2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Metro Manila in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Metro Manila in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 33 congressional districts, 16 highly-urbanized cities, and 1 municipality

Political aspirants filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Metro Manila, they are running in 33 congressional districts, 16 highly-urbanized cities, and 1 municipality.

Who will be running for elective positions in Metro Manila in the coming May 2022 polls?

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.”

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For congressional representative

Caloocan City

First District
  • Oscar “Oca” Malapitan (Nacionalista Party or NP)
  • Marylou “Alou” Nubla-San Buenaventura (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Violeta dela Cruz (Independent)
Second District
  • Luis Macario “Maca” Asistio (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)
  • Jacob Reuben Cabochan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mary Mitzi “Mitch” Cajayon-Uy (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexander Mangasar (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Roberto “Obet” Samson (Lakas-CMD)
Third District
  • Dean Asistio (PDP-Laban)
  • Enrico “Recom” Echiverri (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan or PDDS)

Las Piñas City

Lone District
  • Felipe Garduque II (Independent)
  • Luisito “Atty. Kuya Louie” Redoble (Kapatiran Party)
  • Camille Villar (NP)

Makati City

First District
  • Minnie Antonio (Independent)
  • Romulo “Kid” Peña Jr. (Liberal Party or LP)
  • Ferdinand “Ferds” Sevilla (Independent)
Second District
  • Luis Jose Angel Campos Jr. (NPC)
  • Ricardo Opoc (Independent)

Malabon City

Lone District
  • Josephine Veronique “Jaye” Lacson-Noel (NPC)
  • Federico “Ricky” Sandoval II (PDP-Laban)

Mandaluyong City

Lone District
  • Neptali “Boyet” Gonzales II (National Unity Party or NUP)
  • Edmund Resurreccion (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Manila

First District
  • Benjamin “Atong” Asilo (LP)
  • Ernesto “Ernix” Dionisio Jr. (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Manuel Luis “Manny” Lopez (PDP-Laban)
Second District
  • Carlo Lopez (NP)
  • Rolando “Rolan CRV” Valeriano (NUP/Asenso Manileño)
Third District
  • Clark Field Arroño III (Independent)
  • Joel Chua (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ramon Morales (PDP-Laban)
Fourth District
  • Maria Theresa “Trisha” Bonoan-David (Independent)
  • Christopher Gabriel (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
  • Edward Maceda (NPC)
Fifth District
  • Amanda Christina “Cristal” Bagatsing (NUP)
  • William Irwin Tieng (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
Sixth District
  • Bienvenido “Benny” Abante Jr. (NUP/Asenso Manileño)
  • Romualdo Billanes (PRP)
  • Antonio Sityar II (Independent)

Marikina City

First District
  • Jose Fabian “Doc” Cadiz (NPC)
  • Rizaldy “Zaldy” Josef (United Nationalist Alliance or UNA)
Second District
  • Mauro Arce (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)
  • Del de Guzman (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aldrin Jay de Jesus (NPC)
  • Stella Luz Quimbo (LP)

Muntinlupa City

Lone District
  • Jaime Fresnedi (LP)
  • Silverio Garing (PDP-Laban)

Navotas City

Lone District
  • Lutgardo “Gardy” Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Tobias Reynald “Toby” Tiangco (Partido Navoteño)

Parañaque City

First District
  • Jay “Jayson” Moral (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edwin Olivarez (PDP-Laban)
Second District
  • Atty. Josef Maganduga (Independent)
  • Domingo Pedro “Ding” Soriano Jr. (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino or LDP)
  • Gustavo “Gus” Tambunting (NUP)

Pasay City

Lone District
  • Efren “Choy” Alas (PRP)
  • Antonino “Tony” Calixto (PDP-Laban)
  • Jocelyn Sato (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Ramon Gilberto “Ramon Ry” Yabut II (Independent)

Pasig City

Lone District
  • Richard “Ricky” Eusebio (NP)
  • Rex Maliuanag (Independent)
  • Roman Romulo (Independent)

Quezon City

First District
  • Juan Carlos “Arjo” Atayde (Independent)
  • Anthony Peter “Onyx” Crisologo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marcus Aurelius Dee (Independent)
Second District
  • Diosdado “Dads” Calonge (Independent)
  • Mari Grace Preciosa “Precious” Castelo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Henric David (Independent)
  • Raul Gador (Independent)
  • Virgilio “Atty. Virgil” Garcia (Independent)
  • Ralph Wendel “Ralph Raffy” Tulfo Jr. (Independent)
Third District
  • Jessie Dignadice (Independent)
  • Juanito Navarro (Independent)
  • Franz Pumaren (NUP)
  • Allan Benedict Reyes (NPC)
Fourth District
  • Marvin Rillo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jesus “Bong” Suntay (PDP-Laban)
Fifth District
  • John Gary “Karl” Castillo (Independent)
  • Catherine “Manang Inday” Esplana (Independent)
  • “Ate” Rose Lin (Lakas-CMD)
  • Antonio Ortega (Independent)
  • Angel Rustia Jr. (Independent)
  • Rose Lynn Sanchez (Independent)
  • Mary Ann “Annie” Susano (PFP)
  • Patrick Michael “PM” Vargas (PDP-Laban)
Sixth District
  • Ma. Victoria “Marivic” Co-Pilar (NUP)
  • Vincent “Bingbong” Crisologo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Sotero Vargas (Independent)
  • Tricia Nicole Velasco-Catera (PDP-Laban)

San Juan City

Lone District
  • Jannah “Jana” Ejercito (NPC)
  • Ysabel Maria “Atty. Bel” Zamora (PDP-Laban)

Taguig-Pateros

Lone District
  • Allan Cerafica (PPP)
  • Ricardo “Ading” Cruz Jr. (NP)

Taguig City

Lone District
  • Michelle Anne “Ate Che Che” Gonzales (PPP)
  • Amparo Maria “Pammy” Zamora (NP)

Valenzuela City

First District
  • Rexlon “Rex” Gatchalian (NPC)
Second District
  • Magtanggol “Magi” Gunigundo (Lingkod ng Mamamayan ng Valenzuela City or LMVC)
  • Eric Martinez (PDP-Laban)

Cities and municipalities

Caloocan City

For Mayor
  • Alejandro “Jun” Anquilan (Independent)
  • Rufino “Ruffy Nazareno” Bayon-on (Independent)
  • Roman Domasig Jr. (Independent)
  • Edgar “Egay” Erice (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Dale Gonzalo “Along” Malapitan (PDP-Laban)
  • Ronnie “Toto” Malunes (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Christopher “PJ” Malonzo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Anna Karina Teh-Limsico (NP)
  • Joseph Timbol (Independent)
For Councilor

First District

  • Ray Christopher “Topet” Adalem (NP)
  • Roberto Aquino, Jr. (Independent)
  • Antonio “Tonton” Asistio II (NPC)
  • Leah Bacolod (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexander “Kap Alex” Caralde (NP)
  • Tyrone de Leon Sr. (Independent)
  • Orvince Howard “Vince” Hernandez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Vincent Ryan “Enteng” Malapitan (NP)
  • Rodolfo Maniago (Independent)
  • Cenon Mayor (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jacqueline “Kaye” Nubla (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nicanor “Nick” Repollo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Romeo “Romy” Rivera (Promdi)
  • Apolinario “Inar” Trinidad (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mila Uy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Geremias “Gerry” Viray (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Glenn Ymata (Partido Lakas ng Masa or PLM)

Second District

  • Armani Mikhail “AAA Aguilar” Alcayaga (NPC)
  • Jose Lorenzo “Kuya Lanz” Almeda (NUP)
  • Robert Antonio (Independent)
  • Edgardo “Doc Ed” Aruelo (PDP-Laban)
  • Luis “L.A.” Asistio III (NP)
  • Ricardo “Carding” Bagus (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Dennis Esteban Baldivia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Noel Cabuhat (Independent)
  • Renato “Ka Rene” Celis (Workers and Peasants Party or WPP)
  • Carolyn “Carol” Cunanan (NP)
  • Emmanuel “Wewel” de Leon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arnold Divina (NP)
  • Marienne Princess “Dra. Mayen” Mercado (NPC)
  • Marc Merville Orozco (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Melvin Rufino (NP)
  • Lemuel Simpauco (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Third District

  • Merwyn Lennon “Win” Abel (NP)
  • Carliza May Africa-Del Rosario (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rodolfo “Rudy” Brin (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nicasio “Nico” Cammayo III (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Theresita “Tess” Ceralde (NP)
  • Kingjohn Ericson “King” Echiverri (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Carlos Amador “Team Pangarap” Fenequito (Independent)
  • Aurora “Onet” Henson Jr. (NP)
  • Rodolfo “Ato” Oliva (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ernesto “Earny” Palma (PDDS)
  • Patrick “Bullet” Prado (NP)
  • Ma. Liera Hazeline “Hazel” Segui Quinto (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose “Joma” Ramirez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Luis Tito Varela (NP)
  • Angelo “Alfred” Vargas (Independent)

Las Piñas City

For Mayor
  • Antonio Abellar Jr. (Partido Maharlika)
  • Imelda Aguilar (NP)
  • Luis Roberto “Louie” Casimiro (Independent)
  • Aladin de Jesus (Independent)
  • Ferdinand “Doc Ferds” Eusebio (Independent)
  • Benjamin Gonzales (Independent)
  • Simnar Gran (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Michael Maestrado (Independent)
  • Emerito “Rey” Rivera (Kapatiran Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Edilberto “Ed” Angeles (Independent)
  • Bishop Jerry delos Reyes (Kapatiran Party)
  • Antonio Luna (Partido Maharlika)
  • April Aguilar Nery (NP)
For Councilor

First District

  • Filemon “Peewee” Aguilar III (NP)
  • Julio “Rey” Balanag (NP)
  • John Jess Anthony Bustamante (Independent)
  • Michael Castillo (Independent)
  • Jeric Antoni Ver Clave (Independent)
  • Angelico Francisco “Cyril Flores” David (WPP)
  • Florante dela Cruz (NP)
  • Nestor Lindayao (Independent)
  • Enrico Loberiza (Independent)
  • Leonilo “Leo” Mallo (Independent)
  • Davey John Medidas (Independent)
  • Alfredo “Steve” Miranda (NP)
  • Oscar Peña (NP)
  • Rex Riguera (NP)
  • Anabelle Rondilla (Kapatiran Party)
  • Mark Anthony Santos (NPC)
  • Rick Jason Someros (Independent)
  • Zosimo Velasquez (Independent)

Second District

  • Miguel Acebedo (Partido Maharlika)
  • Lord Linley Aguilar (NP)
  • Joy Mae Astrologo (Partido Maharlika)
  • Luis “Louie” Bustamante (NP)
  • Emmanuel Luis Casimiro (Independent)
  • Alberto “Abet” Goco (Kapatiran Party)
  • Jenny Guinto (Independent)
  • Danilo “Danny Davhez” Hernandez (NP)
  • Henry Medina (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Franz Paolo “Kuya Paolo” Muhlfeld (Independent)
  • Edgardo Parungao (Independent)
  • Ruben Ramos (NP)
  • Luis Fernando Riguerra (NP)
  • Ignacio “Gerry” Sangga (NP)
  • Julian Teoxon Jr. (Partido Maharlika)

Makati City

For Mayor
  • Mar-Len Abigail “Abby” Binay (Makatizens United Party)
  • Marita Angeline “Anne” Binay (Independent)
  • John Paul Cruz (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Rosalinda de Asis (Independent)
  • Joel Hernandez (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rodolfo “Kuya Rod” Biolena (Independent)
  • Monique Yazmin Maria “Nik” Lagdameo (Makatizens United Party)
  • Reynaldo Magante (Reform PH-People’s Party)
For Councilor

First District

  • Martin John Pio Arenas (Makatizens United Party)
  • Virgilio “Battle” Batalla (Independent)
  • Victorino “Vicbisaya” Calinawan (Independent)
  • Catherine Joy “CJ” Canda (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Simon Peter “Mon” Donaire (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdie” Eusebio (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Laudemer Francisco (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Virgilio “Virjhong” Hilario Jr. (Makatizens United Party)
  • Luis Javier Jr. (Makatizens United Party)
  • Fernando “Andoy” Lontoc (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Mariano Lubo (Independent)
  • Romeo “Romy” Medina (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Rafael Ojeda Jr. (Independent)
  • Carmina Ortega (Makatizens United Party)
  • Armando Padilla (Makatizens United Party)
  • Tosca Camille Puno-Ramos (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Rene Andrei Saguisag (Makatizens United Party)
  • Joselito “Jojo” Salvador (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Jose “Joey” Villena IV (Makatizens United Party)
  • Anna Alcina “Alcine Ichi” Yabut (Makatizens United Party)

Second District

  • Benedicto “Benny” Abatay (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Dennis “Alden” Almario (Makatizens United Party)
  • Maria Dolores “Docdoris” Arayon (Makatizens United Party)
  • Joel “Bong” Ariones (Makatizens United Party)
  • Shirley “Aspi” Aspillaga (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Benedict “Bodik” Baniqued (Makatizens United Party)
  • Nenita “Nette” Briones (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Vann Ryan “Ryansoler” Calimbahin (Makatizens United Party)
  • Lilibeth “Beth” Cariño (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Arnold “Sammy” Cruz (Makatizens United Party)
  • Israel “Boyet” Cruzado (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Teofredo “Fred” Gamotin (Independent)
  • Rogelio “Kuyaroger” Jurisprudencia (Independent)
  • Leonardo “Leo” Magpantay (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Edralyn “Ed” Marquez (Makatizens United Party)
  • Michael Medenceles (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Eduardo “Kuyang” Melegrito (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Jeanne Roque (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Kristina “Ina” Sarosa (Makatizens United Party)

Malabon City

For Mayor
  • Jose Lorenzo “Enzo” Oreta (NUP)
  • Jeannie Sandoval (NP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Bernard “Ninong” dela Cruz (NUP)
  • Mark Allan Jay “Jayjay” Yambao (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
For Councilor

First District

  • Genaro “Gerry” Bernardo (NUP)
  • Virgilio “Jon” Cruz Jr. (Independent)
  • Danilo Dumalaog (LP)
  • John Anthony “Jap” Garcia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joseph Legaspi (Independent)
  • Regino Federico “Nino Lacson” Noel (NPC)
  • Payapa Ona (NP)
  • Paulo Oreta (NPC)
  • Joey Sabaricos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Maricar Torres (NP)
  • Maria Anna Lizza “Leslie” Yambao (UNA)

Second District

  • Robert Ballentos (Independent)
  • Robert “Ambet” Bautista (NPC)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Buensuceso (Independent)
  • Jasper Kevin Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Diosdado “Dado” Cunanan (NUP)
  • Niña Fatima Jimenez (Independent)
  • Fernando “Jonbalot” Lim Jr. (NPC)
  • Prospero Alfonso “Peng” Mañalac (LP)
  • Edward Nolasco (NP)
  • Nadja Marie Vicencio (NP)
  • Edralin “Len” Yanga (LP)

Mandaluyong City

For Mayor
  • Benjamin “Ben” Abalos Sr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricky Babasa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Florencio Solomon (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Carmelita “Menchie” Abalos (PDP-Laban)
  • Virgilio “Bojie” Caldino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor

First District

  • Estanislao “Junis” Alim III (PDP-Laban)
  • Mary Julyne “MJ” Angga Evangelista (PFP)
  • Miguel Carlos Aquino (PDP-Laban)
  • Paul Engelbert Ayag (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Romeo Cabus (Independent)
  • Danilo “Danny” de Guzman (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Carissa Mariz Manalo (Independent)
  • Rodolfo “Kuyog” Posadas (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon Rivera (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Fermin Romualdez (PFP)
  • Antonio “Anthony” Suva Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Anjelo Elton Yap (PDP-Laban)

Second District

  • Benjamin “Benjie” Abalos II (PDP-Laban)
  • Reginald “Regie” Antiojo (Independent)
  • Jose Mari “Josh” Bacar (Independent)
  • Jestor Coronado (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Leslie Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael Eric “Botong Gonzales” Cuejilo (NP)
  • Eduardo “Ka Ed/Ed” Geronimo Jr. (Independent)
  • Rogie Gonzales (Independent)
  • Jonathan Ingalla (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Engr. Marco Merza (Independent)
  • Michael “Mike” Ocampo (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexander “Doc Alex” Sta. Maria (PDP-Laban)

Manila

For Mayor
  • Onofre Abad (Independent)
  • Elmer Jamias (PRP)
  • Maria Sheilah “Honey” Lacuna-Pangan (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Cristina “Christy” Lim Raymundo (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Francisco “Francis” Pizarra (Independent)
  • John Kalvin Punzalan (PFP)
  • Roderick Valbuena (Kabalikat ng Bayan sa Kaunlaran or Kabaka)
  • Benjamin Yson (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ramon “Raymond” Bagatsing (KBL)
  • Adil Khan (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Lucy Lapinig (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • John Marvin “Yul Servo” Nieto (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arvin Reyes (Independent)
  • Danilo “Danny” Timbol (Kabaka)
For Councilor

First District

  • Irma Alfonso (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Victor “Toto” Baldisimo (LP)
  • Michael de Leon (Independent)
  • Niño dela Cruz (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Dominador “Dom” Estabillo Jr. (Independent)
  • Jesus “Taga Jesus” Fajardo Jr. (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joel Gungon (Independent)
  • Ian Halili (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Martin “Marjun” Isidro Jr. (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Moises “Bobby” Lim (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Sylvia Felisa Manansala (Independent)
  • Bryan Mondejar (PDP-Laban)
  • Erick Ian “Banzai” Nieva (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Peter Ong (Promdi)
  • Marcelino “Papa P” Pedrozo Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdie” Sandoval (UNA)
  • Eugenio “Eugene” Santiago Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Eduardo Solis (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexander “Mokong” Tan (LP)
  • Gilbert Tello (Independent)

Second District

  • Oscar “Daddybear” Baria (Independent)
  • Ruben “Dr. J” Buenaventura (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rolando “Boyet” Evangelista (NP)
  • Alexander “Alex” Javalla (NP)
  • Rodolfo “Ninong” Lacsamana (Independent)
  • Macario “Macky” Lacson (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Numero “Uno” Lim (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alfonso “Atty. Ponching” Orioste Jr. (Independent)
  • Charles Michael “Mike” Rivera (Independent)
  • Roma Paula Robles (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roneil Sanguyo (NP)
  • Darwin “Awi” Sia (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Reynulfo “Dok Sy” Sy (NP)
  • Edward Tan (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ivy Varona (NP)

Third District

  • Terrence Alibarbar (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arlene Maile Atienza (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roderick Aurello (Independent)
  • Ernesto “Caloy” Cruz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Anthony de Guzman (Independent)
  • Johnny dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Robert” Diaz (Independent)
  • Pamela “Fa” Fugoso (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Norland Azon Gacutan (Independent)
  • Ernesto “Jong” Isip Jr. (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose “Joey” Uy Jamisola (PDP-Laban)
  • Valentin “Kuya Jun” Landicho (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Niño Anthony Magno (PFP)
  • Bernie Manikan (Independent)
  • Henryson Melon (Independent)
  • Johanna Maureen “Apple” Nieto (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aileen Rosales (PDP-Laban)
  • Nelson Ty (PDP-Laban)
  • Timothy Oliver “Tol” Zarcal (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)

Fourth District

  • Vicente “Vic” Alejaga (Independent)
  • Krystle Marie “Krys” Bacani (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Don Juan “DJ” Bagatsing (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Don Jose Javier “Havy Habagat” Bagatsing (Independent)
  • Carolina Calo (Promdi)
  • Louisito “Doc Louie” Chua (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Cosme (Independent)
  • Edwin Cosme (Independent)
  • Kevin Cosme (Independent)
  • Adonis “Carlo” dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Christian Mark “Xtian” Floirendo (PDP-Laban)
  • Raquel Gabriel (PDP-Laban)
  • Jorge Andrew Lopez (PDP-Laban)
  • John Matrimonio (Independent)
  • Jazel Panganiban (Independent)
  • Bimbo Eduardo Quintos XVI (PDP-Laban)
  • Louisa Marie “Lady” Quintos (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Science Reyes (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aldwin Hamilton “Konsi Al” Tan (Independent)
  • Rosemarie Tan (PDP-Laban)
  • Mary Ann “Inay” Victori (Independent)
  • Joel “JTV” Villanueva (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)

Fifth District

  • Daniel Nikko Atienza (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Anthony Solh Avila (Independent)
  • Laris Borromeo (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Injim Bacalso Bunayog (Independent)
  • Rubee Ruth “Atty. Rubee” Cagasca (Promdi)
  • Ronald “Ronnie” Canlas (PDP-Laban/Kabaka)
  • Rufino Cantil Jr. (Independent)
  • Jaime Co Jr. (PDP-Laban/Kabaka)
  • Ronaldo “DJ Ron” Cruz (PFP)
  • Ariel Dakis (PDP-Laban/Kabaka)
  • Roberto “Bobby” Espiritu II (Independent)
  • Atty Jaybee Hizon (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ricardo “Boy” Isip Jr. (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Wenifredo Limit (Independent)
  • Marilou “Malou” Ocsan (PFP)
  • Charry Ortega (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nathaniel “Kuya Nathan” Rellon (PDP-Laban)
  • Mahra Lorraine Tamondong (PFP)
  • Felix Tobillo Jr. (PDP-Laban/Kabaka)
  • Strausser “Strauss/Bistek” Tugnao (Partido Maharlika)
  • John Paulo Valbuena (Kabaka)
  • Gladina Villar (PDDS)
  • Raymundo “Mon” Yupangco (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)

Sixth District

  • Benny Fog Abante III (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Carlos “Caloy” Castañeda (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Luisito Claudio (Independent)
  • Juan Rafael “Raffy Jimenez” Crespo (PDP-Laban)
  • Ernesto Go Jr. (Independent)
  • Salvador Philip Lacuna (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Fernando “Doc” Mercado (PDP-Laban)
  • Melvin Miranda (Independent)
  • Owen Morales (Independent)
  • Pablo Dario Ocampo (PDP-Laban)
  • Elmer “Joel Elmer” Par (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Luis “Joey” Uy (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Cherry Veloira (PDP-Laban)
  • Luciano “Lou” Veloso (Asenso Manileño/Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Fernando “Fernan” Vergel (PDP-Laban)

Marikina City

For Mayor
  • Danilo del Rosario (Akap Pinoy)
  • Bayani Fernando (NPC)
  • Marcelino “Marcy” Teodoro (UNA)
For Vice Mayor
  • Francis Joseph Acop (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Ziffred Ancheta (PFP)
  • Marion Andres (UNA)
  • Sherwin Carlton dela Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor

First District

  • Kevin Abergas (NPC)
  • Rommel Acuña (UNA)
  • Carl Eli Africa (UNA)
  • Eva Aguirre-Paz (NPC)
  • Joseph “Jojo” Banzon (UNA)
  • Serafin “Bojie” Bernardino (UNA)
  • Noly Bernardo (Independent)
  • Leanor “Lea” Carlos (NPC)
  • Cloyd Casimiro (UNA)
  • Willie Chavez (NPC)
  • Imelda “Imee” de Guzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Romina Kate de Guzman (UNA)
  • Mario de Leon (NPC)
  • Rommel Dumlao (NPC)
  • Samuel “Sam” Ferriol (UNA)
  • Philip “Ayuda” Marco (PDP-Laban)
  • Carlyn Margrethe Regina Pamil (NPC)
  • Celeste “Ces” Reyes (NPC)
  • Victoriano Alejandro “Vic Tambuli” Sabiniano Jr. (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Herman “Brod Pete” Salvador (Independent)
  • Manuel “Manny Tarangka” Sarmiento (UNA)

Second District

  • Ronnie “Kambal” Acuña (LP)
  • Edwin Adigue (NPC)
  • Zosimo “Moy” Balingit (Independent)
  • Romeo “Romy” Bartolome (Partido Pederal ng Marikina)
  • Christopher “Kris” Bausa (PRP)
  • Felizardo “Zardy” Bulaong Jr (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Akiko Lynne Centeno (Independent)
  • Marife Dayao (UNA)
  • Levy de Guzman (UNA)
  • Mark Albert del Rosario (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Xyza Diazen-Santos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Donn Carlo Favis (UNA)
  • Ernesto “Erning” Flores (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Pedro Gler Jr. (Independent)
  • Heinrich “Ricky” Khoo (PFP)
  • Randy Leal (LP)
  • Renato “Bong” Magtubo (LP)
  • James “Doc” Marshall (Independent)
  • Christian Daryl “Konsi” Mirabueno (Independent)
  • Angelito “Angel” Nuñez (UNA)
  • Ronald Ortiz (NPC)
  • Hilario “Larry” Punzalan (UNA)
  • George Raymund “Doc Go” Quimson (NPC)
  • Joel Relleve (LP)
  • Elmer Se (Independent)
  • Gerardo Sto. Domingo (LP)
  • Rizalina Teope (LP)
  • Eriberto “SG Rocky” Tica (Independent)
  • Loreto “Coach Elvis” Tolentino Jr. (UNA)
  • Jane Zubiri-Dela Rosa (LP)
  • Ronald Zulueta (LP)

Muntinlupa City

For Mayor
  • Nelson Benjamin (Independent)
  • Rozzano Rufino “Ruffy” Biazon (One Muntinlupa)
  • Marc Red Mariñas (PRP)
  • Oscar Marmeto (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Eulogio “Oyo Boy” Dioko II (PRP)
  • Artemio Simundac (One Muntinlupa)
For Councilor

First District

  • Cristher John “Teng” Andres (PRP)
  • Rachel Katriel Ann “Ate Rachel” Arciaga (One Muntinlupa)
  • Mark Gil “Bigmack” Arciaga (PRP)
  • Ivee Rhia Arciaga (One Muntinlupa)
  • Paty Katy Boncayao-Barreto (One Muntinlupa)
  • Allan Rey “Allan Aman” Camilon (One Muntinlupa)
  • Nelvin Cerillo (Independent)
  • Raul Corro (One Muntinlupa)
  • Al “Boss Al” Cosio (Independent)
  • Ian dela Cruz (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Alexson Diaz (One Muntinlupa)
  • Gervic Erum (Independent)
  • Shernan Roy Gaite (Independent)
  • Felisa “Lisa” Macalalad (PRP)
  • Valentino “Ting” Niefes (One Muntinlupa)
  • Maricru Pagkalinawan (PRP)
  • Jedidiah “Jedi” Presnedi (One Muntinlupa)
  • Roemiko Ernand “Mekong” Sapitula (PRP)
  • Joshua Sebastian (PRP)
  • Melchor Gaspar Teves (PRP)
  • Adam Wilson “Kuya Bong” Venturina (PRP)

Second District

  • Mark Lester Baes (One Muntinlupa)
  • Francis Ian “Ryan” Bagatsing (One Muntinlupa)
  • Luvi Constantino (One Muntinlupa)
  • Anthony Raymond de Leon (Independent)
  • Ravi del Rosario (Independent)
  • Elmer Espeleta (Independent)
  • Mary Graciel “Incess” Gonzaga (PRP)
  • Naldmar “Brum” Gravador (Independent)
  • Arlene Hilapo (One Muntinlupa)
  • Rosemarie “Bhebot” Lizardo (PRP)
  • Wilson Lopena (PRP)
  • Edgar Allan Manalo (Independent)
  • Cornelio “Eliot” Martinez (One Muntinlupa)
  • Marlon Medina (PRP)
  • Allan Miranda (PRP)
  • Rodolfo “Dado” Moldez Jr. (One Muntinlupa)
  • Marissa Rongavilla (One Muntinlupa)
  • Ma. Crisadel “Kitchi” San Pedro (PRP)
  • Mamerto “Jun Metong” Sevilla Jr. (One Muntinlupa)
  • Victor “Vec” Ulanday Jr. (PRP)
  • Gonza Vasquez (Lakas-CMD)

Navotas City

For Mayor
  • Mario Camacho (Independent)
  • Raymond Emil “RC” Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • John Reynald “John Rey” Tiangco (Partido Navoteño)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rico Jose “Icoy” de Guzman (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Fredie Maiquez (Independent)
  • “Kap” Tito Sanchez (Partido Navoteño)
For Councilor

First District

  • Anne Margarett Gaa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edgardo “Tarok” Maño (Partido Navoteño)
  • Reynaldo “Doc Rey” Monroy (Partido Navoteño)
  • Alvin Jason Nazal (Partido Navoteño)
  • Richard San Juan (Partido Navoteño)
  • Lance Angelo Santiago (Partido Navoteño)
  • Joselito “Lito” Sulit (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arvie John “RV” Vicencio (Partido Navoteño)

Second District

  • Neil Adrian Cruz (Partido Navoteño)
  • Ma. Lourdes “Marielle” del Rosario (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Neszrine “Nesz” Geronimo (Partido Navoteño)
  • Emil Justin Angelo “Abu” Gino-Gino (Partido Navoteño)
  • Aljohn Grutas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Analiza “Liz” Lupisan (Partido Navoteño)
  • Ron Hansel Miguel “Migi” Naval (Partido Navoteño)
  • Cesar Justine “CJ” Santos (Partido Navoteño)
  • Romy Victuelles (Independent)

Parañaque City

For Mayor
  • Rolando Aguilar (Independent)
  • Gerardo “Jherie” Mores (PDDS)
  • Eric Olivarez (PDP-Laban)
  • John Andrew “Drew” Uy (Independent)
  • Julius Anthony “Jun” Zaide (KBL)
For Vice Mayor
  • Maritess “Tess” de Asis (PDDS)
  • Vincent Kenneth “Coach Binky” Favis (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael “Mike” San Miguel (KBL)
  • Joan Villafuerte (LP)
For Councilors

First District

  • Daniel Eric “Toki Eric” Baes (PDP-Laban)
  • Arlene Besa (Independent)
  • Ramon Clint Calinisan Jr. (Abag Promdi)
  • Francisco “Paquet” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Pablo Gabriel Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Brillante Inciong (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edelyn “Mamapong” Ison (PDDS)
  • Razel “Boy” Lagman (Independent)
  • Felix “Jhun” Lazaro Jr. (Independent)
  • Jaime Nery Jr. (Independent)
  • Pablo Olivarez II (PDP-Laban)
  • Vandolf Quizon (PDP-Laban)
  • Manuel Narciso “Coach Manny” Raymundo (Independent)
  • Sean Anthony Sanciego (Independent)
  • Marvin Santos (Lakas-CMD)
  • Allen Ford “Nava Allen” Tan (PDP-Laban)
  • Rene Velarde (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose Maria “Jomari” Yllana (PDP-Laban)

Second District

  • “Beng” Florencia Amurao (PDP-Laban)
  • Carlito “Doods” Antipuesto Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Lucresio “Xin” Apostol (Independent)
  • Ireneo “Tito Rene” Aquino (Lakas-CMD)
  • Yolanda “Dr. Yolly” Arandia (Bigkis Pinoy)
  • Rudy Avila (Independent)
  • Jose Mari “JB” Balicanta (PRP)
  • Marlon Batoon (Independent)
  • Edwin “Bong” Benzon (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Severina Cadano (Independent)
  • Reynaldo “Rey X.O” Casanova (KBL)
  • Jerome de Asis (PDDS)
  • Steve Jon dela Cruz (KBL)
  • Rafael Lito “Raffy” dela Peña (Independent)
  • Jaymee dela Rosa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Juan Martin “Bai” Elorde (Abag Promdi)
  • Maria Kristine “Juvantin” Esplana (PDP-Laban)
  • Jerome Bart “Atty. Jet” Frias (PDP-Laban)
  • Anthony Gabriel (Independent)
  • Jose Enrico “Rico” Golez (LDP)
  • Gaspar “Gary” Hachuela (Independent)
  • Rolando Joaquin “J Bustamante” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Menandro “Popoy” Molina (PDDS)
  • Nina Celine “Dabarkads Nina” Sotto (NPC)
  • Maria Eliza “Pangarap” Sumaribus (Independent)
  • Anthony “Señor” Vivero (Independent)
  • John Ryan “Ryan Bigatin” Yllana (PDP-Laban)

Pasay City

For Mayor
  • Richard Advincula (PRP)
  • Imelda “Emi” Calixto-Rubiano (PDP-Laban)
  • Juan Jose (LDP)
  • Attila “AJ” Romero (Independent)
  • Edward Togonon (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
For Vice Mayor
  • Luis Antonio (LDP)
  • Ernestina “Tina” Bernabe-Carbajal (PRP)
  • Hector Bongat (WPP)
  • Jesus “Jessie” Cruz (Independent)
  • Noel “Boyet” del Rosario (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor

First District

  • Justine Jane “Jhaz” Advincula (PDDS)
  • “Kap” Ronjay Advincula (Abag Promdi)
  • Abraham Albert “Ambet” Alvina (PDP-Laban)
  • Richard Anderson (Independent)
  • Jaomar Leslee “Jao” Bajao (WPP)
  • Mark Anthony Calixto (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma. Antonia “Tonya” Cuneta (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael Angelo “Tiger” Gabriel (PRP)
  • Eleazar Garpa (WPP)
  • Jovino “Bossing” Morallos (PDDS)
  • Melvin Nolasco (Independent)
  • Marlon Pesebre (PDP-Laban)
  • Bonifacio “Boni” Santillana (PDDS)
  • Ricardo “Ding” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Mary Grace Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon Sta. Maria (Independent)
  • Froilan “Allan” Tancinco (PDDS)
  • Gregorio “Miki” Trinidad (PDDS)
  • Gabino Uy (LDP)

Second District

  • Angelo Nicol “Allo” Arceo (PDP-Laban)
  • Jovita Baliao (Independent)
  • Eduardo “Botchock” Batobato Jr. (PRP)
  • Noel Bayona (Abag Promdi)
  • Loida Bernas (PDDS)
  • Crio Chris Campo (WPP)
  • Vivencio “Vince” Carbajal Jr. (PRP)
  • Ellan Marie Cipriano (WPP)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdie” Espiritu (PRP)
  • Jose “Joey” Calixto Isidro Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Zengelbert “Padua Zeng” La Torre (PDP-Laban)
  • Margarita “Marg” Maalihan (WPP)
  • King Marlon “Khen” Magat (PFP)
  • Editha “Wowee” Manguerra (PDP-Laban)
  • Jennifer “Allan Jen” Panaligan (PDP-Laban)
  • Danilo Pantia (Independent)
  • Sherwin Santos (PDDS)
  • Manuel Taytayon (Independent)
  • Donnabel “Donna” Vendivel (PDP-Laban)

Pasig City

For Mayor
  • Iyo Christian “Iyo” Caruncho Bernardo (PRP)
  • Victor Ma. Regis “Vico” Sotto (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Mario “Junjun” Concepcion Jr. (PDDS)
  • Robert Vincent Jude “Dodot” Jaworski Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Christian “Ian” Sia (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago or PPP)
For Councilor

First District

  • Angelica Angeles (Independent)
  • Ronwaldo “Ron” Angeles (Independent)
  • Regino “Reggie” Balderrama (PDDS)
  • Dorothy Joy “Dottie” Brown (Independent)
  • Albino Andrew “Andy” Cheng (PDP-Laban)
  • Ram Alan Cruz (Abag Promdi)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” de Jesus (Independent)
  • Diana Francis “Jana” de Leon (Abag Promdi)
  • Mark Gil “Volta” delos Santos (NPC)
  • Jessie “Kuya Jess” Gaviola (NP)
  • Roderick Mario “Kap Eric” Gonzales (NPC)
  • Eriberto “Bobot” Guevarra (PRP)
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Javier (Independent)
  • Bien Paul “Raymundo” Legaspi (Independent)
  • Renato “Rene” Lipana (NP)
  • Tristan “Tantan” Reyes (Independent)
  • Raymund Francis “Kiko” Rustia (NPC)
  • Paul Roman “Pao” Santiago (NPC)
  • Paul Angelo “Coach Paul” Senogat (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gary Sta. Ana (PDP-Laban)
  • Simon Gerard “Simon” Romulo Tantoco (NPC)
  • Miguel Angelo “Caruncho” Trinidad (PDP-Laban)

Second District

  • Noel “Buboy” Agustin (NPC)
  • Syvel Asilo (NP)
  • Martin “Rani” Banzil Jr. (Independent)
  • Jose Gabriel “Gab” Bayan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Charmie Benavides (PDDS)
  • Apple Benito (PRP)
  • Pablo “Nonoy” Cantoria II (Independent)
  • Quin “Kin” Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Esteban “Steve” de Asis (NP)
  • Maria Luisa “Angelu TGIS” de Leon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aquilino “Kaye” dela Cruz Jr. (Promdi)
  • Ryan “Usec” Enriquez (PDP-Laban)
  • Julius Jomar “Jay” Eusebio (WPP)
  • Salvador “Bobby” Hapin (Independent)
  • Rebrando “Master Brando” Hernandez (Independent)
  • Ana Gabriela “Gaby” Ignacio (Independent)
  • Warren Inocencio (Independent)
  • Eduardo Manaois (Independent)
  • Isidro “Taboy” Mariano Jr. (Independent)
  • Marion Rosalio “Maro” Martires (NPC)
  • Herminio “Dodoy” Pasamante (Independent)
  • Jeff Pastor (KBL)
  • Cesar Pelayo Jr. (Independent)
  • Corazon “Corie” Raymundo (NPC)
  • Michael “Mike” Romualdez (KBL)
  • Robin “Rin” Salandanan (Independent)
  • Grace Sta. Ana (WPP)
  • Alan Sy (Independent)
  • Alberto “Bert” Vidayo (Independent)

Pateros

For Mayor
  • Marilyn Chiong (Independent)
  • Miguel “Ike” Ponce III (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • John Peter Marzan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Carlo Santos (NP)
For Councilor

First District

  • Johns “Hapon” Abiño (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Leonila “Nene” Bermejo (NP)
  • Jose Percival Capco Jr. (Independent)
  • Allan dela Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alberto “Doy” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Napoleon Dionisio Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rolando “Lando” Dolon (NP)
  • Cesar Llagas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Moner Luna (NP)
  • Jay Mabanglo (PPP)
  • Eric Mabazza (NP)
  • Joseph “Monay” Manzon (NP)
  • Jorge “Jojo” Nicdao (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Oscar “Jonjon” Ongmanchi Jr. (PFP)
  • Arnaldo “Aldy” Reyes (Independent)
  • Dominador “Ador” Rosales Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Milaor “Mil” Villegas (NP)

Second District

  • Maria Kathleen “Ayie” Ampe (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ernesto Cortez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joven Gatpayat (PPP)
  • Ian Gutierrez (Independent)
  • Rommel Lambino (Independent)
  • Jun Ling (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Allan Dennis “Alden” Mangoba (NP)
  • Fernando “Totoy” Maravilla (NP)
  • Ronaldo “RSM” Miranda (NP)
  • Bernardeth Pastrana (Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas or PDSP)
  • Jowell “Ajowell” Raymundo (NP)
  • Ericson “Bojic” Raymundo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jeric Reyes (NP)
  • Ramon Roxas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose Marvin Sanchez (NP)
  • Serafino “Sonny” Santos (Independent)

Quezon City

For Mayor
  • Glenda Araneta (Independent)
  • Ricardo “Kuya Ric” Bello (PDSP)
  • Ma. Josefina “Joy” Belmonte (Serbisyo sa Bayan Party or SBP)
  • Michael “Mike” Defensor (PFP)
  • “Inventor” Jose Ingles Jr. (WPP)
  • Rolando Jota (Independent)
  • Wilhelmina “Emma” Orozco (Independent)
  • Tomas “Tom” Salutan Jr. (Independent)
  • Diosdado Velasco (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Winston “Winnie” Castelo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Christine Laraño (Independent)
  • Helen Rodriguez (PDSP)
  • Gian Carlo Jose Sotto (SBP)
For Councilor

First District

  • Adonis Aguinaldo (PDSP)
  • Alejandro “Bimbo” Alabata (PDSP)
  • Benjamin Aromin Jr. (Independent)
  • Oliviere “Ollie” Belmonte (SBP)
  • Charles Jason Cahilig (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino or KANP)
  • Tany Joe “TJ” Calalay (SBP)
  • Lorraine “Loleng” Carandang (Lakas-CMD)
  • Doland Castro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Nicole Ella “Nikki” Crisologo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eldridge “Kuya Drid” de Castro (Lakas-CMD)
  • Leonardo “Jun” de Leon Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Dorothy “Doray” Delarmente (SBP)
  • Maria Concepcion Charmagne “Charm” Ferrer (SBP)
  • Gilbert Francisco (PDSP)
  • Bernard “BH” Herrera (SBP)
  • Joseph Emile “Sep” Juico (SBP)
  • Juanito “Sir John” Nieto (Lakas-CMD)
  • Emilio Leonardo “Emil” Padilla (Independent)
  • Lamheto Tebio (Independent)
  • Crisanto “Bong” Vinzons (Lakas-CMD)

Second District

  • Fernando Miguel “Mikey” Belmonte (SBP)
  • Maria Cristina Winsell Beltran (Lakas-CMD)
  • Joseph Cerezo (Independent)
  • Ruel “Wenky” dela Rosa (PPP)
  • Eddie M. Garcia (Independent)
  • Jaime “Don” Hombre Jr. (KBL)
  • Miguel Jotojot (PRP)
  • Martin Henri Leachon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Godofredo “Atty. Godie” Liban II (SBP)
  • Joan Catherine “Atty. Jing” Liban (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ranulfo “Tatay Rannie” Ludovica (SBP)
  • Charlie Mangune (PDSP)
  • Julienne Alyson Rae “Aly “Medalla (SBP)
  • Eden Delilah “Candy” Medina (SBP)
  • Filomeno “Leo” Mendoza (Independent)
  • Kurt Joseph “Kurt Castelo” Nocum (Lakas-CMD)
  • Roderick Paulate (Lakas-CMD)
  • Emerita Pecson (PFP)
  • Jimmy Penepona (PDSP)
  • Franz Restie “Franz Resty” Perez III (Independent)
  • Sigfred Victor Pring (Independent)
  • Mario Rillo (PDSP)
  • Norberto Rivero (Independent)
  • Clark David “Dave” Valmocina (SBP)
  • Beatriz “Beth” Vargas (PDSP)
  • Kevin Joseph Villaruz (PDSP)
  • Melisa “Melissa Mendez” Yap (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Third District

  • Albert Alvin “Chuckie” Antonio III (SBP)
  • Jorge Banal (SBP)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Borres (PDP-Laban)
  • Jeffrey Cea (Malayang Quezon City)
  • Kate Abigael Coseteng (SBP)
  • Dante de Guzman (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose Mario Don de Leon (NP)
  • Francisco “Kiko” de Mesa (PDSP)
  • Matias “John” Defensor (Lakas-CMD)
  • Cesar “Supremo” dela Fuente Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Franza (NPC)
  • Wencerom Benedict “Wency” Lagumbay (NP)
  • Christoffer Allan “Basahan Atorni” Liquigan (Independent)
  • Geleen “Dok G” Lumbad (Frontliners)
  • Resurreccion Manuel (Independent)
  • Shaun Terence Ng (Independent)
  • Robert Neil Pacheco (SBP)
  • Vincent Papa (Independent)
  • John Robert “John Rendez” Porter Jr. (Independent)
  • Antonio Gabriel “Atty. Anton” Reyes (NPC)

Fourth District

  • Nestor Andal (Independent)
  • Robert “Bobby” Andrews (Lakas-CMD)
  • Darwin “Awin” Aquino (PDSP)
  • Hero Clarence Bautista (SBP)
  • Irene Belmonte (SBP)
  • Eric Chan (Independent)
  • Joshua Miguel Cleofe (Independent)
  • Nanette Daza (Lakas-CMD)
  • Edward Guingab (Malayang Quezon City)
  • James Ibañez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Antonio “Ariel” Inton Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ivy Xenia Lagman (SBP)
  • Jansz Christopher “Yans” Macadaeg (Independent)
  • Raquel Cecille Malañgen (Lakas-CMD)
  • Janet “Babes” Malaya (SBP)
  • General Allan Parreño (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Maria Imelda “Imee” Rillo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ma. Aurora “Marra” Suntay (SBP)
  • Edgar “Egay” Yap (SBP)

Fifth District

  • Emil Austriaco (Lakas-CMD)
  • Maureen Botones Quiñones (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Karina Mutya Castelo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Albert Joseph “EJ” delos Reyes (Independent)
  • Amalia “Apple” Francisco (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Angelito “Toleng” Francisco (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ace Randolph “Atty. Ace” Jurado (Lakas-CMD)
  • Shaira “Shay” Liban (SBP)
  • Ramon Vicente “Ram” Medalla (SBP)
  • Aiko Melendez (NP)
  • Isagani “Gani” Oro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Salvador “Bobby” Papin (Lakas-CMD)
  • Jose Arnel “Jonel-Bagwis” Quebal (SBP)
  • Alfredo “Freddy” Roxas (SBP)
  • Mark Vincent Schwab (Independent)
  • Alfredo Paolo “Alfred” Vargas III (PDP-Laban)
  • Joseph “Joe” Visaya (SBP)
  • Walter Alvin Zamora (Independent)

Sixth District

  • Danilo “Nilo” Apo (Malayang Quezon City)
  • Alfred “Allah” Arceo (Independent)
  • Victor Bernardo (SBP)
  • Junie Marie “Kuya Jem” Castelo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Dinkydoo Clarion (Independent)
  • Alvin Constantino (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Joseph Peter Cruz (PDSP)
  • Elizabeth de Jesus (Independent)
  • Annalie “Ali” Forbes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Victorio Manuel “Sotto Vito” Generoso (SBP)
  • Maria Eleanor “Doc Ellie” Juan (SBP)
  • Hadji Leandro “Drew” Liban (Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino or PMP)
  • Fairodz “Carol” Maneged (PDSP)
  • Jardiya “Jaja” Mantele (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ingrid Gay “Rikki” Mathay (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ruben “Boy” Matias (Independent)
  • Kristine Alexia “Kristine Donny” Matias (SBP)
  • Leo Maturan (Independent)
  • Eric Medina (SBP)
  • Karl John Paguio (Lakas-CMD)
  • Emmanuel Banjo Pilar (SBP)
  • Luis “Louie” Saludes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Junipher Sumadia (KBL)
  • Carmela Suva (Independent)
  • Mark Jhon “MJ” Vallena (PDSP)

San Juan City

For Mayor
  • Felix Demetrio “Jun” Usman (PMP)
  • Francisco Javier “Francis” Zamora (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Philip Cezar (PMP)
  • Jose Warren Villa (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor

First District

  • Jose Angelo Rafael “AAA” Agcaoili (PDP-Laban)
  • Paul Anthony Artadi (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma. Theresa “Triccia” Dacer (Independent)
  • Lourdes “Lou” Fiedalan (PMP)
  • William Go (PMP)
  • Jose Mari Alfonzo Goitia (PMP)
  • Ma. Antonia Raissa Dawn Laurel (PDP-Laban)
  • Ryan Sheldon “Ryandeeco” Llanos Dee (PDP-Laban)
  • Victor Jose “Vic” Reyes (PMP)
  • Dante Santiago (PMP)
  • Franchesco “Chesco” Velasco (PMP)
  • John Ervic Vijandre (PDP-Laban)
  • James Carlos Yap (PDP-Laban)

Second District

  • Don Carlos Armand Allado (PDP-Laban)
  • Franz William Ernest “Bong” Belgica (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rolando “Totoy” Bernardo (PDP-Laban)
  • Christopher “Inday Garutay” Borja (PMP)
  • Leonardo “Boy” Celles (PMP)
  • Candy Crisologo (PMP)
  • Bea Celine de Guzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Mary Joy Ibuna-Leoy (PMP)
  • Ismael “Macky” Mathay IV (PDP-Laban)
  • Walter Pangilinan (PMP)
  • Francis Keith “Kit” Peralta (PDP-Laban)
  • Sophia Ingrid Rebullida (PMP)
  • Lorenzo Francisco “Franco” Tañada-Yam (PDP-Laban)

Taguig City

For Mayor
  • Maria Laarni “Ate Lani” Cayetano (NP)
  • Arnel Cerafica (PPP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Arvin Alit (NP)
  • Janelle Cerafica (PPP)
For Councilor

First District

  • Inocentes Amoroso (Independent)
  • Raul “Commissioner” Aquino (NP)
  • John John “Jonjon” Bautista (PPP)
  • Jay-RJ Eric “RJ” Bernal (PPP)
  • Norjannah “Jannah” Cruz (PPP)
  • Baby Gloria “Gigi Valenzuela” de Mesa (NP)
  • Warren delos Santos (PPP)
  • Warren Dionisio (PPP)
  • Ronnette “Ronet” Franco (PPP)
  • Anggus Rowe Icay (PPP)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Labampa (NP)
  • Paul Lontoc (Independent)
  • Elvira Madrid (PPP)
  • Lamberto “Totong” Mañosca (NP)
  • Rodil “Tikboy” Marcelino (NP)
  • Carlito Ogalinola (NP)
  • Mar Norbert Osorio (Independent)
  • Fanella Joy “Attyjoy” Panga-Cruz (NP)
  • Gamaliel “Gamie” San Pedro (NP)
  • Jinky Sarmiento (Independent)

Second District

  • Marisse Balina-Eron (NP)
  • Felomino Balmes (PLM)
  • Aurelio Paulo “AP” Bartolome (NP)
  • Oscar “Oca” Dio (PPP)
  • Arthur “Bro. Art” Flores (PPP)
  • Arthur “Toroy” Francisco (Independent)
  • Jaime Garcia (NP)
  • Larry German (PPP)
  • Darius Lim (Independent)
  • Jaiadd “Jay” Morales (PPP)
  • Yasser Pangandaman (NP)
  • Alexander “Alex” Penolio (NP)
  • Basilio Pooten (PPP)
  • Eduardo “Ed” Prado (NP)
  • Ignacio “Jun” Rivera Jr. (PPP)
  • Glenn Sacay (PPP)
  • Jomil Bryan Serna (NP)
  • Milly Somera (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Nicky Supan (NP)
  • Caleb Tibio (Independent)
  • Milagros “Myla” Valencia (PPP)

Valenzuela City

For Mayor
  • Antonio Valeriano “Bombit” Bernardo (LMVC)
  • Weslie “Wes” Gatchalian (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ricardo de Gula (LMVC)
  • Lorena “Lorie” Natividad-Borja (NPC)
For Councilor

First District

  • Marlon Paulo “Marlon Idol” Alejandrino (NPC)
  • Tirso “Tirs” Bareja (LMVC)
  • Walter Magnum “Bimbo” dela Cruz (NPC)
  • Ramon Encarnacion (NPC)
  • Ricardo Ricarr “Ricar” Enriquez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eduardo “Waldo” Estrella (LMVC)
  • Cristina Marie “Cris” Feliciano (PFP)
  • Barsinico “Botchock” Juliano Jr. (LMVC)
  • Joseph William “Ghogo” Lee (NPC)
  • Rowena “Weng” Lopez (LMVC)
  • Rodelio Lucero (LMVC)
  • Alberto “Abet” Mariano (Independent)
  • Roberto “Obet” Morelos (Independent)
  • Ernesto “Nico” Trinidad (LMVC)

Second District

  • Jaspermicolo Barcelona (LMVC)
  • Jan Bryan Bermejo (LMVC)
  • Nida Cainap (LMVC)
  • Chiqui Marie Carreon (NPC)
  • Danilo Cueto (Independent)
  • Jason James de Gula (LMVC)
  • Rizalino Ferrer (LMVC)
  • Gerald Cloyd Alexis Galang (NPC)
  • Gilbert Gamas (Independent)
  • Niña Shiela Lopez (NPC)
  • Louie Nolasco (NPC)
  • Christoffer Joseph “Mickey” Pineda (NPC)
  • Marie Shiela Ruaya (LMVC)
  • Roselle “Sel” Sabino-Sy (NPC)

We will post the official list of candidates once the Commission on Elections makes it available in November.

– Rappler.com