2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Sorsogon in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Sorsogon in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 2 congressional districts, 1 city, and 14 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Sorsogon, they are running in 2 congressional districts, 1 city, and 14 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Sorsogon in the coming May 2022 polls?

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.” 

The Comelec says “the contents of the list… are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For Governor

  • Noli Gimena (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika or PPM)
  • Jose Edwin “Boboy” Hamor (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)
  • Sally Lee (National Unity Party or NUP)
  • Rodel “Yaps” Sentes (Independent)

For Vice Governor

  • Krunimar Antonio “Jun” Escudero II (NPC)
  • Revor Lasay (PDP-Laban)
  • Renato Laurinaria (NUP)

For Board Member

First District
  • Rolando “Manoy Lando” Arogante (PPM) 
  • Edmundo “Ed” Atutubo (NPC)
  • Hilario “Larry” Dioneda (Independent)
  • John Ryan Dioneda (NPC)
  • Antonio “Tony” Imperial Jr. (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan or PDDS)
  • Lovemer Lovendino (NUP)
  • Ralph Walter “Chuck” Lubiano (NPC)
  • Rommel John “Junjun” Mella (NPC) 
  • Elmer Mirandilla (Independent)
  • Maria “Nini” Ravanilla (NPC)
Second District
  • Rolando “Roland” Añonuevo (NPC)
  • Norberto “Berting” Diño (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Benito “Boytee” Doma (NPC)
  • Aiza Encinares (Lakas-CMD)
  • Bryan Escandor (PDDS)
  • Romeo Fulay (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dante Gabito (United Nationalist Alliance or UNA)
  • Juan “Johnny” Guysayko (NPC)
  • Rene Hadap (Lakas-CMD)
  • Pilar “Jack” Holaso (Independent) 
  • Saturnino “Nono” Lopez (UNA) 
  • Eduardo “Jun” Ong Jr. (NPC)
  • Ramil Robles (NPC)
  • Joanne Solis (NUP)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • Marie Bernadette “Dette” Escudero (NPC)
  • Rommel Japson (Independent)
  • Joan Elizabeth “Atty. Joan” Lorenzano (NUP)
Second District
  • Manuel “Wowo” Fortes Jr. (NPC)
  • Edgar Gino (PDDS)
  • Crisostomo “Cris” Gotladera (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Robert Ante “Bobet Lee” Rodrigueza (NUP)

City and municipalities

Barcelona

For Mayor
  • Cynthia Falcotelo-Fortes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Maria “Belea” Fortades (National Unity Party) 
  • Carlito Fortuno (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rico Entac (Lakas-CMD)
  • Agnes Escullar (National Unity Party)
  • Isabel “Nobing” Esmeria (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For councilors
  • Eugene “Odin” Azore (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Orencio “Onying” Bailon Jr. (National Unity Party) 
  • Mark Ian Baldoza (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Angelica “Angie” Barbecho (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Nida Datur (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ryan del Prado (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Romelito Diaz (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rolando “Nono” Estopace (National Unity Party) 
  • Jona Falcotelo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rico Falcotelo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Wilson Falcotelo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Antonio France (National Unity Party)
  • Joel Fuenzalida (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Chona Fulgosino-Figueroa (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Matilde Teresa “Mater” Garote (United Nationalist Alliance) 
  • Ralph “Tro” Magpayo (United Nationalist Alliance) 
  • Remegio “Kitik” Mendoza (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mira Vilma Serrano (National Unity Party)

Bulan

For Mayor
  • Josias “Kap. Jojo” Geraldino (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Romeo “Meo” Gordola (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Renato “Joey” Guban (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Augusto “Guto” Geronga (Independent) 
  • Ronaldo “Ding” Gocoyo (Independent) 
  • Chezka “Ate Chezka” Robles (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For councilors
  • Noli “Tiyo Noli” Alcantara (Independent)
  • Joefrey “Tiwala-lang” Azur (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Elmer Burias (Independent)
  • Edgar “Ka Egay” Calupit (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Guillermo “Dondon” de Castro Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Luis “Chito” Delmonte (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Arnel “Koroy” Garofil (Independent)
  • Niecole “Enjo” Geronga (Independent) 
  • Jerome “Kap Jerome” Geronga (Independent)
  • Justine Gigantone (Independent)
  • Ricky “Kap Loblob” Gliponeo (Independent) 
  • Cesar “Boy” Gogola (Independent) 
  • Malaya Gonzales (Independent)
  • Toby “Nonggie” Gonzales (Independent) 
  • John Ranier “Kuya J.R.” Gordola (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Olaf “Ulap” Gotladera (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Freddie “Buyog” Gozarin (Independent) 
  • Jose “Ote” Grafil (Independent) 
  • Miguel “Mike” Guarin (Independent)
  • Tito Guelas (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Vincent “Chito” Hao (Independent) 
  • Julius Cezar “JC” Magtibay (Independent) 
  • Lyndon “Jan Jan” Mohametano Jr. (Independent) 
  • Neil Monforte (Lakas-CMD)
  • Mildred “Yaya-Dub” Pelagio (Independent)
  • Roberto “Bobby” Que Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Jamaica So (Independent)
  • Excel Zuñiga (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Bulusan

For Mayor
  • Reuel “Owel” Fortades (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Michael “Mike” Guysayko (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Billy Fortes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Wennie “Weng” Romano (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For councilors
  • Manuel “Aloy” Bañares (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Philip Bartilet (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Lorenzo “Ludy” de Castro (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Mark “Macmac” Dominguez (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Victor “Jay-Ar” Espeña Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Espera (Independent) 
  • Leonardo “Boboy” Firmanes (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Celestino “Cecil” Frades (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Pedro “Eddie” Frando (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Bernardo “Ben” Freo Jr. (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Reynaldo “Rene” Fulleros (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Tristan “Tantan” Fumera (Independent) 
  • Roberto “Bert” Gallinera (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Carlito “Caling” Gapas (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas) 
  • Jose “Dodoy” Halum (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Gracia “Grace” Halum (Lakas-CMD)
  • Vicente “Vic” Mirandilla (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Catalino “Tali” Sesbreño (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Vicente “Ente” Yap (Lakas-CMD) 

Casiguran

For Mayor
  • Sanito “Sonny” Belazon (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Maria Minez “Em” Hamor (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Dennis Escudero (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Clodualdo “Dadoy” Hibo (Independent) 
  • Percival “Tival” Sedan (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
For councilors
  • Jose Roy Ablay (Independent)
  • Rey Abotanatin (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Jose “Taye” Beso (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Expedito “Pedit” de Jesus (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Wilbert “Kikot” dela Cruz (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Egina “Gina” Dogillo (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Gregorio “Abon” Dulva Jr. (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Carlito Dulva Jr. (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • William “Niño” Duque (Independent) 
  • Samuel Encinares (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Teodoro “Jan-Jan” Escote Jr. (Independent) 
  • Oscar Oliver Escudero (Independent)
  • Ramon Escudero (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Saner Gargallo (Independent)
  • Salus “Tots” Gargallo (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Ligaya Habal (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Dorina Hacuman (Independent)
  • Restituto “Cris” Hamor (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Federico Hatoc III (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • John Art “Kap-John-Art” Janoras (Independent) 
  • Eduardo “Titong” Lacza (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Rogera “Ira” Mateos (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Santos “Nong” Palcuto (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Teotimo “Otong” Tisoy (Independent) 

Castilla

For Mayor
  • Peter Gapido (Independent)
  • Isagani “Bong” Mendoza (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Alex Sotto (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Vicenet Manata (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilors
  • Jesus “Boy” Agarap (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Demetrio Alcantara (Independent)
  • Allan Canon (Independent)
  • Anthony Clark Gapido (Independent)
  • Noel “Marcayda” Hao (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Herminia “Minia” Hermida (Independent) 
  • Manolo Labayani (Independent)
  • Arnel Ladac (Independent)
  • Garry Larce (National Unity Party)
  • Ferdinand Latuga (National Unity Party)
  • Danilo Laurinaria (Independent)
  • Marilou Lleva (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ian “Admin” Llona (Independent) 
  • Janine Lorenzano-Navas (National Unity Party)
  • John Ezra Lumbao (Independent)
  • Adrian “Kap Luna” luna (Independent) 
  • Glibert Malacad (Independent)
  • Jose Arnel Mallete (Independent)
  • Richard “Richie” Mangampo (Independent) 
  • Bienvenido “Boboy” Marantal Jr. (Independent) 
  • Vilma Marticio (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Gerald Mirandilla (Independent)
  • Amado “Kap Budoy” Mirandilla Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Erick Navas (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ma. Vhiosil “Bussiw” Ricafort (Independent) 

Donsol

For Mayor
  • Agnes Abo (Independent)
  • Teodoro “Ted” de Guzman (Independent) 
  • Cesino “Nong” Lotino (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika) 
  • Salve Ocaya (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For Vice Mayor
  • Josephine “Jo” Alcantara-Cruz (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Helene Garay (United Nationalist Alliance)
For councilors
  • Ma. Christiana “Tanang” Abetria-Reyes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • German “Jun” Abliter Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • John Eric “Nong” Abrantes (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Bobby “Bob” Adrao (Independent) 
  • Zaldy Advincula (Independent)
  • Jerome “LJ” Alcantara (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Alfonso (Independent) 
  • Arturo “Pay Turing” Alim (Independent) 
  • Victor Alim (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Lalaine Amor (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Raymundo “Ray” Aqquino (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas) 
  • Karen Averilla (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Mary Ingrid Bonaobra (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Jaime Catubig (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ruby Hernandez (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Nilo Herrera (Independent)
  • Felix Anthony “Manok” Merciales (Independent) 
  • Xavier Mirasol (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Chona “Aday” Nato (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Gregorio Rabulan (Independent)
  • Ryan Tarog (Independent)

Gubat

For Mayor
  • Roderick “Nonong” Co (Promdi) 
  • John Paul “Ton” Erlano (Aksyon Demokratiko) 
  • Sharon Escoto (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ronnel “Nono” Lim (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Dolores “Ava” Ricafranca-Eugerio (Independent) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Sixto Estareja (Independent)
  • Edwin Ferreras (Promdi)
  • Valentin “Val” Pura IV (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For councilors
  • Norven “Tisoy” Ariola (Promdi)
  • Raul Bartolome (Promdi)
  • Anthony Callos (Independent)
  • Rolando “Alog” Despuig (Independent) 
  • Violy “Butsikik” Dioleste (Independent) 
  • Agnes Dolorical (Independent)
  • Jodan “Dandan” Enaje (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ricky Enano (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Ana Encinares (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rudy “Rhoda” Encinares (Independent)
  • Noe Endaya (Independent)
  • Gabriel “Ambie” Engay (Promdi) 
  • Ruth Enorme (Promdi)
  • Edgar “Ed” Entico (Independent) 
  • Nelson “Ismoy” Ereño (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Adler Escandor (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Renato “Tiyonato” Escandor (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Roxan Escanilla (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Leo Escaros (Independent)
  • Edwin “Bhisoy” Escobedo (Promdi) 
  • Nenita “Net” Espayos (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Cesar “Usok” Esperida Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Gregorio “Greg” Espineda (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Eduardo Esquillo (Independent)
  • Erwin Estremera (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ramilo Fajardo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Salvador “Buddy” Fidellaga (Promdi) 
  • Mark Anthony “Mac” Flestado (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Romeo “Foreman” Forcadilla (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Anthony “Pres” Lorenzo (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Rafael Lu (Independent)
  • Danilo “Dan” Pura (Lakas-CMD)
  • Reymundo “Munding” Quiñones (Lakas-CMD) 
  • Alvin Rosales (Lakas-CMD)
  • Vicente “Nono” Villaroya (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Liza Vivo (Promdi)

Irosin

For Mayor
  • Alfredo “Pidoy” Cielo Jr. (People’s Reform Party)
  • Neil Galias (Independent)
  • Catalina Grace Yu-Hamor (National People’s Coalition)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jesus Borlagdan (Liberal Party)
  • Christian Lim (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilors
  • Rabbi Balisnomo (People’s Reform Party)
  • Jem Balitaon (Independent)
  • Mercy “Ate Mers” Balmes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Nestor Barro (Independent)
  • Eduardo Berwega (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ansam Bringuela (People’s Reform Party)
  • Agustin “Jojo” Delmonte III (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Patrocinio Isidro “Pat” Dollentas II (Independent) 
  • Felizardo “Toy” Encinares (Independent) 
  • Gaspar “Apa” Esperanzate (Independent) 
  • Irvin Karl Fortes (Liberal Party)
  • Roberto Fortes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Agustin “Billy Boy” Frivaldo Jr. (Independent) 
  • Juanita “Janet” Frivaldo (Independent)
  • Teresita “Tess” Futalan (Liberal Party) 
  • Virgilio “Bebong” Gabito (Independent) 
  • Erwin “Barog” Gacias (Liberal Party) 
  • Antonio “Tony” Gajo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Elias “Bong” Galban (Independent) 
  • Oscar “Oka” Gilpa (Independent) 
  • Arcadio “Jun” Glipo (People’s Reform Party) 
  • Jaime “Jim” Hipos (Independent) 
  • Sheila “Kap Sheila” Hussain (People’s Reform Party) 
  • Luis Lasap (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Reynaldo “JR” Lascano Jr. (Independent)
  • Alfonso “Pons” Olavere (Independent) 
  • Salome “Mam Ome” Olbes (Liberal Party)
  • Jhumer “Chino” Ong (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Romeo “Nonong” San Diego (Independent) 
  • Rieus “Rios” San Diego (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Pedro “Peter” See (Independent) 

Juban

For Mayor
  • Gloria Alindogan (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Maria Teresa “Tess” Fragata (United Nationalist Alliance) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Felipe Guasa (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Gil Melitante (Lakas-CMD)
  • Manuel “Popo” Olondriz IV (United Nationalist Alliance) 
For councilors
  • Achilles Alindogan (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Aristeo “Bobot” Alindogan (Independent) 
  • Roy Balbedina (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Nelson Baloloy (National Unity Party)
  • Gershon Cariño (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ryan de Jesus (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Nenita Desder (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Nestor “Sota” Docot (National Unity Party) 
  • Danilo Dolosa (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Romeo “Nars Bao” Florida Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Jose “Totoy” Grefaldo (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Ringo Gruta (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rey Romeo Guab (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Nymia Guasa (Independent)
  • Aida “Inday” Guevarra (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Wilmore Haboc (United Nationalist Alliance)

Magallanes

For Mayor
  • Rogelio “Rannie” Gipit (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika) 
  • Joven Laura (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Maria Elena “Ate Len” Ragragio (Aksyon Demokratiko) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Ralph “Jay-R” Carranza (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Augusto “Tito MR” Ragragio (Aksyon Demokratiko) 
For councilors
  • Allen Arambulo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Realito Bosa (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Hanjie Buenaflor (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Alfredo Camacho Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Alvin Carrascal (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Roy Carrascal (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ruben Conda (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jovita de Vera (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edmar Kenneth Dumagas (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Melvin “Diwata” Encinares (Independent) 
  • Michael “Mike” Haquihaca (Aksyon Demokratiko) 
  • Roberto “Bobby” Labalan (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Edmundo “Spark” Labalan Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Cherry “Ning” Malto (Aksyon Demokratiko) 
  • Misael “Nono” Mella Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Agnes “Ging” Rebancos (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 

Matnog

For Mayor
  • Alvin Azul (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Feliciano Gargallo (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Claudith So (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Nonoy Ubaldo (Promdi)
For Vice Mayor
  • Louie “Lawsay” Floralde (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Manuel “Manny” Gillego (Promdi) 
  • Joseph Christian “Ian” So (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Emilio “Jay” Ubaldo III (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilors
  • Jessie “Poyoy” Aque (Promdi) 
  • Recto Dulay (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Joel “Nongay” Escober (Promdi)
  • Carlos “Bongbong” Estrelon Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Salvador “Salve” Frencillo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Joseph Alan Gacis (National Unity Party)
  • Noli “Nonie” Galeria (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Juanito Gamit (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Evelyn “Belen” Garalde (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Roberto “Robert” Garalde (Promdi) 
  • Bella Garrote (Independent)
  • Mercy Gata (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Danilo “Danny” Gavanzo (Independent)
  • Alberto “Bong” Gayon (Promdi) 
  • Larry Gazo (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Josefa “Josh” Gepulle (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan) 
  • Joseph “Jojo Sta. Clara” Go (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Diory “Doli” Gotis (Promdi) 
  • Hannie Hilao (Independent)
  • Miguel “Mega” Hular (Promdi) 
  • John Lagadia (National Unity Party)
  • Larry Oro (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Carlos “Caloy” Reyes (Independent) 
  • Leopoldo “Pobie” Sabado Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Tesalonica “Elog” Ubaldo (Promdi)

Pilar

For Mayor
  • Maria Ave Lobrigo (Independent)
  • Andres Marbit (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Carolyn “Sweet” Sy-Reyes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For Vice Mayor
  • Luis Leosala Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilors
  • Jesus “Jess” Alcantara (Independent) 
  • Lolita “May Lolit” Atanacio (Independent) 
  • Domingo “Jun Cano” Cano Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Shierwin Ilano (Independent)
  • Clarence “Kuya Tanoy” Lao (Independent) 
  • Celso “Papa Lao” Lao Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Wilfredo “Weng” Lleno Jr. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Nestor Lobrigo (Independent)
  • George Loseriaga (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Alexis “Tony” Lumbao (Independent) 
  • Joseph “Rapido” Madrid (National Unity Party)
  • Eugene Mananes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ralph Arthur Mendones (Independent)
  • Alyssa Jen Millano (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Helen Reyes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rodolfo “Jhun” Ricafort Jr. (Independent) 
  • Marlyn Romo (National Unity Party)
  • Emmanuel Sia (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ramil Siao (National Unity Party)
  • Albert “Teelamon” Tee (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Prieto Diaz

For Mayor
  • Alexander “Alexbonay” Destura (Independent) 
  • Romeo “Romy” Domasian (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Rodolfo “Boboy” Destura Sr. (Independent)
  • Avon Domalaon (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rodolfo Uy (National Unity Party)
For councilors
  • Bienvenido Ayo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Erna Bayoca (National Unity Party)
  • Ramil Dematera (National Unity Party)
  • Edwin Destajo (Kusog Bikolandia)
  • Manuel Destajo (National Unity Party)
  • Albert “Albertbonay” Destura (Independent) 
  • Florence “Nars Florence” Detecio (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rodolfo “Rudy” Diolata (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Jo Madel Domalaon (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rico “Bongsuman” Donor (Independent)
  • Filander “Filan” Dumasig (Independent) 
  • Juan Ebid (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Alice Emano (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rowel Erlano (Independent)
  • Eugene Escario (National Unity Party)
  • Luis “Jun Jun” Espeña Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rose Garcia (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Ed Valladolid (Independent)
  • Joseph Yap Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Santa Magdalena

For Mayor
  • Alejandro Gamos (National Unity Party)
  • Eduardo “Eddie” Lozano (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For Vice Mayor
  • Robert Correa (National Unity Party)
  • Ramon “RR” Espela (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilors
  • Noel Agripa (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Andrew Brinces (Independent)
  • Gina Correa (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Victor “Vic” de Vera (National Unity Party)
  • Julian “Pastor Joseph” Felices (Independent) 
  • Norbie Forte (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Vicente Fraga (National Unity Party)
  • Modesto “Moding” Frando (Independent) 
  • Antonio Frilles (National Unity Party)
  • Manuel “Randy” Frilles (National Unity Party) 
  • Eduardo “Boyet” Frivaldo Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rolly Fulgar (National Unity Party)
  • Joven Furio (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Joven Gajo (Independent)
  • Emily Gallanosa (National Unity Party)
  • Elaine “Lynlyn” Gapayao (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Michael Gapayao (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Natalio “Natal” Gaton Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition) 
  • Dhaya Lanuza (National Unity Party)
  • Manuel “Boy” Maestrado (National Unity Party) 
  • Alberto “Al” Rizalte (Independent)

Sorsogon City

For Mayor
  • Ma. Ester Hamor (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Florencio “Jun” Jamisola Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance) 
  • Michael “Mike” Lopez (Independent) 
For Vice Mayor
  • Jonathan “Atty. Atan” Balintong (National Unity Party)
  • Mark Eric Dioneda (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilors

Bacon District

  • Rogelio Bolaños (Independent)
  • Danilo “Danny” Deladia (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Leslie Demdam (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Sonny Dio (Independent)
  • Emmanuel “Maning” Diolata (Independent) 
  • Jo Abegail “Bhem” Dioneda (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Rolfo Oli Dogillo (Independent)
  • Allan Dondonilla (Independent)
  • Noel Dreu (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Renato Escolano (Independent)
  • Nicklas Duka Kaliski (Independent)
  • Glenn Olbes (Independent)
  • Joselito “Lito” Perez (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • Jonathan “Jojo Atutubo” Rocha (Independent) 
  • Reynaldo Taladtad (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

East District

  • Alelie Rose Alejo (National Unity Party)
  • Victorino “Bitong” Daria III (National Unity Party) 
  • Rosa “Dok Pinky” Dealca (Independent) 
  • Manuel “Awel” Detera (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Maria Theresa “Hamor Thess” Gonzalez (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Gilbert “Imbet” Jamisola (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Mark Jayson “Jaysonmark” Jamisola (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Lester Lubiano (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Angelu Ravanilla (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

West District

  • Angeles “Maestro Obet” Apin (Independent)
  • Rebecca Aquino (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Nestor Baldon (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Ramon “Monching” Dealca (United Nationalist Alliance) 
  • Erwin Duana (Independent)
  • Edgardo “Papaber” Janoras Sr. (Independent) 
  • Marites Lucero (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Dundon Mercado (Independent)
  • Ma. Teresa Perdigon (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Bryan Pingul (Independent)
  • Peter Joseph “PJ” Ravanilla (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Philip “Ian” Renovalles (National Unity Party)
  • Cliff Richard Rico (Independent)

– Rappler.com