2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Zamboanga Sibugay in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Zamboanga Sibugay in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 2 congressional districts and 16 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Zamboanga Sibugay, they are running in 2 congressional districts and 16 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Zamboanga Sibugay in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.” 

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For Governor

  • HOFER, ANN (PDP-Laban)
  • PALMA, SHARKY (Lakas-CMD)
  • POLICARPIO, JOSE JR. (Independent)
  • TU, PEPING (Independent)

For Vice Governor

  • LAGAS, JERRY (Lakas-CMD)
  • OLEGARIO, REY ANDRE (Nacionalista Party)

For Board Member

First District
  • BANCORO, ATTY. MARLO (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • CASTOR-TAN, TATA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ESCAMILLAN, ALLAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • JORE, CRESENCIO (Lakas-CMD)
  • LAGAS, JESSIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • LU, ROGER (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MUSA, BOBBY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PALMA, YVONNE (Lakas-CMD)
  • YAMBAO, BOYET CABILAO (Nacionalista Party)
  • YANGA, JUNG-JUNG (Lakas-CMD)
Second District
  • ACOSTA, JET (Nacionalista Party)
  • CASTILLO, RONNIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • DANDA, WILBORNE (Lakas-CMD)
  • DELOS REYES, CHENNIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • EBOL, JOEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • ELLEVERA, BONIFACIO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • JAVIER, BELLA (Lakas-CMD)
  • LOONG, RASHIDA (PDP-Laban)
  • MENDOZA, GERALD AL (PROMDI)
  • OLEGARIO, RIC-RIC (Nacionalista Party)
  • RILLERA, MEC (Lakas-CMD)
  • SABIJON, JUDGE (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • TARAS, LEO (Independent)
  • TUBILAN, GLEN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • PALMA, WILTER (Lakas-CMD)
  • YAMBAO, APPLE CABILAO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
Second District
  • ALIBUTDAN, ELDWIN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BAEL, RAMBOY (Independent)
  • EUDELA, ATE TATA (Lakas-CMD)
  • HOFER, JET (Nacionalista Party)

Cities and municipalities

Alicia

For mayor
  • MUSA, ALVIE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SOTTO, REMBERTO (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • ESCAMILLAN, JUN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • TAN, RHINE (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • AHIRON, ABDUSAID (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ALBANO, DOLRECH (Lakas-CMD)
  • BABARAN, JAIME (Lakas-CMD)
  • BUHAYAN, NONOY (Lakas-CMD)
  • BUMATAY, LEA (Lakas-CMD)
  • CACERES, COYCOY (Independent)
  • DE ASIS, LANDO (PDP-Laban)
  • ENCARNACION, JAPE (PDP-Laban)
  • GUBAT, APRIL JAHARA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • KASIM, DARWIN (Independent)
  • LABADAN, MAR (PDP-Laban)
  • LAJA, LAARNIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • LAJA, SALIM (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MUSA, GALLY (PDP-Laban)
  • PAROJINOG, LUTHER (PDP-Laban)
  • ROA, JUNO (Lakas-CMD)
  • SILARAS, DANIEL (Independent)
  • TAHONG, TATANG (Independent)
  • TIU, RICHARD SR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • ZAMORAS, LOLOY (Lakas-CMD)

Buug

For mayor
  • BERGADO, EUGENIO (Independent)
  • CORDENILLO, REMEGIO JR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LAGAS, DIONESIA (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • FAMOR, KUKU (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LAGAS, JONAM (Lakas-CMD)
  • MIRASOL, ROMALIN (Independent)
For councilor
  • ALCANTARA, JULIO JR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • BAEL, ERRIE SAMUEL (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BANAGAN, RENATO (Lakas-CMD)
  • BECADA, ALFONSO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BONGABONG, BERNIE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CERBO, ROMEO (Lakas-CMD)
  • CHUA, WILLIAM (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • COSADIO, JERRY (Independent)
  • CURIBA, FREIDA (Lakas-CMD)
  • DIMASAGKA, ABDUL (Lakas-CMD)
  • EMORECHA, EDUARDO (Lakas-CMD)
  • GAKO, MARVIN JESSIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • GUMANSING, FRANCIS (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LIM, ARNOLD (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ONDE, MIGUEL (Independent)
  • PADERANGA, ERNITA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • QUINTERO, SHERWIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • ROMERO, WILMA (Independent)
  • TULOD, LARRY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)

Diplahan

For mayor
  • MACOTO, ORCELE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PALMA, ERIC (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • BAYLON, ALMABELLA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • VILLARUEL, RAMIL (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ABICO, DANILO SR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • ARAYA, MARIANA (Independent)
  • ASUNCION, EPINITO SR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • BARRIENTOS, LALANG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BAYLON, MAYINN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BRAGANZA, MARLON (Independent)
  • CASTOR, REX (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DACULA, ALBERTO JR. (Independent)
  • DALIPE, FEDEMAR (Lakas-CMD)
  • DELA TORRE, JERNIL (Lakas-CMD)
  • IBAÑEZ, EDMAR (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LABANG, RAMIL (Independent)
  • LONGTOY, MARGIE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LOPEZ, LOU CHIENDRA (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAHINAY, FELIX (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PALMA, KATRINA (Lakas-CMD)
  • RANOCO, BENJAMIN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • RENDON, MARIA DAISY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • RIBO, ALEXIS (Independent)
  • ROLDAN, LINDA (Lakas-CMD)
  • SALAJOG, BARICK (Independent)
  • VILLA, RICARDO (Lakas-CMD)

Imelda

For mayor
  • BAES, NONOY (Independent)
  • INSIGNE, TAGALOG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SILVA, JERRY (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • BASINANG, MERYCECIL (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SILVA, ROSELYN (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ACOTANZA, ERNALYN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CLAROS, RUBY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DORING, BRUNO (Lakas-CMD)
  • JEMLANI, RHEN MARK (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PARDILLO, NESTO (Lakas-CMD)
  • PARRILLA, RITA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PAYPON, TOTO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PIESTA, RAYMOND (PDP-Laban)
  • QUINTILLA, CARLA KRIS (Lakas-CMD)
  • ROBLE, RUTH (Lakas-CMD)
  • SILVA, GOLDYLUCK (Lakas-CMD)
  • VERGARA, JOEY (Lakas-CMD)
  • YANGA, ARNOLD (Lakas-CMD)

Ipil (Capital)

For mayor
  • BRIONES, ROSELLER (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • OLEGARIO, INDAY AMY (People’s Reform Party)
For vice mayor
  • ABESAMIS, ERNING (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BORDNER, EDWARD JR. (National Unity Party)
  • OLEGARIO, RAMSES TROY (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ABRAJANO, LAKAY (Independent)
  • ALBRECHT, GILBERT (Independent)
  • ALCORIZA, ALBERTO JR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ALEGATA, RICHARD (Independent)
  • ALIBUTDAN, TOTO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BONGCAWEL, DINDO (Independent)
  • CATALUÑA, DARA MAY (PDP-Laban)
  • CHIONG, TIMMY (Independent)
  • CHIONG, WENIFREDO (People’s Reform Party)
  • CUDAL, BANG BANG (PROMDI)
  • DANGPALAN, FARIDA (PDP-Laban)
  • DELA CRUZ, ADONIS (PROMDI)
  • DURAN, TITA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FERNANDEZ, ARIEL (Independent)
  • HASIM, SHARIF MAZIN (PDP-Laban)
  • LARGO, MANUELITO (People’s Reform Party)
  • MACALUA, BJORN (PROMDI)
  • MARRACK, MUSMAR (Independent)
  • NUEGA, JUAN PABLO (People’s Reform Party)
  • RAMOS, SERAFIN (People’s Reform Party)
  • RUBLICO, SAUL (Independent)
  • SABIJON, IAN (Nacionalista Party)
  • TORRALBA, CATHERINE (People’s Reform Party)

Kabasalan

For mayor
  • BALLADARES, KATRINA (Lakas-CMD)
  • CAINGLET, GIA (Independent)
  • CAINGLET, LUVLY GRACE (PROMDI)
  • SANTOS, DAR (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • ALCANTARA, ERROLYN JR. (Independent)
  • ALCANTARA, ESMOND (Independent)
  • ALCANTARA, VAL (Independent)
  • ALCANTARA, VENUS (PROMDI)
  • BALLADARES, GANI (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ALCANTARA, NORLYN (Independent)
  • BALBOA, BOY (Independent)
  • CAINGLET, ANGELO (PROMDI)
  • CAINGLET, WILLARD ANGELO (Independent)
  • CAPITANIA, ROBERT (Lakas-CMD)
  • CHU, DANNY (Lakas-CMD)
  • CHU, FREDDIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • DAGOHOY, ARDAG (AKSYON)
  • DANDA, JOSEPH (PROMDI)
  • DEITA, EDDIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAGPUSAO, ARNOLD (PROMDI)
  • MORALES, DONDON (Lakas-CMD)
  • PALANAS, BENJAMIN SR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • SANGGAYAN, WILFREDO (Independent)
  • SIMBOL, JOJO (Lakas-CMD)
  • TIONGCO, LITO (Independent)
  • USMAN, AL (Nacionalista Party)
  • YAO CINCO, MAO (Lakas-CMD)

Mabuhay

For mayor
  • CALOÑGE, INDAYLOU (Nacionalista Party)
  • TOREMOTCHA, NANTE (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • ADLAON, JONG JONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • SAMONTE, JOVAL JOHN (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ABDUHARI, APPANG (Nacionalista Party)
  • ADLAON, PILAR (Lakas-CMD)
  • ALCALA, CESAR (Lakas-CMD)
  • ALFORQUE, DARIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • ANDAK, MAJIN (Nacionalista Party)
  • ANJAWANG, BHONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • ATARA, MADJAL (Independent)
  • CANOY, CHRISTIE (Independent)
  • DAMMANG, ANAM (Lakas-CMD)
  • HAMID, MAJER (Nacionalista Party)
  • HASSAN, ALVIN (Nacionalista Party)
  • HIYA, MYRNA (Nacionalista Party)
  • MALLEN, NELSON (Nacionalista Party)
  • MOMO, BOY (Lakas-CMD)
  • OMAMALIN, REY (Nacionalista Party)
  • PARADJI, NAS (Lakas-CMD)
  • SAIPUDDIN, AL (Independent)
  • TOREJAS, ABOY (Lakas-CMD)
  • VITAMOR, NONONG (Lakas-CMD)

Malangas

For mayor
  • BALAGON, ALBERT (Lakas-CMD)
  • BAQUIAL, TATA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
For vice mayor
  • BANQUIAO, LORETO (Nacionalista Party)
  • CALAMOHOY, FRANCISCO (Lakas-CMD)
  • INTOL, ROBERTO (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ARNUZA, MELBA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CALUNOD-SAAVEDRA, ARLENE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CARAGAN, SARAH (Lakas-CMD)
  • CATUBIG, AL (Independent)
  • CUIZON, EDUARDO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DACUA, LEONILA (Lakas-CMD)
  • DATUKALI, ALONTO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DEGALA, BERNARD (Lakas-CMD)
  • ESMAEL, JUNAID (Independent)
  • ESPINA, EDGAR (Independent)
  • EVALAROZA, ROGELIO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LUCEÑO, RONIE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MARATA, JONAS (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAUNG, ABDULPATTA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MEJIA, WILMA (Lakas-CMD)
  • NOTA, JOVITO JR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • OTANIO, BEN (Independent)
  • PASATIEMPO, JULISES (Lakas-CMD)
  • SAMOSA, BOB (Lakas-CMD)
  • SARIPA, TUANSE (Independent)
  • TAMPIPI, CARNAIN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • YAPE, ROSE (Independent)

Naga

For mayor
  • DELOS REYES, RINO (PDP-Laban)
  • JAMBARO, RAFAEL (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • PANTAG, ROMEO (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ADANA, GEMMA (Independent)
  • ALMADA, GANASE (PDP-Laban)
  • ALMOCERA-BASIO, NENE (Lakas-CMD)
  • ATAB, AMBRI (PDP-Laban)
  • BALOYO, JING (PDP-Laban)
  • DEMON, ISABEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • DIGAMON, KUYA BERT (Lakas-CMD)
  • ESPINOSA, JINGLE (PDP-Laban)
  • FERRER, RALPH (Lakas-CMD)
  • GARCIA, JUNITO (PDP-Laban)
  • JAMBARO, EUGENE (Lakas-CMD)
  • JANA, JEAN (PDP-Laban)
  • SALE, HERMINIO (PDP-Laban)
  • SANDAGON, DOYDOY (PDP-Laban)

Olutanga

For mayor
  • AUTIDA, JOEL (Independent)
  • CAPOTULAN, JHING (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • RUSTE, ARTHUR SR. (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • GUMBA, JANJAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • SAKALURAN, FAHID (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
For councilor
  • AMAT, GIGONG (Independent)
  • AMIL, BAKAL (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CASAMAYOR, EDOT (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CONTRIDAS, OSPICIA (Independent)
  • CONTURNO, MERCEDITA (Lakas-CMD)
  • GONZALES, COCOY (PROMDI)
  • JAMBIRAN, NURSIDA (Lakas-CMD)
  • LIM, DODONG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MAHAMOD, POGI (Lakas-CMD)
  • NIQUE, MBAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • PEDE, ELMIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • PLANIA, GING-GING (Lakas-CMD)
  • RUSTE, NERIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • SAHID, SAID (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SAKALURAN-OFAMIN, SHEHAM (Independent)
  • SISO, JIMMY (Lakas-CMD)
  • SISO, TATA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • VALLE, LANDO (Independent)

Payao

For mayor
  • GUBAT, VICVIC (PDP-Laban)
  • MENDOZA, JOSHUA CARLO (Lakas-CMD)
For mayor
  • DACULA, JUCARNAIN (Nacionalista Party)
  • INDINO, JOEL (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • AGOT, VICENTE (Lakas-CMD)
  • ANGCON, DING (PDP-Laban)
  • ARAHAM, ELSA (PDP-Laban)
  • AWING, LETTY (Independent)
  • BADOL, SARAMAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • BANAGAN, REYMONDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • CAWANAN, RENE (Lakas-CMD)
  • CHIONG, CARLITO (Nacionalista Party)
  • GAYONGAN, RAMOS (Nacionalista Party)
  • INDINO, EDITHA (Lakas-CMD)
  • JEMLANI, JERRY (Lakas-CMD)
  • LOPEZ, GLAD (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAATA, RICO (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAKILING, WILLIE (PDP-Laban)
  • MENDOZA, JOEPER (Lakas-CMD)
  • SUMAYANG, JUN (Independent)
  • TABAC, JUN (PDP-Laban)

Roseller Lim

For mayor
  • BARORO, JOJO (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • PIODENA, PAPONG (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • MALAKI, APPLE MAE (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • PIODENA, DANILO (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ALBANO, MAESTRO (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • ANIÑON, KENT (Nacionalista Party)
  • BORNES, LUZ (Independent)
  • BRITO, BOY (Independent)
  • CABABAT, LUCIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • CALEXTERIO, EMBONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • DEQUILLA, DOMINADOR (Independent)
  • GOMEZ, ROGER (Nacionalista Party)
  • INSO, REYGENE (Nacionalista Party)
  • LAMPAOUG, BOY (Independent)
  • PACAÑA, DODO (Independent)
  • PADILLA, ENGINEERTATA (Independent)
  • PANES, BEBOT (Nacionalista Party)
  • SENTURIAS, GOMER (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • SUBIBI, DIMPOL (Nacionalista Party)
  • VELOS, SCARLETT (Nacionalista Party)

Siay

For mayor
  • ACOSTA, JARVIS (PDP-Laban)
  • ARGUS, MICKEL (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • ACOSTA, JUN-JUN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BRAZA, DAN-DAN (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • AGRAVIADOR, ROGELIO (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • ALVERIO, REYNATO (Lakas-CMD)
  • BAGAFORO, EFREN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BARTOLOME, LANDO (Lakas-CMD)
  • BUENDIA, GARY (Lakas-CMD)
  • CAÑETE, JIMMY-TAMSE (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • EBOL, LOY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • ENCIA, NALDO (Lakas-CMD)
  • ENRIQUEZ, OJING (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • FAYLUGA, JOSE NEIL (Lakas-CMD)
  • KIMOS, JERRY (Independent)
  • LUSPO, TATA (Lakas-CMD)
  • PARAS, EDITH (Lakas-CMD)
  • SALINDING, CHENG (Lakas-CMD)
  • SASOTA, JOELLY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • TENERIFE, ROMEO (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • TUMAMPOS, YOLLY (United Nationalist Alliance)

Talusan

For mayor
  • EDEM, BOBING (Independent)
  • QUIJANO, AIDA (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • RAMISO, RALIMSON (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • ARINGOY, FLORENCIO (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • RAMISO, LOLOY (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • BACALSO, MOROY (Independent)
  • BAGONOC, REYMOND (Nacionalista Party)
  • BURKIN, BENHAR (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • CAMLIAN, PAISAL (Nacionalista Party)
  • DAMGO, OLDING (Nacionalista Party)
  • GONZALES, ALEX (Nacionalista Party)
  • GUANZON, DANILO (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • IGNI, MONS (Independent)
  • LABRADO, QUENNIE (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • LACPAO, ANGELITA (Nacionalista Party)
  • LIPAE, ANNURA (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAAGHOP, PAULITO (Independent)
  • NASSAI, ABDULHANI (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • SAKIRAL, SAHADI (Nacionalista Party)
  • SIHILAN, BILLY (Nacionalista Party
  • TUYOR, RONALD (Reform PH – People’s Party)
  • YUAYAN, BANDONG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)

Titay

For mayor
  • TALANIA, BOBONG (Lakas-CMD)
For vice mayor
  • YAMARO, ELIZER (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ALEGRE, WIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • BATAN, GEMMA (Lakas-CMD)
  • BENDANILLO, JUN (National Unity Party)
  • BRIGOLE, BRIGS LITO (National Unity Party)
  • CABADUNGA, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • CASTILLO, GEORGE (Nacionalista Party)
  • DAVIN, DODONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • JAJURIE, JED (Nacionalista Party)
  • MARTINEZ, DONRIO (Independent)
  • MONTEJO, JUNIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • PORRAS, KIM (PDP-Laban)
  • RAMOS, LYNDON (National Unity Party)
  • SIBUD, PERLIE JR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • ZAMORA, RAUL (National Unity Party)

Tungawan

For mayor
  • CLIMACO, CARLNAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • GARCIA, KAREN (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • BALANO, IVAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CARACOL, LORVERLE (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ABDILLA, RUBEN (Nacionalista Party)
  • ABISON, BENZAR (Lakas-CMD)
  • AKMAD, JIJANG (Independent)
  • ALAM, KHEMAR (Nacionalista Party)
  • ARAMBALA, FE (Lakas-CMD)
  • ARCILLAS, ARVIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • BALANDA, SARAEL (PROMDI)
  • BASA, MUIN (Nacionalista Party)
  • CLIMACO, ROSALIE (Independent)
  • CORTEZ, EDGAR (Nacionalista Party)
  • DELA ROSA, PASTOR BERT (Independent)
  • FAMOR, DON-DON (Lakas-CMD)
  • GARCIA, POL (Independent)
  • HAMOY, JAY (Independent)
  • JALANA, AMER (Nacionalista Party)
  • JAMORA, DODONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • LUCINTE, GERRYBOY (Independent)
  • LUNA, ROEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • MANGUBAT, ALLAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • MARCIAL, OMAR (Lakas-CMD)
  • MONTANI, JOSE (Lakas-CMD)
  • PANON, JAYVIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • SALAPUDDIN, SAHI (Nacionalista Party)

– Rappler.com