PHVOTE 2013

Rappler's coverage of campaigns and elections in the Philippines.

Know the candidates, political parties, power brokers, watchdogs & the voters. This is your site for timely reports, comprehensive data, expert analyses, online conversations, and citizens' collaboration.

LIST: Winners in the House of Representatives

Rappler.com
Posted on 05/22/2013 2:54 PM  | Updated 06/05/2013 2:37 PM

MANILA, Philippines - At least 109 members of the ruling Liberal Party (LP) won seats in the House of Representatives. Party stalwart Budget Secretary Florencio "Butch" Abad said their numbers could grow as he expects some "independent" candidates to join them.

Here's the list of elected members of the House of Representatives in the 16th Congress compiled by Carmela Fonbuena and the Rappler research team.

The list does not include winners in the party-list race since the Commission on Elections has not proclaimed any.

Abra

Maria Jocelyn Bernos - LP

Agusan del Norte

Lawrence Fortun - LP

Erlpe John Amante - Kusog Agusanon

Agusan del Sur

Maria Valentina Plaza - NUP

Evelyn Plaza-Mellana - NUP

Aklan

Teodorico Haresco, Jr. - Independent

Albay

Edcel Lagman - LP

Al Francis Bichara - NP

Fernando Gonzales - LP

Antipolo City

Roberto Puno - NUP

Romeo Acop - LP

Antique

Paolo Everardo Javier - LP

Apayao

Eleanor Bulut-Begtang - NPC

Aurora

Bellaflor Angara-Castillo - LDP

Bacolod City

Evelio Leonardia - NPC

Baguio City

Nicasio Aliping, Jr. - Independent

Basilan

Hadjiman "Hattaman Jim" Salliman - LP

Bataan

Herminia Roman - LP

Enrique "Tet" Garcia, Jr. - NUP

Batanes

Henedina Abad - LP

Batangas

Elenita Milagros "Eileen" Ermita-Buhain - Lakas

Raneo Abu - NP

Nelson Collantes - LP

Mark Llandro Mendoza - NPC

Benguet

Ronald Cosalan - LP

Biliran

Rogelio Espina - LP

Bohol

Rene Relampagos - LP

Aristotle Aumentado - NPC (replaced father, Erico Aumentado, who died Dec 25, 2012)

Arthur Yap - NPC

Bukidnon

Maria Lourdes Acosta - LP

Florencio "Doc Boy" Flores, Jr. - NP

Jose Maria Zubiri III - Bukidnon Paglaum

Rogelio Neil Roque - NPC

Bulacan

Ma. Victoria Sy-Alvarado - NUP

Gavini "Apol" Pancho - NUP

Joselito Andrew "Jonjon" Mendoza - LP

Linabelle Ruth Villarica - LP

Cagayan

Sally Ponce Enrile - NPC

Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso - NUP

Randolph Ting - NUP

Cagayan de Oro City

Rolando "Klarex" Uy - LP

Rufus Rodriguez - CDP

Caloocan City

Enrico Echiverri - LP

Edgar Erice - LP

Camarines Norte

Catherine Barcelona-Reyes - NUP

Elmer Panotes - Lakas

Camarines Sur

Rolando Andaya, Jr. - Lakas

Diosdado Ignacio "Dato" Arroyo - Lakas

Maria Leonor "Leni" Robredo - LP

Felix William "Wimpy" Fuentebella - NPC

Salvio Fortuno - LP

Camiguin

Xavier Jesus Romualdo - NPC (replaced father, Pedro Romualdo, who died Apr 24, 2013)

Capiz

Antonio del Rosario - LP

Fredenil Castro - NUP

Catanduanes

Cesar Sarmiento - LP

Cavite

Francis Gerald Abaya - LP

Lani Mercado-Revilla - Lakas

Alex Advincula - LP

Elpidio Barzaga, Jr. - NUP

Roy Loyola - LP

Luis "Jon-Jon" Ferrer IV - NUP

Abraham "Bambol" Tolentino - LP

Cebu

Gerald Anthony "Samsam" Gullas, Jr. - NP

Wilfredo Caminero - LP

Gwendolyn Garcia - UNA

Benhur Salimbangon - NUP

Joseph Feliz Mari "Ace" Durano - LP

Gabriel Luis Quisumbing - LP

Cebu City

Raul del Mar - LP

Rodrigo Abellanosa - LP

Compostela Valley

Maricar Zamora - LP

Rommel Amatong - LP

Davao City

Karlo Alexei Nograles - NUP

Mylene Garcia - LP

Isidro Ungab - LP

Davao del Norte

Antonio Rafael del Rosario - LP

Antonio Lagdameo, Jr. - NUP

Davao del Sur

Mercedes Cagas - NP

Franklin Bautista - LP

Davao Oriental

Nelson Dayanghirang - NP

Thelma Almario - Lakas

Dinagat Islands

Arlene "Kaka" Bag-ao - LP

Eastern Samar

Ben Evardone - LP

Guimaras

Joaquin Carlos Rahman Nava - LP

Ifugao

Teodoro Baguilat, Jr. - LP

Iligan City

Vicente Belmonte, Jr. - LP

Ilocos Norte

Rodolfo Fariñas - NP

Imelda Marcos - KBL

Ilocos Sur

Ronald Singson - NP

Eric Singson - LP

Iloilo

Oscar Garin, Jr. - LP

Arcadio Gorriceta - LP

Arthur Defensor, Jr. - LP

Hernan Biron, Jr. - UNA

Neil Tupas, Jr. - LP

Iloilo City

Jerry Treñas - LP

Isabela

Rodolfo "Rodito" Albano III - NPC

Ana Cristina Go - NP

Napoleon Dy - NPC

Giorgidi Aggabao - NPC

Kalinga

Manuel Agyao - LP

La Union

Victor Francisco Ortega - Lakas

Eufranio Eriguel - NPC

Laguna

Danilo Ramon Fernandez - LP

Joaquin Chipeco, Jr. - LP

Sol Aragones - UNA

Benjamin Agarao, Jr. - LP

Lanao del Norte

Imelda Dimaporo - NPC

Abdullah Dimaporo - NPC

Lanao del Sur

Ansaruddin Adiong - LP

Pangalian Balindong - LP

Lapu-Lapu City

Aileen Radaza - Lakas

Las Piñas City

Mark Villar - NP

Leyte

Ferdinand Martin Romualdez - Lakas

Sergio Antonio Apostol - LP

Andres Salvacion, Jr. - LP

Lucy Torres-Gomez - LP

Jose Carlos "Boying" Cari - LP

Maguindanao

Zajid Mangudadatu - LP

Bai Sandra Sema - LP

Makati City

Monique Lagdameo - UNA

Mar-Len Abigail Binay - UNA

Malabon City

Josephine Lacson-Noel - NPC

Mandaluyong City

Neptali Gonzales II - LP

Manila

Benjamin Asilo - LP

Carlo Lopez - LP

Maria Zenaida Angping - NPC

Trisha Bonoan-David - NUP

Amado Bagatsing - Kabaka

Rosenda Ann Ocampo - LP

Marikina City

Marcelino Teodoro - LP

Romero Federico "Miro" Quimbo - LP

Marinduque

Regina Reyes - LP

Masbate

Maria Vida Bravo - NUP

Elisa Kho - Lakas

Scott Davies Lanete - NPC

Misamis Occidental

Jorge Almonte - LP

Henry Oaminal - NP

Misamis Oriental

Peter Unabia - LP

Juliette Uy - Independent

Mountain Province

Maximo Dalog - LP

Muntinlupa City

Rodolfo Biazon - LP

Navotas City

Toby Tiangco - UNA

Negros Occidental

Jules Ledesma IV - NPC

Leo Rafael Cueva - NUP

Alfredo Abelardo "Albee" Benitez - LP

Jeffrey Ferrer - UNEGA

Alejandro Mirasol - LP

Mercedes Alvarez - NPC

Negros Oriental

Jerome Paras - NPC

George Arnaiz - NPC

Pryde Henry Teves - NPC

North Cotabato

Jesus Sacdalan - LP

Nancy Catamco - LP

Jose "Pingping" Tejada - Independent

Northern Samar

Harlin Abayon - NP

Emil Ong - NUP

Nueva Ecija

Estrellita Suansing - Unang Sigaw

Joseph Gilbert Violago - LP

Czarina "Cherry" Umali - LP

Magnolia Antonino - NUP

Nueva Vizcaya

Carlos Padilla - NP

Occidental Mindoro

Josephine Sato - LP

Oriental Mindoro

Paulino Salvador Leachon - LP

Reynaldo Umali - LP

Palawan

Franz Joseph George Alvarez - NUP

Frederick Abueg - PPP

Douglas Hagedorn - NPC

Pampanga

Joseller "Yeng" Guiao - Kambilan

Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo - Lakas

Oscar Rodriguez - LP

Juan Pablo Bondoc - NP

Pangasinan

Jesus Celeste - NPC

Leopoldo Bataoil - NPC

Rose Marie "Baby" Arenas - LP

Maria Georgina de Venecia - NPC

Carmen "Kimi" Cojuangco - NPC

Marlyn Primicias-Agabas - NPC

Parañaque City

Eric Olivarez - LP

Gustavo Tambunting - UNA

Pasay City

Imelda Calixto-Rubiano - LP

Pasig City

Roman Romulo - LP

Quezon

Wilfrido Marc Enverga - NPC

Vicente Alcala - LP

Aleta Suarez - Lakas

Angelina "Helen" Tan - NPC

Quezon City

Francisco "Boy" Calalay, Jr. - LP

Winston Castelo - LP

Jorge John "Bolet" Banal - LP

Feliciano Belmonte, Jr. - LP

Alfredo Paolo Vargas III - LP

Jose Christopher "Kit" Belmonte - LP

Quirino

Dakila Carlo Cua - LP

Rizal

Joel Roy Duavit - NPC

Isidro Rodriguez, Jr - NPC

Romblon

Eleandro Jesus Madrona - NP

San Jose del Monte City

Arthur Robes - LP

San Juan City

Ronaldo Zamora - Partido Magdiwang

Sarangani

Manny Pacquiao - UNA/PCM

Siquijor

Marie Anne Pernes - LP (replaced husband, Jay Pernes, who died May 12, 2013)

Sorsogon

Evelina Escudero - NPC

Deogracias Ramos, Jr. - LP

South Cotabato

Ferdinand Hernandez - NPC

South Cotabato and General Santos City

Pedro Acharon, Jr. - NPC

Southern Leyte

Damian Mercado - NUP

Sultan Kudarat

Raden Sakaluran - Independent

Arnulfo Go - NUP

Sulu

Tupay Loong - NUP

Maryam Arbison - LP

Surigao del Norte

Francisco Matugas - LP

Guillermo Romarate - LP

Surigao del Sur

Philip Pichay - Lakas

Florencio Garay - LP

Taguig City

Lino Cayetano - NP

Arnel Cerafica - LP

Tarlac

Enrique Cojuangco - NPC

Susan Yap-Sulit - NPC

Noel Villanueva - NP

Tawi-Tawi

Ruby Sahali - LP

Western Samar

Mel Senen Sarmiento - LP

Milagrosa Tan - NPC

Valenzuela City

Sherwin Gatchalian - NPC

Magtanggol Gunigundo I - Lakas

Zambales

Jeffrey Khonghun - NPC

Cheryl Deloso-Montalla - LP

Zamboanga City

Celso Lobregat - LDP

Lilia Nuño - Independent

Zamboanga del Norte

Seth Frederick "Bullet" Jalosjos - NP

Rosendo Labadlabad - LP

Isagani Amatong - LP

Zamboanga del Sur

Victor Yu - NPC

Aurora Cerriles - NPC

Zamboanga Sibugay

Belma Cabilao - NP

Ann Hofer - LP

- Rappler.com


This story makes people happy
How did this story make you feel?

More Stories