Stories, photos, videos, and everything you need to know about your UST Growling Tigers.
TOP STORY

Ateneo rips UST by 40 points, sweeps 2nd round

The Blue Eagles complete a 7-0 sweep of the UAAP second round

The Blue Eagles complete a 7-0 sweep of the UAAP second round

Read more

Ateneo rips UST by 40 points, sweeps 2nd round

Ateneo shoots for a sweep of the second round against a UST side hoping to close out the ...

Read more

IN NUMBERS: Ateneo vs UST – UAAP Season 81

This early, UST head coach Aldin Ayo is planning for the Growling Tigers' Season 82 ...

Read more

Aldin Ayo: UST to start Season 82 practice early

The Maroons stay in the Final Four hunt as UP takes advantage of the absence of young UST ...

Read more

UP eliminates UST as star rookie Cansino suffers injury

Fighting to keep their Final Four bids alive, the UP Maroons and the UST Tigers clash in ...

Read more

IN NUMBERS: UP vs UST – UAAP Season 81

Whether or not UST reaches the UAAP semis, the Tigers can rest easy knowing that ...

Read more

CJ Cansino fights through pain for Final Four hopeful UST

The Falcons advance to the UAAP semifinals for the third straight season

Read more

Adamson clinches Final Four berth in sweep of UST

The Adamson Falcons target the second Final Four spot versus the UST Tigers

Read more

IN NUMBERS: Adamson vs UST – UAAP Season 81

Showing no mercy from the get-go, the Green Archers dominate the Tigers all the way to ...

Read more

La Salle shreds UST by 41 points

Embarrassed by his former team in their first meeting, UST coach Aldin Ayo looks to get ...

Read more

IN NUMBERS: La Salle vs UST – UAAP Season 81

UST Growling Tigers
Head coach
Rodil “Boy” Sablan

Line-up

  • Steve Akomo
  • Justin Araña
  • Regie Boy Basibas
  • Enrique Caunan Jr
  • Oliver De Guzman
  • Jose Carlos Escalambre
  • Jeepy Faundo
  • Christian Laurent Garcia
  • Zachary Huang
  • Ben Kwawukumey
  • Marvin Lee
  • Leon Alfonso Lorenzana
  • Jan Macasaet
  • Dean Marvin Romero
  • Vaughn Soriano
  • John Jordan Sta. Ana
  • C = Team Captain
  • R = Rookie

Schedule

  • Sept. 10, Sunday, 2pm – vs UP @ MOA Arena
  • Sept. 16, Saturday, 4pm – vs AdU @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Sept. 20, Wednesday, 2pm – vs NU @ MOA Arena
  • Sept. 23, Saturday, 2pm – vs FEU @ MOA Arena
  • Sept. 27, Wednesday, 4pm – vs ADMU @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Sept. 30, Saturday, 2pm – vs DLSU @ Araneta Coliseum
  • Oct. 7, Saturday, 2pm – vs UE @ MOA Arena