FULL LIST: Winners, 2015 PMPC Star Awards for TV

Rappler.com
FULL LIST: Winners, 2015 PMPC Star Awards for TV
See all the winners from the Star Awards for TV here

MANILA, Philippines – The stars stepped out once again to attend the 2015 Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) Star Awards for Television Thursday, December 3 at the Kia Theater, Cubao, Quezon City.

Rappler’s Maria Ressa was given the Excellence In Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement award. The tandems of Liza Soberano and Enrique Gil (LizQuen), as well as Maine “Yaya Dub” Mendoza and Alden Richards (AlDub), were given the German Moreno Power Tandem Award.

Here’s the list of winners: 

Best Primetime TV Series

  • Bagito ( ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Bridges of Love ( ABS-CBN)
  • Forevermore  ( ABS-CBN)
  • Hawak Kamay ( ABS-CBN)
  • Nathaniel ( ABS-CBN)
  • Pari ‘Koy (GMA 7)
  • The Richman’s Daughter (GMA 7)

Best Daytime Drama Series

  • Ang Lihim Ni Annasandra (GMA 7)
  • Flordeliza (ABS-CBN)
  • Healing Hearts (GMA 7)
  • Kailan Ba Tama ang Mali? (GMA 7)
  • Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita? ( ABS-CBN)
  • Oh My G!  ( ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: The Half Sisters (GMA 7) 

Best Drama Mini Series  

  • Give Love On Christmas (ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Ilustrado (GMA 7)
  • InstaDad (GMA 7)
  • Sa Puso Ni Dok (GMA 7)
  • Trenderas ( TV 5)
  • Wattpad (TV 5)
  • Wansapanataym ( ABS-CBN) 

Best Drama Actress 

  • Aiko Melendez  (Give Love On Christmas Presents  The Gift Giver/ ABS-CBN)
  • Angelica Panganiban  (Pangako Sa ‘Yo/ABS-CBN)
  • Coney Reyes  (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)
  • Jodi Sta. Maria (Pangako Sa ‘Yo/ABS-CBN)
  • Empress Schuck (Kailan Ba Tama Ang Mali?/GMA 7)
  • Jolina Magdangal (Flordeliza/ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Maja Salvador (Bridges of Love/ ABS-CBN)
  • Shaina Magdayao (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN) 

Best Drama Actor

  • WINNER: Alden Richards (Ilustrado/GMA 7)
  • Daniel Padilla  (Pangako Sa ‘Yo/ ABS-CBN)
  • Jericho Rosales (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)
  • Eddie Garcia  (Give Love On Christmas Presents The Gift Giver/ ABS-CBN)
  • Gerald Anderson  (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)
  • Paulo Avelino (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)
  • Piolo Pascual (Hawak Kamay/ABS-CBN) 

Best Supporting Actress  

  • Amy Austria (Pangako Sa ‘Yo/ABS-CBN)
  • Carmina Villarroel (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)
  • Eula Valdez (Ilustrado/GMA 7)
  • Irma Adlawan (Forevermore/ABS-CBN)
  • Jean Garcia (The Half Sisters /GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Sheryl Cruz (Strawberry Lane/GMA 7)
  • Sofia Andres (Forevermore/ABS-CBN)

Best Supporting Actor  

  • WINNER: Baron Geisler (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)
  • Carlo Aquino  (Flordeliza/ABS-CBN)
  • Edu Manzano (Bridges of Love/ ABS-CBN)
  • JM De Guzman (Hawak Kamay/ ABS-CBN)
  • Mike Tan (The Richman’s Daughter/GMA 7)
  • Ronnie Lazaro  (Pangako Sa ‘Yo/ABS-CBN)
  • Tirso Cruz III (Hawak Kamay/ABS-CBN)

Best Child Performer  

  • Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote/ ABS-CBN)
  • Ashley Sarmiento (Flordeliza/ABS-CBN)
  • Chlaui Malayao (Yagit/ GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Harvey Bautista (Wansapanataym Presents Remote Ni Eric /ABS-CBN)
  • Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad/ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Marco Masa (Nathaniel/ ABS-CBN)
  • Zaijan Jaranilla (Hawak Kamay/ ABS-CBN)
  • Xyriel Manabat (Hawak Kamay/ABS-CBN)

Best New Male TV Personality  

  • WINNER: Alonzo Muhlach (Inday Bote /ABS-CBN)
  • Jemwell Ventinilla (Yagit/ GMA 7)
  • Joshua Garcia (Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita?/ ABS-CBN)
  • Kurt Ong  (Wansapanataym Presents My Kung Fu Chinito/ ABS-CBN)
  • Kyle Blanco (Bridges of Love/ABS-CBN)
  • JV Cruz  (Iskoolmates/ PTV 4)
  • Sancho Vito (Let The Love Begin/ GMA 7)

Best New Female TV Personality 

  • Ali Forbes (Pinay Beauty Queen Academy/ GMA News TV)
  • WINNER: Jana Agoncillo (Dream Dad/ABS-CBN)
  • Loisa Andalio (Nasaan Ka Nang Kailangan Kita?/ABS-CBN)
  • Maine Mendoza (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7)
  • Mariz Racal  (Lobo-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)
  • MJ Lastimosa (Takure-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)
  • Stephanie Yamut (Yagit/ GMA 7) 

Best Drama Anthology 

  • Ipaglaban Mo (ABS-CBN)
  • Karelasyon (GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Magpakailanman (GMA 7)
  • Maynila (GMA 7)
  • Wagas (GMA 7)

Best Single Performance by an Actress 

  • Agot Isidro  (Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN )
  • Alessandra De Rossi (Sabit- sabit, Kabit-kabit, Mga Pusong MalupitMagpakailanman/GMA 7)
  • Angel Locsin (Watawat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN )
  • WINNER: Judy Ann Santos (Ilog-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)
  • Kaye Abad  (Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN)
  • Nora Aunor (Tres Rosas- Karelasyon/GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Sunshine Cruz (Barko-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)

Best Single Performance by an Actor 

  • Alex Medina (Niloko Nyo Ako-Ipaglaban Mo/ABS-CBN)
  • Arjo Atayde ( Liham- Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)
  • Coco Martin  ( Watawat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN)
  • Edgar Allan Guzman (Box-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: John Lloyd Cruz ( Hat-Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN )
  • Matt Evans ( Nasa Maling Landas- Ipaglaban Mo/ ABS-CBN )
  • Mike Tan ( 8 Shades of Gay: The Tubato Family Story- Magpakailanman/GMA 7) 

Best Public Service Program  

  • Bistado (ABS-CBN)
  • Failon Ngayon ( ABS-CBN)
  • Imbestigador (GMA 7)
  • Mission Possible ( ABS-CBN)
  • S.O.C.O. (Scene of the Crime Operatives)  (ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: T3: Enforced (TV 5)
  • Wish Ko Lang (GMA 7)

Best Public Service Program Host 

  • Arnold Clavio (Alisto/GMA 7)
  • Ben, Erwin, and Raffy Tulfo (T3:  Enforced /TV 5)
  • Gus Abelgas ( S.O.C.O./ABS-CBN)
  • Julius Babao ( Mission Possible /ABS-CBN)
  • Mike Enriquez  (Imbestigador /GMA 7)
  • Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon /ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang /GMA 7)

Best Gag Show

  • WINNER: Banana Split: Extra Scoop  (ABS-CBN )
  • Tropa Mo Ko Nice Di Ba?! ( TV 5)
  • Goin’ Bulilit ( ABS-CBN)
  • Wow Mali ( TV 5)

Best Comedy Program 

  • 2 ½ Daddies ( TV 5)
  • Home Sweetie Home ( ABS-CBN)
  • Ismol Family (GMA 7)
  • Luv U  (ABS-CBN)
  • Mac and Chiz (TV 5)
  • WINNER: Pepito Manaloto : Ang Tunay Na Kuwento (GMA 7)
  • Vampire Ang Daddy Ko (GMA 7)

Best Comedy Actor 

  • Clarence Delgado  (Goin’ Bulilit /ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Jayson Gainza (Banana Split: Extra Scoop /ABS-CBN)
  • John Lloyd Cruz (Home Sweetie Home/ ABS-CBN)
  • Michael V. (Pepito Manaloto / GMA 7)
  • Sef Cadayona (Bubble Gang/GMA 7)
  • Ryan Agoncillo (Ismol Family /GMA 7)
  • Vic Sotto (Vampire ang Daddy Ko /GMA 7) 

Best Comedy Actress 

  • Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split: Extra Scoop/ ABS-CBN)
  • Carmi Martin (Ismol Family /GMA 7)
  • Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manaloto/GMA 7)
  • Mutya Orquia (Geoin’ Bulilit /ABS-CBN 2)
  • WINNER: Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang/GMA 7)
  • Ryzza Mae Dizon (Vampire Ang Daddy Ko /GMA 7)
  • Toni Gonzaga (Home Sweetie Home /ABS-CBN 2)

Best Musical Variety Show 

  • WINNER: ASAP 20  (ABS-CBN)
  • It’s Showtime ( ABS-CBN)
  • Letters and Music (Net 25)
  • Road Show (Net 25)
  • Sessions on  25th Street (Net 25)
  • Sunday All Stars (GMA 7)
  • Walang Tulugan With the Master Showman (GMA 7) 

Best Male Host 

  • Billy Crawford  (It’s Showtime/ABS-CBN)
  • German Moreno (Walang Tulugan With The Master Showman/GMA 7)
  • Luis Manzano (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)
  • Martin Nievera  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)
  • Robi Domingo  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime/ABS-CBN)
  • Wally Bayola (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7) 

Best Female TV Host 

  • WINNER: Anne Curtis  (It’s Showtime/ABS-CBN)
  • Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7)
  • Pia Guanio  (Eat Bulaga/GMA 7)
  • Sarah Geronimo  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)
  • Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)
  • Vina Morales  (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)
  • Zsa Zsa Padilla (ASAP 20/ABS-CBN)

Best Reality Show  

  • Day Off  (GMA News TV)
  • Extreme Series: Kaya Mo Ba ‘To? (TV 5)
  • WINNER: I Do (ABS-CBN)
  • Pinay Beauty Queen Academy (GMA News TV) 

Best Reality Show Host 

  • Ali Forbes (Pinay Beauty Queen  Academy/GMA News TV)
  • Derek Ramsay (Extreme Series: Kaya Mo Ba ‘To? /TV 5)
  • Judy Ann Santos  (I Do/ABS-CBN)
  • Julie Anne San Jose, Dasuri Choi, Maey Bautista, Mike ‘Pekto’ Nacua, Boobay  (Day Off/ GMA News TV)
  • WINNER: Toni Gonzaga, Enchong Dee, Bianca Gonzales, Robi Domingo  ( PBB 737/ABS-CBN)
  • Toni Gonzaga, Robi Domingo, Bianca Gonzales, John Prats (PBB All IN/ ABS-CBN) 

Best Game Show 

  • Bonakid Pre-School Ready Set Laban! (GMA 7)
  • Celebrity Bluff (GMA 7)
  • Happy Truck Ng Bayan (TV 5)
  • WINNER: Wowowin (GMA 7)

Best Game Show Host 

  • Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff /GMA 7)
  • Judy Ann Santos (Bet On Your Baby/ ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Luis Manzano (Deal Or No Deal/ABS-CBN)
  • Ogie Alcasid (Let’s Ask Pilipinas / TV 5)
  • Richard Gomez, K Brosas (Quiet Please! Bawal Ang Maingay/ TV 5)
  • Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be A Millionaire/ TV 5)
  • WINNER: Willie Revillame (Wowowin /GMA 7)

Best Talent Search Program 

  • WINNER:ASOP  Music Festival Year 4 (A Song Of Praise) (UNTV 37)
  • Bet Ng Bayan (GMA 7)
  • Move It: Clash  Of The Streetdancers (TV 5)
  • Talentadong Pinoy 2014 (TV 5)

Best Talent Search Program 

  • WINNER: Billy Crawford (Your Face Sounds Familiar/ABS-CBN)
  • Jasmine Curtis-Smith, Tom Taus (Move It/ TV 5)
  • Luis Manzano, Robi Domingo,Yeng Constantino (The Voice Kids Philippines  Season 2/ABS-CBN )
  • Regine Velasquez, Alden Richards (Bet ng Bayan/GMA 7)
  • Richard Reynoso, Toni Rose Gayda (ASOP/ UNTV 37)
  • Robin Padilla, Mariel Rodriguez, Tuesday Vargas (Talentadong Pinoy 2014 /TV 5)
  • Toni Gonzaga,  Luis Manzano, Robi Domingo, Alex Gonzaga (The Voice of the Philippines (Season 2) /ABS-CBN 2)

Best Eudcational Program  

  • Born To Be Wild (GMA 7)
  • Convergence (Net 25)
  • WINNER: Del Monte Kitchenomics (GMA 7)
  • Idol Sa Kusina (GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)
  • Swak Na Swak (ABS-CBN 2)
  • Taste Buddies (GMA News TV) 

Best Educational Program Host  

  • Chef Pablo “Boy” Logro  (Idol Sa Kusina (GMA 7)
  • Chris Tiu, Moymoy Palaboy (I-BILIB/ GMA 7)
  • Dimples Romana, Bobby Yan, Carlos Agassi (Swak Na Swak /ABS-CBN)
  • Dr. Nielson Donato, Dr. Ferdie Recio (Born To Be Wild, GMA 7)
  • Eagle Riggs (Easy Lang ‘Yan / UNTV 37)
  • Jennylyn  Mercado (Sarap With Family/ GMA News TV)
  • WINNER: Kim Atienza (Matanglawin /ABS-CBN)

Best Celebrity Talk Show 

  • WINNER: Aquino And AbundaTonight (ABS-CBN)
  • Gandang Gabi Vice ( ABS-CBN)
  • Moments ( Net 25)
  • News. Ph (CNN Philippines)
  • Powerhouse (GMA 7)
  • Tapatan Ni Tunying (ABS- CBN)
  • The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA 7)

Best Celebrity Talk Show Host  

  • Anthony Taberna (Tapatan Ni Tunying /ABS- CBN)
  • WINNER: Boy Abunda, Kris Aquino (Aquino And Abunda Tonight/ ABS-CBN)
  • Gladys Reyes (Moments/ Net 25)
  • Kara David (Powerhouse/ GMA 7)
  • Pia Hontiveros (News. Ph / CNN Philippines)
  • Tim Yap (The Tim Yap Show/GMA 7)
  • Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice /ABS-CBN) 

Best Documentary Program 

  • Front Row (GMA News TV)
  • History  (TV 5)
  • Investigative Documentaries (GMA News TV)
  • WINNER: I-Witness (GMA 7)
  • Motorcycle Diaries (GMA News TV)
  • Mukha (ABS-CBN)
  • Reporter’s Notebook (GMA 7)

Best Documentary Program Host 

  • Atom Araullo (RealiTV / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Dyan Castillejo (Sports U/ ABS-CBN)
  • Jay Taruc (Motorcycle Diaries/ GMA News TV)
  • Maki Pulido, Jiggy Manicad (Reporter’s Notebook/ GMA 7)
  • Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries/ GMA News TV)
  • WINNER: Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David , Howie Severino,  Jay Taruc (I-Witness/GMA 7)
  • Veronica Baluyut-Jimenez (The Veronica Chronicles/ PTV 4)

Best Documentary Special 

  • Padayon: Patuloy Sa Pagbangon (PTV4)
  • Pagbangon  (GMA 7)
  • #Puso 2019:Ang Pambihirang Love Story Ng Pinoy Sa Basketball (TV 5)
  • Sine Laging Kasama (ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Spratlys : Mga Isla Ng Kalayaan (ABS-CBN)
  • West Valley Fault (Net 25)
  • Yaman Ng Bayan (TV 5) 

Best Magazine Show 

  • Ang Pinaka (GMA News TV)
  • Brigada (GMA 7)
  • Good News ( GMA News TV)
  • I-Juander (GMA 7)
  • Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA 7)
  • Mga Kwento Ni Marc Logan (ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Rated K (ABS-CBN)

Best Magazine Show Host  

  • Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho/GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Korina Sanchez (Rated K /ABS-CBN)
  • Marc Logan (Mga Kwento Ni Marc Logan /ABS-CBN)
  • Rovilson Fernandez (Ang Pinaka/GMA News TV)
  • Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (I-Juander /GMA 7)
  • Tonipet Gaba (Pop Talk/ GMA News TV)
  • Vicky Morales, Bea Binene, Love Añover (Good News/ GMA News TV) 

Best News Program 

  • 24 Oras (GMA 7)
  • Aksyon (TV 5)
  • Balitanghali (GMA News TV)
  • Bandila (ABS-CBN)
  • Saksi (GMA 7)
  • WINNER: State of the Nation (GMA News TV)
  • TV Patrol (ABS-CBN)

Best Male Newscaster  

  • Angelo Castro III (Why News?/ UNTV 37)
  • Arnold Clavio (Saksi/GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Erwin Tulfo  (Aksyon /TV 5)
  • Julius Babao (Bandila/ABS-CBN)
  • Mike Enriquez (GMA 7)
  • Noli de Castro  (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN)
  • Ted Failon (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN)

Best Female Newscaster 

  • WINNER: Jessica Soho (State of the Nation/GMA News TV)
  • Karen Davila (Bandila/ABS-CBN 2)
  • Korina Sanchez (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN 2)
  • Luchi Cruz Valdes  (Aksyon/TV 5)
  • Mel Tiangco (24 Oras/GMA 7)
  • Pia Arcangel  (Saksi/GMA 7)
  • Vicky Morales (24 Oras/GMA 7)

Best Morning Show

  • Good Morning Boss (PTV 4)
  • Good Morning Kuya (UNTV 37)
  • Masayang Umaga Po (Net 25)
  • Pambansang Almusal (Net 25)
  • WINNER: Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN)
  • Unang Hirit (GMA 7)

Best Morning Show Host  

  • Anthony Taberna,  Amy Perez-Castillo, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo,Winnie Cordero, Jorge Cariño, Bernadette Sembrano  (Umagang Kay Ganda/ABS-CBN)
  • WINNER: Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Ivan Mayrina, Connie Sison, Susan Enriquez, Tani Cruz,  Lyn Ching-Pascual, Lhar Santiago, Suzi Abrera, Luane Dy, Love Añover, Tonipet Gaba, Prof. Solita ‘Mareng Winnie’ Monsod, Regine Tolentino, Atty. Gaby Concepcion  (Unang Hirit/GMA 7)
  •  Cita Astals, Leo Martinez (Masayang Umaga Po /Net 25)
  •  Daniel Razon, Cong. Erin Tañada III,  Angela Lagunzad, Atty. Regie Tongol, Rheena Villamor, Diego Castro , Lyn Perez, Thalia Javier, Monica Verallo, Jun Soriao, Erica “Kikay” Honrado (Good Morning Kuya/ UNTV 37)
  • Dianne Medina, Aljo Bendijo, Audrey Goriecetta, Jules Guiang, Karla Paderna (Good Morning Boss /PTV 4)
  • Gen Subardiaga, Mavic Trinidad, Onin Miranda, Gel Miranda, Sophia Okut (Pambansang Almusal/Net 25) 

Best Public Affairs Program 

  • 3 IN 1 (ABS-CBN)
  • Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie (GMA News TV)
  • Face The People (TV 5)
  • Get It Straight With Daniel Razon (UNTV 37)
  • Reaksyon (TV 5)
  • Solved Na Solved (TV 5)
  • WINNER: The Bottomline (ABS-CBN) 

Best Public Affairs Program Host 

  • WINNER: Boy Abunda (The Bottomline /ABS-CBN)
  • Daniel Razon (Get It Straight With Daniel Razon /UNTV 37)
  • Gelli De Belen, Arnell Ignacio, Atty. Mel Sta. Maria (Solved Na Solved /TV 5)
  • Gelli de Belen, Christine Bersola-Babao, Edu Manzano (Face The People /TV 5)
  • Karen Davila, K Brosas, Atty. Claire Castro (3 IN 1 /ABS-CBN)
  • Luchi Cruz Valdes (Reaksyon /TV 5)
  • Winnie Monsod  (Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay  Mareng Winnie/ GMA News TV)

Best Children Show  

  • WINNER: KNC (Kawan ng Cordero) (UNTV 37)
  • Homework (Net 25)
  • Tropang Pochi (GMA  7)

Best Children Show Host 

  • Aira Binas, Gerard Pangusan, Rissey Reyes, Alex Reyes, Fred Lo  (Hi- 5/TV 5)
  • WINNER: Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Moonlight  Alarcon, Cid Capulong, Cedie Isip, Kim Enriquez, Tim Argallon, Angelica Tejana, Leanne Manalanzan,  Kyla Manarang (KNC/UNTV 37)
  • Sabrina Man, Miggy Jimenez, Isabel Frial, Nomer Limatog, Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Daniel Ocampo (Tropang Pochi /GMA  7)
  • Sally Lopez  (Homework/Net 25) 

Best Showbiz Oriented Talk Show 

  • Showbiz Konek Na Konek (TV 5)
  • Startalk (GMA 7)
  • WINNER: The Buzz (ABS-CBN)  

Best Male Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host 

  • Butch Francisco (Startalk /GMA 7)
  • IC Mendoza (Showbiz Konek Na Konek /TV 5)
  • Joey de Leon (Startalk/GMA 7)
  • WINNER: Ricky Lo  (Startalk/ GMA 7) 

Best Female Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host  

  • Bianca King (Showbiz Konek Na Konek /TV 5)
  • Heart Evangelista (Startalk /GMA 7)
  • Kris Aquino (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)
  • Lolit Solis (Startalk /GMA 7)
  • MJ Marfori (Showbiz Konek Na Konek /TV)
  • WINNER: Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz / ABS-CBN) 

Best Travel Show  

  • WINNER: Biyahe Ni  Drew (GMA News TV)
  • Bridging Borders (PTV 4)
  • Business Flight (GMA News TV)
  • Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas (PTV 4)
  • Landmarks (Net 25)
  • Rise &  Shine (UNTV 37)

Best Travel Show Host 

  • WINNER: Drew Arellano (Biyahe Ni Drew/GMA News TV)
  • Faye de Castro (Landmarks /Net 25)
  • Louella De Cordova, Jenny Fajardo, Jackie Aquino (Rise & Shine/ UNTV 37)
  • Mayor Gerry Calderon (Lakbayin Ang Magandang Pilipinas /PTV 4)
  • Venus Raj , Cristina Decena (Business Flight / GMA News TV)
  • Veronica Baluyut- Jimenez (Bridging Borders /PTV 4) 

Best Lifestyle Show  

  • AHA! (GMA 7)
  • CHInoyTV (PTV 4)
  • WINNER: Gandang Ricky Reyes (GMA News TV)
  • Kris TV ( ABS-CBN)
  • Fitness Center (Net 25)
  • Follow That Star (GMA News TV)
  • Weddings TV (GMA News TV) 

Best Lifestyle Show Host

  • Drew Arellano (AHA! /GMA 7)
  • Gretchen Ho, Willord Chua (CHInoyTV/ PTV 4)
  • WINNER: Kris Aquino (KrisTV, ABS-CBN)
  • Heart Evangelista (Weddings TV /GMA News TV)
  • Pia Guanio (Home Base/ GMA News TV)
  • Ricky Reyes (Gandang Ricky Reyes /GMA News TV)
  • Shawn Yao (Fitness Center/ Net 25) 

Best TV Station 

  • WINNER: ABS-CBN 
  • AKSYON TV
  • CNN PHILIPPINES
  • IBC 13
  • GMA NEWS TV
  • GMA 7
  • NET 25
  • PTV 4
  • STUDIO 23
  • TV 5
  • UNTV 37 

Special Awards

 

  • Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement –Ms. Coney Reyes
  • Excellence In Broadcasting Lifetime Achievement – Ms. Maria A. Ressa
  • German Moreno’s Power Tandem Award  – Alden Richards & Maine Mendoza (AlDub); Liza Soberano & Enrique Gil (LizQuen)  

 

– Rappler.com

Add a comment

Sort by

There are no comments yet. Add your comment to start the conversation.