2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Laguna in the 2022 Philippine elections?

LIST: Who is running in Laguna in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 5 congressional districts, 6 cities, and 24 municipalities

MANILA, Philippines – Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Laguna, they are running in 7 congressional districts, 6 cities, and 24 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Laguna in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page reflects the Commission on Elections’ final list of candidates.

For Governor

  • Berlene Alberto (Independent)
  • Marisol “Sol” Aragones (Nacionalista Party or NP)
  • Ramil Hernandez (PDP-Laban)

For Vice Governor

  • Katherine “Karen” Agapay (PDP-Laban)
  • Jorge Antonio Genaro “Jorge Jerico” Ejercito (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Agustin Parma (Independent)

For Board Member

First District
  • Reynamel Aguilar (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Luisito Algabre (Promdi)
  • Abigael Alonte (NP)
  • Wilfredo “Bongbejasa” Bejasa Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Exaltacion “Megi” Borja (Liberal Party or LP)
  • Magtangol Jose “JM” Carait III (PDP-Laban)
  • Marvin Cuna (Independent)
  • Danzel Rafter Fernandez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Benigno “John” Masaredo Jr. (Promdi)
  • Sachiel Alec Kristian “Sak” Matibag (PDP-Laban)
Second District
  • Maria Virginia “Gigi” Alcasid (NP)
  • Amelito “Ting” Alimagno (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Neptali “Ninoy” Bagnes (PDP-Laban)
  • Elizabeth Anne “Ann-Ann Lapitan” Cardema (NP)
  • Tito Fortunato “Tutti” Caringal (NP)
  • Arturo “Art” Celestial (Independent)
  • Francisco “Francis” Fernandez (Independent)
  • Christian Niño Lajara (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Peewee Perez (PDP-Laban)
Third District
  • Karla Monica Adajar (Independent)
  • Paul Jess “PJ” Estrellado (Promdi)
  • Olivio Eustaquio (Independent)
  • Sheila Florentino (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)
  • Alejandro “Abi” Yu (PDP-Laban)
Fourth District
  • Joseph Kris Benjamin “Benjo” Agarao (NUP)
  • Reuben Robinson “RR” Orillaza (NP)
  • Francis Joseph “Milo” San Luis (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jesse “Jake” Yu (Lakas-CMD)

For congressional representatives

Laguna, First District
  • Ronald “Dave” Aldave (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
  • Dave Almarinez (NP)
  • John Gilbuena (Independent)
  • Kathleen Kay Gilbuena (LP)
  • Ma. Rene Ann Lourdes “Ann Amb” Matibag (PDP-Laban)
  • Edsel “Frank Alvarez” Mercado Jr.(Independent)
Laguna, Second District
  • Efraim Genuino (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Ruth Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
Laguna, Third District
  • Angelica “Angelica Jones” Alarva (Promdi)
  • Loreto “Amben” Amante (PDP-Laban)
  • King “King Cong” Mediano (Independent)
  • Maria Cristina “Kristy” Villamor (Aksyon Demokratiko)
Laguna, Fourth District
  • Maria Jamina Katherine “Jam” Agarao (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “Tony” Carolino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
Biñan City, Lone District
  • Marlyn “Len-Len” Alonte (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael Gerard Thomas “Pareng Mike” Yatco (PFP)
Calamba City, Lone District
  • Justin Marc “Timmy” Chipeco (NP)
  • Charisse Anne “Cha” Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Emerson “Emer” Panganiban (Independent)
Santa Rosa City, Lone District
  • Petronio “Boy” Factoriza (KBL)
  • Danilo Ramon “Dan” Fernandez (NUP)

Cities and municipalities

Alaminos

For Mayor
  • Ruben Alvarez (NP)
  • Glenn “Kuya Glenn” Flores (Lakas-CMD)
  • Clarinda “Yayen” Magampon (Independent)
  • Lorenzo “Boy” Zuñiga Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rammel “Ahmey” Banzuela (NP)
  • Victor “Vic” Mitra (Lakas-CMD)
  • Lorelei “Jinky” Pampolina (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Gorgonio “George” Abrigo (NP)
  • Jeyson Abu (NP)
  • Bernadeth “Badeth” Alvarez (NP)
  • Allen Avenido (Lakas-CMD)
  • Benito “Betoy” Avenido (NP)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Banzuela (PDP-Laban)
  • Sonny “Brod Sonny” Basan (Lakas-CMD)
  • Medel Belen (Independent)
  • Edgardo “Boyet” Briz (Lakas-CMD)
  • Juan “Nurse Joey” Briz (PDP-Laban)
  • Byron Bueser (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dennis “Cane Dennis” Carada (Lakas-CMD)
  • Nikki Castillo (PDP-Laban)
  • Nilo Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Janis Angela Ilagan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Artemio “Jun Jun” Mamiit Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Morris Albert Matibag (NP)
  • Roel “Oel” Mendi (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelo “Kap Ian” Oba (Lakas-CMD)
  • Nicole Pampolina (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rony Pujanes (Independent)
  • Edmundo Ramos (NP)
  • Alexis Santos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Darwin Tolentino (NP)
  • Mexico “Cocoy” Villanueva (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jacklyn Villanueva (NP)

Bay

For Mayor
  • Jose “Joe” Padrid (PDP-Laban)
  • Edwin Ramos (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Charl Caldo (PDP-Laban)
  • Emerson Ilagan (Independent)
  • Teodoro Jose Angelo “Leo” Quirino (Independent)
  • John Paul Villegas (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Gemma Abellera (Independent)
  • Ecesario “Sarry” Austria (Independent)
  • Cyrus Banaag (Independent)
  • Romeo “Romy” Batacan (PDP-Laban)
  • Modesto “Jun” Blando Jr. (Independent)
  • Cesar Comia (Union of Nationalist Democratic Filipino Organization or Unido)
  • Reuben de Roxas (PDP-Laban)
  • Amando “Mando” Dimasuay (PDP-Laban)
  • Eufracio “Sec Jun” Domingo Jr. (Unido)
  • Kier Melvin Ebron (Independent)
  • Jeremias Factor (Independent)
  • Kenn Gonzales (PDP-Laban)
  • Dave Lapitan (Independent)
  • Mario Ilagan (PDP-Laban)
  • Rommel Ilagan (Independent)
  • Jaime Jimenea (Independent)
  • Danilo “Dan” Lanceras (Independent)
  • Estelito “Lito” Malagno (Independent)
  • Meynard Marasigan (Independent)
  • Reynaldo “Aldo” Martinez (PDP-Laban)
  • Julian Rod “Kiko” Padrid (PDP-Laban)
  • Dakila Jose Alberto “DJ” Quirino (Independent)
  • Amado Ramos Jr. (Independent)
  • Chester Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Esteban “Kap Steve” Salas (Independent)
  • Anthony “Oni” Sanchez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edgardo “Ejay” Valenzuela Jr. (Independent)
  • Ryan Villegas (Independent)

Biñan City

For Mayor
  • Joaquin “Bobet Dobol B” Borja (PFP)
  • Walfredo “Atty Arman” Dimaguila Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Donna Angela Yatco (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Angelo “Gel” Alonte (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario Peralta (NP)
For Councilor
  • Libunero “Jedi” Alatiit (PDP-Laban)
  • Christopher “Toppe” Alba (PDP-Laban)
  • Virgilio “Ver” Almazora (NP)
  • Alfredo “Willie” Alzona (NP)
  • Elvis Bedia (PDP-Laban)
  • Arturo “Bochok Dobol B” Borja Jr. (Workers and Peasants Party or WPP)
  • Rafael “Raffy” Cardeño Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Victor “Bing Malambing” Cariño (PDP-Laban)
  • Donato Carrillo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jeffrey “Jeff” Casano (NP)
  • Jackson Chan (Independent)
  • Rommel Dicdican (PDP-Laban)
  • Elmario “Elmer” Dimaranan (PDP-Laban)
  • Justine Flores Enriquez (NP)
  • Victor “Doc Vico” Escueta (NP)
  • Alvin Garcia (PDP-Laban)
  • Franco Gayares (NP)
  • Gary Tan Gana Jimenez (NPC)
  • Mariano “Mar” Karamihan (NP)
  • Victor Junior Lampaan (Independent)
  • Edgar Limosinero (NP)
  • Ramon Morales (PDP-Laban)
  • Angeli Olivares (NP)
  • Flaviano “Jigcy” Pecaña Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Jonalina “Dada” Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Madrid “Andie 3-Hari” Salandanan (NP)
  • Jayson “Jay Souza” Souza (PDP-Laban)
  • Vicente Tan Gana Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mariz Lindsey “Hershey” Tan Gana-Carait (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose Francisco Ruben “Cookie” Yatco (NP)

Cabuyao

For Mayor
  • Jim Nomer Galang (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan or PDDS)
  • Rommel “Mel” Gecolea (Independent)
  • Dennis Felipe “Dennis Denha ” Hain (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jonelle Peter Muñoz (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Evelyn del Rosario (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Leif Laiglon “Atty. Leif” Opiña (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Christian Aguillo (Independent)
  • Jose Benson “Sonny Visa” Aguillo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose “Jimbo” Alcabasa Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Julio “July” Alcasabas (Lakas-CMD)
  • Alexis Alimagno (Lakas-CMD)
  • Lester Alimagno (Lakas-CMD)
  • Wanda Alimagno (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alexander “Coach Alex” Angeles (Lakas-CMD)
  • MIchael “Mikekalinga” Aranzanso (Lakas-CMD)
  • Gabriel “Ariel” Bariring II (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jaime Onofre “Junjun” Batallones (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Sherwin “Zhen Sherwin” Beguico (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Emerson Devoma (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jan Christian “JC” Entredicho (Lakas-CMD)
  • Romeo “Romy” Gardon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Richard “Dondon Richard” Hain (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ma. Fe Humarang (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • David “Dhave” Javier (Independent)
  • Anselmo “Jhun” Lapidario (Independent)
  • Emiliano Lirio (Lakas-CMD)
  • Francis Angelo “Atty. Cocoy” Lopez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Elbert Loyola (Independent)
  • Danna Raymundo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ron Retaga (PDP-Laban)
  • WIlliam “Doc Yam” Sigua (Lakas-CMD)
  • Miguel “Mike Cardema” Suarez (Independent)

Calamba City

For Mayor
  • Julian Eugene “Joey” Chipeco (NP)
  • Emilio Ramon Ejercito III (PFP)
  • Roseller “Ross” Rizal (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Soliman “Rajay” Lajara (NP)
  • Angelito “Totie” Lazaro Jr. (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Maricis Amor “Kriz” Alcasid (Independent)
  • Leeanne “Lian” Aldabe (NP)
  • George Bryan “Sir George” Arrieta (Independent)
  • Santiago “Santy” Atienza (NP)
  • Luis Vergel “Bong” Baroro (Independent)
  • Rommel Benito (Independent)
  • Vernadeth Bernas (Independent)
  • Doreen Cabrera (NP)
  • Edwin “Nognog” Cadacio (Independent)
  • Shirly Caraan (Independent)
  • Joselito “Jojo” Catindig (NP)
  • Henry Crisostomo (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Bert” Cubio (PDP-Laban)
  • Rey Dalde (LP)
  • Kenneth delas Llagas (NP)
  • Ronnie Dimaranan (PDP-Laban)
  • Eugenia “Lod” Dimayuga-Oña (PDP-Laban)
  • Dominador Dominguez (Independent)
  • Ibarra Francisco “Bars” Encarnacion (PDP-Laban)
  • Bryan Ercia (PDP-Laban)
  • Dyan del Valle Espiridion (NP)
  • Rhyan Francia (PDP-Laban)
  • Edward Gotengco (PDP-Laban)
  • Alvin Hizon (Independent)
  • Saturnino “Turne” Lajara (NP)
  • Juan “Johnny” Lazaro (NP)
  • Victor Jose “Vhie-Jay” Mandanas (Independent)
  • Arvin Manguiat (NP)
  • Eufrocino “Ching” Maunahan (Independent)
  • Moises Morales (NP)
  • Allan Motas (Independent)
  • Edison Natividad (NP)
  • Pursino Oruga (NP)
  • Carizza Janine “CJ” Panaligan (PDP-Laban)
  • Manuel Pelino Jr. (Independent)
  • Maria Kathrina “Kath” Silva (PDP-Laban)
  • Bernan “Dino” Tagapan (Independent)
  • Gerard Teruel (PDP-Laban)
  • Roel Torres (Independent)

Calauan

For Mayor
  • Levin Gutierrez (NP)
  • Roseller “Sir Osel” Caratihan (PDP-Laban)
  • Dante Escarez (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Chesskha Hernandez (NP)
  • Eudivigio “Dave” Roxas III (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Jun “Dong” Sanchez (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Marika Paulo “Biscocho” Abril (PDP-Laban)
  • Aldrin “Atty Aldrin” Alimbuyog (PDP-Laban)
  • Arvin Almario (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nico Angeles (PDP-Laban)
  • Shiella “Ate Shiella” Bagolantoy (Independent)
  • Virgilio “Gil” Barias (Independent)
  • June Brion (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dennis Calisin (NP)
  • Mark Austine “Maki” Camargo (Independent)
  • Charles Caratihan (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose “Joel” Carmona III (PDP-Laban)
  • Nestor Celario (Independent)
  • Fernando “Zaldy” Diumano (Independent)
  • Robert Escares (NP)
  • Jan Julius “Dagul” Formeloza (Lakas-CMD)
  • Leo Gapaz (Independent)
  • Joewel Gonzales (NP)
  • Niño Angelo Guevarra (PDP-Laban)
  • Patty Marly Gumangan (PDP-Laban)
  • Homer Jeffrille “Jepoy” Hilario (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma. Guia “Ging” Larona-Andres (NP)
  • Joselito “Lito” Manalo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Brendo Mejias (NP)
  • Ross “SK Ross” Omega (Independent)
  • Grace Ramirez (Independent)
  • Paul Kenneth Rebong (NP)
  • Gertrudo “Teddy” Roxas (NP)
  • Allan Sanchez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ave Marie Tonee “Amty” Sanchez (Independent)
  • Jorge Alexander “Vice-Ganda” Uriza (NP)

Cavinti

For Mayor
  • Arrantlee Arroyo (PDP-Laban)
  • Bethoven dela Torre (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ariza Pereja (NP)
  • Rick Tatlonghari (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Joel Pio “Doc Joel” Bleza (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Michelle Flores (NP)
  • Jovenil Gordula (Lakas-CMD)
  • Milberto Oliveros (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Jenny Arcilla (Lakas-CMD)
  • Anita Baeyens (PDP-Laban)
  • Joseph Baltazar (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • John Carlo Balute (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ulysses Bituin (PDP-Laban)
  • Habshan Blastique (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelo Bleza (NP)
  • Glenn Haze Cabuhat (Independent)
  • Mercedita “Mercy” Custodio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Stephanie Princess “Princess D” de Guzman (NP)
  • James dela Torre II (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Neil Clayton Esguerra (PDP-Laban)
  • Rosemarie Esperanza (PDP-Laban)
  • Delsife “Delsy” Feraer (Lakas-CMD)
  • Elma Flores (PDP-Laban)
  • Nixon “Pulis” Gordula (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eugene Hernandez (NP)
  • Godfrey Lubuguin (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Charles Clifford “Bingo” Matta (Independent)
  • Mauro Mesina Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Wendel Morales (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alex Oliveros (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jimmy Jose Oliveros (Lakas-CMD)
  • Nory Oliveros-Lope (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mark Oliver Pereja (NP)
  • Reynaldo “Pogi” Pereña (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Erwin Perez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Allan Kristoffer “Langis” Ramos (Lakas-CMD)
  • Arman Ruazol (NP)
  • Christian Sanchez (NP)
  • Henson Valdopeñas (NP)
  • Marlon Villanueva (PDP-Laban)
  • Romel Villanueva (Independent)
  • Pedro Villegas Jr. (PDP-Laban)

Famy

For Mayor
  • Emmanuel Acomular (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gertrudes “Ellen” Andaya (NP)
  • Renonia “Nonie” Muramatsu (Lakas-CMD)
  • Darwin Pangilinan (PDP-Laban)
  • Lorenzo “Lorenz” Rellosa (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Alejandre “Alex” de Leon (NP)
  • Constancio “Costan” Fernandez (Independent)
  • Lordney Go (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilfredo “Sir Freddie” Valois (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Amador “Ador” Acomular (Independent)
  • Charmaine Acomular (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rustico Acorda (Lakas-CMD)
  • Sid Anas (Lakas-CMD)
  • Victorio “Jun” Añonuevo Jr. (NP)
  • Exequiel “Dudz” Arnaiz (Independent)
  • Joevit Bagolbagol (Lakas-CMD)
  • Joel Baquiran (PDP-Laban)
  • Crispin Casiño (Lakas-CMD)
  • Cornelio “Kuling” Dagle (NP)
  • Noej de Leon (Independent)
  • Ashley Fernandez (Independent)
  • Markdel Ferrer (Lakas-CMD)
  • Hilaria “Lally” Jamilan (PDP-Laban)
  • Alvien “Benog” Jamolin (PDP-Laban)
  • Luis Ryan Lameyra (Independent)
  • Emmanuel “Manny” Laminero (Independent)
  • Melvin Laminero (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Agustin “Ago” Lanip (PDP-Laban)
  • Jeraldine “Angel” Laviña (Independent)
  • Rolando Linga (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Vincent Llamas VIII (Independent)
  • Eva “Evot” Mancilla (Lakas-CMD)
  • Gina Mendez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roelito “Jun” Orozco Jr. (NP)
  • Ezekiel “Kio” Pangilinan (PDP-Laban)
  • Eusebio “Bio” Punio (NP)
  • Domingo Rañola (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jeffrey “Epoy” Regulacion (Lakas-CMD)
  • Tita “Tabong” San Pedro (NP)
  • Ernesto “Ernest” Sibayan Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilfredo “Fredie” Teodoro (Lakas-CMD)
  • Adelaida Vale (NP)
  • Teodoro “Teody” Vale (NP)
  • Emmanuel “Emman” Valois (PDP-Laban)
  • Edilberto “Ebet” Valsorble (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Kalayaan

For Mayor
  • Teodoro “Teddy” Adao Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Sandy “Kalbo” Laganapan (Independent)
  • Efren Reyes (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Kenneth Ragaza (Independent)
  • Christopher “Topher” Ramiro (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Jimerlito Abulon (Independent)
  • Aldrin “Boyong” Agana (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gerardo “Gerald” Bejusano (Independent)
  • Jayson Blanco (Independent)
  • Veelly Cabamalan (Independent)
  • Marian Erufino (PRP)
  • Edison Flores (Independent)
  • Marlon Laganas (Independent)
  • Russel “Otok” Laganas (Independent)
  • Laarni “Lani” Lopez (Independent)
  • Darwin Ponce (Independent)
  • Beverly “Inday” Reyes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marty Sasondoncillo (Independent)
  • Marlo “Kuya Wawo” Tadique (Independent)
  • Rodel Yapana (Independent)

Liliw

For Mayor
  • Victor “Vic” Agapay (Independent)
  • Ildefonso “Ide” Monleon (PDP-Laban)
  • Arnold “Nhon” Montesines (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • James Cyrus Coligado (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ericson “Eric” Sulibit (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Ayessa “Ayette” Ticzon (NP)
For Councilor
  • Ronald “Onald” Arguzon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joselito “Joel Chef Mau” Arjona (PDP-Laban)
  • Juanito “Toits” Arnuco (Independent)
  • Nikko Arsenal (Independent)
  • Romeo “Omie” Borgonia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Deus Borlaza (PDP-Laban)
  • Ruby Borlaza (Promdi)
  • Elizabeth “Beth” Carrillo (Independent)
  • Cesar “Bok” Castillo Jr. (Independent)
  • Dominic “Donchow” Coroza (Independent)
  • Raneil Cortez (Independent)
  • Lyndsay Cortezano (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nicasio “Nico” Fernandez (Independent)
  • Franco Ilocso (PDP-Laban)
  • Lyca Leyma (PDP-Laban)
  • Deuz Luzande (Independent)
  • Andreus “Ghio” Monfero (PDP-Laban)
  • Jesus “Kawayan” Monteiro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Margarita “Marga” Monteiro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mari-Cris Moñosca (PDP-Laban)
  • Raymundo “Ray” Pales (Independent)
  • Joey Panaglima (Independent)
  • Jovencio “Jovy” Susbilla (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jeffrie Trillana (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Benjamin “Ambal” Tuala (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arvin “Diego” Villegas (PDP-Laban)

Los Baños

For Mayor
  • Myla Alinsunurin (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago or PPP)
  • Feliciano Escobin (Independent)
  • Anthony “Ton” Genuino (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Antonio “Kuya Tony” Kalaw (Independent)
  • Joel Lapis (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rodelo “Rodel” Pabalate (PDR)
For Vice Mayor
  • Nenita “Ninet” Lapitan (PPP)
  • Aldous Perez (PDR)
  • Josephine Sumangil (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Ferdinand Vargas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Benedicto Alborida (PDR)
  • Gregorio “Greg” Alfonso (Independent)
  • Marlo PJ Alipon (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Cris Dayril “Konsi CB” Bagnes (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Leren Bautista (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Geronimo “Jerico” Ciceron (PDR)
  • Mike Dexter “Dex” Concio (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Rand Edouard de Jesus (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arlene delos Santos (Independent)
  • Mark Lester “Mac” Dizon (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelito “Lito” Exconde (Independent)
  • Rodrigo “Rod” Galang (Independent)
  • Leo Katimbang (Independent)
  • Denica “Ate Denden” Lapitan (PDP-Laban)
  • Janos Lapiz (PDR)
  • Rommel Maningas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Wellington “Maestro” Mejia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Julius Moliñawe (PDR)
  • Florentino “Sir Jun” Montemayor (PPP)
  • Gerardo “Jerry” Nuñez (PPP)
  • Arnel Pangga (PDR)
  • Miko Pelegrina (Independent)
  • Lourdes “Lulu” Principe (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Herchel “Hekel” Quilloy (PPP)
  • Jay Rolusta (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rowena Royena (PDR)
  • Ferdinand Sangre (Independent)
  • Jonathan “Jonsi” Siytiap (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Norvin Tamisin (Independent)
  • Francisco Torres Jr. (PPP)
  • Librado “Ding” Villamayor (PPP)
  • Allan Villegas (Independent)

Luisiana

For Mayor
  • Jonieces Acaylar (NUP)
  • Jomapher Alvarez (NP)
  • Ness Rondilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Luigi Miguel “Atty Luigi” Villatuya (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Luibic Jacob (NP)
  • Armando “Manding” Taguilaso (Lakas-CMD)
  • Andy Uy (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Arnulfo “Bisaya” Abrejera (NP)
  • Raya Fe Arca (Kapatiran Party or KP)
  • Reynaldo “Redoy” Balasabas (NP)
  • Armie Carmelo (PDP-Laban)
  • Reden Dollano (Independent)
  • Anthony Estrabo (NUP)
  • Rosy Jane “Gina” Evangelista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Arlene Hugo (Independent)
  • Jonathan Igloria (PDP-Laban)
  • Cesar Iporac (Independent)
  • Rosemarie Marjalino (NP)
  • Ronaldo “Japs” Mecija (PDP-Laban)
  • Jerry Noceja (NUP)
  • Ronald “Onado” Noceja (Independent)
  • Allan Oracion Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Jocelyn Ortañez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Alexander Paduada (NUP)
  • Celso Palad (NP)
  • Cesar “Kap Cesar” Palentinos (Lakas-CMD)
  • Romnick Racoma (Independent)
  • Buenaventura “Tora” Ralfores Jr. (NUP)
  • Allan Revaño (NP)
  • Wilfredo “Pidot” Roguel (PDP-Laban)
  • Junar Romulo (PDP-Laban)
  • Darwin Rondilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Hans Christian Rondilla (NUP)
  • Jerome Rondilla (NP)
  • Noel Rondilla Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ronnie Rondilla (NP)
  • Eulogio Suario Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Patrick Taguilaso (NUP)
  • Elaine Teope (NP)

Lumban

For Mayor
  • Rhoda Rabie (PDR)
  • Rolando “Rolan” Ubatay (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Romelio Ladub (PDP-Laban)
  • Belen Raga (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Dhexter Abadier (PDR)
  • Modesto “Modeng” Abadier (PDP-Laban)
  • Pedro “Peter” Abe (PDP-Laban)
  • Rose Ann “Saann” Añonuevo (PDP-Laban)
  • Edwin Badulis (Independent)
  • Arnold Baldemora (Independent)
  • Ireneo “Ernie” Baldovino (PDP-Laban)
  • Rimmon Cabaraban (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Glenda de Leon (PDR)
  • Orlando “Olan” de Luna (PDP-Laban)
  • Dember delos Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Aurelia “Awie” Elbo (Independent)
  • Edgardo “Bogs” Gonzales (PDR)
  • Roger “Maestro” Javan (Independent)
  • Jeromme Lacbay (PDR)
  • Mark Anthony Lagrosa (Independent)
  • Sheryl “Yhamshe” Letada (PDR)
  • Michael “Mike” Magano (PDR)
  • Rachel Mercado (Independent)
  • Aris Noble (PDR)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdie” Praiso (Independent)
  • Lea Paraiso-Pascual (PDR)
  • Ryan Rivera (Independent)
  • Niña Rosales (PDP-Laban)
  • Geronimo “Jingle” Samonte Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Roma Tablico (Independent)

Mabitac

For Mayor
  • Gerardo Consignado (LP)
  • Alberto Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelito Valderrama (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Felipe Barba (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Emiliano “Noli” Cabago (Independent)
  • Ronald Sana (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Apollo Aguilar (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilfredo Ambrocio Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Danilo Barba (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Abelardo Benitez (PDP-Laban)
  • Ferdinand Bobadilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Jacqueline “Jackie” Carpio (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rolan Conde (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Noel Dimaguipo (Independent)
  • Dino Paulo Eliseo (PDP-Laban)
  • John Rafael “Raffy” Eroma (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gerardo Fader (PDP-Laban)
  • Elbert Frayre (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Samuel “Samy Bantog” Mendoza (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Romar “Tomang” Merano (PDP-Laban)
  • Balbino Rolle (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jaime San Luis (PDP-Laban)
  • Paolo Villanueva (PDP-Laban)

Magdalena

For Mayor
  • Cesar Articona (Independent)
  • Pedro “Peter” Bucal (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Henry Chua (Lakas-CMD)
  • Christine “Madam Tenten” Criste (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Laurito “Larry” Ibañez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Arnel Quierez (Independent)
  • Maximo Sotomayor (Aksyon)
For Councilor
  • Fernando Agarao (NP)
  • Leonardo Araza (Independent)
  • Ali Badulis (NP)
  • Ronaldo “Tumpoy” Bucal (Independent)
  • Rafael Bueno (Independent)
  • Oliver Burbos (Independent)
  • Jose “Jun” Castillejo Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Orlando “Orly” Co (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Eligio “Gil” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • John dela Cruz (NP)
  • Ruben “Ka Benjoe” delos Reyes Jr. (NP)
  • Juan Esquibel (NP)
  • Felipe “Pepe Makapuno” Forte (Lakas-CMD)
  • Henry “Kuya Nevo” Gabaleño (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jose “Joe” Gutierrez (Independent)
  • Romel Lerum (Independent)
  • Kim Joshua Magana (NP)
  • Gracelyn Millando (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rosette Monserrat (Independent)
  • Danilo Noceto Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Emiterio “Bro Emy” Obmerga (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mauro Orphiano (NP)
  • John Lourence “Lorens” Ortega (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mina Ortega (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mark Jhon Palomique (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Fidel Procioncula (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Grace Reodica (Independent)
  • Paterno Sune Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Yevgeny Tan (KBL)
  • Leonard “Leo” Togado (Independent)
  • Michael “Eckel” Umali (NP)
  • Ariel Ungco Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ron Zaguirre (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Majayjay

For Mayor
  • Romeo “Romy” Amorado (NP)
  • Carlo Invinzor “Jojo” Clado (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ariel Argañosa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edison “Kuya Eds” Reyes (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Eulogio Wilson “Kulot” Amorado (NP)
  • Juancho “Jhun” Andaya (NP)
  • Felix Arnuco (Independent)
  • Elfredo “Bhic” Bicomong (Akyson Demokratiko)
  • Efren Bituin (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Fe Cabonce (PDP-Laban)
  • Pia Ceria (PDP-Laban)
  • Cheryll “Cheche” Clado (PDP-Laban)
  • Nestor “Luya” Cube (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ruth Esteba (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Godofredo “Capal” Estupigan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Anastacio “Tacio” Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Gabriel “Gab” Mentilla (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Doods Monteagudo (Independent)
  • Ricarte Solison (PDP-Laban)
  • Celestino Norman “Angel” Sotto (PDP-Laban)
  • Romeo “Paulo” Vargas Jr. (Independent)
  • Valeriano “Wowie” Vito Jr. (NP)
  • Edgardo “Gary” Zornosa (PDP-Laban)

Nagcarlan

For Mayor
  • Lourdes “Ody’ Arcasetas (PDP-Laban)
  • Elmor Vita (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rexon Arevalo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Evelyn Sotoya (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Brigido “Brando” Araneta (PDP-Laban)
  • Felipe “Peep” Arcigal III (PDP-Laban)
  • Roy Beating (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino Party or KANP)
  • Jose “Joey” Bueno (NP)
  • Arthur Cabusas (Independent)
  • Valentin “Val” Castelo (Independent)
  • Generoso “Rey” Comendador (PDP-Laban)
  • Nelia Consignado (NP)
  • Teddy Coroza (PDP-Laban)
  • Joel Cortez (PFP)
  • Lauro “Larry” Dizon (NP)
  • Errol Dorado (NP)
  • Ron-Erwin “Atty. Ron” Esquivel (PDP-Laban)
  • Leonardo Nuguid (Independent)
  • Christmas Osuna (NP)
  • Jaime Anthony Pablo (Independent)
  • Victorio “Vic” Plantilla (PFP)
  • Andrea Sedurifa (PDP-Laban)
  • Laurence Sombilla (NP)
  • Edilberto “Bert” Sotoya (PDP-Laban)
  • Simoun Suliguin (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Robert” Tajaran (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Renato “Paking” Vita (NP)
  • Gilbert “Ipo” Viterbo (Independent)

Paete

For Mayor
  • Elmoise “Emo” Afurong (Independent)
  • Marceliano “Arcel” Cadayona (NP)
  • Andres “Andy” Caguin (Independent)
  • Efren “Peping” Capco (Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas or PDSP)
  • Ronald “Bokwet” Cosico (Lakas-CMD)
  • Lourdes Fadul-Sunga (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alejandro “Indong” Garcia (Independent)
  • Aurelio “Kidd” Paraiso (PDP-Laban)
  • John “Johny” Tam (NUP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rojilyn “Mutuk” Bagabaldo (PDP-Laban)
  • Bertito “Bert” Cura (NP)
  • Virgilio “Papaver” Madridejos Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Doroteo “Junab” Absin Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Antonio “Khotie” Acupan (PDSP)
  • Christian “Chan” Acupanda (Independent)
  • Anna Patricia Adao (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joshua Ryan “Oyo” Alvarez (NUP)
  • Jocelyn “Josie” Ang (PDSP)
  • Melecio “Chef Mel” Avino Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Donna Bagabaldo (PDSP)
  • Mark Anthony “Sir Mark” Bagamano (PDP-Laban)
  • Brigido “Gido” Bagayana (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Marcelino “Lino” Baisas (Lakas-CMD)
  • Roman Pedro “Doc Arpi” Baldemor (PDP-Laban)
  • Pablo Baldemor Jr. (Independent)
  • Noldito “Noy” Balquiedra (PDSP)
  • Floserpida Bucayu (Independent)
  • Katherine “Kath” Cabangin (NP)
  • Andro “Dewey” Cadapan (Lakas-CMD)
  • Florence Jude “Pipoy-Asu” Cadawas (Independent)
  • Joseph Arver “Bebe” Caday (NUP)
  • Joselito “John” Cadayona (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marc Joseph “MJ” Cadayona (NP)
  • Elizabeth “Liza” Calma (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdie” Concepcion (NP)
  • Djinn Dailo (PDP-Laban)
  • Virgilio “Vhio” Dailo (NP)
  • Rosauro “Rodel” Dalangin (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aldwin Davac (NP)
  • Ramil “Ngepoy” Dimatatac (PDP-Laban)
  • Emzon “Em” Fadul (Lakas-CMD)
  • Emerito “Emer” Gajitos (PDP-Laban)
  • Andrew Guariña (Lakas-CMD)
  • Sonny Legal (NP)
  • Marylou “Malot” Madridejos (PDP-Laban)
  • John Madrigal (Independent)
  • Renante “Renan” Morilla (NP)
  • Joemark “Boomskie” Nama (PDSP)
  • Rufino “Raffy” Navarro (PDSP)
  • Rodolfo Nombrado (PDSP)
  • Albert Pagalanan (Independent)
  • John Landolf “Jay” Pangilinan (NUP)
  • Eriberto “Obet” Pascual (Lakas-CMD)
  • Pete Paz (PDP-Laban)
  • Juliet “Julie” Pillas (NUP)
  • Leandro “Andrew” Salceda (NUP)
  • Cesar “Tang” Sarmiento (PDSP)
  • Dominic “Dhom” Valdellon (NUP)
  • Mark “Marcus-Mak” Valdellon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Niño Valdellon (Independent)
  • Lorena Velasco (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Crisanta “Santa” Yumang (Independent)

Pagsanjan

For Mayor
  • Cesar “Kuya Cesar” Areza (NP)
  • Girlie Ejercito (PFP)
  • Eliezer Gojas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Peter Casius Trinidad (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Paul Cabrega (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo “Bambi” Fabian (Independent)
  • Terryl Gamit-Talabong (Lakas-CMD)
  • Januario Ferry “Jan” Garcia (PFP)
  • Julio Sacluti (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Delto “Tito Mike” Abarquez Jr. (Independent)
  • Rachelle Abella (Lakas-CMD)
  • Arnold Almonte (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Arroyo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Norman “Enjeng” Babaan (Lakas-CMD)
  • Leny Banaag (PDP-Laban)
  • Darwin “Mama Da” Buenviaje (Lakas-CMD)
  • Noel Cabela (PDP-Laban)
  • Fred Capistrano (PFP)
  • Ariel Cullano (PFP)
  • Esperanza Dueñas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • John Paul Ejercito (PFP)
  • Leonardo Fabian (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rod “Kap. Cocoy” Fernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Shiera Ferol (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dennis Dale Gonzales (PDP-Laban)
  • Jonah Hex Gonzales (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Julius Guan (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio Javiniar (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Emerlito “Kap Utak” Javiniar (NP)
  • Ronie Leron (PFP)
  • Melvin Madriaga (PFP)
  • Mercedez Merginio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • John Ross “SK Ross” Nepomuceno (NP)
  • Roderick Nombre (PFP)
  • Gemma Opelanio (PDP-Laban)
  • Alvin Pabilonia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Noogine Pabilonia (PFP)
  • Ronnel Palacol (Independent)
  • Aurora “Kap Auring” Priola (NP)
  • Randolf Ricafort (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Wilmer Samiano (PFP)
  • Christopher “Box” Surbano (PDP-Laban)
  • Mark Velasco (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Pakil

For Mayor
  • Vincent “Vince” Soriano (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Alfredo “Joy” Maray Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Vipops Martinez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Carmi Bacsafra (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mark Benito “Sir Betong” Caballero (Independent)
  • Ramil Cacananta (Independent)
  • Aileen Cailles (Lakas-CMD)
  • Narciso “Narcing” Catarino (Lakas-CMD)
  • Belina “Billy” Cinena (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Hilario “Layo” Cortez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jeffrey Cotoner (Lakas-CMD)
  • Geraldin “Den-Den” Dizon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Melody Cabañero Familara (NP)
  • Ariel Fornoles (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rolando Galing (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Glenda “Glen” Isorena (Independent)
  • Jovencio Macabasco (Independent)
  • Aurelio “Ace” Macapanpan Gonzales (Independent)
  • Roha Martinez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Vlacheslav Vaarniv “Totoy” Martinez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Cesar “Bhoy” Martizano (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Crispina “Fe” Ramido (Independent)
  • John Patrick “Jahpii” Rarela (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Kevin Reyes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Hernan Sarmiento (Independent)
  • Alejandro “Ayik” Tolentino (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Pangil

For Mayor
  • Alfredo “Freddie” Acaylar (Independent)
  • Gildo Aguilar (NP)
  • Gerald Aritao (Independent)
  • Arturo “Art” Capito (Lakas-CMD)
  • Raymund Diaz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gaddiel Malinay (Independent)
  • Oscar “Popoy” Rafanan (KBL)
  • Glenda Reyes (United Nationalist Alliance or UNA)
For Vice Mayor
  • Divine Astoveza (Independent)
  • Lucila “Lucy” Jbeili (NP)
  • Richmund Reyes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rolando “Roy” Velasquez (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Artaeus “Art” Ivan Acaylar (KBL)
  • Neil Acaylar (NP)
  • Richard Agbayani (NP)
  • Jubert Aritao (Independent)
  • Jayson “Jessa” Baliwas (Independent)
  • Marlon “Jack” Basas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Antonio Bautista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Herbert Bautista (Independent)
  • Heyson Bayona (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mario “Mar” Bernal (KBL)
  • Raffy Borejon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Joseph Buenaseda (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Manuel “Tawe” Castañeda (Independent)
  • Edwin de Ramos (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rianne May Diaz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edna Dominguez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jemuel Joe “Awit” Durante (Independent)
  • Enrique “Ricky” Durante (NP)
  • Archimedes “Boyet” Espejo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Noel Evangelista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Franco Galvez (NP)
  • Mechor “Mel” Heñosa (KBL)
  • Florentino Jacildo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dennis Madrasto (NP)
  • Geraldine “Dadin” Malinay (Independent)
  • Eric Mendez (NP)
  • John Mendoza (KBL)
  • Ronald “Onad” Nalagan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ester Norada (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jerickson “Jerick” Paeste (UNA)
  • Joselito “Tolo” Pajarillo (NP)
  • Amador “Ador” Punzalan (KBL)
  • German “Germs” Rañoa (KBL)
  • Roszaida “Szai” Reyes-Apostol (UNA)
  • Paulito “Paul” Soriano (Independent)
  • Gregorio “Pastor Greg” Subaybay (Independent)
  • Marlon Talavera (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Daniel “Naruto” Toriano (Independent)
  • Genidina “Gena” Vicuña (KBL)
  • Ma. Eden Villacrucis (NP)
  • Maribel “Belle” Villapaña (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alexander “Alex” Visaya (Independent)

Pila

For Mayor
  • Jose Rafael “Raffy” Alava Antonio (NP)
  • Lorenzo “Larry” Calubayan (Independent)
  • Wilfredo Quiat (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edgardo Ramos (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Reggie Mhar Bote (PDP-Laban)
  • Samson Carrillo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Evangelita “Angie” Alagad (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Queen Marilyd Alarva (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ruben Albayda (NP)
  • Maricel Alcantara (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ronilo Barashari (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ricardo Batingal (PDP-Laban)
  • Victoria “Vikki” Chingtoco (Independent)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Crisostomo (Independent)
  • Felix “Jepo” de Castro (NP)
  • Apolo del Rio Jr. (Unido)
  • Arnulfo Flores (Independent)
  • Rosauro Framil (PDP-Laban)
  • Delilah Gonzales (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mario Gonzales (Independent)
  • Ronald “Bobok” Herradura (NP)
  • Reynaldo Lucena (Independent)
  • Carlito Magpily (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Matienzo (PDP-Laban)
  • Loreto Ordoñez (PDP-Laban)
  • Zaldy Pantua (PDP-Laban)
  • Adorable Perlez (PDP-Laban)
  • Cristina Saquilayan (NP)
  • Nicolas “Pastor” Silang (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roderic Tan (Independent)

Rizal

For Mayor
  • Vener Muñoz (PDP-Laban)
  • Filson Joseph Uy (LP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Antonino Aurelio (PDP-Laban)
  • Hubert de Leon (LP)
For Councilor
  • John Louie “Jaylo” Alad (Independent)
  • Ernedo Aseguardo (PDP-Laban)
  • Marvin Austral (PDP-Laban)
  • Marcelo Baldeo Jr. (LP)
  • Demetrio “Demet” Formales (LP)
  • Vener Hugo (PDP-Laban)
  • Christopher Isles (PDP-Laban)
  • Janiena Javier (LP)
  • Mario Nicolas (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Nograles (LP)
  • Marvin Opulencia (PDP-Laban)
  • Marlon Solquia (Independent)
  • Cresenciano “Arrong” Sotalbo (LP)
  • Romelito Sumague (LP)
  • Bernard Suministrado (PDP-Laban)
  • Joemark Anthony Tunay (LP)
  • Ronaldy Villanera (LP)
  • John Mathew Visey (PDP-Laban)

San Pablo City

For Mayor
  • Vicente “Vic” Amante (NP)
  • Arcadio Najie Gapangada Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • John Raleigh Alvarez (Independent)
  • Justin Colago (NP)
  • Paolo Jose Cristobal “Pamboy” Lopez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Carmela Acebedo (NP)
  • Martin Angelo “Gel” Adriano Jr. (NP)
  • Mark Anthony “Sir Mark” Alimagno (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Lou Vincent “Ambo” Amante (NP)
  • Christian Dior “Tibor” Amante (Independent)
  • Adrian Atienza (Independent)
  • Julius Bragais (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ric Melvin “Amben” Cabasa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Francis “Nap” Calatraba (NP)
  • Robinson Cedre (Independent)
  • Joseph Jim Sonny “Corcky” Corcolon (PFP)
  • Bernie de Mesa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Plaridel dela Cruz (NP)
  • Leandro “Larry” Dizon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Buhay Espiritu (NP)
  • Michael “Coach Mike” Exconde (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Genaro “Joel” Reyes Magsino (Independent)
  • Dandi Medina (NP)
  • Richard Pavico (NP)
  • Paul Roset (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • George “Doods” Tan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Cesarito “Chairman Dok” Ticzon (NP)
  • Herbert “Herticz” Ticzon (Independent)
  • Sandy Verzonilla (Independent)
  • Angelita “Angie” Yang (NP)

San Pedro City

For Mayor
  • Aaron Calixto Cataquiz (NP)
  • Art Joseph Francis “Art” Mercado (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rafael “Raffy” Campos (NP)
  • Divina “Ina” Ollivarez (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Marion Acierto (NP)
  • Mark Acierto (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jude Fayaz Ahmed (Independent)
  • Niña Almoro (Lakas-CMD)
  • Carlon “Brad Lonlon” Ambayec (PDP-Laban)
  • Edgardo “Bobot” Berroya (NP)
  • Roderick “Derick” Berroya (Lakas-CMD)
  • Michael Casacop (Lakas-CMD)
  • Delio Hatulan (NP)
  • Bernard Aaron “B.A. Team Gatas” Herrera (PFP)
  • Kent Lagasca (NP)
  • Leslie Lu (NP)
  • Jose Enrico “Doc Sonny” Mendoza (Lakas-CMD)
  • Aldrin Mercado (Lakas-CMD)
  • Bernadeth Olivares (KANP)
  • Mark “Atty. Marky” Oliveros (Lakas-CMD)
  • Romeo Poyaoan (NP)
  • Andres “Andy” Reyes III (NP)
  • Prince Roldan (Lakas-CMD)
  • Vincent Jude Solidum (Lakas-CMD)
  • Iryne Vierneza (PDP-Laban)
  • Joie Chelsea “Vivi” Villegas (Lakas-CMD)

Santa Cruz (Capital)

For Mayor
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Agarao Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Edgar “Egay” San Luis (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Louie de Leon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Laarni Malibiran (Promdi)
For Councilor
  • Lea “Ate Lea” Almarvez (Independent)
  • Frederick “Eric” Ambrocio (Independent)
  • Esmeraldo “Doc Niño” de las Armas Jr. (Indepedent)
  • Efren Diaz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Renato Ernas (Independent)
  • Querubin “Obi” Gabinete (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Demmer Halili (Independent)
  • Angelito Joven (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mark Anthony “Macmac” Joven (Promdi)
  • Rizaldy “Pasirit” Kalaw (Independent)
  • Ramonito Lauta (Independent)
  • Mia Martinez (Independent)
  • Lucena Odejar (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alan Pamatmat (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ambiel Panganiban (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Serafin “Totoy” San Juan Jr. (Independent)
  • Percy San Miguel (Independent)
  • Ramon Tan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Norman “Trophy” Tolentino (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Santa Maria

For Mayor
  • Ma. Rocelle “Atty. Cindy” Carolino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Christened Jayson Cuento (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Norlito “Atty. Nor” Briones (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Esteban Caisip (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Jose Aguado (Independent)
  • Romualdo “Sir Egloy” Aguja (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Lorna “Mao Lorna” Alban (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roselle “Neneng” Arcillas (Independent)
  • Jeffry Ariola (Independent)
  • Ma. Pamela “Kapitana Pam” Franche (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ryan Gatdula (Independent)
  • Ronald “Kap Ronald” Ilagan (Independent)
  • Nenita “Nhitz” Lalunio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mark Kelvin Landicho (Independent)
  • Jose Masacupan (Independent)
  • Elmer Montales (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Wennie Jude Nipay (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Raoul Nitro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Antonio Raulito Perez (Independent)
  • Marisyel Pilande (Independent)
  • Danilo Porto (Independent)
  • Rufino Real (LP)
  • Cynthia “Dra. Cynthia” Tamares (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Felizardo Villapando (Independent)

Santa Rosa City

For Mayor
  • Arlene Arcillas (PDP-Laban)
  • Arnel Gomez (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Joyce Kathlene Lee (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Alvin Abaja (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arnold Arcillas (PDP-Laban)
  • Onofre “Jun” Sumapid Jr. (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Joel Aala (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma. Theresa “Tess” Aala (PDP-Laban)
  • Allison “Borromeo” Alfeche (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika or PPM)
  • Sonia Algabre (PDP-Laban)
  • Renato Alinsod (PDDS)
  • Manuel “Manoy” Alipon (PDP-Laban)
  • Crispin Calleja (Independent)
  • Laudemer “Lody” Carta (PDP-Laban)
  • Ina Cartagena (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilfredo “Willie” Castro (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose “Joey” Cantindig Jr. (Independent)
  • Mythor Cendaña (PDP-Laban)
  • Marc Angelo “Meck” dela Cruz (PDDS)
  • Francepaula delas Herras (Independent)
  • Randy Garcia (PDDS)
  • Roy Gonzales (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonia “Sonia” Laserna (Independent)
  • Rodrigo “Digoy” Malapitan (PDP-Laban)
  • Renz Alloy Mayano (PFP)
  • Romana “Mana” Medallon (Independent)
  • Relly Medina (PDP-Laban)
  • Eric Puzon (Independent)
  • Romwel Tan (Independent)
  • Antonio “Jun” Tuzon Jr. (PDP-Laban)

Sinloan

For Mayor
  • Allan Gualberto (NP)
  • Rainier Leopando (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Roberto Acoba (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rhona Balbalosa (NP)
  • Patrick Go (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Mauro Adofina (PDP-Laban)
  • Ruben Adricula III (Lakas-CMD)
  • Leonardo Aduana (NP)
  • Allan Basilan (NP)
  • Mailyn Carandang (Indepednent)
  • Regie de Jesus (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ronwald Em (Lakas-CMD)
  • Maria Rean Lucero (NP)
  • Joseph Masacupan (NP)
  • Gesmundo “Dindo” Mendiola Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Dennis Montas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Elisa “Liza” Oliveros (NP)
  • Marsan Pascual (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Carl Anthony “C-An” Puño (PDP-Laban)
  • Patricia “Doc Ria” Rellosa-Sarabia (NP)
  • Homer Serrano (Lakas-CMD)
  • Sarah Jane Serrano (NP)
  • Roberto “Barok” Valdenarro (Lakas-CMD)
  • Carla Valderrama (PDP-Laban)
  • Ronaldo Valeroso (NP)

Victoria

For Mayor
  • Corazon Almeida (PDP-Laban)
  • Raul Gonzales (Askyon Demokratiko)
  • Dwight Kampitan (NP)
  • Saturnino Rebong III (Promdi)
For Vice Mayor
  • Recto “RJ” Kampitan Jr. (NP)
  • Efren Maloles (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Leonisa “Leny” Araneta (PDP-Laban)
  • Lorence Bulan (Independent)
  • Restituto Cacha (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joselito Corcuera (PDP-Laban)
  • Rose Ann dela Fuente (Independent)
  • Edwin dela Paz (Independent)
  • Homer Herradura (NP)
  • Wilfredo “Willy” Herradura (PDP-Laban)
  • Nestor Jaurigue (Independent)
  • Jimboy “Badong” Labrador (NP)
  • Lito Lapitan (NP)
  • Florencio “Toknie” Laraño (NP)
  • Sonny “Pastor Sonny” Lazaro (PDP-Laban)
  • Petroniño Masilang (PDP-Laban)
  • Kimberly “Kim” Mayuga (NP)
  • Analyn “Kap Analyn” Nava (Independent)
  • Anthony Oca (Independent)
  • Edgardo Oca (Independent)
  • Jose “Pito” Olivar (Independent)
  • Jhon Paul “Egoy” Pahutan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Prudencio Greviher “Grevi” Pahutan III (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Philip “Pastor Philip” Paller (Independent)
  • Myrhell Bernadette “Don Mario” Panganiban (Independent)
  • Ronaldo Constantino “Ron” Polintan (PDP-Laban)
  • Rizaldy “Zaldy” San Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma. Fe Tope (PDP-Laban)
  • Rosemarie “Rose Gift Shop” Tope (Independent)
  • Bernabe “Bembe” Vibora (NP)

 – Rappler.com

Add a comment

Sort by

There are no comments yet. Add your comment to start the conversation.