Nueva Ecija

LIST: Who is running in Nueva Ecija in the 2022 Philippine elections?

LIST: Who is running in Nueva Ecija in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 4 congressional districts, 5 cities, and 27 municipalities

MANILA, Philippines – Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8. 

In Nueva Ecija, they are running in 4 congressional districts, 5 cities, and 27 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Nueva Ecija in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page reflects the Commission on Elections’ final list of candidates.

For Governor

  • Adrianne Mae “Rianne” Joson Cuevas (PDP-Laban)
  • Aurelio “Oyie” Umali (Unang Sigaw)

For Vice Governor

  • Edward Thomas Joson (PDP-Laban)
  • Victoria Cristi Pinpin (Independent)
  • Emmanuel Antonio “Doc Anthony” Umali (Unang Sigaw)

For Board Member

First District
  • Glenn Corpus (PDP-Laban)
  • Roseller “Ler” de Guzman (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alfredo “Fred” Domingo (PDP-Laban)
  • Renato Ricardo “Richard” Maliwat (PDP-Laban)
  • Aris Mateo (Independent)
  • Eric Daniel Salazar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rafael Andrew “Rap Rap” Villanueva (Unang Sigaw)
Second District
  • Jason Abalos (PDP-Laban)
  • Ferdinand “Dindo” Dysico (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joseph “Wowowee” Ortiz (Unang Sigaw)
Third District
  • Erwin Norgen Castillo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ramon “Suka” Garcia (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eduardo Jose “EJ” Joson VII (PDP-Laban)
  • Jo-Mario Angelo “Kua Jojo Angeles” Matias (PDP-Laban)
Fourth District
  • Adonis Balagtas (PDP-Laban)
  • Raniel Bautista (Independent)
  • Mary Sweet Liberty Cruz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ma. Charmaine “Mikee” Dayupay (PDP-Laban)
  • Gerardo “Gerry” dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Napoleon “Nap” Interior Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Teresita “Tess” Patiag (Unang Sigaw)

For congressional representative

First District
  • Alexander “Alex” Balutan (Reform PH-People’s Party or RP)
  • Rommel Padilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Mikaela Angela “Mika” Suansing (Unang Sigaw)
Second District
  • Simeon Garcia Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Danilo Malanda (Independent)
  • Joseph Gilbert Violago (National Unity Party or NUP)
  • Joselito “Kuya Lito” Violago (Independent)
Third District
  • Czarina “Cherry” Umali (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rosanna “Ria” Vergara (PDP-Laban)
Fourth District
  • Maricel Natividad-Nagaño (Unang Sigaw)
  • Emerson “Emeng” Pascual (PDP-Laban)

Cities and municipalities

Aliaga

For Mayor
  • Gilbert Moreno (Unang Sigaw)
  • David Angelo Vargas (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Erwin Javaluyas (Unang Sigaw)
  • Reynaldo Ordanes (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • June Aguilar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Almario “Yoy” Bernabe (Independent)
  • Jay Bumanlag (PDP-Laban)
  • Pancho “Black Gold” Cajucom (Independent)
  • Dante Cajucom (PDP-Laban)
  • Joey Coloma (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario “Marlon” de Leon (Unang Sigaw)
  • Maria Teresa “Dra Tess” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Juanito “Iryo” Derone (Unang Sigaw)
  • Imelda Garcia 9PDP-Laban)
  • Bernabe “Sir Ben” Gaya (Unang Sigaw)
  • Wilfredo Lleva (PDP-Laban)
  • Ruth Macalinao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jomar Manubay (Unang Sigaw)
  • Aurora “AJ” Moreno (Unang Sigaw)
  • Gemma Nacino (PDP-Laban)
  • Donna Marie Ordanes (Independent)
  • Susana Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Isidro “Capt. Sid” Respicio (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ronito “Ronnie” Santos (Independent)
  • Mark Vargas (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilfredo “Willie” Yapchiongco (Independent)

Bongabon

For Mayor
  • Allan Gamilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo Padilla (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Hernan Andres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Christian Binuya (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino Party)
  • Ronnie Cudia (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Jojo Celestino (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jomar Dandan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Melodie dela Cruz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Victor dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Maximino “Simeng” Gervacio (Unang Sigaw)
  • Chatchica Guerrero (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Indiana Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Bobby Mantile (PDP-Laban)
  • Gina Morales (PDP-Laban)
  • Gideon “Deo” Padilla (Unang Sigaw)
  • Gregorio “Greg” Pesa (PDP-Laban)
  • Luisito “Chito” Riguer (Unang Sigaw)
  • John Marvin Ronquillo (Independent)
  • Joe Lagrimar “Capt Apo” Ruz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Gerardo “Gerry” Ruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Lope Valmonte (PDP-Laban)
  • Amado “Ado” Villa (PDP-Laban)

Cabanatuan City

For Mayor
  • Regalado “Regie” Gonzales (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ferdinand Vergara (Independent)
  • Myca Vergara (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ariel Severino (Unang Sigaw)
  • Julius Cesar “Jay” Vergara (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Elma Alcantara (Unang Sigaw)
  • Gabriel “Gave” Calling (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joel “Ambot” del Mundo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rosendo “Junnie” del Rosario Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Aldwin Joseph “Bok” Diaz (PDP-Laban)
  • Jubal Esteban (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marius Garcia (PDP-Laban)
  • Prudencio “PB” Garcia Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “Tony” Gioketo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Neil Guillen (Independent)
  • Ruben “Jon” Ilagan (PDP-Laban)
  • Ludivina “Ludy” Luy (Unang Sigaw)
  • Oscar “Peewee” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Paul Ongcuangco (Independent)
  • Catalino “Cata” Pineda Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Epifanio “Fanny” Posada (PDP-Laban)
  • Joselito “Bunso” Roque (PDP-Laban)
  • Medel “Mrs” Seeping (PDP-Laban)
  • Froilan Valino (PDP-Laban)

Cabiao

For Mayor
  • Alejandro “Andy” Francisco (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Ramil “RBR” Rivera (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marcelo Santos (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jose Bustamante Jr. (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Angelito “Angel” dela Cruz (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Elsa “Elsie” Miranda (PDP-Laban)
  • Marcelino “Mar” Simbillo (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Eric Almonte (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Florinda “Maida” Angeles (PDP-Laban)
  • Joel “Jojo” Bernardo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jorge “Boy” Burayag (Unang Sigaw)
  • Petronilo David (PDP-Laban)
  • Lucio Dayao Jr. (Independent)
  • Dante dela Cruz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Perfecto Domingo (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Fernando “Pando” Enriquez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jose Estacio (Independent)
  • Ronaldo “Barbie” Estrella (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Pablo Gonzales Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Moises “Kamagong” Guevarra (Unang Sigaw)
  • Daniel Manalus (PDP-Laban)
  • Juanito “Jun” Manlusoc (PDP-Laban)
  • Guillermo “Guiller Jawo” Medalla (Independent)
  • Jesus “Jess” Munsayac (PDP-Laban)
  • Kevin Rivera (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rodrigo Rivera (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Myrna Rocha (Independent)
  • Kate Sy Egco (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ernesto Talens Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Dante Umali Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Julito “Jumar” Wycoco (PDP-Laban)

Carranglan

For Mayor
  • Rogelio Abad (Unang Sigaw)
  • Redentor Agcio (People’s Reform Party)
  • Efren Alfonso Jr. (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Rolando Cailing (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Maria Soledad “Sol” Esteban (PDP-Laban)
  • Reymundo “Caloy” Salazar (Katipunan Pamilya Pilipino)
For Vice Mayor
  • Novelita Doria (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Vincent Lorenzo (People’s Reform Party)
  • Ricardo “Eric” Manucdoc (National Unity Party)
  • Ricardo Pasiglao (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Mario Taberna (Katipunan Pamilya Pilipino)
  • Rona Venturina (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Marvin Abad (Unang Sigaw)
  • Regina “Adca” Adora (Independent)
  • Isagani “Gani” Andres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mauicio “Ado” Baltazar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Bermanvic “Vic” Baltazar (People’s Reform Party)
  • Gilbert Barros (PDP-Laban)
  • Pedro “Ladores” Barsana Jr. (People’s Reform Party)
  • Andrew Biscalog (People’s Reform Party)
  • Rosa Bote (People’s Reform Party)
  • Alvin Bravo (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Delilah Buenavente (People’s Reform Party)
  • Vilma Castillo (Lapiang Bagong Lakas ng Nueva Ecija)
  • Maria Luisa “Baby” Cayabyab (National Unity Party)
  • Conrado “Anjon” Cuaresma Jr. (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Ferdinand Cueva (Lapiang Bagong Lakas ng Nueva Ecija)
  • Benjamin Dandin (Lapiang Bagong Lakas ng Nueva Ecija)
  • Francisco “Francis” Evasco (Unang Sigaw)
  • Harry Francisco (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Arnold Gamboa (Pederalsimo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Rosendo Ilacad Jr. (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Robert Maglanoc (People’s Reform Party)
  • Alfie Malagayo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rodrigo Manzano (PDP-Laban)
  • Renante “Enan” Mariano (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Manuel “Manny” Medina (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Severino Medina (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Loren Mindanao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Carmencita “Carmen” Natibo-oc (PDP-Laban)
  • Gregoria “Jun” Nortez (PDDS)
  • Jose Paolo Otic (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Romeo Padilla IV (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Lucas Perez (Independent)
  • Vanessa Rivera (People’s Reform Party)
  • Alberto “Al” Rolle (Unang Sigaw)
  • Remigio Sanchez Jr. (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Jacinto Santos Jr. (Lapiang Bagong Lakas ng Nueva Ecija)
  • Danilo Sanz (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Arturo Sarmiento (Lapiang Bagong Lakas ng Nueva Ecija)
  • Rainier Sta. Maria (People’s Reform Party)
  • Ma. Cristina “Talen” Tan (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Manuel Valdez (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Joan Venturina (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)

Cuyapo

For Mayor
  • Amado “Jong” Corpus Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Florida “Flor” Esteban (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • John Diego (PDP-Laban)
  • Manuel Hidalgo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Cinderella “Cindy” Ramos (Reform PH-People’s Party)
For Councilor
  • Virgilio Aquino (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jaime Batac (Unang Sigaw)
  • John Paul Carbonel (Independent)
  • Sancho Cardenas (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto Carreon (Independent)
  • Romeo “Romy” Castelo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Amado “Ter” Corpus III (PDP-Laban)
  • Roy Delo (PDP-Laban)
  • Dominador “Doods” Diaz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Kheyo Gines (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jade Inggal (PDP-Laban)
  • Edwin Magaoay (PDP-Laban)
  • Jerry Marcos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jenelyn “Jen” Matias (Independent)
  • Paul Mendoza (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rowienzelle Obleno (PDP-Laban)
  • Numeriano Ramirez (PDP-Laban)
  • Jonathan Ramos (Independent)
  • Jerico Robles (Unang Sigaw)
  • Celso Verzola (Independent)
  • Antonio Ysmael (PDP-Laban)

Gabaldon

For Mayor
  • Jobby Emata (Unang Sigaw)
  • Woody Espera (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Diosdado “Dong” dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Adelino “Adel” Manabat (Independent)
  • Victorino “Vicoy” Sabino (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Antonio “Tony” Apelo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Romnick Bue (PDP-Laban)
  • Daniel Dalacat (Independent)
  • Luis “Jun” Danao Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Allan Encarnacion (PDP-Laban)
  • Rogelio “Amang” Figuracion (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mark Jay “MJ” Gedo Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Love Joaquin (Unang Sigaw)
  • Imelda Mandia (Unang Sigaw)
  • Andy Meradios (Unang Sigaw)
  • Valentino “Entin” Muncal (Unang Sigaw)
  • Juanita Padilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Emelito “Eme” Sotto (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eugenio Supian (PDP-Laban)
  • Gundalina “Ondeng” Tagorda (PDP-Laban)
  • Remedios “Medy” Valdez (PDP-Laban)
  • Renato “Ambog” Valentin (PDP-Laban)

Gapan City

For Mayor
  • Joy Pascual (PDP-Laban)
  • Rhommel “Dok Omel” Natividad (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Inocencio “Dodong” Bautista Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Crisanto “Cris” Velayo II (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Leonida “Nida” Arcilla (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jeffrey Bautista (PDP-Laban)
  • Rosalinda “Rose” Cabatuando (Unang Sigaw)
  • Danilo Deguzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Pedro “Pete” delos Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Narciso “Boy Gold” Guinto (Unang Sigaw)
  • Amelia “Amy” Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose Serafin “SK Joser” Lazaro (Unang Sigaw)
  • Leandro “Leo” Libunao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jay Mariano (PDP-Laban)
  • Geraldo “Gerry” Matias (PDP-Laban)
  • Wendell Matias (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eliser Padiernos (PDP-Laban)
  • Gemma Pangilinan (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon “Kambal” Rueda (Independent)
  • Rogelio “Roger” Salvador (Independent)
  • Jenina “SK Jeni” Sebastian (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ryan Tecson (PDP-Laban)
  • Elizalde “Beto” Tinio (Unang Sigaw)
  • John Vincent “Chai” Tuazon (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joseph Young (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ronald “Nani” Yu (PDP-Laban)

General Mamerto Natividad

For Mayor
  • Anita Arocena (PDP-Laban)
  • Hilario “Larry” Ponce (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Samson Caberto III (PDP-Laban)
  • Emelita “Mile” Manahan (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Amando “Mando” Arocena (PDP-Laban)
  • Sam Mykiel Caberto (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Janice “Jaja” Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Troy Domingo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arnel Espino (PDP-Laban)
  • Brigida “Gigi” Galindo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Cecilia “Cecil” Gamit (Unang Sigaw)
  • Miriam “Raquel” Ganao (PDP-Laban)
  • Julien Ann “Puti” Ibarra (Unang Sigaw)
  • Amor Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Marvin Manuel (PDP-Laban)
  • Avelino “Awong” Pangilinan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Roden Byrne “RB” Sagun (PDP-Laban)
  • Isaac Santos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Lance Santos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Charlie “Dong” Valdez (Unang Sigaw)

General Tinio

For Mayor
  • Virgilio Bote (PDP-Laban)
  • Isidro Pajarillaga (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Hector Pascual (Independent)
  • Melvin Pascual (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eric Serrano (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • June Abesamis (Unang Sigaw)
  • Sherry Ann Bolisay (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelo Bote (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma Lina Bulacan (PDP-Laban)
  • Roy Bulacan (PDP-Laban)
  • Paul John Busog (PDP-Laban)
  • Arnold Dalangin (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Carmina Dayupay (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mario delos Santos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Lazaro Gonzales (Unang Sigaw)
  • Emma “Kapitana Emma” Larete (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marilyn Oczon (Independent)
  • Luther Pajarillaga (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marvin Pajarillaga (PDP-Laban)
  • Reynaldo Rivera Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Reynaldo Tamayo Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Kristian Villaroman (Unang Sigaw)

Guimba

For Mayor
  • Ceferino “Cefe” Sta. Ana (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose “Boyong” Dizon (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • George Cabatbat (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Artemio de Dios (Independent)
  • Jesulito “Doklito” Galapon (Unang Sigaw)
  • Leonardo Garcia (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Ernesto “Jimbo” Abad (PDP-Laban)
  • Danny Agustin (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Leopoldo Alcantara (PDP-Laban)
  • Stephanie Alvarez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jonathan “Joey” Aquino (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Darlene “Diane” Beltran (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rodelio Cabuyaban (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • John Carlo Dizon (Unang Sigaw)
  • Pedro “Johnny” Estabillo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Virgilio Fabros (Unang Sigaw)
  • Presimarlyn “Precy” Feliciano (PDP-Laban)
  • Jhon Michael Fermin (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Efren Flameño (PDP-Laban)
  • Casimiro Galapon Jr. (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Avelino “Gary” Garampil (PDP-Laban)
  • Julius Lumang (Unang Sigaw)
  • Kent Natividad (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rizalino Oca (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Daniel “Danny” Rondon (PDP-Laban)
  • Rosarito “Angel” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario Tabor (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Anthony “Kap Tunying” Ubaldo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eduardo Valdez (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelina Villaflor (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)

Jaen

For Mayor
  • Sylvia Austria (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ramir dela Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Antonio “Tony” Esquivel (PDP-Laban)
  • Crispin “Boy” Laureano (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Sylvester Austria (Unang Sigaw)
  • Luisito “Lui” Austria (Independent)
  • Lawrence Anthony “Tony Boy” Esquivel (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Josephine “Josie” Angeles (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dante Buan (PDP-Laban)
  • Armando Capinpin (Independent)
  • Donald “Don-don” Carlos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Martinito “Baklo” Custodio (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodolfo “Dolfo” Eduardo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ronald “Ona” Ison (PDP-Laban)
  • Arsenia “Zeny” Javate (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodrigo “Obama” Mangulabnan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Lorenzo “Abc MM Larry” Manuel (Unang Sigaw)
  • Crisanto “Santy” Matias (Unang Sigaw)
  • Clifford “Ipoy” Miranda (PDP-Laban)
  • Eduardo Montoya (Independent)
  • Antonio “Tony” Ocampo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Lawrence Olarte (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodrigo “Jun” Pablo Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Dennis Pascual (Independent)
  • Rowell Pillarina (Independent)
  • Gerry Quetua (Unang Sigaw)
  • Restituto “Resty Hepe” Reyes (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ruel “Ron” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Ronnel Santos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roberto Sebastian (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Isagani Tagalag (Independent)
  • Norman Velarde (Unang Sigaw)
  • Domingo Velasquez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Manrie Villon (Independent)

Laur

For Mayor
  • Alexander Daus (PDP-Laban)
  • Christopher “Tupe” Daus (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Darrel Morales (Independent)
  • John Joe Samano (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Padilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Jesusa Samano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alvin Tolentino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Liza Ambrocio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Marlon Andres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Efren Apostol (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Christopher “Christian” Bayro (Unang Sigaw)
  • Lucifino “Seth” Bentain (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Bella Cajiles (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Noel Canlas (PDP-Laban)
  • Herminio Dayao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Divina “Binay” dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Romeo “David” Desamito (PDP-Laban)
  • Joselito “Boloy” Enipto (PDP-Laban)
  • Nelson Estabillo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Niko Gabriel (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Raymundo Lulunan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rommel “Billy” Magarro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mario “Utte” Mallari (Independent)
  • Orlando Mariano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Guillermo “Toto” Mariano (PDP-Laban)
  • Benito Ocumen (Unang Sigaw)
  • Bernardo “Narding” Ordanza (PDP-Laban)
  • Marina Padilla (Unang Sigaw)
  • Nestor Padilla (Independent)
  • Aprilito Panginen (Unang Sigaw)
  • Bernardo “Bernie” Pineda (PDP-Laban)
  • Janette Punzalan (Independent)
  • Elmer Rivera (PDP-Laban)
  • Imelda Sebastian (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Felipe Soriben (Independent)
  • Anton Tolentino (Independent)

Licab

For Mayor
  • Albert “Abet” Caraang (PDP-Laban)
  • Julian Cruz (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Eufemia “Femy” Domingo (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Geronimo (PDP-Laban)
  • Oliver Villaroman (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Eugenio Baguio Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Gloria Baldado (Independent)
  • Robert Coo (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Donato dela Cruz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joselito “Lito” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Priscilla dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Nieves Esguerra (Unang Sigaw)
  • Genaro Fronda Sr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Feliciano “Janno” Gaspar (Independent)
  • Valentino Gaspar (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Daisy Jacinto (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Rene Javier (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Sinando “Sinen” Juan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Glen Llera (PDP-Laban)
  • Bayani Lopez (PDP-Laban)
  • Jesus Lozano (PDP-Laban)
  • Alejandro “Alex” Miguel (Unang Sigaw)
  • Julieta “Jhelet” Pariol (Independent)
  • Lauro “Budha” Puno (Unang Sigaw)
  • Honorio Roque (PDP-Laban)
  • Geronimo “Geron” Sangga (Independent)
  • Alejandro “Ali” Santos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Napoleon “Noli” Sawit (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Eufrocina “Precy” Tembreza (PDP-Laban)
  • June Teodoro (PDP-Laban)
  • Ernesto “Fabian” Villaroman (Independent)

Llanera

For Mayor
  • Josie Fermin (Independent)
  • Ronnie Roy Pascual (National Unity Party)
  • Marissa Sibuma (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
For Vice Mayor
  • Raymundo Lina (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Frank Natividad (PDP-Laban)
  • Annabel “Pet” Salmo (Independent)
  • Hermogenes “Onyok” Tadiaman Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Epitacio Arcega (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Abuel Arocena (Independent)
  • Frolan “Pastor” Balaba (Independent)
  • Juanito “Itong” Bautista (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Cherrie Pie Bugayong (Independent)
  • Oscar Concepcion (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Rodel “Ian” Elizarde (Independent)
  • Peter Esguerra (Independent)
  • Yolanda “Yolly” Fabros (Independent)
  • Cleofe Felix (Independent)
  • Wilfredo “William” Felix (Independent)
  • Camilo “Boy” Macam Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Fabian “Jun” Martin Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Rolando Pambid (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Jenny Pineda (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Rodelio Ruben (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Robert “Bobot” Salmo (Independent)
  • Jonathan “Alep” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Susanto “Amang” Sarenas (Independent)
  • Hermelina “Jenny” Silao (Independent)
  • Elsa Vergara (PDP-Laban)

Lupao

For Mayor
  • Danilo Dagdag (Independent)
  • Nel Arms Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Richard Quimo (Independent)
  • Alex Rommel Romano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Romely Valdez (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Glenda Romano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Romando Uminga (Independent)
  • Manuel Vendivil (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Ruben Agliam (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marivic Bajet (PDP-Laban)
  • Jhon Lennard “Jano” Bascos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Juvener “Jhovy” Casta (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dominador “Inggo” Costales (Unang Sigaw)
  • Bernardo de Leon Jr. (Kilusang Bagong LIpunan)
  • Yuri Domingo (PDP-Laban)
  • Janiece Esebido (Independent)
  • Estrella Eugenio (PDP-Laban)
  • Rolando Galima (PDP-Laban)
  • Rocky Gattoc (PDP-Laban)
  • Domingo Jaramilla Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jacinto Licay (Independent)
  • Florante Lugay (PDP-Laban)
  • Diosdado Pae (PDP-Laban)
  • Richard Ramos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mark Valdez (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Ronald “Ponga” Valdez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Danilo Vallega (Unang Sigaw)

Nampicuan

For Mayor
  • Victor Badar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Roberto “Bob” Marquez (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Remedios Badar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marlou Gamboa (PROMDI)
  • Jay Santos (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Victorio Abella (PDP-Laban)
  • Pauline Joy Alaba (PDP-Laban)
  • Rafael “Paeng” Balgos (PDP-Laban)
  • Manuela “Ela” Bautista (PDP-Laban)
  • Marlon Celestino (Unang Sigaw)
  • Delnar de Vera (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ruben Domingo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Gemma Guzman (Independent)
  • Nimrod Isidro (PROMDI)
  • Giovanni Marquez (PDP-Laban)
  • Danilo Norberte (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jesus Pacol (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arceo Papilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Christopher Papilla (Unang Sigaw)
  • Reginaldo “Dexter” Pascual (PROMDI)
  • Crisostomo Roque Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Kathlene Saclao (PDP-Laban)
  • Bessie Tacas (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joey “GM Manuel” Tecson (PDP-Laban)

Palayan City (Capital)

For Mayor
  • Viandrei “Vianne” Cuevas (PDP-Laban)
  • Henry Eslaya (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marlon Pantalunan (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Romaric Capinpin (Lakas-CMD)
  • Moises Carmona Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Grace Flores (Partido Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Aldrin Baltazar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Antonio Bautista (Unang Sigaw)
  • Julius “Kaldong” Bautista (PDP-Laban)
  • Lilia “Baby” de Guzman (Unang Sigaw)
  • Julius de Leon (PDP-Laban)
  • Prince Joen “PJ” Estavillo (PDP-Laban)
  • Rico Fajardo Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Bobby Ferrer (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ian “Howell” Guyud (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alexander “Alex” Maglonzo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alvin Magtalas (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “Jun” Malang Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo “Richie” Manalo III (Unang Sigaw)
  • Larry Manapol (PDP-Laban)
  • Romeo “Romy” Mendez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dionisio Naval (Unang Sigaw)
  • Michael Padolina (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ronaldo “Romy” Pascua (Independent)
  • Edgardo “Ed” Piadozo (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino Party)
  • Leonardo “Leony” Pinadozo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Edwin Pineda (PDP-Laban)
  • Victor Rullan (PDP-Laban)
  • Narissa Sibayan-Murata (Unang Sigaw)
  • Julius “Mader” Sta. Maria (PDP-Laban)

Pantabangan

For Mayor
  • Roberto “Nog” Agdipa (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rommel Dullas (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Monaliza Agdipa (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rossman Carrys Uera (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Rodolfo “Rudy” Agdipa (Unang Sigaw)
  • April Augustus Bagsic (PDP-Laban)
  • Neil Anthony Barcelo (PDP-Laban)
  • Noel Barcelo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alliah Margarita Borja (PDP-Laban)
  • Marissa Gagarin (Unang Sigaw)
  • Katherine “Ayeen” Huerta (PDP-Laban)
  • Rizaldy Laysa (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mahong Meriales (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marife “Fe” Palad (PDP-Laban)
  • Vladimir Poblete (PDP-Laban)
  • Bienvenido “Col. Ben” Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Celestino Sadaba (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jeffrey Uera (Unang Sigaw)
  • Vincent “Viboy” Uera (PDP-Laban)
  • Freddie Villajuan (Unang Sigaw)

Peñaranda

For Mayor
  • Ferdinand “Blue Boy” Abesamis (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joselito “Joey” Ramos (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Fermin Francisco Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ofelia “Feya” Manayao (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Conrado “Jun” Aberin III (PDP-Laban)
  • June “Tito June” Abesamis (PDP-Laban)
  • Jenny Alarilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Genefer “Efer” Aves (PDP-Laban)
  • Herminia “Minyang” Castillo (PDP-Laban)
  • Romualdo “Mad” delos Santos Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Roy “Tata Roy” Geronimo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Nerio Gonzales (Unang Sigaw)
  • Michael Hilario (Unang Sigaw)
  • Randy Maniquiz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ceferina “Rina” Mercado (PDP-Laban)
  • Maricel Paderes (PDP-Laban)
  • Alberto “Tampok” Padilla (Independent)
  • Henry Quinto (Unang Sigaw)
  • Sonny “Boyong” Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Rudy Torres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Samuel Vallarta (Unang Sigaw)

Quezon

For Mayor
  • Mariano Cristino “Boyet” Joson (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eduardo Nonato “Edno” Joson (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Mariano Noriel “Dean” Joson (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Winchino “Chino” Capalungan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Celestino “Celes” Carpio (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dahlia Costuna (PDP-Laban)
  • Celestino “Embong” Hermoso (Unang Sigaw)
  • Fiel Joson (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ma. Lourdes “Odette” Lahom (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mauricio “Jhune” Malubag Jr. (Independent)
  • Carl Jafferson “CJ” Panahon (Unang Sigaw)
  • Leticia “Kapitana” Ramirez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Carlito “Lito” Ramirez (PDP-Laban)
  • Edita San Antonio (PDP-Laban)
  • Eduardo “Sir” Somga (Independent)
  • Antonio “Tony” Sta. Ana (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rosendo Talao (Independent)
  • Febbie Ara Tamayo (PDP-Laban)

Rizal

For Mayor
  • Hanna Katrina “Trina” Andres (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo “Ric” Yerro (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Gilbert Arellano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Bonifacio “Pacio” Soliven (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Louie Acosta (PDP-Laban)
  • Segundo “Doc Jun” Cervantes (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rosalinda “Linda” de Guzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Cindy Ferrer (PDP-Laban)
  • Oscar Gabriel Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Sherwin “Win” Inosente (PDP-Laban)
  • Erwin Madriago (Unang Sigaw)
  • Christian Mangapis (Unang Sigaw)
  • Reynaldo “Konse” Medina (Independent)
  • Mark Jay “Jaypong” Miranda (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario Ortiz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Benigno “Bennie” Paras (PDP-Laban)
  • Genaro “Gener” Perez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rosemarie “Marie” Placido (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ronaldo “Rannie” Rubin (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dennis Soliven (PDP-Laban)
  • Eric Sulfelix (PDP-Laban)

San Antonio

For Mayor
  • Agripino Javier (PDP-Laban)
  • Arvin Salonga (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Julieta “Julie” Maxwell (Unang Sigaw)
  • Renan “Bespren” Morales (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Jose Balagtas (PDP-Laban)
  • Manolito “Maneng” Balcos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Roberto “Amang” Carpio (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arcie “RC” Cruz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Christopher “Cris” Cunanan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Geronimo “Gerry Galo” de Leon (Independent)
  • Francisca “Vilma” de Leon (PDP-Laban)
  • Raymond Joson “RJ” Garces (PDP-Laban)
  • Gonzalo “Gino” Go (PDP-Laban)
  • Julio Gonzales (Independent)
  • Roy “Antong” Juliano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Divina Lustre (PDP-Laban)
  • Peter James “PJ” Marquez (PDP-Laban)
  • Eduardo “Eddie” Ostares (Unang Sigaw)
  • Daniel “Danny” Pamintuan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rosana Pascual (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Angelyn “Angel-Lata” Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Edwin Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Renier “Enye” Umali (Unang Sigaw)

San Isidro

For Mayor
  • Cesario “Dong” Lopez Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Florentino “Ante” Tinio (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Robinson Francisco (Unang Sigaw)
  • John Carlo “JC” Patiag (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Fernando “Ferdie” Cabiedes (PDP-Laban)
  • Jayson “KuyaJ” Cablao (PDP-Laban)
  • Khristian Karlo “Enteng” de Guzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Dante “Bakya” dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario Emata (PDP-Laban)
  • Carlos “Caloy” Francisco (Unang Sigaw)
  • Apolinario “Larry” Francisco (PDP-Laban)
  • Paul Andrew “Poleng” Franco (Unang Sigaw)
  • Noel Lorenzo (PDP-Laban)
  • Pamela “Pamie” Magno (Unang Sigaw)
  • Hermogenes “Gene” Medina (Unang Sigaw)
  • Archie Napao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Noel “Bander” Sta. Ines (Unang Sigaw)
  • Pol Morly Tolentino (Unang Sigaw)
  • Maria Czarina “Agimat” Velasco (Unang Sigaw)

San Jose City

For Mayor
  • Victoriano “Vic” Ramos Jr. (Independent)
  • Mario “Kokoy” Salvador (Unang Sigaw)
  • Josel James Violago (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ronald Lee “Atty. Ronald” Hortizuela (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexis “Ali” Salvador (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Victoria “Neneng” Adawag (PDP-Laban)
  • Edgardo “Ed” Fernandez Agliam (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ricardo “Ricky” Ancheta (Independent)
  • Roy Andres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rickynel Bacungan (PDP-Laban)
  • Aldwin “Weng” Brillo (Independent)
  • Manuel Chua Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Susan “Doc Susan” Corpuz (Unang Sigaw)
  • Albert Awi Cukingnan (PDP-Laban)
  • Abegail “Abby Paulino” Daniega (PDP-Laban)
  • Retituto Domingo (PDP-Laban)
  • Frederick “Derick” Dysico (Unang Sigaw)
  • Glenda Felimon (PDP-Laban)
  • Gerardo “Gerard” Ignacio (PDP-Laban)
  • Evangel Shalom “Vanj Global” Manugue (Unang Sigaw)
  • Banjo Munar (PDP-Laban)
  • Carina Clarizze “Mawie” Munsayac (Unang Sigaw)
  • Wilfredo “Willie” Nuñez (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rodelio “Doc Rodel” Reyes (Independent)
  • Jennifer “Jeni” Salvador (PDP-Laban)
  • Patrixie “Trixie” Salvador (Unang Sigaw)
  • Augustos Cesar “Kap Ogie” Tantiongco (Unang Sigaw)
  • Romulo “Mulong” Valenton Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Angela “Angie” Venturina (Independent)
  • Severino “Bebot” Villanueva (Independent)

San Leonardo

For Mayor
  • Ignacio Garcia (Independent)
  • Froilan “Elan” Nagaño (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alan Purisima Jr. (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jeffrie Lee “Jim-Jepoy” Abergas (PDP-Laban)
  • Amerigus “Amang” Nagaño (Independent)
  • Eulinio “Sonny” Nagaño (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Cesario “Cesar” Amurao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mark Antonino (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rico “Ape” Antonio (Unang Sigaw)
  • Susan Antonio (Independent)
  • Oliver “Snap” Bulandos (PDP-Laban)
  • Eriberto “Berting” Fajardo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Hector Fernandez (Independent)
  • Wilson Gonzales (Independent)
  • Lilian Lira (Independent)
  • Dexter Mallari (PDP-Laban)
  • Poton Nagaño (Unang Sigaw)
  • Hernando Tagumpay “Umpay” Nagaño Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Edgardo Padilla (PDP-Laban)
  • Perlita Pascual (PDP-Laban)
  • Felicito Ramos (Independent)
  • Edgar Allan Rayo (Independent)
  • Rogelio Reyes (PDP-Laban)
  • Jessica Salomon (Unang Sigaw)
  • Francisco “Kiko” San Gabriel (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marianito Santiago (PDP-Laban)
  • Ronald Sta. Maria (Independent)
  • Warren Valmonte (PDP-Laban)
  • Janelle Yap (PDP-Laban)

Santa Rosa

For Mayor
  • Josefino Angeles (PDP-Laban)
  • Marie Evangelista (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ethel Angeles (PDP-Laban)
  • Richard “Chaw” Dimacali (Independent)
  • Roberto Jacinto (Independent)
  • Peter Marcus “Macoy” Matias (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Ma. Cerissa “Apple” Angeles (PDP-Laban)
  • Claudine “Dindin” Baldazo (PDP-Laban)
  • Irene Bernardo (PDP-Laban)
  • Pablito “Lito” Camus (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arnaldo “Arnie Elvis” Castillo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Emmanuel “Sammy” Diamat (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dennis Dimacali (PDP-Laban)
  • Benjamin Earl “Jarel” Hernal (Unang Sigaw)
  • Dante “Kapt Dante” Magsilang (Unang Sigaw)
  • Marjorie “Magie” Matias (Unang Sigaw)
  • Julian Mendoza Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Paulino “Paul” Nicolas (Unang Sigaw)
  • Demetrio “Sec. Demie” Ramos (Independent)
  • Antonio Romero (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arnold Samson (Independent)
  • Ardee “Pado” Santiago (PDP-Laban)
  • Glenn Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexander “Lolo” Santos (Independent)
  • Nicanor “Visor” Santos (Independent)
  • Ramil Sumera (PDP-Laban)

Santo Domingo

For Mayor
  • Naradel “Dey” Andres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Greg “Gregand” Andres” (PROMDI)
  • Imee Llado-De Guzman (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Marc “Mac” Angelo Andres (Unang Sigaw)
  • Jhelyn “St. James” Domingo (PDP-Laban)
  • Benedicto “Benny” Sazon (PROMDI)
For Councilor
  • Paul Julius “PJ” Adriatico (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arland Ryan Andres (PDP-Laban)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Andres (PROMDI)
  • Jakiri “Jack” Bravo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Junior Bugaoan (PDP-Laban)
  • Ariel Caspillan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Erlaine “Len” Castellano (Unang Sigaw)
  • Christopher “Jay” Cawili (PROMDI)
  • Jessie “Pamplo” de Guzman (PROMDI)
  • Edgar de Leon Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Rudolfo “Udong” Farin (Unang Sigaw)
  • Andres “Jun” Gamboa Jr. (PROMDI)
  • Jose Rolando “Jojo” Gozum (Independent)
  • Amado “Mading” Ibarra (Unang Sigaw)
  • Renato “Rene” Ison (Independent)
  • Marlene Juan (PDP-Laban)
  • Arman “Bigman” Libunao (PROMDI)
  • Rolando “Bome” Maniego (PROMDI)
  • Wilfredo “Willy” Maniego (PDP-Laban)
  • Emerson Matias (PDP-Laban)
  • Alfredo “Jong” Miranda Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Faustino Padiernos (Independent)
  • Marvin Pariñas (PROMDI)
  • Alejandro “Mong” Pascual (PROMDI)
  • Olivia “Olive” Pascual (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelique “Angge” Paulino (PDP-Laban)
  • Pablo Rosario (Independent)
  • Realto “Alto” Sabacan Jr. (Independent)
  • Florencio “Florence” Sudoy (Unang Sigaw)

Science City of Muñoz

For Mayor
  • Armi “Baby Armi” Alvarez (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Ramon Angelo “Argel” Reyes Coronel (PDP-Laban)
  • Evelyn Serrano (Liberal Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Nestor Alvarez (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Carmelita Umagat (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Rommel Abon (PDP-Laban)
  • Henry Agloos (PDP-Laban)
  • Vincent Alvarez (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Jovino “Kap Jerry” Badua (PDP-Laban)
  • Edmond “Doc Balmeo” Balmeo (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Edmund “Pastor Edmund” Bonifacio (Independent)
  • Vivencio Cajucom (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Altreb “Sir Treb” Castañeda (PDP-Laban)
  • Francisco “Mec” Fernandez (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Rolando Francisco (Independent)
  • Jerry Fulgencio (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Bimbo Gaspar (Independent)
  • Eduardo Gaspar (Independent)
  • Domiciano “Atty. Babet” Laurena (Independent)
  • Benedicto “Diony” Laurena (PDP-Laban)
  • Ester Lazaro (Independent)
  • Mario Mendoza Jr. (Independent)
  • Alexander Natividad (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Rogelio Navarro (Independent)
  • Roylan Orpilla (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Pauline Paulino (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Pingol (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Jose “Joe” Ruiz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Romeo “Romy” Ruiz (PDP-Laban)
  • Herminio “Hermie” Salcedo (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Eric Santiago (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)
  • Alberto Tobias Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Cesar Viloria Jr. (People’s Empowerment sa Lungsod Agham ng Muñoz)

Talavera

For Mayor
  • Alfredo “Kuya Jojo” Libunao (PDP-Laban)
  • Anselmo “Junjun” Rodiel III (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nerito “ABC Jr” Santos Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Brando Bautista (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Leo Lacsamana (PDP-Laban)
  • Nerivi Santos-Martinez (Unang Sigaw)
For Councilor
  • Ericka Arenas-Mendoza (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alan Wally Baldedara (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Carlo Bulanadi (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ronald Castro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Erwin Chioco (Unang Sigaw)
  • Felicisima “Ising” Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Joel del Rosario (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joel delos Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Apolonio “Doc Pol” Dumaya (PDP-Laban)
  • Edgardo “Edgar” Ignacio (PDP-Laban)
  • Jennifer “Jenjen” Ignacio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Benedick Lacanilao (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Sheron Libatog (PDP-Laban)
  • Aries Gaboy Lim (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Conrado “Bong” Liwanag (Independent)
  • Nicolas “Nick” Maninang (PDP-Laban)
  • Belinda “Baby” Palilio (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mark Renieleo “Nel” Rayo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Rafael “Ape” Reyes (Unang Sigaw)
  • Lauro “Sir Larry” Sampang (PDP-Laban)
  • Fedelito Santiago (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Manolito “Lito” Silva (Unang Sigaw)
  • Anastacio “Dong” Soleta III (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Emmanuel “Emmy” Soleta (PDP-Laban)
  • Reichel “Rai-Rai” Villanueva (Unang Sigaw)

Talugtug

For Mayor
  • Alexander Paul “Alex” Cachuela (PDP-Laban)
  • Benjamin Gamit Jr. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Pacifico “Amang” Monta (Unang Sigaw)
For Vice Mayor
  • Floro Pagaduan Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Florante Sabado (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Maximo “Simos” Ulzano (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Avelino “Jolok” Abenojar (PDP-Laban)
  • Gerry Agpalo (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Camilo Ancheta (Independent)
  • Nestor Ancheta (PDP-Laban)
  • Raymond “Moore” Balancio (PDP-Laban)
  • Philip “Macky” Bilgera (Unang Sigaw)
  • Noel Bitoin (PDP-Laban)
  • Fe Cargamento (Unang Sigaw)
  • Elmer Caspillo (Unang Sigaw)
  • Ruben Concepcion (Independent)
  • Emilio “Melio” Dar (Unang Sigaw)
  • Freddie Domingo (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Dionisio “Jong” Espanto Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Alberto “Berto” Estillore (PDP-Laban)
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Evangelista (Unang Sigaw)
  • Reynaldo Flora (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Reden Irineo (PDP-Laban)
  • Renato “Rey” Javier (PDP-Laban)
  • Roger “Pastor Roger” Martinez (Independent)
  • Flor Amor Monta Jr. (Unang Sigaw)
  • Meliton Padua (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Aldrin Pararuan (PDP-Laban)
  • Alfonso Ramos (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Dean Michael Sabado (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Dita Sabatin (Unang Sigaw)
  • Johnny Sabatin (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Eliseo Villanueva (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

Zaragoza

For Mayor
  • Lovella “Lally” Belmonte (Unang Sigaw)
  • Arthur Pagaduan (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Edwin Buendia (Unang Sigaw)
  • Donabel “Dona” Manucdoc (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Maxima “Emma” Arzanan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Mina Bacani-Tabulado (Independent)
  • Jhudiel Alexis “Jha” Balutan (Unang Sigaw)
  • Angelito “Angel” Bautista (Unang Sigaw)
  • Enrico “Tarec” Bauto (PDP-Laban)
  • Olivia “Ivy” Belmonte-Santos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Joyce Bulalayao (Unang Sigaw)
  • Edna Cortez (Independent)
  • Robert Eser Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Jonald Gasapos (Unang Sigaw)
  • Angel Guerrero (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael Nieves (Unang Sigaw)
  • Edward Joseph “EJ” Pamintuan (Independent)
  • Albert Pineda (PDP-Laban)
  • Elias Ramirez Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Marcelino “Mar” Regalado (Independent)
  • Virgilio “Ver” Sagun (Unang Sigaw)
  • Eduardo Santiago (PDP-Laban)
  • Kelvin Talplacido (PDP-Laban)

– Rappler.com