Stories, photos, videos, and everything you need to know about your UE Red Warriors.
TOP STORY

Joe Silva: Rebuilding UE still needs more time

The new UE head coach accepts the daunting challenge of turning the Red Warriors' fortunes around

The new UE head coach accepts the daunting challenge of turning the Red Warriors' ...

Read more

Joe Silva: Rebuilding UE still needs more time

The Green Archers join a three-way logjam at the second spot in the UAAP men’s ...

Read more

La Salle silences UE for 2nd UAAP triumph

The University of the East Red Warriors' top scorer laments his teammates' lack of ...

Read more

UE's Alvin Pasaol wants to shake things up

After stunning defending champion Ateneo, the Falcons blast the Red Warriors for a 2-0 ...

Read more

Adamson rolls past UE to grab early UAAP lead

New Warriors mentor Joe Silva expects the challenge that comes with rebuilding a team

Read more

Debuting UE coach Joe Silva tough on self after blowout loss

The UP Fighting Maroons get their collegiate basketball campaign off to a strong start

Read more

New-look UP wrecks UE in UAAP Season 81 opener

Down 10 pounds, UE standout Alvin Pasaol hopes to show more of his skills this UAAP

Read more

Pasaol slims down, excited to share scoring responsibility

New UE coach Joe Silva may just be the man for the job as the Red Warriors try to rebuild ...

Read more

WATCH: Young Joe Silva looks to turn UE program around

The former La Salle hotshot drops 34 points but the Warriors prove steadier in their ...

Read more

UE spoils Ricci Rivero’s UP debut

The returning La Salle ace posts a double-double of 17 points and 18 rebounds

Read more

Dyke dominates as La Salle stays hot vs UE

UE Red Warriors
Head coach
Derrick Pumaren

Line-up

  • Nick Abant
  • Rey Mark Acuno
  • Andrey Armenion
  • Wilson Bartolome
  • Chris Conner
  • Jeremy Cruz
  • Lucas Cullar
  • Clark Derige
  • Shannon Gagate
  • Mark Maloles
  • Philip Manalang
  • Mark Anthony Olayon
  • Alvin Pasaol
  • Rafael Toribio
  • Jason Varilla
  • C = Team Captain
  • R = Rookie

Schedule

  • Sept. 9, Saturday, 2pm – vs NU @ MOA Arena
  • Sept. 13, Wednesday, 2pm – vs FEU @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Sept. 17, Sunday, 2pm – vs UE @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Sept. 24, Sunday, 2pm – vs ADMU @ MOA Arena
  • Oct. 1, Sunday, 4pm – vs AdU @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Oct. 4, Wednesday, 4pm – vs DLSU @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Oct. 7, Saturday, 2pm – vs UST @ MOA Arena