2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Iloilo in the 2022 Philippine elections?

LIST: Who is running in Iloilo in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 6 congressional districts (including Iloilo City), 2 cities (including Iloilo City), and 42 municipalities

MANILA, Philippines – Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Iloilo, they are running in 6 congressional districts (including Iloilo City), 2 cities (including Iloilo City), and 42 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Iloilo in the coming May 2022 polls?

This page reflects the Commission on Elections’ final list of candidates.

For Governor

  • Arthur “Toto” Defensor Jr. (National Unity Party or NUP)
  • Nolbert “Noli” Gil (Independent)

For Vice Governor

  • Christine “Tingting” Garin (Nacionalista Party or NP)

For Board Member

First District
  • Carmelo Nochete (Lakas-CMD)
  • Elston Saquian (Independent)
  • Marcelo Valentine “Val” Serag (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dennis Valencia (NUP)
Second District
  • Rolito Cajilig (NP)
  • June Mondejar (NUP)
Third District
  • Jason Gonzales (Liberal Party or LP)
  • Matt Palabrica (NUP)
Fourth District
  • Rolando “Rolly” Distura (NP)
  • Domingo Oso Jr. (NP)
Fifth District
  • Carol-V Espinosa-Diaz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aris Patrick Tedoco (NP)
  • Binky April Tupas (NP)
  • Nielette “Tweety” Tupas (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)

For congressional representatives

Iloilo, First District
  • Janette “Doc Nanay” Garin (NUP)
  • Victor Tabaquirao (PDP-Laban)
Iloilo, Second District
  • Michael “Mike” Gorriceta (NP)
Iloilo, Third District
  • Eduardo Artazona (Independent)
  • Lorenz “Nonoy” Defensor (NUP)
Iloilo, Fourth District
  • Ferjenel “Dok Ferj” Biron (NP)
  • Reynaldo Galeno (PFP)
  • Antonio Parcon (Independent)
Iloilo, Fifth District
  • Raul “Boboy” Tupas (NP)
  • Niel “Junjun” Tupas Jr. (LP)
Iloilo City, Lone District
  • Rudy Bantolo (Independent)
  • Julienne “Jam-Jam” Baronda (NUP)
  • Jose “Joe” Espinosa III (NP)
  • Pascual “Juni” Espinosa Jr. (Independent)

Cities and municipalities

Iloilo City (Capital)

For Mayor
  • Vicente Ang (Independent)
  • Salvador “Jun” Capulot Jr. (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
  • Jerry Treñas (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jeffrey Ganzon (NUP)
  • Mark Khaizer “Kayser” Jadulos (PRP)
For Councilor
  • Peter Abadiano (Independent)
  • Lyndon Acap (NP)
  • Joshua Alim (PFP)
  • Vicente “Vic” Anoche (Independent)
  • Rovelson Bagares (Independent)
  • Urminico “Doc Nick Love” Baronda Jr. (NUP)
  • Sedfrey Cabaluna (NUP)
  • Carmelo “Mel” Carreon (Independent)
  • Felipe “Philip” Cendaña (PFP)
  • John Eric David (NUP)
  • Jose Maria “Nene” dela Llana (Independent)
  • Romel Duron (NUP)
  • Jose “Mor” Espinosa IV (Independent)
  • Ely Estante Jr. (NUP)
  • “Sir” Romel Flogen (NP)
  • Rudolph Jeffrey “Rudolph Roding” Ganzon (NUP)
  • “Kap” Efren Gimeo (PFP)
  • Carlos “Jojo” Javellana (NUP)
  • Mandrie Malabor (Uswag Ilonggo Party)
  • Plaridel Nava (Promdi)
  • Edmundo “Sir Ed” Pama (Promdi)
  • Frances Grace Parcon-Torres (NUP)
  • Romelia “Rich” Piad (PFP)
  • Rex Marcus Sarabia (NUP)
  • Jose Maria Miguel Treñas (NUP)
  • Candice Magdalane “Candice Misis Lex” Tupas (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino or LDP)
  • Johnny Young (NUP)
  • Alan Zaldivar (NUP)

Maasin

For Mayor
  • Francis “Ansing” Amboy (NP)
  • Stephen Lopera (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Vicente “Dok Itik” Albacete (NP)
  • Ma. Theresa “Sweet” Malones-Sanchez (NUP)
For Councilor
  • Jose “Renan” Bermudo (NUP)
  • Mindaluz “Maam Minda” Billena (NP)
  • Dioden “Dodoy” Bombita (NP)
  • Jimmy “Bobbie” Borra (NP)
  • Anthony Francis “Bongbong” Cartagena (NUP)
  • Nilo Dejecacion (Independent)
  • Jorge Lopera (NUP)
  • Jun Mallar (NUP)
  • Rineth “Netnet” Marmolejo (NUP)
  • John Mondejar (NP)
  • Ritchelle “Toti” Mondejar (NUP)
  • Felixberto “Felix” Montefrio (Independent)
  • “Kap” Gerard Morales (NP)
  • Renan Salinas (NUP)
  • Roque “Okit” Trojillo (NUP)
  • Arnold Vallejo (NP)
  • Inocencia “Doc Inos” Velasco (NP)
  • Ma. Keziah “KV” Villareal (NP)

Miagao

For Mayor
  • Vergil “Babydoc” Flores (PRP)
  • Oscar “Richard” Garin Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Leopoldo Moragas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Marlon Paulmanal (UNA)
  • Anthony “Ton” Ticorda (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Meler Magsipoc (PRP)
  • Macario “Doc Mac” Napulan (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eleanor “Neneng” Nonato (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gemma Nulada (UNA)
  • Ryan Earl “Nonoy Ryan” Sedano (Independent)

Passi City

For Mayor
  • Atty. Stephen Palmares (NP)
  • Baltazar “Basan” Panizales (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jesry “Toto Jesry” Palmares (Lakas-CMD)

Ajuy

For Mayor
  • ROJAS, JETT (NP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • VILLARUZ, ROBERT (NP)
For councilors
  • ALMARZA, BOBOT (IND) 
  • AZUCENA, ROGELIO (NUP)
  • BABAR, DR. RITA (NP) 
  • BARABONA, PORBOY (IND)
  • BASA, RODRIGO (LP)
  • BELICANO, SIR NICK (IND) 
  • BENADERO, MARICON (IND) 
  • BICLAR, BOK ABNER (NP) 
  • BRIONES, NENE ALICE (NP) 
  • CANICULA, DAY DUIT (NP)
  • CAUSING, RONALD PAUL (IND) 
  • CELIS, TOMMY (NP)
  • DIESTO, SB GEN (LP) 
  • ESPINOSA, LOIDA (IND)
  • ESPINOSA, RAMON JR. (LP) 
  • POSADAS, JESUS SR. (IND)
  • ROJAS, JESUS JR. (NP)
  • ROJAS, RAMON III (NP)
  • TUPAS, EVE (IND) 
  • TUPAS, NONOY MARK (LP) 
  • VERDAD, RENATO (LP)
  • VERGARA, FR. ALBERTO (IND) 

Alimodian

For Mayor
  • ALFECHE, IAN KENNETH (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • ALONSABE, CALAY (NP)
  • ALTUBAR, BINGBING (PFP) 
For councilors
  • AGUARAS, VIC (PFP)
  • ALMACEN, DONDON (NP) 
  • ALMENDRAL, EDEN FAYE (NUP)
  • ALMENDRAL, NENENG (IND) 
  • ALMENDRALEJO, LEO (IND)
  • ALONDAY, NERY (PRP) 
  • ALONSABE, RIZAL (IND) 
  • ALTO-AQUIDADO, MARILYN (NUP)
  • AMBA, BINGBING (PFP)
  • AMBONG, BRIAN (PFP) 
  • AMBUT, OMING (PFP) 
  • ANAM, NONOY (IND)
  • ANDIANO, JOVEN (PFP)
  • ANINO, INDAY ELLEN (NUP)
  • BUENAVIDES, CHA (NP)
  • CABALFIN, ALDEN (LAKAS)
  • CABANGAL, RC (IND) 
  • CABLAS, JAKE (PFP) 
  • CALIBARA, TABO (PFP)
  • CAPASPAS, JUNIE (PFP) 
  • FACUNLA, NAPHY (NUP)
  • SALVILLA, NORA (NP)
  • TACAL, SUSAN (IND)
  • TAGABI, BRAD NELSON (NP)

Anilao

For Mayor
  • DEBUQUE, LEE ANN (NP) 
  • ZERRUDO, PINO (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • DEBUQUE, MATET (NP)
  • ZERRUDO, DANING (PFP) 
For councilors
  • ALGECERA, VICTOR (PFP)
  • APARRI, DENNIS (IND)
  • ARANETA, FLOR (NP)
  • ARAÑO, TOTO ALEX (NP)
  • BAYONA, RORY (NP) 
  • BUYCO, TINGTING (NP)
  • CABANGAL, NONOY EMEE (NP)
  • DEBUQUE, LYKA (NP)
  • JORQUE, EDUARDO JR. (NP)
  • LAGAMON, RAFFY (IND)
  • MANA-AY, INDAY KAREN (NP) 

Badiangan

For Mayor
  • MAMON, SUZETTE (NUP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • BUGLOSA, NONONG (PROMDI) 
  • NOBLEZA, JAN-JAN (NUP)
For councilors
  • ABOGADA, APANG (NP) 
  • ABORDAJE, ANIEN (NUP)
  • ARMADA, JUDITH (NUP) 
  • BORRO, ARAEL JR. (NP) 
  • CAMBAS, RICHARD (IND)
  • CUTANDA-LARIOS, ATTY. TIN (IND)
  • FORRO, ALAN (IND)
  • GAJE, WEWIN (NUP)
  • LEAL, JOSE ELVI (NUP)
  • MAMON, IAN KIM (NUP)
  • OREMO, MOTMOT (NUP) 
  • RENDAJE, JULIE (NUP)
  • TABERNA, ROMEO (IND)
  • VILLA, PALONG (NUP)

Balasan

For Mayor
  • GANZON, PILO (NP) 
  • MANTONG, DOMINADOR (IND)
For Vice Mayor
  • GANZON, TOTO MANUEL (NP) 
For councilors
  • ABDALLAH, JET (NUP) 
  • ABDALLAH, PATRICIA (NP)
  • AGRASADA, FARRIDAH DANG (NP)
  • ALARCON, REX (NP)
  • BEDRO, ANDRES MAOY (NP) 
  • DELA ROSA, ARNOLD (NP)
  • GANZON, BEBE (IND)
  • GANZON, SUSANA (NP)
  • GOLINGAN, MACMAC (NP) 
  • JORDAN, PAPADEE (IND)
  • LEUTERIO, LITO (NP)
  • MALUNDA, NORBING (NUP) 
  • PANES, BOY (NUP)

Banate

For Mayor
  • GONZALES, JUN JUN (NUP)
  • UNDAR, JOJE (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • CABANGAL, INSIK (NP)
  • IRAN, JUN (NUP)
For councilors
  • ACEJO, MARY ANN (IND)
  • BABE-TORRES, ANGIE (IND) 
  • BACALLAN, LARRY (IND) 
  • BACAYO, KASAG (NP)
  • BACERRA, ZETH (IND)
  • BACOS, VIC-VIC (NUP) 
  • BACTUNG, JULAVI (NP)
  • BAGCAL, BILLY (NP)
  • BALDEMOR, DENY (NP) 
  • BALLEGO, JOJO (NP)
  • BARGO, IMELDA (IND)
  • BELGICA, CHA-CHA (IND)
  • BOTERO, ACOY (IND)
  • BUSTAMANTE, VINCENT (NUP)
  • CABANGAL, CARLO LOUISE (NP)
  • CABANGAL, NONOY ALEX (NUP) 
  • CABANGAL, NONOY ALVIN (IND)
  • CABANGAL, NORLENE (NUP) 
  • CABORUBIAS, INDAY DOT (IND) 
  • ESPINOSA, BIMBO (NUP) 
  • JACAR, JANINE (IND)
  • JORDAN, BOBOT (IND)
  • MALUNDA, LON-LON (IND)
  • OMES, VIDAL (IND) 
  • PADILLA, JUN-JUN (IND)
  • PADILLA, NONONG (NUP) 
  • PALEC, JAN-JAN (IND) 
  • PALEC, JOHNNY JR. (IND) 
  • PEÑAREDONDO, GLENN (NUP) 
  • POLIO, JOEMAR (IND) 
  • SALUTIN, JOY (IND) 
  • SARASA, JOEY (IND)
  • SATURNINO, CHECHE (IND) 
  • VARGAS, SUSIE (NP)
  • VERDEFLOR, EKOK (NP) 
  • VILLARUEL, RYAN (NUP)

Barotac Nuevo

For Mayor
  • BIÑAS, BELBIN (IND)
  • BIRON, BP (NP)
  • BUENDIA, STEPHEN (PFP)
  • LOBATON, JOSE MARLOU (RP)
For Vice Mayor
  • BIRON, HERNAN JR (NP)
  • GUSTILO, ROBERT (PFP)
For councilors
  • BARRIDO, CETONG (NP) 
  • BARSALES, ANTONIO (RP) 
  • BAYONETA, OMAD (IND) 
  • BEARNOD, KATSUPOY (NP)
  • BELLUGA, ROGER (IND) 
  • BELMONTE, LARRY (RP) 
  • BELMONTE, NILA (PFP) 
  • BENEMILE, PERLITO (PFP)
  • BENEMILE, RAMONITO JR. (PFP) 
  • BIÑAS, MR. BWENAS (PRP)
  • BRAGA, ADAM (IND) 
  • BRETAÑA, SIMON FERNANDO
  • BRILLANTES, ERNESTO JR. (NP) 
  • BRONDA, ARUBA (RP)
  • BRONDA, UNELYN (PFP)
  • CASILAO, COACH NOEL (IND)
  • DELA PAZ, JOHN MICHAEL (IND)
  • DIMAFILES, JESS (NP)
  • ESPOSO, REMUS TIGER (PFP)
  • FRANCO, JUPITER (PFP) 
  • OLVIDO, ROD (LP)
  • OSO, RAPH JOHN (NP)
  • PILADOR, JOSE REX (NP) 
  • SAZON, NONOY JESS (NP)
  • SIAOTONG, MIKE (RP)

Barotac Viejo

For Mayor
  • TUPAS, BONGBONG (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • TUPAS, DOC DARL (LAKAS)
  • VALDEZ, DOCYUL (AKSYON) 
For councilors
  • ANGELES, PANGGING (NP) 
  • BALILA, KADONG (IND)
  • BALIQUIDANG, NONO NEY (LP)
  • BALLEZA, TOTO PARLY (RP) 
  • BARRETTO, NOEME BB-BOY (NP)
  • BARRIDO, TOTO JAREH (LP)
  • BUENAVISTA, INDAY VIVIAN (NP)
  • DILAG, SANDRA (IND)
  • ENGADA, JUN (AKSYON) 
  • ESPADA, NONOY JOSEPH (NP) 
  • LEGASTE, NONOY EUGENE (IND)
  • PALEC, LIEZLEE (NP)
  • TORRALBA, CIPRIANO (AKSYON)
  • TUGBANG, TOTO BINGBANG (NP)
  • TUPAS, ATTY EVARI (LAKAS)

Barotac Nuevo

For Mayor
  • ALARCON, ELVIRA (NUP) 
  • ESPINOSA, ARCLOYD (LAKAS) 
For Vice Mayor
  • BALIDA, ESTONG (NP) 
  • PACARDO, THAHAR (NUP)
For councilors
  • ABA, GILNE (LP) 
  • AMANTILLO, JONIFER (NP) 
  • ANDRADA, STEVEN (NUP)
  • ARCOSA, DAME (NP)
  • BALETE, SANTOS JR. (NP)
  • BARRETO, CHENE (NUP) 
  • CATEQUISTA, PANGKE (NP)
  • ESPINOSA, NONOY TPL (LAKAS)
  • ESTEBAL HARNIE (NP)
  • ISAAC, HECTOR (NP) 
  • LABORDO, JUNE (LP) 
  • LARROZA, TOTONG (LAKAS)
  • MACHAN, TING (NP)
  • MANAGAYTAY, ELMO (NUP)
  • MENDOZA, JOHNNY (NUP) 
  • MONTERO, NENET (NUP)
  • MOSQUEDA, TOPE (LAKAS)
  • PACARDO, SIRTAWI (NUP)
  • PALMARES, ONDONG (NUP)
  • PLANTIG, NESTOR (LAKAS) 
  • SANDOY, ROMIE (NUP) 
  • VARGAS, EDGAR (LP) 
  • VILONERO, PATONG (LAKAS)

Binagawan

For Mayor
  • PALABRICA, MARK (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • CELESTE, REY (PROMDI) 
  • DALIPE, EDUARDO (IND)
  • PLAGATA, TED (NUP)
For councilors
  • BELLOGA, OMAL (NUP)
  • CACHITE, MENING (NUP)
  • CELESTE, JOFE (NP) 
  • FALDAS, LONYLON (NP) 
  • FELARCA, MARK GREGOR (NP)
  • JAVELLANA, INDAY WEN (NUP) 
  • OCAMPO, LICLIC (IND) 
  • OCCEÑA, INDAY (NUP)
  • PATRIARCA, ONYOK (NUP)
  • PATRONA, BEBOT (NUP)
  • PENDIODAY, LUCIA (NUP) 
  • QUIMBA, JOY (NUP)
  • SIMORA, LEOVY (IND) 
  • TIPSAY, BUDANG (IND)

Cabatuan

For Mayor
  • PUEYO, DOC BOBOY (NUP) 
  • TUARES, EDDIE (LAKAS) 
For Vice Mayor
  • ALFARO, ATTY. SITOY (AKSYON)
  • CASPE, RONILO (NUP)
For councilors
  • BIBANCO, JOSE JR. (LAKAS)
  • CABALLERO, KAP ANTHONY
  • CABALLERO-LUJAN, NOEMI (NP) 
  • CUELLO, CELSO (NUP) 
  • GALINDO, TOTING (NUP) 
  • LEYSO, LOUVENN (NUP)
  • LOÑOSA, VANGIE ALAG (LAKAS)
  • NANDIN, LYNLYN (NUP)
  • NOLASCO, ZALDY (NP) 
  • PANIAGUA, ALLEN (IND)
  • PARCON, CHIEF (NUP) 
  • TOBIAS, FE (NUP)
  • TOBIAS, PATRICK ANTHONY (IND)
  • TORMON, KIM HARVEY (NUP) 

Calinog

For Mayor
  • CABAYAO, JOSE RICHARD (IND)
  • CALVO, TO ICO (NUP) 
  • HURTADA, RENE (PROMDI) 
For Vice Mayor
  • CASINAO, RENATO (NUP) 
  • GUSTILO, TOTO ANDREW (PROMDI)
For councilors
  • ARAQUIL, AGRING (IND)
  • BEJEMINO, NICK (IND) 
  • CACERES, TATAY JUN (IND)
  • CARMEN, HAZEL (PROMDI)
  • CASPILLO, QP GOLD (NUP) 
  • CASTAÑOS, TOTO ANDREW (NUP)
  • CEJAR, GOLDY KRIS (PROMDI)
  • CELES, KAP JOE BLOODEMIR (NUP)
  • CENTENA, CHARLES ALEX (IND) 
  • CENTINA, RUEL (NUP)
  • DALUPINES, LOVE-LOVE (NUP)
  • DIZON, DINO (PROMDI)
  • ENRIQUEZ, CHITO JR. (PROMDI)
  • FERNANDEZ, BONGBONG (NUP)
  • GONZALES, NINO (PROMDI) 
  • HURTADA, MAYJAN PAUL (PROMDI)
  • JISON, AMY FRANCISCO (PROMDI)
  • LAO, JAN PETER (NUP) 
  • MAGPANTAY, RENATO (NUP) 
  • TAMAYO, FREDDIE (PROMDI) 

Carles

For Mayor
  • BETITA, SIEGFREDO (NP)
  • TUPAS, MERLE (NUP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • BETITA, ARNOLD II (NP)
For councilors
  • BANDOJO, RODNEY (NUP) 
  • BENEDICTO, ROLDAN (IND) 
  • BETITA, EARL PATRICK (NP)
  • BETITA, RAUL (NUP)
  • BILLONES, GILROY (LP) 
  • CORVERA, NONOY (NP) 
  • ELVAS, MARTINO (NP) 
  • ESTILO, JENZEN JOV (IND)
  • FRANCISCO, TOTO LEO (NP) 
  • GREGORIO, LUDY (NUP) 
  • IBAÑEZ, REGIE (NP)
  • LOPEZ, KID-OL (NP)
  • MARCELO, ESBOY (NUP)
  • MIANE, BOK (NP)
  • ONG, TOTO CARLO (NP)

Concepcion

For Mayor
  • ARIOLA, BUTCH (KBL)
  • BANIAS, DOC (NUP)
  • VILLANUEVA, MILLIARD (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • BADIANGO, MAAM J (NUP) 
  • ORTIZ, YENYEN (NP)
For councilors
  • AMANTE, LYN (NUP) 
  • ARCOSA, JUNJUN (NP) 
  • ARIOLA, MIA (NUP)
  • BALIDA, RDB (NP) 
  • BALSAMO, KAP BEBOT (NP) 
  • CARRERA, LITO (NP) 
  • DE JULIAN, INDANG (LP)
  • FRANCISCO, GAF (NP) 
  • GABAYERON, REYMOND (NUP)
  • GARILVA, JUNBEE (NUP)
  • GATON, BOKING (NP) 
  • MANDERICO, EXSUR (NP) 
  • OÑATE, ESPADING (NUP) 
  • ORPEZA, TINTIN (NUP) 
  • SALCEDO, TOTO SJ (NP) 
  • VILLARUZ, MARK (NUP)

Dingle

For Mayor
  • ARIOLA, RENDEY (PDPLBN) 
  • PALABRICA, RUFINO III (NP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • CAHUYA, RONALD (NP) 
  • MORILLO, STEVE (IND)
  • VILLANUEVA, QUINDIALEM (NUP)
For councilors
  • ALECTO, JESSIE (NP) 
  • ANDORA, EDGAR (IND) 
  • APUD, AME (IND)
  • AQUINO, DENNIS ROBERT (IND)
  • ARIOLA, RV (PDPLBN) 
  • CABAYAO, EDWIN (NP)
  • DAGURO, PRUDENCIO (NUP)
  • DANA, ROBERTO (NUP)
  • DIONIO, REY JOHN (IND) 
  • DUEÑAS, MABELLE (PDPLBN)
  • FIGUEROA, MERLYN (PDPLBN) 
  • LABISCASE, MARLOU (NUP)
  • MEMORACION, INA (NP)
  • PASQUIN, MIA MARIE (NP) 
  • PENDON, JOSE GLENN (IND)
  • QUICOY, JIMMY (NP) 
  • QUINLAT, WILFREDO (NP)
  • RULL, JEAN (NP) 
  • SOLIDARIOS, VINCENT (IND)
  • SOLINAP, MARILYN (NP)
  • SORIANOSOS, NONO (IND) 
  • SUPLEMENTO, BOY (IND)
  • VELEZ, ROGER (PFP)
  • VILLARIN, PORFERIA (IND)

Duenas

For Mayor
  • CATALAN, BOKNOY (IND) 
  • LANAJA, LAB (NUP)
  • ORTIZO, CAPTAIN AW AW (IND) 
  • PAMA, ROBERT MARTIN (NP)
  • PEDREGOSA, BENJIE (PDPLBN) 
For Vice Mayor
  • BELLEZA, MELCHOR (IND)
  • LAMASAN, AIMEE PAZ (NP) 
  • PELOPERO, NINOY (PDPLBN)
For councilors
  • ACULLADOR, JOSE (NP) 
  • ANTONIO, TOTO ENTON (IND) 
  • CATALAN, REY STEPHEN (NP) 
  • CERBAS, ONYOK (NUP)
  • DELA PIEDRA, RUDY (IND)
  • ESTOCADA,MARK PATRICK (PDPLBN)
  • GIGANTO, JOEWINNY (NUP)
  • LA-AB, FRANCIS (NP)
  • LABAGNAO, MICHAEL (IND)
  • LAGUNA, MULONG (NUP) 
  • LAMASAN, REYMAR (NP) 
  • LARA, JESSIE JAMES MANUEL (NP)
  • LOZADA, RENATO (NUP)
  • LUMAYNO, IRENEO (NUP) 
  • MANTIQUILLA, NONO (PDPLBN)
  • MUYCO, ROY (NUP)
  • PACLIBAR, RONALD (NP)
  • PADRONES, NATALIA (NP) 
  • PALMARES, MARIGIE (PDPLBN)
  • PANERIO, NONO (PDPLBN)
  • PEDREGOSA, TAGOY (PDPLBN) 
  • PEDROSO, LYMAR (NUP)
  • PORRAS, ROSEMARIE (NUP) 
  • PROVIDO, SERAFIN JR. (IND) 
  • SORONGON, EDWIN (NP)
  • VALLEJO, DOMINIC (IND) 

Dumangas

For Mayor
  • BIRON, TOTO BJ (NP)
  • DOLAR, TOTO BIMBOY (PDR)
  • DOLUTAN, TOTO I (IND) 
For Vice Mayor
  • DOLENDO, IAN JOEL (PRP)
  • GOLEZ, ONAL (NP)
For councilors
  • ACEPCION, GEORGE (PFP)
  • ARCELON, PETER JOHVEN (IND)
  • CELESTE, BOMBO BERT (IND) 
  • DE LA PEÑA, TITO RENE (PROMDI)
  • DEALA, NOY (IND) 
  • DECASTILLO, KAP EDGAR (PFP)
  • DEFERIA, EUGENIO (IND) 
  • DELA CRUZ, KAP BUBOY (PROMDI)
  • DELES, NEL (IND) 
  • DELLOMES, DJ JAMES SKY (PROMDI)
  • DEMAISIP, OLIVER JR. (IND)
  • DEREQUITO, ZAKE QUERUBIN (NP)
  • DETABLAN, AUDY (IND)
  • DIASNES, DOC JOEL (IND)
  • DIASNES, JOJO (NP)
  • DIVINAGRACIA, WILHELM JR (PRP)
  • DOYO, MARCOS (IND)
  • DUSARAN, REYNALDO (NP)
  • FAULAN, BORJ (IND) 
  • GUMBAN, BRYAN (NP
  • HERNAEZ, EDGAR (IND)
  • LACHICA, GEOVANIE (NP)
  • MARFITO, KATO (NP) 
  • NAVA, PABLO IV (LP)
  • SOLAS, REMUS (IND) 
  • SUSPEÑE, BUTCH (NP)
  • TALON, RUBEN (NP) 
  • TAMISEN, FRANCISCO (PRP)
  • TUPAS, RG (IND)

Estancia

For Mayor
  • ACLARO, BUTCHING (PDPLBN)
  • BAYOT, ELMER (IND
  • GARIN, LEMUEL (IND)
  • GOLINGAN, NONNON (IND) 
  • MOSQUEDA, CHIC (LAKAS) 
  • REQUINTO, NENENG (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • BACOS, DENNIS (IND) 
  • CARLETE, MA. LORLY (IND)
  • CORDERO, MARK (LAKAS) 
  • SUMILE, ALAIN ROSS (PDPLBN)
For councilors
  • ACLARO, BOY (PDPLBN) 
  • ANDREO, JESS (PDPLBN) 
  • ARAÑADOR, LEA (IND)
  • ARNILLO, OWA (IND) 
  • BABAS, ALLAN (IND)
  • BACOS, ARLEEN (PDPLBN)
  • BANDONG, BOYET (IND) 
  • BATAGA, TOTO REY (PDPLBN)
  • BAYHON, BONNIE (NP) 
  • BENID, MON (NP) 
  • BUAYAN, ANTONIETTE (NP) 
  • CALIBRE, VICENTE (LAKAS) 
  • CALZADO, RUDY (IND) 
  • CAÑON, JESSON (IND) 
  • CHUATICO, ALLEN (IND)
  • CORDERO, LOUIGI DONN (LAKAS)
  • DELES, EVELYN (IND)
  • DELES, EVELYN (IND)
  • ESTANDARTE, PAPANG SHAN (IND)
  • GADAYAN, EMBONG (LAKAS)
  • GANAWAN, JUDA (IND)
  • INOCENCIO, TALIO (LAKAS) 
  • MACATO, LOLONG (NP)
  • MARCELO, ADOR (IND)
  • MATTA-GEALON, JAKIE (PDPLBN)
  • MONTERO, BAM (IND)
  • OLVIDO, JENY (NP) 
  • PAGAYUNAN, FE (IND)
  • PLACENCIA, ROWENA (NUP)
  • REYES, JANJAN (PDPLBN) 
  • SAJI-IN, LYN (NP)
  • SALAROZAN, JOY (PDPLBN)
  • SULAM, ETING (PDPLBN)

Guimbal

For Mayor
  • GARIN-COLADA, JENNIFER (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • SUYAO-LUJAN, MARY ANN (LAKAS) 
For councilors
  • CUSTODIO, CHRISTY LOVE (LAKAS)
  • GARRUCHA, TITS (NUP) 
  • GATUMBATO, EVELYN (IND)
  • GEGATO, GIL (IND)
  • GELLANGARIN, FIDEL (LAKAS)
  • GELVERO, BOUCHIT (NUP)
  • GEMARINO, ABOL (LAKAS)
  • GEQUINIANA, IVY (IND)
  • GICOS-YOUNG, LORNA (IND)
  • GILO-ALIPAO, DOC PAZ (LAKAS)
  • GOMEZ, EDMUND (NUP)
  • NARCISO, PRES DANNY (IND) 
  • TEMELO, MAR (NUP)
  • VERA CRUZ, TERESITA (IND) 

Igbaras

For Mayor
  • ESCORPION, JUVIC (IND)
  • ESMERALDA, DOC JAMES (LAKAS)
For Vice Mayor
  • QUIDATO, SHERWIN PAUL (LAKAS)
  • ROBLES, VINCENT (AKSYON)
For councilors
  • AUTENCIO, ANTHONY (IND)
  • DE LA CRUZ, DENIAMEL YEN (IND)
  • ELARMO, CHRISTIAN JUN (LAKAS)
  • ELBANBUENA, IKO (IND)
  • EMBOLTORIO, ARMANDO (IND)
  • ENCIO, JOE (IND)
  • ERAZO, BOY (IND) 
  • ERCILLA, TIN TIN (PDPLBN)
  • ESCANLAR, NOEL DADONG (IND)
  • ESMEJARDA, FERDINAND (LAKAS)
  • ESMERALDA, JOEMAR (IND)
  • ESPIN, ITIK (IND)
  • ESPINOSA, TOTI (PFP) 
  • ESPIÑA, DOC PILO (IND) 
  • ESPORAS, EDMUND (LAKAS) 
  • ESTEBA, BONI (AKSYON)
  • ESTETA, JAYLORD (LAKAS) 
  • EUCOGCO, ANNE KARMELA (LAKAS)
  • EULATIC, CHIEF BOGRONG (IND)
  • EYAO, CARLO (IND)
  • GRAZA, JOSE NILO (LAKAS) 
  • NERI, CHRISTIAN LOUIS (PFP) 
  • TABUGSOK, NONOY IKOT (IND) 
  • VALDEZ, GUILLER (IND) 

Janiuay

For Mayor
  • MARGARICO, DOC BEN (NP) 
  • PARIAN, PAULINO (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • LOCSIN, COREL HANNAH (PDPLBN)
  • LUTERO, JOSEPH ANTHONY (NUP)
For councilors
  • ADELANTAR, JAMES IAN (NP) 
  • ALERTA, NURSE JEMAR (NUP)
  • AMIGABLE, FELIZARDO JR. (NUP)
  • ARMADA, CARLO BRASILEÑO (UNA)
  • ARNAO, JUN JUN (IND) 
  • BARRANCO, FELIX (NUP) 
  • BARRANCO, RAYMUND EGAN (NP)
  • BERMEJO, JAIME JR. (NUP)
  • BORIBOR, ANTONIO (UNA) 
  • CATOLICO, ROGER (IND)
  • DE PAULA, KAP MAOTSE (NUP) 
  • DUREZA-LOFFE, DOK GRACIA (NUP)
  • GABARRA, FRANZE MARTIN (NP)
  • GULMATICO, ATTY MAYEN (NUP)
  • LUTERO, JOVEN (IND)
  • MANEJERO, KAP ANI (NP) 
  • MARGARICO, TOTO TONET (NP)
  • MINURTIO, SIR REX (PDPLBN)
  • TALLADOR, NONOY LEO (NP)
  • TAN, BINGBING (NUP)
  • VILLANUEVA, INDAY SALLIE (NP)

Lambunao

For Mayor
  • GONZALES, CAMELO (PFP) 
  • GONZALES, REYNOR (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • CARMEN, RODEL (NP) 
  • LOSARIA, ARVIN (NUP)
For councilors
  • CATEDRAL, PANCHO (PFP) 
  • GONZALES, CESAR (NUP)
  • LARROZA, NOLI (NUP)
  • LEONIDA, LEMIE (NUP)
  • LOPEZ, IMELDA (NUP) 
  • LOSBAÑES, NORLENE (NUP)
  • MANDADERO, STEPHEN LEE (NP)
  • NAVARRA, MONIE (NUP) 
  • PAPELERA, NILO (NUP)
  • PEDROSO, JULIUS (PFP) 
  • PILLA, RAMIE (NUP)

Leganes

For Mayor
  • GUILLERGAN, AMAY BADONG (IND)
  • JAEN, JUNJUN (NP) 
  • JIZ, RUDY (IND) 
For Vice Mayor
  • BARTOLOME, LYLE (LAKAS)
For councilors
  • ARGUELLES, TOTONG (NP)
  • BELMONTE, KAP BOBOY (PROMDI)
  • DALMACIO, NONOY ORL (IND)
  • ESPAÑO, ALLEN (LAKAS) 
  • FLORES, RANEL (IND)
  • JAEN, ADOP DOS (PDPLBN)
  • JAEN, ORIG (NP) 
  • JASPE, NOY SAM (NP) 
  • JINON, DOC FANNY (NUP)
  • JINON, KAP DITO (NP)
  • LABUSON, KAP LARRY (NP)
  • VALLEJO, KAP NIÑO (LAKAS) 

Lemery

For Mayor
  • APURA, LIGAYA (NP) 
  • VILLEGAS, OSCAR JR. (PDPLBN) 
For Vice Mayor
  • ARBAN, NOYLOWEL (NP) 
  • DOPLAYNA, DIVAN (PDPLBN)
For councilors
  • ANTONINO, BOBET (NP)
  • ARBAN, NONOLIMWEL (NP)
  • BALLENER, KC (NP)
  • BASULGAN, MAE (NP)
  • BEREBER, BEBOT (IND)
  • BESITE, ELDEN (PDPLBN)
  • CANDELARIO, NONOY ALJIE (IND)
  • DOPLAYNA, DOC JELINE (PDPLBN)
  • OCTAVIANO, RICHMOND (NP)
  • OTERO, ANGEL (PDPLBN)
  • SALCEDO, NIKKA-LYNN (NP)
  • SANTIAGO, BINGBING ENGR (NP)
  • SEPANTON, JM (PDPLBN)
  • TENESO, CANOY (NP)
  • VILLEGAS, REMO (PDPLBN) 

Leon

For Mayor
  • CABANA, MALIN (NP)
  • CALICO, JUN (IND) 
For Vice Mayor
  • CANGREJO, CHARLIE (IND)
  • CAPAQUE, TOTO REY (NP) 
For councilors
  • ANGELO, LISETTE (IND) 
  • CABALUNA, SALVADOR TOTIT (NP)
  • CABALUNA, SIR EDWIN (IND) 
  • CABAÑAS, NOLI (NP)
  • CABRIAS, BAYANI (NP) 
  • CAGAMPANG, KING (NP)
  • CAIGOY, JETHRO (IND)
  • CAJILIG, CHINKEE (NP) 
  • CALABIO, JAY (IND)
  • CALA-OR, BOYET (IND)
  • CALDITO, ROLANDO (IND)
  • CALFOFORO, INDAY WILANE (NP)
  • CALICARAN, RUBEN (NP)
  • CAMBRONERO, FELIPE (IND) 
  • CAMIT, NICK (IND)
  • CANAG, ROGELIO (IND) 
  • CAPARIÑO, KAPID (IND)
  • CAPILASTIQUE, ALMA (NUP)
  • CAPILASTIQUE, EDWIN (NUP)
  • DANITARAS, ANDOY (IND) 
  • ESCAÑO, STEPHEN PAUL (IND)
  • SEPIDA, ATET CANTARA (NUP)
  • TACLAS, NANCY (IND)
  • TAÑO, LARRY (NP)
  • UY, ROSE CHERRY (IND)

Mina

For Mayor
  • CAMARISTA, TEODORO (IND)
  • GRABATO, LYDIA (NUP)
  • PARAYRAY, JOSE CHARLIE (IND)
  • SOBREVEGA, JULIET (IND) 
For Vice Mayor
  • DEFENSOR, MICK-MICK (NUP)
For councilors
  • ABISTANO, SHIRLEY (PFP)
  • ALLAGA, JOSELITO (IND) 
  • CASQUERO, RIO (IND) 
  • DABLEO, GERMAINE (NUP) 
  • DEFENSOR, INDAY KAREN (NUP)
  • ESPIRITU, NOEL (NUP)
  • ESTAPOR, PABLO (IND)
  • GRABATO, JUN (NUP) 
  • GRABATO, TOPER (NUP) 
  • MATTA, ARNEL (NUP)
  • NOVO, FELNE (NUP)
  • PECINA, SIR IYONG (NUP)
  • PELOBELLO, PANSOY (IND)
  • PENDIODAY, BAASIM KEVIN (IND)
  • SALANIO, TITO JOE (IND)
  • SOBREVEGA, PONSO (IND) 
  • ZUNIEGA, LOISE ROBIN (IND) 

New Lucena

For Mayor
  • MONDEJAR, LIECEL (NUP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • ACOLLADOR, ISABELO (NUP) 
  • ARANETA, JEFFREY (NP) 
For councilors
  • ABOLAR, CARLOS JR. (IND)
  • ASOY, RENE (PDPLBN)
  • CALUMAY, VALENTINO (IND)
  • CANTO, MARK JHON (IND) 
  • DARIA, DOMINGO JR. (IND) 
  • DIMZON, ELMER (IND)
  • ESPIA, JO (NUP)
  • IMPERIAL, POTENCIANO JR. (NP)
  • LABARO, WILLY (NUP)
  • LAGUARDIA, MAURO JR. (NP) 
  • MANA-AY, MARIA FLORENCE (IND)
  • MONDEJAR, ATTY. CARL TOTO (NUP)
  • PANISTANTE, LEO (LAKAS)
  • SALA, RYAN (NUP)
  • SIBOLINAO, NESTOR (NUP) 
  • SIMORA, HEMAN (IND) 
  • SINTIN, GARY (IND)
  • SOLOVERES, MARITESS (NUP)
  • SORONGON, NOYNOY (IND) 
  • SORRILLA, SAINTHIA JOY (AKSYON)
  • SUMARAY, RODOLFO (NUP)
  • SUSARNO, FLOYD (IND)
  • SUSTENTO, ERWIN (NUP) 

Oton

For Mayor
  • FLORES, MIGS (AKSYON)
  • FLORES, VINCENT (LAKAS) 
  • FUSIN, SOFRONIO JR. (PROMDI) 
  • GARCIA, LOUIE (PDR) 
For Vice Mayor
  • ECUBE, POPOY (PDR)
  • OLIVARES, JOSE NEIL (AKSYON)
  • TRESPESES, REN-REN (NUP) 
For councilors
  • ALCONGA, JUN-JUN (LAKAS)
  • ALISON, BODING (LAKAS) 
  • ARMENTIA, MACARIO (IND)
  • BANICO, BREE (PRP)
  • BRITANICO, JIMMY (PROMDI) 
  • CARREON, CYRIL (AKSYON) 
  • CELIS, REGGIE (PROMDI) 
  • CLAVEL, RONNIE (PDR) 
  • CORDOVA, FRANCISCO (IND)
  • CUSTODIO, ALEX (PDR)
  • CUSTODIO, LORETO JR. (PROMDI)
  • DE LOS SANTOS, REX (PDR)
  • ESCANLAR-CRUZ, GRACE (LAKAS)
  • GALLO, FERDINAN (IND) 
  • GEONIGO, LORNA (IND)
  • GEPAYO, COACHOTIT (PDR)
  • GEROCHE, BONG (LAKAS)
  • LAMBERTO, BOYET (PDR)
  • NOTADA, PATRICIO (IND)
  • OLIVARES, DOC (AKSYON) 
  • PACHECO, MICHAEL (IND) 
  • PARO, ATTY. PARO (IND)
  • PORTILLO, JOSE MARIE (PDR)
  • RECODO, CECILE (IND) 
  • SALINAS, VANI (LAKAS)
  • TATON, ARIEL (IND)
  • TICAO, ENGR BOY (LAKAS)
  • VALENZUELA, KENNETH (IND)
  • ZULUETA, DOC MAYANG (PROMDI)

Pavia

For Mayor
  • GORRICETA, LUIGI (LAKAS) 
  • HITALIA, RUNNEL (AKSYON)
For Vice Mayor
  • GEROCHI, BIBO EDSEL (NP) 
  • GUMBAN, RAYMUND MON (NUP)
For councilors
  • BELASA, BOBOY (PROMDI) 
  • DE LA ROSA, ROLANDO (NP) 
  • ESCANIEL, EBENIZER ESBOY (NUP)
  • FAJARDO, DAN (NUP) 
  • GELONGO, MARIO (LAKAS) 
  • GERADA, KAP PALOY (NP)
  • GORRICETA, ROY SR. (NP)
  • GUMBAN, JOSHUA (NUP) 
  • HUBAG, DANI (NP)
  • HUBALDO, RONETO (IND)
  • HUBERO, DAISY (NP)
  • JASPE, MARIA (NP)
  • LOBATON, ENECITA (IND) 
  • PEÑOL, SIR JP (NP)
  • SOTOMIL, RHIA (NP)
  • TRIMAÑEZ, JOSE MARIA (NUP)

Pototan

For Mayor
  • ANDRADA, OKING (AKSYON)
  • LAZARO, ADI (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • CORDERO, BERNIE (AKSYON)
  • PEÑAFLORIDA, TOMMPEN (NUP)
For councilors
  • BULARDA, ARTURO (IND)
  • CAMARISTA, ELMER (NUP)
  • CORDERO, PEPOY (AKSYON) 
  • DAYOT, PANING (NUP) 
  • DOSADO, TOTTIE (IND)
  • GONZALES, PATO (AKSYON) 
  • ILISAN, LITO (AKSYON) 
  • LAGAT, RICHARD (IND)
  • LIM, GRACE (AKSYON)
  • MENDOZA, DONNABELLE (AKSYON)
  • PALU-AY, ER (NUP)
  • PARCON, JOEAN (IND)
  • PARCON, NOEL (AKSYON)
  • PASUELO, TOTO JAY-AR (AKSYON)
  • PEDRAJAS, KIRK (IND)
  • PEÑAFLORIDA, MYRIADITH  (IND)
  • PEÑARANDA, TILO (NUP) 
  • PEREZ, MARK (NUP) 
  • PINEDA, ONYOK (IND)
  • PULMONES, INGGOY (NUP)
  • SUMAGAYSAY, NEMESIO JR. (IND)
  • TIONKO, BOY (NUP)
  • TIRADOR, PAOLO (NUP)

San Dionisio

For Mayor
  • BAJADA, JON-JON (NP) 
  • VILLANUEVA, DOC. V (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • LOPEZ, SALLY (NP)
  • PEREZ, ERMA (NUP)
For councilors
  • ALBANIA, BIMBOY (NUP) 
  • ALBANIA, JEFF (NP)
  • ALKONGA, RUFINO (NP) 
  • ARIB, JOEMARIE (LAKAS
  • BAJADA, JAY-R (NP)
  • BALSICAS, JUNJIE (NUP)
  • BANO, VINCENT (NP)
  • BELANDRES, EMELYN (IND)
  • CANONG, EDGARDO (IND) 
  • HECHANOVA, KIM RICHARD (LAKAS)
  • JACOMINA, TRIX (NUP)
  • LAURENCIO, BENJIE (IND) 
  • LOPEZ, CHAD (NP)
  • LUMAWAG, NONOY (NUP)
  • NAVARRO, RED (IND)
  • OCCEÑA, MIKEL (IND)
  • OCIEL, ICE (NP)
  • POSADAS, ERWIN KIM (NP) 
  • SAMONTE, SIR EDUARD (NP)
  • VILLANUEVA, DANNY (NUP) 
  • VILLANUEVA, DAY TESS (NUP) 
  • VISTAVILLA, RAMON (NUP)

San Enrique

For Mayor
  • FERNANDEZ, TRIXIE (NP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • CORDERO, RHAYLAN (IND) 
  • PALOMADO, TOTONG (NP) 
For councilors
  • AGUILAR, MAJOR (NUP) 
  • ALADA-SUMIDO, NICKNICK (NUP)
  • ALARBA, KAP INGGOY (NP)
  • BUYCO, AYIE (NUP)
  • CABANERA, BONG-BONG (IND) 
  • CORDERO, LANDO (IND)
  • DAIRO, JUN-JUN (NUP)
  • DAPAT, CAPO (NUP)
  • DIALA, OLEC (IND)
  • ENRIQUEZ, DONG (NUP) 
  • FERNANDEZ, TOTO JOE (NP)
  • LABOS, LESLIE (NP)
  • LAPASTORA, ELENITA (NP) 
  • PACLIBAR, OYOK (NP)
  • PAEZ, BHING BHING (IND) 
  • PAGULONG, TOTO AYBAN (IND)
  • PALENCIA, INDAY BARBS (IND)
  • PALOMADO, MOROY (NP) 
  • PAMPOSA, DEZA (NP)
  • PANIZALES, ATTY. PING (IND)
  • SUMAGPAO, KATONG (LAKAS) 
  • VILLALOBOS, SUSAN (NP)
  • VILLEGAS, JEFF SIAOTONG (PFP)

San Joaquin

For Mayor
  • CERVANTES, TOMAS (IND) 
  • GARIN, NINFA (LAKAS)
  • SANTOCILDES, ABDON (IND) 
For Vice Mayor
  • GETUYA, TABA (LAKAS) 
  • SANCHEZ, FELIMON (IND)
  • SAURIN, ALEXIS (PDPLBN) 
For councilors
  • CERVANTES, DOC RONNAN (LAKAS)
  • DIEZ, NONOY (LAKAS) 
  • GARFIL, ROBERT JULIAS (IND)
  • MAGBANUA, KAP NALDO (LAKAS)
  • NACION, VIYONG (LAKAS) 
  • PAREDES, KABING (NUP)
  • PEREZ, KAPID (IND)
  • QUIDATO, REX MARLOU (IND) 
  • SANDIG, BASING (IND)
  • SANDOY, MA. LUZ (NUP) 
  • SANTAMENA, TOTONG (LAKAS) 
  • SARDOMA, LORENA (NUP)
  • SARIEGO, MIKE (IND)
  • SARINAS, CADAY GO (IND)
  • SECONDES-DAULO, KAP NENET (NUP)
  • SEDANO, RONALD (IND) 
  • SELIBIO, OPER (IND)
  • SELIBIO-CRESPO, IVY (LAKAS)
  • SERAG, MELOY (IND)
  • SEVILLENO, YVES (IND) 
  • SIBONGA, COROY (IND) 
  • SILFAVAN, PANGGING (LAKAS)

San Miguel

For Mayor
  • FORTUNO, NERCES (IND) 
  • GORRICETA, MARINA (NP) 
  • MONDEJAR, JE (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • SALAPANTAN, BONING (NUP) 
For councilors
  • ALCALDE, NENENG MAJELIA (IND)
  • CACERES, JUNAR (NUP) 
  • CASTILLO, MAAM MYRNA (NP) 
  • FUENTES, MARIA ELENA (NUP) 
  • GARILLOS, KAP MIKE (NP) 
  • GATIN, MICHAEL (IND) 
  • GIERGOS-SALES, ROSE (NP) 
  • GORRICETA, ROUSSEANNE (LAKAS)
  • SABIJON, KULANING (NUP)
  • SACLAUSO, NONOY PENTAGON (NUP)
  • SALAZAR-SAUL, ATTY.BEAUTY
  • SALES, FRINCE PAL (NUP) 
  • SALMO, REY (NP)
  • SANCHEZ, MADAME MAK MAK (LP)
  • SANCHEZ, ROCHIN SHERWIN (NUP)
  • SAUL, BERNIE (NP)
  • SORONGON, ELSIE (NUP)
  • TALITE, CAP CARDO (IND)
  • TOMO, CHARLIE (NP) 
  • VILLARICO, BB KALAW (NP) 

San Rafael

For Mayor
  • BELLEZA, BERT (NP)
  • GUMBAN, KORNEL (AKSYON) 
For Vice Mayor
  • BELLEZA, BEBOY (NP)
  • DELICANA, CARLITO (AKSYON)
For councilors
  • AGOTO, DUNKIN (NP)
  • BACLAGON, JOJO (IND)
  • BALASICO, JIJI (NP) 
  • BALLARET-BALDEVIESO, NENENG (NP)
  • BALLEZA, TAPOL (AKSYON) 
  • BALTAZAR, LIBERTY (AKSYON)
  • BANGERO, TESSIE (AKSYON)
  • BANGGUD, ELOY (AKSYON) 
  • BAÑAS, KIKOL (AKSYON)
  • BAYLON, NOYBAYLON (NP) 
  • BEDOY, HENRY (AKSYON)
  • CABUROBIAS, ANALIN (NP) 
  • CATEDRILLA, MAMI MELLY (LAKAS)
  • DELOS REYES, MELVIN (NP)
  • ESPINOSA, MELO (AKSYON) 
  • FRANCISCO, JAY (IND)
  • GUEVARRA, SIR DAN (IND) 
  • GUMBAN, JOE MAR (AKSYON)
  • LUMAMPAO-DALISAY, DAPHNEY (NP)
  • RUTO, ROGER (LAKAS) 
  • SULATORIO, KAP (NP)

Santa Barbara

For Mayor
  • SOLDEVILLA, ARIEL (IND)
  • SOMO, REMA (NP) 
  • SUPERFICIAL, DOC DENNIS (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • DEATRAS, LARRY (NUP)
  • MAQUINO, BELOY (IND) 
  • SUMBILLA, JEFFREY (NP)
For councilors
  • BADON, DOC CHA (IND)
  • BERNAS, JOEMARIE (IND)
  • COLADA, KAP CRIS (IND)
  • DELGADO, CHRISTINE MARIE (NP)
  • FARROL, JUN (NUP)
  • FRANCISCO, AL AVON JAY (IND)
  • GUMBAN, REMDEL (NUP)
  • LUCERO, JOE (NP)
  • MAQUINO, ATTY. PORTIA (IND) 
  • OCTAVIANO, CLYD (NUP) 
  • PADILLA, TIM (NP)
  • SENUPE, JUAN JR. (IND)
  • SODUSTA, MONMON (NUP)
  • SULLANO, MONSIK (NP)
  • SULLEZA, ANTHONY (IND)
  • SUMAGAYSAY, WENG (NP)
  • SUPERFICIAL, NEIL (NUP)
  • SUPLIDO, REGGIE (UNA)

Sara

For Mayor
  • AYING, GENERAL ONICK (PDPLBN)
  • PEDROSO, ROSALINDA (IND)
  • SALCEDO, NONOY JESS (NP)
  • SALCEDO, TALI (IND)
For Vice Mayor
  • CARAECLE, KING COBRA (IND)
  • SALCEDO, FRANCIS (NP) 
  • ZERRUDO, TOTO RYAN (PDPLBN)
For councilors
  • ALCANTARA, PATRICK (IND) 
  • AYING, ENGR JOSEPH (PDPLBN)
  • CANINDO, ATTY. REY (PDPLBN) 
  • CARAECLE, RANGER FARM (PDPLBN)
  • DATOON, LOLITA (IND) 
  • DELA RAMA, TIBOY (NP)
  • DEPITILLO-SALCEDO, ANGELA (IND)
  • ESPURA, BERNARDO (IND)
  • JALANDONI, SB LEO (PDPLBN) 
  • MALLO, ER (NP)
  • MUYCO, CHE CHE (NP)
  • NOVIS, FATHER (IND) 
  • PACIENTE, BOK ROMEL (PDPLBN)
  • PALOMAR, BOY (IND)
  • PORRAS, SIR PORRAS (PDPLBN)
  • SALCEDO, ACHO (IND)
  • SALCEDO, KAP MAYO (NP) 
  • SALCEDO, NOEL JR. (IND)
  • SONZA, DELSON JR. (NP)
  • TADY, TOM (NP) 
  • TEDOCO, TON (NP)
  • VALENZUELA, SIR VALE (PDPLBN)
  • WATIMAR, MARICON (PDPLBN) 
  • WUTHRICH, ROGER (IND) 
  • ZALDARRIAGA, RODOLFO (IND)

Tigabuan

For Mayor
  • TERUEL, NENE (LAKAS)
  • VALENCIA, COY (NUP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • ORTILANO, LUGEN (LAKAS)
  • TERUÑEZ, MARLON (NUP) 
For councilors
  • AMBAY, AGAPE (PDPLBN)
  • BASCO, EMMANUEL JR. (IND) 
  • BRIONES, KAP WARREN (NUP)
  • CAMIÑA, NERI (LAKAS) 
  • CAMPOSAGRADO, ADRIAN (KANP)
  • EVANGELISTA, KAP LYNN (NUP)
  • LEDESMA, JULIUS (LAKAS) 
  • LEDESMA-TUPINO, KAP BABET (NUP)
  • NULADA, RICKY (NUP) 
  • PERERA, ANA ROWENA (LAKAS) 
  • SAYSON, BOBOY (NUP)
  • TAHINAY, DOMINGO JR. (IND)
  • TANGENTE, NONITO (IND) 
  • TANTIADO, RICSELO (IND) 
  • TAÑO, JOSE RONNIE (IND) 
  • TERNURA, CHRISTOPHER (PDPLBN)
  • TERUÑEZ, DYOSSA MARIE (NUP)
  • TITULAR, ELY (IND)
  • TRESPECES, CLARK (IND)
  • TRIBUNAL, TEDDY (IND)
  • TUARES, KAP JER PRESS (LAKAS)
  • TULAYBA, JIMMY JR. (PDPLBN) 
  • TUMABOTABO, REYNALD (LAKAS)
  • TURALBA, NORBING (LAKAS) 

Tubungan

For Mayor
  • TACSAGON, ROKIT (NUP)
  • TALENTO, BOBOT (PRP) 
For Vice Mayor
  • TAYPEN, LEO CEZAR (NUP) 
For councilors
  • BALANDRA, DIDAY (NUP) 
  • EMBATE, JOEMEL (NUP)
  • ESCOBAÑEZ, DANNY (NUP) 
  • FERNANDEZ, KANI (PDPLBN)
  • GARGARITANO, TOTO ETIK (LAKAS)
  • GUERRERO, JIMMY (IND)
  • JAVIER, BRENDA (NUP)
  • MESTOSAMENTE, DODOY (IND)
  • SALIBIO, ROBERT (IND)
  • TABALINA, BUDOY (PDPLBN) 
  • TABINGO, NENE (NUP)
  • TACADAO, APRIL ROSE (IND) 
  • TACADAO, IKO (NUP) 
  • TACLOBOS, BOY (PDPLBN) 
  • TALABON, RODOLFO (IND)
  • TALLEDO, NADY (NUP) 
  • TAMONAN, DODOY (PRP) 
  • TANALLON, BEN (PDPLBN) 
  • TANALLON, ISOY (IND)

Zarraga

For Mayor
  • BRAZAS, RIGOR (PFP)
  • SOLDEVILLA, JOFEL (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • GUADALUPE, ERWIN (IND) 
  • SIGAYA, CLAUDIO JR. (NP) 
  • SULARAN, INDAY REMIA (PFP) 
For councilors
  • ARANDUQUE, JAPANG (AKSYON)
  • CASIPLE, VIRGILIO (PFP)
  • DELGADO, RODRIGO (PFP)
  • GIGANTO, NONOY CANO (PFP)
  • LACSON, OMAR (NP)
  • MARTIRIZAR, NOEL (NUP)
  • MATUTINA, HAPON (IND) 
  • MILLAN, BIBOY (NP)
  • MILLAN, SHIRLEY (NUP)
  • OCTAVIANO, NENENG (NP) 
  • PAPA, ROLANDO (NP)
  • PAUYA, RAQUEL (IND)
  • PINUELA, GENE (IND) 
  • PINUELA-MALACA, MAI-MAI (NP) 
  • POLICARPIO, RODOLF TITS (PFP)
  • QUIMPO, JOEY (IND) 
  • SIMPIA, VINCE (IND) 
  • SOLAS, KAP RUSTOM (PFP)
  • SOLITO, ONYOK (NP)
  • SUMAGAYSAY, ANDRE BON (PFP)
  • TOLOSA, JUCEL (IND) 
  • VELASCO, MARK JOHN (IND) 
  • YUSAY, MARK FERNANDO (PFP) 

– Rappler.com