2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Misamis Oriental in the 2022 Philippine elections?

LIST: Who is running in Misamis Oriental in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 2 congressional districts, 3 cities (including highly urbanized Cagayan de Oro), and 23 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8. 

In Misamis Oriental, they are running in 2 congressional districts, 3 cities (including highly urbanized Cagayan de Oro), and 23 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Misamis Oriental in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page reflects the Commission on Elections’ final list of candidates.

For Governor

  • MAGALLANES, CYNTHIA MARY (Independent)
  • MORENO, OCA (PROMDI)
  • PO, MANUEL (Independent)
  • SABUERO, ELLEN (Independent)
  • UNABIA, PETER (Lakas-CMD)
  • UY, JULIETTE (National Unity Party)

For Vice Governor

  • BINGCOY, LEONARDO (Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas)
  • HERNANDEZ, AYI (PROMDI)
  • PELAEZ, JIGJAG (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • PELAEZ, JOEY (United Nationalist Alliance)

For Board Member

First District
  • ABOGADO, MAYET (PROMDI)
  • BALDIVINO, JUNBALS (PROMDI)
  • BERNALDEZ, JABI ABING (National Unity Party)
  • BERNALES, HARDROCK (National Unity Party)
  • BUHISAN, REY (Lakas-CMD)
  • BUOT, BONG PAMISA (National Unity Party)
  • CABANA, WILLIAM (PROMDI)
  • JAMOLIN, DAN DAN (PROMDI)
  • KHO, MARLON (Lakas-CMD)
  • KHU, ERIK (Lakas-CMD)
  • KHU, MALOY (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino Party)
  • LAGBAS, ELIZA MAE (Independent)
  • MILITANTE, WIN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • REJAS, RICHARD (PDP-Laban)
  • SALARDA, PASTOR (Independent)
  • SUMANPAN, ART (National Unity Party)
  • SUMASTRE, MARK (Independent)
  • VOSOTROS, APRIL (National Unity Party)
Second District
  • ABEJO, LEONCIO (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ACAIN, PANGKY (National Unity Party)
  • ACTUB, SOLID OLIVIER (National Unity Party)
  • BENAVIDEZ, DODONG (PROMDI)
  • CASIÑO-RIVERA, CEL (PROMDI)
  • EMANO, PRINCESS (National Unity Party)
  • EMANO, SAY-SAY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • JARALES, FERMIN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • JARDIN, JESUS (PROMDI)
  • LAJOT, DOC DORWIN (PROMDI)
  • LIM, ANGEL JR. (National Unity Party)
  • LLANITA, EDIE LLANITA (Independent)
  • MACASARTE, FELIXBERTO (PROMDI)
  • MUGOT, JESSA (National Unity Party)
  • SABAL, BOBOY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • UBAUB, OLIVER (PROMDI)
  • YASAY, DEXTER (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ZAYAS, MAR (Independent)

For congressional representatives

Misamis Oriental, First District
  • KHU, JERRY (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino Party)
  • LAGBAS, KAREN (National Unity Party)
  • UNABIA, CHRISTIAN (Lakas-CMD)
Misamis Oriental, Second District
  • EMANO, BAMBI (Padayon Pilipino)
  • MEHILA, MYLENE (Independent)
  • UY, JULIO (National Unity Party)
Cagayan de Oro City, First District
  • MORA, TITO (Bagumbayan Volunteers for a New Philippines)
  • SUAN, LORDAN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • UY, JOAQUIN KIKANG (National Unity Party)
Cagayan de Oro City, Second District
  • FLORO, IRENE (People’s Reform Party)
  • RODRIGUEZ, RUFUS (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)

Cities and municipalities

Alubijid

For mayor
  • AKUT, PIPIP (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • JAMIS, EMMANUEL (National Unity Party)
  • ZULUETA, REXAN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • BADOLES, NOEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • LABIS, ALVIN (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABADAY, LEE (Nacionalista Party)
  • BARROS, RUEL (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • DAACA, BALONG (National Unity Party)
  • DADANG, ADO (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • DATU, AL PONCIANO (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ELARMO, BEBING (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ELARMO, PAOLO (Nacionalista Party)
  • GALARRITA, RAMSEY (Nacionalista Party)
  • JAMIS-CHANG, SONIA (National Unity Party)
  • MACAHILOS, FERDINAND (National Unity Party)
  • MACALAGUING, LEVLEV (National Unity Party)
  • SABALDANA, PABLO (Independent)
  • TOMAMPOC, ROY (National Unity Party)
  • UBAY-UBAY, KIM (National Unity Party)
  • UBAY-UBAY, RICKY (National Unity Party)
  • VACALARES, JUNIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • WAGA, ROY (Nacionalista Party)

Balingasag

For mayor
  • EDADES, ALVIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • QUINA, ALEXIS (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • BORROMEO, FELIX (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABOGADO-QUILNAT, MAYBELL (Independent)
  • AGANAP, LIGAYA (National Unity Party)
  • BANAAG, JAKE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • CUBILLO, STEVEN (Independent)
  • GAYRAMON, ONTOD (National Unity Party)
  • JAMERO, ROLANDO (Independent)
  • LLIDO, CRISOGONO JR. (National Unity Party)
  • MABAO, HELEN (National Unity Party)
  • NULO, EDCEL (Independent)
  • OCIONES, TEYENG (Independent)
  • PACLAR, TERESITO (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • PANER, MADONNA (Nacionalista Party)
  • RIO, DANTE (National Unity Party)
  • ROMUALDO, JOHN (National Unity Party)
  • SUAZO, ALVIN (National Unity Party)
  • VALMORES, SIR LUCAS (Lakas-CMD)
  • VALMORES-CUA, MA. VERNA (National Unity Party)
  • VALMORIA, DONGVALS (Nacionalista Party)
  • VEGA, RUTHY (Lakas-CMD)

Balingoan

For mayor
  • ONGCACHUY-DILLA, VEJA (National Unity Party)
  • UNABIA, AARON PAUL (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • GEPTE, RICHARD (National Unity Party)
  • PANULAYA, FRANKLIN (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • BAJA, ANO (Nacionalista Party)
  • BRANZUELA, COY (Lakas-CMD)
  • BUDLAO, TATA (National Unity Party)
  • BUGHAW, LOIDA (Nacionalista Party)
  • CORRALES, JR (National Unity Party)
  • ESPERO, DANILO (National Unity Party)
  • MERCADO, ANDY (National Unity Party)
  • MONSANTO, JUNBIRD (Lakas-CMD)
  • PADILLO, CACOY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • PAJARON, BONJOT (National Unity Party)
  • PANULAYA, DODONG (National Unity Party)
  • QUIJADA, JEC-JEC (National Unity Party)
  • SANTOS, BONG (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • TORREMORO, WOWIE (National Unity Party)
  • UAYAN, EDGAR (Lakas-CMD)

Binuangan

For mayor
  • GUE, ROMEO (Lakas-CMD)
  • LUSTERIO, DANN-DANN (Independent)
  • ZULITA, MON (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • ABAO, MARCELO (National Unity Party)
  • ABAO, MICHELLE (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ABAO, ENI (Independent)
  • ALBA, ROY (Independent)
  • BODIONGAN, RICO (National Unity Party)
  • BONGOLTO, CERILO (Lakas-CMD)
  • CABUTAD, RICHARD (National Unity Party)
  • CHUA, RICKY (Lakas-CMD)
  • DAGCUTA, NELSI (Lakas-CMD)
  • DE LA CERA, ANDRES (National Unity Party)
  • GALAGAR, RONALD (National Unity Party)
  • KHO, DELAILA (Lakas-CMD)
  • KHU, FELIPE JR. (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • LUSTERIO, BEBIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAGDALE, WILSON (National Unity Party)
  • NAHIAL, RENE (Nacionalista Party)
  • ODCHIGUE, MARY ANN (Independent)
  • PABELLAN, BRAY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • SALACINAS, RICHARD (National Unity Party)
  • SALIGUMBA, NILO (Independent)
  • TAGUPA, RICARDO (National Unity Party)
  • TY, ELVIE (Nacionalista Party)

Cagayan de Oro City (Capital)

For mayor
  • BORRES, FELIX JR. III (Independent)
  • FLORES, VIC (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • LA VIÑA, POMPEE (Lakas-CMD)
  • RAGASI, DONDON (PROMDI)
  • UBALDE, GLENN (Independent)
  • UY, ROLANDO KLAREX (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • DAHINO, INDAY (National Unity Party)
  • RODRIGUEZ, JOCELYN (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
For councilor, First District
  • ABADAY, ROGER GER (National Unity Party)
  • ABBU, JOSE PEPE JR. (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ACENAS, RONALD (PROMDI)
  • AMPLAYO, BERT (Independent)
  • BEJA, CHRISTIAN (Independent)
  • CALAM, BERNIE (Independent)
  • CALINGIN, ALVIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CALIZO, ROMEO (National Unity Party)
  • CEMPRON, PAUL (Independent)
  • CORONEL, BEBSKIE (Independent)
  • CUENCA, WILLIE (PDP-Laban)
  • CULTURA, IMELDA (Independent)
  • DABA, ANNIE (Independent)
  • DABA, DOK BOBOY (National Unity Party)
  • DALAPU, ABNER (Independent)
  • DARIMBANG, MANNY (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • ESPARCIA, BERNIE BITOK (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • GOKING, GEORGE (National Unity Party)
  • MEDIJA, RICO (Independent)
  • MIRANDA, DOK FERDIE (National Unity Party)
  • MORENO, IMEE (National Unity Party)
  • PASCUAL, JAY (National Unity Party)
  • ROTORAS, ELDEORO (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • SABANAL, JERRY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • SALCEDO, OSCAR (National Unity Party)
  • SERRANO, HERBERT (Independent)
  • SUAN, AGA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • TAGAYUNA, DURES FE (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
For councilor, Second District
  • ABEJUELA, ANTHONY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ACENAS, JUN (National Unity Party)
  • ACHAS, IAN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ALMONTE, JAMES (Independent)
  • ANDALES, PASTOR (National Unity Party)
  • BABAN, NIXON (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • BALABA, GIRLIE GB (PDP-Laban)
  • BONGAY, MARLON FIDEL JR. (People’s Reform Party)
  • BORJA, JASMIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CABANLAS, EDGAR (National Unity Party)
  • CAILING, PASTOR SPENCER (Independent)
  • COTIAMCO, ELMER (PROMDI)
  • DABA, SUZETTE (National Unity Party)
  • EMANO, YVY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • GAANE, DRA MALOU (National Unity Party)
  • GABUTIN, RUSTICO (Independent)
  • IBACARRA, ROGELIO (Independent)
  • IGOT, JAN MICHAEL (Independent)
  • JAUDIAN, PHILIP KENN (Independent)
  • JUDITH, JAMES II (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • LAGUDAS, DARIO (Independent)
  • NACAYA, IAN MARK (National Unity Party)
  • PADLA, TES (Independent)
  • PILOTON, FLORO JR. (Independent)
  • PONTIPEDRA, ANTONIO (PDP-Laban)
  • POSTRERO, DOMER (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • RUFIN, RONALD (PROMDI)
  • SARENAS, KENNETH (Independent)
  • SATUR, ROGER (Independent)
  • TABAC, MARLON (PDP-Laban)
  • TALINGTING, VIC (Independent)
  • VILLAZORDA, ROGER (Lakas-CMD)

Claveria

For mayor
  • ABROGAR, MERALUNA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • DUMALUAN, RODRIGO (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • SALVALEON, REYNANTE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • TOMINES, JOHN REY (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABROGAR, SAMUEL (Independent)
  • ACHAS, ORVILLE (National Unity Party)
  • AMBOY, JESSIRAY (National Unity Party)
  • AZCUNA, ALFRED (Nacionalista Party)
  • BALANGIAO, JOVITA (Nacionalista Party)
  • BARROS, VAN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • CAABAY, VERANO (National Unity Party)
  • CALINGIN, ANDY (PROMDI)
  • CALINGIN, CRISANTO (National Unity Party)
  • DALEN, MARCELO (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • DALMAN, JOECARD (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • DELA CRUZ, SOL (National Unity Party)
  • ESCORO, JULY (National Unity Party)
  • FULLO, REYNALDO (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • GEMPESO, JAMES (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • HIDLAO, REYNALDO (Independent)
  • JIMENEZ, FRANKIE (National Unity Party)
  • LADAO, LOLON (National Unity Party)
  • LEUTERIO, ANDOL (Independent)
  • MOPOS, NOEL (Nacionalista Party)

El Salvador City

For mayor
  • ESTRADA, AGRIPINO JR. (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • LIGNES, EDGAR (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • TAN, MARK WILLIAM (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • RAJAL, ROLITO ABEJUELA, TOMMY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ANG, ROLAND (National Unity Party)
  • AYUNTING, EDUARDO (National Unity Party)
  • BACULIO, DOY (National Unity Party)
  • BORJA, COCOY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • CLARIN, LEN-LEN (National Unity Party)
  • CUARESMA, FELIPE (National Unity Party)
  • CUMBA, JUN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • DAGALA, JOY (Nacionalista Party)
  • DANGCAL, COACH REYNOLDS (National Unity Party)
  • EBAJAY, REYNALDO (Independent)
  • ENERIO, LUCHI (National Unity Party)
  • ESPINO, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • FERNANDEZ, MORENA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • FUENTES, LYNN JANE (Nacionalista Party)
  • GABULE, NONONG (National Unity Party)
  • GAID, EMEDIO (PROMDI)
  • GAID, NILO (Independent)
  • LIGNES, KENT TRISTAN (National Unity Party)
  • NOBLE, JOHN MARC (National Unity Party)
  • OMADLAO, ROSEMARIE (Independent)
  • PACTOL, KIM (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • RAJAL, ROLITO (Independent)
  • RODRIGUEZ, JIGS (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • SUMPINGAN, RITCHE (Nacionalista Party)

Gingoog City

For mayor
  • CAÑOSA, ERICK (Lakas-CMD)
  • GUINGONA, MARIE (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • LUGOD, TADOY (National Unity Party)
  • MILITANTE, JUN (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ABOCEJO, POPOY (Independent)
  • ACODILI, ABNER (National Unity Party)
  • ANISCAL, ROY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • BERNALDEZ, JUDELINE (National Unity Party)
  • BUQUE, BYRON (Independent)
  • CABANA, ACE (Independent)
  • CAINOY, IAN (National Unity Party)
  • CAÑETE, RICARDO (Independent)
  • CAÑOSA, EVELYN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CEZAR, RESTITUTO (National Unity Party)
  • CONDEZA, CARLOS (National Unity Party)
  • DALIT, RICHELLE (National Unity Party)
  • DEL VALENDEZ (Independent)
  • GOMEZ, ANJUN (Padayon Pilipino)
  • KHO, STEPH (Padayon Pilipino)
  • MAGAN, JEROME (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAINIT, EDDIE (Independent)
  • MARCOSO, ERNESTO (National Unity Party)
  • MERCADO, ERIC (Independent)
  • MERCADO, JEROME (Nacionalista Party)
  • MIOLE, RODRIGANDE (Nacionalista Party)
  • MOTOOMULL, JACOB JOHNNY (Nacionalista Party)
  • PADERANGA, MIGUEL (National Unity Party)
  • PARILLA, RICKY (National Unity Party)
  • POLO, FLORISA (Independent)
  • SABIT LEE DONATO (Independent)
  • VILLAHERMOSA, ANTONIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • WANIWAN, GWAPO (Lakas-CMD)

Gitagum

For mayor
  • MUGOT, LOLOY (National Unity Party)
  • RELEVO, BOBONG (Padayon Pilipino)
For vice mayor
  • AJONAN, GOGONG (National Unity Party)
  • DAMASING, RUDY (Padayon Pilipino)
For councilor
  • AGUIPO, BOBOY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • ANSIGBAT, SANTI (Padayon Pilipino)
  • BANUAG, CEASAR (National Unity Party)
  • DABLIO, APRIL (National Unity Party)
  • FABRICANTE, LOLONG (National Unity Party)
  • LUSDOC, BEMBEM (National Unity Party)
  • MAAGAD, BERNABE (Padayon Pilipino)
  • MAAGAD, TOPHER (Padayon Pilipino)
  • MAGTOLTOL, AYING (Nacionalista Party)
  • MICUTUAN, VICKY (National Unity Party)
  • NESTAL, EDWIN (National Unity Party)
  • ORQUILLAS, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • QUILAB, DAN (National Unity Party)
  • TAROY, NENET (Nacionalista Party)
  • TUBELLEJA, ROYMASOY (Independent)
  • UBAUB, MER (Nacionalista Party)
  • ZAMBRANO, INDAY (National Unity Party)

Initao

For mayor
  • ACAIN, GAGAY (National Unity Party)
  • BAGARES, LOLOY (PROMDI)
  • BALABAT, GIGING (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • ACAIN, GOGOY (National Unity Party)
  • BAGARES, TATEX (PROMDI)
  • VALESCO, ACE (Independent)
For councilor
  • AKUT, CESAR (Independent)
  • BAGARES, JOENNIE (PROMDI)
  • BALABAT, FRANCIS (Independent)
  • BELEN, NENE (PROMDI)
  • CABERTE, TENYING (National Unity Party)
  • CALOS, JOEY (Independent)
  • CARBONILLA, TATA (National Unity Party)
  • GALAROZA, ARIEL (National Unity Party)
  • GALARROZA, ELVIS (Independent)
  • GALARROZA, TOYANG (National Unity Party)
  • GO, N-CHANG (National Unity Party)
  • JALAGAT, RIZA (Independent)
  • JARALES, COKIE (National Unity Party)
  • MAGNO, EK-EK (National Unity Party)
  • MALINIS, LEN (Independent)
  • MIGUEL, JAN (PROMDI)
  • MORENO, AILBE (Independent)
  • MORTOS, MARRISA (PROMDI)
  • OBLIMAR, RUDY (Independent)
  • ROA, ALAN (Independent)
  • ROA, BONDOY (Independent)
  • SAYRE, BEMBEM (National Unity Party)
  • SIDDIK, JACK (PROMDI)
  • TELLO, FRANK (Independent)

Jasaan

For mayor
  • BADE, WIN (Independent)
  • JARDIN, RED (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • PAGASPAS, JULIUS (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • CARREON, RAMIL (National Unity Party)
  • ESTOR, JANNUS (Padayon Pilipino) 
For councilor
  • ADAJAR, HERACLEO (National Unity Party)
  • ALMIRA, LAY (Independent)
  • DAEL, ROEL (National Unity Party)
  • EDADES, INDAY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ESTACIO, FELIPE JR. (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • EUGENIO, CHARLIE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • JANSALIN, NICOLAS (Independent)
  • JARDIN, GREG ANTHONY (Independent)
  • JARDIN, MEDS (Independent)
  • NAGALES, ERIC (National Unity Party)
  • OMPOC, ANDRES (PDP-Laban)
  • PAGASPAS, BENE (National Unity Party)
  • PAUROM, HUBERTO JR. (National Unity Party)
  • PUNAY, ABSALON (National Unity Party)
  • QUICIO, BERTO (Nacionalista Party)
  • ROA, CARLOTA (Independent)
  • SALCEDO, TITI (Nacionalista Party)
  • SALE, BENJIE (National Unity Party)
  • UYGUANGCO, BOYING (Nacionalista Party)
  • VALDON, RICO (Nacionalista Party)
  • ZAYAS, RODENIO (National Unity Party)

Kinoguitan

For mayor
  • DAO-AYAN, MITCH (PROMDI)
  • GO, LAURO (Lakas-CMD)
  • LAGBAS, CLYDE IAN (Independent)
  • LAGBAS, JUNJUN (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • MACABINLAR, EDWIN (National Unity Party)
  • ZARATE, TOMAS (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ABROGAR, ANNIE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • AVILA, HERMES (Independent)
  • BENEDICTO, SARA (Nacionalista Party)
  • DURANO, ERNIDO (National Unity Party)
  • GALITO, BIENVENIDO (Independent)
  • HISOLER, GIOVANNI (National Unity Party)
  • LAGBAS, GAGANG (National Unity Party)
  • LUMBAY, MARIEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • MACABINLAR, TANTOY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • MACABINLAR, TAUMATURGO (National Unity Party)
  • MARBAN, EDUARD (National Unity Party)
  • PABELLAN, DIOFRIX (National Unity Party)
  • PAGLINAWAN, ANTHONY (National Unity Party)
  • PAJARON, JUN REY (National Unity Party)
  • QUIPANES, LORNA (Independent)
  • RAMOSO, LORENZO (Lakas-CMD)
  • YULO, NOLI (Lakas-CMD)
  • ZARATE, ELENO (Lakas-CMD)

Lagonglong

For mayor
  • GADRINAB, DANILO (Independent)
  • PAMISA, JHUBERT (National Unity Party)
  • PUERTAS, JAP (Padayon Pilipino) 
For vice mayor
  • DAGALA, KEN (Independent)
  • RAMONAL, MARITA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • UBALDE, DENNIS (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABREGANA, JOEL (Independent)
  • ABSIN, EDILBERTO (National Unity Party)
  • ACENAS, ROMEO (Independent)
  • ARAZO, SHAQUILLE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • BALABAG, EMELIO (National Unity Party)
  • BALANA, RODEL (Independent)
  • BASAN, ALEINSTEIN (Independent)
  • CAPISTRANO, ANJO (Nacionalista Party)
  • CASIÑO, JUNALE (Independent)
  • DELIMA, TERESA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • GUNDAYA, RANDY (Independent)
  • IBAÑEZ, MAXIMIANO JR. (Independent)
  • ILAJAS, MELVIN (Independent)
  • JAMERO, TEOFELO JR. (Independent)
  • JENISAN, JEANDEL (National Unity Party)
  • JOMOC, YOSIE (National Unity Party)
  • JUMOC, RICHARD HARVEY (Independent)
  • MARBAN, REY (Nacionalista Party)
  • MARTINEZ, NOREEN (National Unity Party)
  • PAHUYO, SANTOS (Independent)
  • PUERTAS, KHEN RALPH (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • SABUCDALAO, NOLAN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • TAN, JOVELEN (Independent)
  • TANGARA, VIRGILIO (Independent)
  • VALDEZ, REBECCA (National Unity Party)
  • VELARDE, SAMMY (Nacionalista Party)
  • YUGOM, ALDRICH (Nacionalista Party)

Laguindingan

For mayor
  • GABUTIN, CHERWIN (Independent)
  • OBSIOMA, DIOSDADO (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • MACUA, ROY (National Unity Party)
  • MADJOS, NANCY (Padayon Pilipino) 
For councilor
  • BENSING, AWENG (Nacionalista Party)
  • CATIIL, TING (National Unity Party)
  • CUARES, JUN (National Unity Party)
  • DALONDONAN, REY (National Unity Party)
  • DENHAM, JANUBAS (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • JAULA, GAGANG (Nacionalista Party)
  • MADJOS-TEVES, MYRNA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • MADRIDANO, ARTEMIO (National Unity Party)
  • MAGDUGO, POLL (National Unity Party)
  • MEJOS, AVELINO (Independent)
  • OBSIOMA, DAM-DAM (National Unity Party)
  • PADERO, JOSEPH (National Unity Party)
  • SAN JOSE, BANENG (National Unity Party)

Libertad

For mayor
  • SAYRE, JED CHRISTIAN (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • UY, LEONARDO JR. (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • MAGALLANES, SHARON (Nacionalista Party)
  • MEJOS, ELVIE (Independent)
  • NAMOCOT, ALEX (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ACAIN, JOEGEN (National Unity Party)
  • ACUT, SANTY (National Unity Party)
  • AGBALOG, RANDY (Nacionalista Party)
  • BONANE, PACITA (Independent)
  • CISNEROS, ARMANDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • DELA CRUZ, MOKE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • GAID, ROBERTO (National Unity Party)
  • GALLOGO, LILIAN (National Unity Party)
  • ILLANA, QUIRINO (National Unity Party)
  • JABAGAT, ORLANDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • JAGONAL, ELMER (Padayon Pilipino)
  • JUARIO, MIGUEL (National Unity Party)
  • MARBA, NOLASCO (Nacionalista Party)
  • NAMOCOT, ROBERT (National Unity Party)
  • RAMERI, ROMEL (Independent)
  • RATUNIL, FELIX (Padayon Pilipino)
  • SIMBAJON, WILLY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • UY, ARNOLD (National Unity Party)

Lugait

For mayor
  • LIM, WELLIE (National Unity Party)
  • PEREZ, BEBOT (Padayon Pilipino)
For vice mayor
  • LIM, LOLOY (National Unity Party)
  • PEREZ, BEBE (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ABARCA, VALEN (National Unity Party)
  • AGOSTO, JOY (National Unity Party)
  • AUGUSTO, ALBERTO (Padayon Pilipino)
  • BALNAGA, ARNEL (PROMDI)
  • CABALUNA, MABEL (National Unity Party)
  • CABOLBOL, JASON ARIEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • ESTENZO, OSCAR (Independent)
  • GABE, GLECERIO (Padayon Pilipino)
  • HATAAS, MAY-MAY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • JALOP, ADOL (National Unity Party)
  • LUCMAN, CLAIRE MURRIEL (Independent)
  • MANGILALA, JERRY (National Unity Party)
  • MANLAWE, JOJO (Padayon Pilipino)
  • PABILLAR, IKE (Nacionalista Party)
  • SACABIN, BOBO (Nacionalista Party)
  • SAURA, IKOT (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAONGAN, YUVERN (National Unity Party)
  • TAPIC, JERRY (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)

Magsaysay (Linugos)

For mayor
  • BUHISAN, CHARLIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • GALLAO, GAM (National Unity Party)
  • OCOT, TOTO (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • ABAO, GRACE (Lakas-CMD)
  • LADICA, MELING (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ARAO, BIENVENIDO JR. (National Unity Party)
  • BACOY, BRYAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • BACSARSA, SONIA (National Unity Party)
  • BASISIHAN, ROMAR (National Unity Party)
  • BETONIO, EDU (National Unity Party)
  • BUHISAN, BEBIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • CARDEÑO, HENE (National Unity Party)
  • CASERES, ALONG (National Unity Party)
  • GAMIL, ARGAMS (Padayon Pilipino)
  • GAMIL, JESSON (National Unity Party)
  • MENDOZA, LIJUN (Nacionalista Party)
  • NISPEROS, NUJ (Lakas-CMD)
  • OCOT, GREG (National Unity Party)
  • RATILLA, JUDITH (Independent)
  • ROXAS, JOJO (Padayon Pilipino)
  • SALON, BRENDON (National Unity Party)
  • UBA, COY-UBS (Lakas-CMD)

Manticao

For mayor
  • BACULIO, TONY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • CAGAS, NESTOR (Independent)
  • TAN, STEPHEN (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • BACULIO, IKE (Padayon Pilipino)
  • CABALLERO, GIGI (National Unity Party)
  • LAGROSAS, ROBERTO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ABUCAY, CYREL DEEJAY (Independent)
  • ASOK, LUTHER (National Unity Party)
  • BAGOTAO, EMANG (Nacionalista Party)
  • BERNAS-FAELNAR, ROSEMARY (Nacionalista Party)
  • CATIPAY, BOBONG (Padayon Pilipino)
  • DADANG, EDGAR (National Unity Party)
  • DAMPAL, JOY (National Unity Party)
  • DAPANAS, JAIME (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • DENQUE, ROLAND (National Unity Party)
  • ELY, KUYA BERNS (Padayon Pilipino)
  • EMPERADOR, BETSY (PROMDI)
  • EYANA, M.T. (National Unity Party)
  • EYANA, RAEL (Independent)
  • JABLA, LILITH (Padayon Pilipino)
  • MACACUA, JUHAMMED JALIL (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAGALASIN, NOEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • RATUNIL, JINGGOY (Independent)
  • RATUNIL, KAPITAN (Padayon Pilipino)
  • TADURAN, ALAY (National Unity Party)
  • TALAROC, EDWARD (Independent)
  • TAN, JESSIE JR. (National Unity Party)
  • TINOY, POL (National Unity Party)
  • TUSLOC, ROLANDO (PROMDI)
  • UBAGAN, MARY MERCY (Independent)
  • VILLARIAS, KENNIE (Independent)

Medina

For mayor
  • CHAN, DAN-DAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • UYGUANGCO, MAI (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • CULLA, ROBERTO (National Unity Party)
  • MAGALLANES, PAULO (Padayon Pilipino)
For councilor
  • ACAMPADO, JOEL (National Unity Party)
  • ADA, OTI (Nacionalista Party)
  • AGUILAR, ROMEL (National Unity Party)
  • ATIENZA, MELVEN (Independent)
  • BALINGIT, DANDAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CAHOY, OLOY (Independent)
  • CARBON, JOE THUNDER (Independent)
  • CORRALES, ROY (Lakas-CMD)
  • LEGASPI, JOSEPH (National Unity Party)
  • MABELIN, ALFRAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • NAGUIB, ESMAEL JR. (National Unity Party)
  • NAMOC, ROBINSON (National Unity Party)
  • NANOL, OSCAR (Independent)
  • ODCHIGUE, KIMBOY (Lakas-CMD)
  • RAGOT, APOLLO (National Unity Party)
  • RANQUE, BEBE (Independent)
  • SAGIAHON, JONGJONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • TABAMO, OSCAR (Nacionalista Party)
  • VILLAMIL, JOSEPH (Independent)
  • YAMIT, CHRIS (Lakas-CMD)

Naawan

For mayor
  • ROA, DENNIS (Padayon Pilipino)
  • SALTA, ROSE (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • ROA, JAIME (Padayon Pilipino)
  • SANTAMINA, MANSUETO (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ACAIN, JANETH (Nacionalista Party)
  • ACERA, FELY (Nacionalista Party)
  • ACERA, PRIMITIVA (National Unity Party)
  • BUHIAN, LEA (Padayon Pilipino)
  • CABANILLA, FERDINAND (National Unity Party)
  • DADOLE, EDDIE (National Unity Party)
  • DADOLE, ELMER (Independent)
  • DAMPAL, GAMALIEL JR. (National Unity Party)
  • GABE, ARNEL (National Unity Party)
  • HAMBRE, FE (Independent)
  • HAMBRE, OLIVIA (National Unity Party)
  • KIMANHAN, POKING (National Unity Party)
  • LEOTERO, RAMON (Nacionalista Party)
  • MACALONG, ERA MAE (Padayon Pilipino)
  • MACALONG, JUANCHO (National Unity Party)
  • MAHINAY, JEFFRY (Nacionalista Party)
  • ROA, ALLAN (Padayon Pilipino)
  • SABELLINA, POPOY (Independent)
  • TAMONDONG, JUN (Independent)
  • VELEZ, RAMNIE (Padayon Pilipino)

Opol

For mayor
  • ACTUB, JANBOY (National Unity Party)
  • BAGO, JAYFRANCIS (Padayon Pilipino)
  • OTACAN, JUN (PROMDI)
For vice mayor
  • DAROY, VOX (Padayon Pilipino)
  • NERI, LOUIE MARK (PROMDI)
  • SENO, MAX (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABINDAN, AMIEL (Independent)
  • ALFECHE, ROLAND (Padayon Pilipino)
  • ANTIGUA, JAY (PROMDI)
  • ASTUDILLO, JAYSON ERIC (Independent)
  • BACULIO, DODO (PROMDI)
  • BARANGOT, ROBARZ (Independent)
  • BARANGOT, ROLLIE PING (Lakas-CMD)
  • BULASO, BOBBY (PROMDI)
  • CLARABAL, ELMER (National Unity Party)
  • DAGONDON, JOVER JR. (Independent)
  • DAROY, DANNY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • DAROY, JONATHAN (Independent)
  • EBONIA, EMBONG (Padayon Pilipino)
  • EDROZO, JINGJING (PROMDI)
  • JACALAN, LOLOY GLEE (National Unity Party)
  • LAID, KAP BONGYOR (National Unity Party)
  • MABAYLAN, REY DONGDONG (Independent)
  • MABULAY-ORTIGOZA, TACHIE (National Unity Party)
  • MACASARTE, MERLYN (Independent)
  • OTACAN, LOVELOVE (PROMDI)
  • PAKINO, DONDON (PROMDI)
  • PIIT, RHALLY MHAE (Nacionalista Party)
  • RIVAS, RR (PROMDI)
  • ROBLE, DOC ROBLE (National Unity Party)
  • ROMERO, OSCAR (National Unity Party)
  • SAPIO, TANTAN SAPIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • TALLEDO, RODRIGO SR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • TANGUB, BETH (National Unity Party)
  • VACALARES, KAP JUNJUN (National Unity Party)
  • YASAY, EMMANUEL (Independent)
  • YECYEC, BIBING (PROMDI)

Salay

For mayor
  • ALAMBAN, RERE (Independent)
  • BONGCAYAO, HANS (National Unity Party)
  • CAPISTRANO, JUN (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • MAESTRADO, HECTOR (National Unity Party)
  • ROSTATA, ROY (Independent)
  • TAN, SONNY (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • (Lakas-CMD)ABEJAR, LOLONG (Independent)
  • ABEJUELA, JACKY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • AGNES, FELIPE JOJO (Independent)
  • CABALLES, JUANITO JR. (Independent)
  • CADAVEZ, MARIS (Independent)
  • CAPISTRANO, ANTONIO JR. (Independent)
  • CAPISTRANO, NENEN (Nacionalista Party)
  • CERVANTES, ROY (Lakas-CMD)
  • FANTONIAL, VETELIANO (Independent)
  • GALAMITON, DIANNE (Lakas-CMD)
  • KINAGING, JOAN (National Unity Party)
  • MABIDA, BOY (National Unity Party)
  • MALIJAO, BEBETH (National Unity Party)
  • PIQUERO, BONGPX (National Unity Party)
  • RAYON, JERRY (Independent)
  • REDONDO, JEAN PAUL (Independent)
  • RIZON, LA VERNE (National Unity Party)
  • SALVAÑA, DODO (National Unity Party)
  • SALVAÑA, WARREN (Independent)
  • SOLDEVILLA, ANSING (Independent)
  • TABAN, ROMEO (National Unity Party)
  • TAGARDA, BAYOY (Independent)
  • TAGARDA, CANESIO (Lakas-CMD)
  • TANGCAWAN, LARRY (Independent)
  • ZAMBRANO, ADAM (Independent)
  • ZAMBRANO, TOTO (National Unity Party)

Sugbongcogon

For mayor
  • LAGBAS, MILDRED (Lakas-CMD)
  • MONTEJO, PROCOPIO (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • LAGBAS, BOTYOK (National Unity Party)
  • LAGBAS, DUDS (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ABCEDE, DODONG (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ABCEDE, MERCY (PDP-Laban)
  • ANAYRON, MICHELE (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ARAGUA, EDISON (National Unity Party)
  • ARAGUA, KING (National Unity Party)
  • BOLO, LESTER (PDP-Laban)
  • CABANA, ANDREW WILSON (PDP-Laban)
  • CAYETONA, DIANDY (Independent)
  • COMETA, CHERRY (National Unity Party)
  • DAL, MIKE (Independent)
  • GALLARDO, ALE (Independent)
  • KHU, JEFFREY (Independent)
  • LAGBAS, BENEDICT JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • NERCUIT, JINGLE (National Unity Party)

Tagoloan

For mayor
  • EMANO, NADYA (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • SABIO, GOMER (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • SABIO, JERSON (National Unity Party)
  • SABIO, ROBINSON (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ACHAS, KAP ROGER (Nacionalista Party)
  • ACHAS, ROGELIO (National Unity Party)
  • AGUSTERO, KIM (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • ALFANTE, CAT VALDEHUESA (Nacionalista Party)
  • BITARA, ROMMEL VINCENT (Independent)
  • BURIAS, GINA (National Unity Party)
  • CALONIA, BROTHER JUN (Independent)
  • CASIB, JACKIE LYN (Independent)
  • CASIÑO, MARLON (National Unity Party)
  • CO, CHIC-CHIC (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • COSIN, OSHIN (Independent)
  • EDUAVE, CYNTHIA (National Unity Party)
  • EMANO, ALBONG (National Unity Party)
  • EMANO-DOÑA, HONEY (Padayon Pilipino) 
  • GUEGUE, ENRIQUE (National Unity Party)
  • MICABALO, PASTOR NILO (National Unity Party)
  • PADUGANAN, AUDIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • PAGUIDOPON, WAD U (National Unity Party)
  • POMAR, ARMANDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • SALCEDO, NELSON (Independent)
  • SULTAN, MIKKA (Padayon Pilipino) 

Talisayan

For mayor
  • EPOC, JOSEPH (Independent)
  • TALINES, CIRIACO (National Unity Party)
  • TARAY, RICO (Padayon Pilipino)
  • WINSTANLEY, JOSEPH (People’s Reform Party)
For vice mayor
  • BUAT, SALONG (People’s Reform Party)
  • LLAGAS, ANDRES (National Unity Party)
  • MASLOG, ROMMEL (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • AGUILAR, NESTOR (Padayon Pilipino)
  • ASUNCION, JOVELINE (Nacionalista Party)
  • ASUPAN, MARNIL (National Unity Party)
  • BACHINICHA, MERIAM (National Unity Party)
  • BACOMO, FRUMARK (Independent)
  • BUAT, REBECA (People’s Reform Party)
  • CABILLAR, JUN (Independent)
  • CAGUIL, CRESENCIO (National Unity Party)
  • ENTERINA, NIEL ISAAC (Nacionalista Party)
  • LLEMIT, RIC (National Unity Party)
  • MACABABAYAO, AMOS (Independent)
  • MAGALLANES, AGNES (National Unity Party)
  • MEDIANTE, RANDOLPH (Nacionalista Party)
  • MENDOZA, RAFFY (Nacionalista Party)
  • ODCHIGUE, HAROLD (Independent)
  • OMONDANG, JOSEFINA (Padayon Pilipino)
  • PATENIO, MELBA (National Unity Party)
  • PONG, MILTON (People’s Reform Party)
  • RAMOGA, GREMER (Nacionalista Party)
  • RODRIGUEZ, MELCHOR (National Unity Party)
  • SANTOS, ROXAN (Independent)
  • SUMANPAN, LUIS (National Unity Party)
  • TACANDONG, RODNEY (People’s Reform Party)
  • TARAY, JIMMY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • TOSLOC, ANALET (People’s Reform Party)
  • WINSTANLEY, RANDY (Independent)

Villanueva

For mayor
  • DUMADAG, BING (Nacionalista Party)
  • UY-MENDEZ, JEN-JEN (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • CASIÑO, CELSO (Lakas-CMD)
  • CASTRO, MARIVEN (Independent)
  • EMANO, JERIC (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABREA, JUDE (Padayon Pilipino)
  • BANTUG, CHECHE (National Unity Party)
  • BAUTISTA, GERARDO (Independent)
  • BELGADO, NILO (National Unity Party)
  • CADAY, EDGARDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • DAGASUHAN, EDWIN (National Unity Party)
  • FABELA, ALVIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • JABINIAO, JOVENIL (National Unity Party)
  • LOZADA, MICHAEL HONEY (Nacionalista Party)
  • MATUTES, ELVIZA (National Unity Party)
  • MORTOLA, PAQUITO JR. (National Unity Party)
  • NERI, EARL ANTHONY (Independent)
  • PERMI, EDGARDO (National Unity Party)
  • QUIRINO, GLORINA (Lakas-CMD)
  • RIVERA, YOYOY (Padayon Pilipino)
  • VALLEDOR, HERMIL (National Unity Party)
  • YRAT, LAMBO DON (Padayon Pilipino)
  • ZAMAYLA, EFREN (Independent)

– Rappler.com