Miss Philippines Earth

LIVE UPDATES: Miss Philippines Earth 2021 finals and coronation

Rappler
LIVE UPDATES: Miss Philippines Earth 2021 finals and coronation
Bookmark this page for updates!

The Miss Philippines Earth competition will be crowning a new batch of queens on Sunday, August 8.

Sixty-eight women will vie for the five crowns during the virtual finals, which will begin at 10 am via the Kapamilya Channel and the Miss Philippines Earth’s social media pages.

The winner will be crowned virtually by Miss Philippines Earth 2020 Roxanne Baeyens.

Bookmark this page for updates if you can’t catch the stream!

Miss Philippines Earth 2021: Naelah Alshorbaji (PARANAQUE CITY)

Miss Philippines Air 2021: Ameera Almamari (ATIMONAN, QUEZON)

Miss Philippines Water 2021: Rocel Angelah Songano (ILOILO CITY)

Miss Philippines Fire 2021: Roni Meneses (MANDALUYONG CITY)

Miss Philippines Eco-Tourism 2021: Sofia Grace Galve (TANAY, RIZAL)

Top 10
  1. Fatima Kate Bisan (MALUNGON, SARANGANI)
  2. Yllana Marie Aduana (SINILOAN, LAGUNA)
  3. Angelie Aubrey Asuncion (STO. DOMINGO, ALBAY)
  4. Riah De Ocampo (SILAY CITY)
  5. Ameera Almamari (ATIMONAN, QUEZON)
  6. Sofia Grace Galve (TANAY, RIZAL)
  7. Naelah Alshorbaji (PARANAQUE CITY)
  8. Katheryn Tan Guipetacio (SUGBONGCOGON, MISAMIS ORIENTAL)
  9. Rocel Angelah Songano (ILOILO CITY)
  10. Roni Meneses (MANDALUYONG CITY)
Top 20
  • ANGELES CITY Gail Ventic
  • ATIMONAN, QUEZON Ameera Almamari
  • BALER, AURORA Verna Abby Catusalem
  • CARRASCAL, SURIGAO DEL SUR Louise Theunis
  • CORDON, ISABELA Zeneth Khan
  • COTABATO CITY Alexandra Salazar
  • ESPERANZA, SULTAN KUDARAT Amira Alisha Qamhawe
  • ILOILO CITY Rocel Angelah Songano
  • MALUNGON, SARANGANI Fatima Kate Bisan
  • MANDALUYONG CITY Roni Meneses
  • MOALBOAL, CEBU Charissa Rama
  • NAGTIPUNAN, QUIRINO Xyra Ballesteros
  • PARANAQUE CITY Naelah Alshorbaji
  • SILAY CITY Riah De Ocampo
  • SINILOAN, LAGUNA Yllana Marie Aduana
  • STO. DOMINGO, ALBAY Angelie Aubrey Asuncion
  • SUGBONGCOGON, MISAMIS ORIENTAL Katheryn Tan Guipetacio
  • TALISAY CITY Mia Jane Salisbury
  • TANAY, RIZAL Sofia Grace Galve
  • TUNGAWAN, ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY Myrizza R. Borja
The contestants

1 ALAMINOS CITY Le-Ann Casandra Chan Racuya
2 ANDA, BOHOL Irish Delima
3 ANGELES CITY Gail Ventic
4 ATIMONAN, QUEZON Ameera Almamari
5 AURORA, ISABELA Myra Yzabelle C. Rola
6 BACLAYON, BOHOL Jessyville Ugat
7 BALAYAN, BATANGAS Elize Relacion Galvez
8 BALER, AURORA Verna Abby Catusalem
9 BAYAMBANG, PANGASINAN Jan Rlee De Guzman
10 BUGALLON, PANGASINAN Chynna Kaye Verosil
11 CALAMBA CITY Ma. Trisha Medrana
12 CALOOCAN CITY Jerimi Nuqui
13 CARRASCAL, SURIGAO DEL SUR Louise Theunis
14 CATANAUAN, QUEZON Vivien Fabella
15 CEBU CITY Guia Moreno
16 CLAVER, SURIGAO DEL NORTE Jan Junibelle Dagasdas Lura
17 CORDON, ISABELA Zeneth Khan
18 COTABATO CITY Alexandra Salazar
19 DAVAO CITY Elda Louise Sinajan Aznar
20 DIGOS CITY Irish Ebuen
21 DUMAGUETE CITY Krizia Hamsirani
22 EL NIDO, PALAWAN Daena Yapparcon
23 EL SALVADOR CITY Sarah Jane Fabricante Behiga
24 ESPERANZA, SULTAN KUDARAT Amira Alisha Qamhawe
25 GENERAL SANTOS CITY Sunshine Mae Ningasca
26 ILOILO CITY Rocel Angelah Songano
27 JAGNA, BOHOL Mary Gwynn Curambis
28 LAPU-LAPU CITY Claire Codilla
29 LAS PINAS CITY Hannah Quinalayo
30 MABINI, BATANGAS Samantha Elin Coloso
31 MABINI, DAVAO DE ORO Chenna Gamale Solamillo
32 MABITAC, LAGUNA Jelina Pearl Miranda
33 MAKILALA, NORTH COTABATO Arra Rago
34 MALOLOS, BULACAN Nikka Vhea
35 MALUNGON, SARANGANI Fatima Kate Bisan
36 MANDALUYONG CITY Roni Meneses
37 MANDAUE CITY Esperanza Mina
38 MANILA CITY Sarah Margarette Joson
39 MARIBOJOC, BOHOL Gea Caroline Gabaisen
40 MARILAO, BULACAN Meleah Moreno
41 MOALBOAL, CEBU Charissa Rama
42 NAGTIPUNAN, QUIRINO Xyra Ballesteros
43 NAIC, CAVITE Jezreal De Ocampo
44 OLONGAPO CITY Anita Rose Gomez
45 PARANAQUE CITY Naelah Alshorbaji
46 POLOMOLOK, SOUTH COTABATO Precious Valerie Animas
47 PUERTO PRINCESA CITY Rocheanne Bonggat
48 QUEZON CITY Angelica Tagadtad
49 ROXAS, ORIENTAL MINDORO Marie Manansala
50 SAGUDAY, QUIRINO Angel Keith Dizon
51 SAN FERNANDO, CEBU Kheshen Babatid
52 SAN JUAN CITY Ellyssa May Cedilla
53 SAN LUIS, AGUSAN DEL SUR Judie Ann Castro
54 SAN MARCELINO, ZAMBALES Mavi Cabling
56 SILANG, CAVITE Alyanna Villena
56 SILAY CITY Riah De Ocampo
57 SINILOAN, LAGUNA Yllana Marie Aduana
58 STA. CRUZ, DAVAO DEL SUR Christine Cadiz
59 STO. DOMINGO, ALBAY Angelie Aubrey Asuncion
60 SUAL, PANGASINAN Yna Jalin
61 SUGBONGCOGON, MISAMIS ORIENTAL Katheryn Tan Guipetacio
62 TAGUIG CITY Jia Gold Bustamante
63 TALISAY CITY Mia Jane Salisbury
64 TANAY, RIZAL Sofia Grace Galve
65 TUNGAWAN, ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY Myrizza R. Borja
66 URDANETA CITY Marvie Fernandez

– Rappler.com