Balindong, Yasser (Lakas)
    • Maca-ayan, Abolkhair (RP)
    • Macarambon, Froxy (Aksyon)
Maguindanao
  • First district
    • Amil, Mohammad Ali (INDEPENDENT)
    • Dilangalen, Baidonna (KBL)
    • Dilangalen, Jashriya (Pdsp)
    • Dimarao, Ellas (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mastura, Dimple (PDP-Laban)
    • Mokamad, Mastura (PROMDI)
  • Second district
    • Sinsuat, Datu Roonie Sr. (Ubjp)
    • Kayadtugan, Kadil (INDEPENDENT)
    • Mangacop, Bing (PROMDI)
    • Mangudadatu, Dong (Ubjp)
    • Paglas, Tong (NP)
Sulu
  • First district
    • Tan, Samier (PDP-Laban)
  • Second district
    • Arbison, Munir Jr. (Lakas)
Tawi-Tawi
  • Lone district
    • Reyes, Gen Epah (PDP-Laban)
    • Sahali, Ruby (PDP-Laban)
    • Sali, Dimszar (NUP)

– Rappler.com

Add a comment

Sort by

There are no comments yet. Add your comment to start the conversation.