2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Pangasinan in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Pangasinan in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 6 congressional districts, 4 cities, and 44 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Pangasinan, they are running in 6 congressional districts, 4 cities, and 44 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Pangasinan in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.”

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

For Governor

  • Amado “Pogi” Espino III (Abante Pangasinan Ilocano or API)
  • Ramon Guico III (Nacionalista Party or NP)
  • Rolando “Rolly” Jimenez (Independent)
  • Carlos “Caloy” Padilla (Philippine Green Republican Party or PGRP)

For Vice Governor

  • Mark Ronald Lambino (Lakas-CMD)
  • Nestor “Nikiboy” Reyes (API)

For Board Member

First District
  • Apolonia “Apple” Bacay (NP)
  • Richard “Ricky” Camba (API)
  • Napoleon “Nong” Fontelera Jr. (NP)
  • Margielou Orange Humilde-Verzosa (API)
Second District
  • Bonifacio “Bony” Batecan (PDP-Laban)
  • Randall Bernal (API)
  • Philip Theodore Cruz (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)
  • Von Mark Mendoza (NPC)
  • Manuel Merrera (Independent)
  • Atty. Haidee Pacheco (API)
Third District
  • Sheila Marie “Dra. Sheila” Baniqued (API)
  • Raymund Camacho (API)
  • Rogelio Danoli (Abag Promdi)
  • Eduardo Gonzales (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika or PPM)
  • Mark Roy Macanlalay (NPC)
  • James Mamaradlo (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Edgar Ramirez (PDP-Laban)
  • Generoso Tulagan Jr. (Abag Promdi)
  • Vici Munda Ventanilla (NPC)
Fourth District
  • “Kap” Ritchie Abalos (NPC)
  • Ramon “RB” Bautista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marinor “Noy” de Guzman (API)
  • Gerald Gubatan (NP)
  • Mojamito “Jaming” Libunao Jr. (NP)
  • Santiago Marcella Jr. (Independent)
  • Jerry Agerico “Doc Jerry” Rosario (API)
  • Jorge Tamondong (PGRP)
  • Pastor Dave Tecson (National Unity Party or NUP)
  • Viven Visperas (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
Fifth District
  • Jesus Basco (Lakas-CMD)
  • Maura Jennifer “Jen” Gandia Garcia (Lakas-CMD)
  • Rossary Gracia “Chinky” Perez (API)
  • Nicholi Jan Louie Sison (API)
Sixth District
  • Noel Bince (API)
  • Roland Fonacier (Independent)
  • Salvador Perez Jr. (API)
  • Rebecca Saldivar (NP)
  • Reynaldo Sebastian (Independent)
  • Ranjit Shahani (Lakas-CMD)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • Arthut “Art” Celeste (NP)
  • Oscar Orbos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
Second District
  • Marcos “Mark” Cojuangco (NPC)
  • Jumel Anthony Espino (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Butch” Merrera Jr. (PPM)
Third District
  • Maria Rachel “Baby” Arenas (PDP-Laban)
  • Teodoro Cabral (PPM)
  • Generoso Mamaril (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago or PPP)
Fourth District
  • Christopher George “Toff” de Venecia (Lakas-CMD)
  • Alipio Vittorio Ramon Fernandez (Independent)
Fifth District
  • Niño Arboleda (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon Guico Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
Sixth District
  • Marlyn “Len” Primicias Agabas (PDP-Laban)
  • Teofilo “Pilo” Villamar (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)

Cities and municipalities

Agno

For Mayor
  • Noli Celeste (Nacionalista Party)
  • Gualberto Sison (PDP-Laban/Abante Pangasinan Ilocano)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jonathan Doromal (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Jose Pajeta Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
For Councilor
  • Archimedes Bundal Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  • Helen Raquel-Castillo (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Neil De Guzman (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Kristine Feble-Nibut (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Leogivildo Quinan Jr. (Independent)
  • Elmer Manalastas (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Isagani Navida (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Heroe Nerona (API)
  • Heroe Nerpio (Nacionalista Party)
  • Elmo Nilo (Nacionalista Party)
  • Francis Nivera (Nacionalista Party)
  • Lorna Nivera (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Ferdinand Pecson (Nacionalista Party)
  • Richard Raquel (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Rosario Braga (Independent)
  • Charlie Dava Rosete (Nacionalista Party)
  • Wilson Rosete (Nacionalista Party)
  • Obed Sison (Nacionalista Party)

Aguilar

For Mayor
  • Boyet Sagles (NUP)
  • Kristal Soriano (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Richard Gubatan (KBL)
  • Dondon Zamuco (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Orlan Aquino (NUP)
  • Arce Castro (NUP)
  • Renato Cervantes (PDP-Laban)
  • Tito Cortez (PDP-Laban)
  • Angelina De Vera (NUP)
  • Raffy Delos Santos (NUP)
  • Geronimo Diaz (Independent)
  • Mat Dumlao (PDP-Laban)
  • Adrian Evangelista (NPC)
  • Buddy Fernandez (NPC)
  • Ang Limos (PDP-Laban)
  • Revilie Nava (NPC)
  • Joseph Ocal (NPC)
  • Renato Piano (NPC)
  • Jessie Posadas (PDP-Laban)
  • Sonny Repato (NUP)
  • Jose Rosario (NUP)
  • Ramon Sison (PDP-Laban)
  • Gerry Tamayo (NUP)
  • Almer Villanueva (NUP)
  • Belen Villanueva (PDP-Laban)

Alaminos City

For Mayor
  • Jing Aquino (PDP-Laban)
  • Bryan Celeste (Nacionalista Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ion Fontelera (Nacionalista Party)
  • Cirilo Radoc (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Bonjing Bacala (PDP-Laban)
  • Kap Bacay (Nacionalista Party)
  • Applejoy Bacay-Tolentino (Nacionalista Party)
  • Oscar Boling (Nacionalista Party)
  • Arthur Celeste Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  • Paul John Celino (PDP-Laban)
  • Baby Damasco (Independent)
  • Susan De Guzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Dahlia De Leon (Nacionalista Party)
  • Carol Dizon-Sison (Nacionalista Party)
  • Jojo Fontelera (Nacionalista Party)
  • Tonton Humilde (PDP-Laban)
  • Vlad Mabalot (API)
  • Glenn Rabadon (PDP-Laban)
  • Verna Rabago (Nacionalista Party)
  • Norman Rabot (Independent)
  • Froebel Ranoy (Nacionalista Party)
  • Curt Raranga (API)
  • Michelle Segundera (Nacionalista Party)
  • Satur Valenzuela-Alamar (API)

Alcala

For Mayor
  • Jojo Callejo (PDP-Laban)
  • Manuel Liberato (Partido Reporma)
  • Pao Mencias (KBOL)
For Vice Mayor
  • Mac Corpuz (KBL)
  • Anong Rosquita (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Gerardo Ablao (PDP-Laban)
  • Ochat Ancheta (KBL)
  • ABC Bauzon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eddie Bauzon (PDP-Laban)
  • Mar Cabael (Lakas-CMD)
  • Eugene Cabanayan (KBL)
  • Johnny Carajay (PDP-Laban)
  • Bikoman Casayuran (KBL)
  • Ryan Catalan (PDP-Laban)
  • Camilo Cerezo (PDP-Laban)
  • Eduardo Dela Cruz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Dante Galapate (Independent)
  • Chebet Mamitag (KBL)
  • Top Jigur Peregrino (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Allan Joy Suratos (Independent)
  • Bryll Jake Tacadena (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marcelino Tercias (Independent)
  • Rara Valdez (KBL)

Anda

For Mayor
  • Dante De Castro (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Joganie Rarang (Nacionalista Party)
  • Welter Kiongson (Reform PH People’s Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Erwin Catabay (Nacionalista Party)
For Councilor
  • Aileen Cardaño (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Cosme Bravo Jr. (Independent)
  • Lorenzo Cacho (KBL)
  • Nenita Cancho (KBL)
  • Justo Camero (KBL)
  • Marvin Caranay (Nacionalista Party)
  • Ester Carpo (Nacionalista Party)
  • Christian Cacho (Nacionalista Party)
  • Enling Celino (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Franchgil Mateo (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Elsa Garibay (KBL)
  • Isidro Cacho (PDP-Laban/API)
  • James Mangaoang (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Jefryl Carilla (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Lilybeth Kiongson (Nacionalista Party)
  • Kuya Art Celino (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Leopoldo Carolino Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  • Lorenzo Cabalquinto (Nacionalista Party)
  • Jovy Montemayor (KBL)
  • Ruel Quilla (Nacionalista Party)
  • Reymon Nanang (Nacionalista Party)
  • Zaldy Cazar (PDP-Laban/API)

Asingan

For Mayor
  • Carlos Lopez Jr (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Heidee Chua (NPC)
For Councilor
  • (KBL)Popoy Amistad (Independent)
  • Constante Arzadon (PROMDI)
  • Patricio Badua Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Melchor Cardinez (NPC)
  • Johnny Carig (NPC)
  • Charlie Malalang (PDP-Laban)
  • Athena Chua (NPC)
  • Julio Dayag (NPC)
  • Luis Divina (KBL)
  • Eva Dorao (Independent)
  • Edgar Ines (PROMDI)
  • Emmanuel Sapigao (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodrigo Estacio
  • Joker Ignacio (PDP-Laban)
  • Leonardo Valdez (KBL)
  • Mel Lopez (NPC)
  • Froilar Ordonio Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Immaculada Oria (Independent)
  • Pico Jesus Villanueva (NPC)
  • Agustin Piso (KBL)
  • Marivic Robeniol (NPC)
  • Roel Domingo (Independent)
  • Joselito Viray (NPC)
  • Pugot Zareno (PDP-Laban)

Balungao

For Mayor
  • Jojo Peralta (Lakas-CMD)
  • Riza Peralta (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Luding Agustin (Nacionalista Party)
  • Philipp Peralta (PDP-Laban)
  • Iking Valerio (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Salvador Alejandro (Lakas-CMD)
  • Bonifacio Bince (Lakas-CMD)
  • Romer Caseres (PDP-Laban)
  • John Fernandez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Marlon Guerzo (PDP-Laban)
  • Bating Ligerio (PDP-Laban)
  • Dario Lopez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Cris Luna (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ger Luna (Lakas-CMD)
  • Willie Mina (PDP-Laban)
  • Darius Nava (PDP-Laban)
  • George Osbania (Independent)
  • Michael Padilla (Lakas-CMD)
  • Joping Perlata (PDP-Laban)
  • Mon Peralta (PDP-Laban)
  • Rainplan Sanchez (Lakas-CMD)
  • Ago Soriano (PDP-Laban)

Bani

For Mayor
  • Artemio Amon (NUP)
  • JP Navarro (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Boying Palafox (Nacionalista)
For Vice Mayor
  • Benjie Navarro (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Gwen Palafox Yamamoto (Nacionalista)
For Councilor
  • Rosalinda Acenas (Nacionalista)
  • Mark Ampler (Nacionalista)
  • Wilhelm Aquino (API/PDP-Laban)
  • Alvin Camba (Nacionalista)
  • Maggie Camba (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Wari Camba (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Marianito Castelo (API/PDP-Laban)
  • Ronaldo Catabay (Nacionalista)
  • Philip Estabillo (Nacionalista)
  • Edwin Flondarina (Independent)
  • Georgie Honrada (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Elmer Ocampo (Nacionalista)
  • Amy Olores (Nacionalista)
  • Jovy Olores (Nacionalista)
  • Arturo Padua (PDP-Laban/PDDS)
  • Filipina Rivera (PDP-Laban/API)
  • Noel Talania (PDP-Laban/API)

Basista

For Mayor
  • JR Resuello (PDP-Laban)
  • Boy Tagum (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Dante Bustrate (PDP-Laban)
  • Raul De Guzman (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Christian Bacani (PDP-Laban)
  • Vanessa Baraquio (NPC)
  • Carlos Bustarde (PDP-Laban)
  • Mamar Capua(PDP-Laban)
  • Rosemarie Custodio (NPC)
  • Amor De Guzman (NPC)
  • Jet De Guzman (NPC)
  • Rosalie De Guzman (NPC)
  • Joey De Vera (NPC)
  • Kobe Dela Cruz (NPC)
  • Bernard Doria (PDP-Laban)
  • Teresita Erguiza (PDP-Laban)
  • Nold Ferrer (Independent)
  • Jong Frias (PDP-Laban)
  • Jake Perez (PDP-Laban)
  • Monica Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Nanding Ramos (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Leo Resultay (NPC)
  • Mering Sinlao (Independent)

Bautista

For Mayor
  • Joseph Espino (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto Mosuela (Promdi)
  • Eddie Ong (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Laureano Cacalda Sr. (Independent)
  • Rosemarie Gacutan (PDP-Laban)
  • Rowell Ventanilla (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Egot Promdi (PROMDI)
  • Raem Aquino (PDP-Laban)
  • Marife Cantado (NPC)
  • Isabell Dacanay (NPC)
  • Joren Espino (PDP-Laban)
  • Rubilyn Estrada (NPC)
  • Gerry Alfaro (NPC)
  • Henry Promdi (PROMDI)
  • Jesus Villanueva Sr. (PDP-Laban)
  • John Paul Laguardia (PDP-Laban)
  • Jaime Lambino (Independent)
  • Lodring Promdi (PROMDI)
  • Julius Mejia (PDP-Laban)
  • Myrna Promdi (PROMDI)
  • Pana Ong (NPC)
  • Simplicio Petinez III (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon Ind (Independent)
  • Dominador Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodolfo Gonzales (PROMDI)
  • Ramiro Sagum (PDP-Laban)
  • Alex Tagulao (Indpendennt)
  • Romeo Ventura (PROMDI)
  • Divina Villanueva (Independent)

Bayambang

For Mayor
  • Niña Jose-Quiambao (NP)
  • Ricardo Camacho (PDP-Laban)
  • Ralph De Vera (Independent)
  • Alven Ignas (Independent)
  • Junio Chato (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Ramon “Monching” Matabang (ABAG PROMDI)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jonathan Cayabyab (Independent)
  • Lito De Vera (PDP-Laban)
  • Dan Estoque (Independent)
  • Joey Balajadia (PFP)
  • Paul Marus (Independent)
  • Raul Sabangan (NP)
For Councilor
  • Alex Medrano (PDP-Laban)
  • Benjie De Vera (NP)
  • Philip Dumalanta (NP)
  • Erija Odon (PFP)
  • Gerry Flores (NP)
  • Joel Junio (Independent)
  • Al Junio (PFP)
  • Amory Junio (NP)
  • Boying Junio (NP)
  • Leo Junio (PDP-Laban)
  • Adong Kap (PDP-Laban)
  • Jomar Masiglat (PDP-Laban)
  • Oca Ora (PFP)
  • Carlos Palisoc (PDP-Laban)
  • Moliv Payomo (PDP-Laban)
  • Bryan Payomo (PDP-Laban)
  • Chito Perez (PFP)
  • Jose Ramos (Nacionalista)
  • Roger Quinto (PFP)
  • Boy Salonga (PDP-Laban)
  • Martin Terrado II (Nacionalista)
  • Levinson Uy (Nacionalista)

Binalonan

For Mayor
  • Ramon Ronald Guico IV
For Councilor
  • Arturo Valenzuela Romua
  • Glory Jovelyn Galo Manaois
  • Brenda Godoy Paderes
  • Carl Joseph Agustin Patawaran
  • William Urbiztondo Aradanas
  • Juan Zabala Delos Santos
  • Ronald Placheta Calderon
  • Ernesto Tolentino Boquing

Binmaley

For Mayor
  • Jonas Rosario
For Vice Mayor
  • Simplicio Rosario
For Councilor
  • Joel Jose Carrera
  • Urbano Delos Angeles III
  • Amelito A Sison
  • Gericho C Francisco 
  • Aurora Kagawaan
  • Luis Austrial
  • Kevin Moreno

Bolinao

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Bugallon

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Burgos

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Calasiao

For Mayor
  • Mamilyn Caramat
  • Joseph Arman Bauzon
For Vice Mayor
  • Kevin Roy Macanlalay
  • JB Acosta
For Councilor
  • Gerald C. Aficial
  • Perri F. De vera
  • Rowel U. Diolazo
  • Rodolfo C. Dion
  • Haverdani Das B. Mesina
  • Jerald C. Navarro
  • Madonna S. Uson
  • Ronald Bobby G. Sison
  • Jessie U. Muñoz

Dagupan City

For Mayor
  • Brian Lim
  • Belen Fernandez 
For Vice Mayor
  • Victoria Czarinna “Irene” Lim-Acosta 
  • Bryan Kua
For Councilor
  • Jek Palaganas
  • Celia Lim
  • Redford Christian Erfe-Mejia
  • Marilou Ma. Lourdes Fernandez
  • Alipio Serafin “Alfie” Fernandez
  • Alexander Romulo Siapno
  • Maremil Jeanne Tan
  • Mario Lim
  • Perry Ryan Fernandez
  • Alvin Coquia
  • Marlia Librada Fe “Dada” Reyna
  • Michael Fernandez
  • Dennis Canto
  • Karlos Reyna
  • Chito Samson
  • Tess Coquia
  • Emong Vallejos
  • Joshua Bugayong
  • Jeslito Seen
  • Danila Cayabyab
  • Dianne Decano

Dasol

For Mayor
  • Rizalde Bernal
For Vice Mayor
  • Edgardo Fontelera
For Councilor
  • Mark Anthony Carrera 
  • Nelson Espinoza
  • Richard Garcia
  • Jon Ray Aseo 
  • Gerardo Rivera lll
  • Nehemias Vidal 
  • Melchor Abella
  • Loreto Riaza

Infanta

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Labrador

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Laoac

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Lingayen

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Mabini

For Mayor
  • Colin Aben Reyes
For Vice Mayor
  • Renillo Malalis
For Councilor
  • Christian Zeus Dela Cruz Barcelona
  • Danilo Jr.Abarra Campos
  • Fernando Conde Fontelera
  • Alvin Balin Briana
  • Jerick Nacional Estrada
  • Reginald Palatino Espinosa
  • Christian Karl  Bongalon Pamo
  • Nixon Ferrer Crisolo

Malasaqui

For Mayor
  • Mario Fontanilla

Manaoag

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Mangaldan

For Mayor
  • Bonafe de Vera-Parayno

Mangatarem

For Mayor

Mapandan

For Mayor
  • Anthony Penuliar
For Vice Mayor
  • Jimmy Aquino
For Councilor
  • Dizon U. Soquila
  • Russel R. Tamayo
  • Gilbert F. Biagtan
  • Joyspeter G. Biagtan
  • Percival Z. Biagtan
  • Alicia A. Mariano
  • Venneson L. Peria

Natividad

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Pozzorrubio

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Rosales

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

San Carlos City

For Mayor
  • Jonathan Lomboy
For Vice Mayor
  • Ellen Poyaoan Santos
For Councilor
  • Edberto Cayabyab Millora        
  • Luis Arenas Cancino   
  • Romeo Prado Cayabyab           
  • Leonardo Buna Cruz De Vera  
  • Cesar Poquiz Magalong             
  • Sam Soriano Baniqued              
  • Dennis Del Rio Fermin
  • Winson Vedaña Calugay           
  • Marilyn Cariño Versoza            
  • Virgilio Castro Barongan        

San Fabian

For Mayor
  • Juvenal B. Azurin
For Councilor
  • Kim Bandarlipe (Nacionalista Party)

San Jacinto

For Mayor
  • Apples Abarcar
For Councilor
  • Ma. Marilou Calizo
  • Rosalia A Come
  • Kim De Vera

San Manuel

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

San Nicolas

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

San Quintin

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Santo Tomas

For Mayor
  • Renato Dela Cruz Sayaboc
For Councilor
  • Elma Sotelo
  • Edna Noces Dauz         
  • Alexander Arciaga    
  • Betina Oculto            
  • Romulo Alberto      
  • Ely Ramos   

Sison

For Mayor
  • Edgar Jovena
For Vice Mayor
  • Alma Lomibao
For Councilor
  • Evelyn D. Lagmay
  • Nina Joy C Pangasinan
  • Charipec G. Baoanar
  • Marlon A. Saturnino
  • Ericson S. Biason
  • Dominador C. Padua
  • Jose C. Opilad
  • Edgardo A Liberato

Santa Barbara

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Santa Maria

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Sual

For Mayor
  • Jesus “Boying” Celeste Jr.
For Councilor
  • Clifford L. Ibañez
  • Juanito B. Tumagoy
  • Michael G. Abata
  • Danilo B, Vinluan
  • Leeward L. Caburao
  • Rufina D. Marin
  • Emerina O. Taboy
  • James S. Lagmay
  • Jay C. Ravara
  • Nestor D. Natividad
  • Rodrigo A. Benito
  • Michael F. Gacusan
  • Camilo N. Gille
  • Florencio P. Aguimbag

Tayug

For Vice Mayor
  • Edson Miranda Tando
For Councilor
  • Janet Zaragoza
  • Elnor Gabriel Kagaoan

Umingan

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Urbiztondo

For Mayor
For Vice Mayor
For Councilor

Urdaneta City

For Mayor
  • Julio “Rammy” Parayno III 
For Vice Mayor
  • Vice Mayor Jimmy Parayno
For Councilor
  • Blesildo Fernandez Sumera

Villasis

For Councilor
  • Maira Khelly Tan
  • Rey Sales 

We will post the official list of candidates once the Commission on Elections makes it available in November. 

– Rappler.com