2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Zambales in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Zambales in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 2 congressional districts, 1 highly-urbanized city, and 13 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Zambales, they are running in 2 congressional districts, 1 highly-urbanized city, and 13 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Zambales in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.”

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For Governor

  • Cheryl Deloso-Montalla (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)
  • Hermogenes “Jun” Ebdane Jr. (Sulong Zambales Party or SZP)
  • Milinia “Tita Min” Nuezca (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan or PDDS)

For Vice Governor

  • Jacqueline Rose “Jaq” Khonghun (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ramon Lacbain II (Independent)

For Board Member

First District
  • Enrique “Ike” Delgado (SZP)
  • Wilfredo “John-John” Felarca Jr. (SZP)
  • Jose “King” Gutierrez Jr. (SZP)
  • Jason Lacbain (Independent)
  • Michael Joseph “Mike” Laruta (NPC)
  • Raymundo “Munding” Navarro (NPC)
Second District
  • Sancho Abasta III (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Samantha “Sam” Ablola (Workers and Peasants Party or WPP)
  • “Kuya” Remzon Adalla (Independent)
  • Norma Amata (Liberal Party or LP)
  • Saturnino Bactad (NPC)
  • Maria Remedios “Baby Bueno” Coady (Independent)
  • Reena Mae Collado (SZP)
  • Domingo “Atty. Doms” Diviva V (NPC)
  • Keith Doble (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jun Rundstedt “Rundy” Ebdane (SZP)
  • Napoleon Edquid (SZP)
  • Alcade “Al” Fallorin (NPC)
  • Ramon “Mon” Fernandez (NPC)
  • Freddie “Pastor Fred” Ferranco (Independent)
  • Noel Ferrer (NPC)
  • Enrico Matibag (SZP)
  • Florante Miano (Independent)
  • Eddie “Boy” Misa (Independent)
  • Novrina Bigilda “Jet” Orge (NPC)
  • Wilfredo Paul “Jun” Pangan (SZP)
  • Lugil Ragadio (SZP)
  • Roland “Rolly” Rogayan (Independent)
  • Reynaldo Tarongoy (SZP)
  • Adlai Enrique Vega (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
  • Raedag Villamin Jr. (NPC)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • Jefferson “Jay” Khonghun (Nacionalista Party or NP)
  • Maria Milagros Esperanza “Mitos” Magsaysay (PDP-Laban)
Second District
  • Philip Camara (Independent)
  • Amor Deloso (NPC)
  • Doris “Nanay Bing” Maniquiz (SZP)

City and municipalities

Botolan

For Mayor
  • Jury Deloso (NPC)
  • Omar Ebdane (SZP)
  • Bimbo Ochangco (Independent)
  • Edmund Dante “Atty. Ed” Perez (Independent)
  • Rogelio Yap (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Lito “Tubag” Jugatan (NPC)
  • Doris Ladines (SZP)
  • Aris Lingat (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Nelio “Eyong” Basa (Independent)
  • Jolly Bugarin (Independent)
  • Amor Caasi (Independent)
  • Carlos Caasi (SZP)
  • Gina Castillo (NPC)
  • Hilario “Treas Larry” Dagsaan (Independent)
  • Eddie Daos (NPC)
  • Arthur Daria (SZP)
  • Joey Datugan (Independent)
  • Orville Dedicatoria (Independent)
  • Angelito “Angel” Diesta (SZP)
  • Jay Dilag (SZP)
  • Alfredo Diomino (NPC)
  • Alfonso “Jun” Ditona Jr. (NPC)
  • Apolinaria “Apple” Doble (Independent)
  • Marlo Thomas “Tom” Doble (SZP)
  • Erwin Dolojan (NPC)
  • Jobert “Jap” Fallorin (NPC)
  • Fernando Igrobay (SZP)
  • Gregorio Jaring (NPC)
  • Glenn Manangan (SZP)
  • Nick Manzo (SZP)
  • Anselmo Nalicat (NPC)
  • Alex Navarro (Independent)
  • Bernardo “Ber” Palo (Independent)
  • Leo Retance (Independent)
  • Hector Reyes (Independent)
  • Rowena Uy (Independent)

Cabangan

For Mayor
  • Samuel Ablola (WPP)
  • Ronaldo Apostol (SZP)
  • Julius “Ulyong” Bada (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)
For Vice Mayor
  • Leo Bringas (SZP)
  • Eda Medrano (WPP)
For Councilor
  • Verlyn Abdon (Independent)
  • Joseph Ablola (WPP)
  • Jesica Alip (PFP)
  • Noel Antonio (SZP)
  • Jose Arca (KBL)
  • Lawag Bada (WPP)
  • Krisjann Ace Bilgera (Independent)
  • Reymond Cabais (Malayang Kilusan ng Mamayang Zambaleño or Makimaza)
  • Rufino Cabling Jr. (WPP)
  • James Stephen “LBC” Calderon (Aksyon)
  • Elmer “Abat” Castillejos (KBL)
  • Roy Dado (KBL)
  • Isagani “Gani” Dagun (WPP)
  • Mira de Guzman (SZP)
  • Jerome dela Cruz (PFP)
  • Francisco “Jun” Dimaano Jr. (KBL)
  • Angelyn “Angie” Eder (KBL)
  • Jose “Joe” Gelacio (WPP)
  • Leilani Ignacio (Makimaza)
  • Bernell “JBL” Ladiero (KBL)
  • William “Willy” Bada Lugue (KBL)
  • Jecyl Mendigorin (Independent)
  • Genaro “Kap-Idol” Ofunda Jr. (WPP)
  • Teofilo Ronquillo Jr. (SZP)
  • Gloria Sand (Independent)
  • Israel Tabije (SZP)
  • Leonardo Toledo (SZP)
  • Morie Victor (SZP)
  • Alex Villalobos (WPP)

Candelaria

For Mayor
  • Pedro Ecunar (Independent)
  • Ilirmo “Dok Emi” Edejer (SZP)
  • Byron Jones “Nik-Nok” Edquilang (Progressive Movement for the Devolution of Initiatives or Promdi)
  • Vernie Mendoza (KBL)
For Vice Mayor
  • Maria Olivia “Doc Olive” Alquizar (SZP)
  • Leonides “Pico” Echon (Independent)
  • Gilbert Hermoso (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Roman Alop (Promdi)
  • Cesar “Jun” Angeles Jr. (Independent)
  • Virginia Baluran (Promdi)
  • Genesis Bayona (Promdi)
  • Raden Carandang (Promdi)
  • Lowell dela Llana (Promdi)
  • Jean dela Peña (KBL)
  • Mac Eay (Independent)
  • Darwin Ebilane (NPC)
  • Ferdinand “Nandy” Ebilane (NPC)
  • Tomas Ecalnir Jr. (KBL)
  • Francis “Sec Franz” Echon (SZP)
  • Sylvia Echon (Makimaza)
  • Vicente Echon Jr. (SZP)
  • Ferdinand Eclarinal (KBL)
  • Gil Ednave Jr. (Independent)
  • Penny Ednave (SZP)
  • Sergio Adriano “Cros” Edquilang (Promdi)
  • Emma Ela (NPC)
  • Leo Espinosa (SZP)
  • Rena Estel (Independent)
  • Daniel Esteron (Independent)
  • Manuel “Maning” Evalle (Independent)
  • Agnes “Madam Aggie” Fallorina (SZP)
  • Carlos Lorezo (Promdi)
  • Alvin “Kap” Mana (SZP)
  • Ian Molino (SZP)
  • Luis Pulido (Promdi)

Castillejos

For Mayor
  • Claude Navalta Dalit Sr. (Reform PH-People’s Party or RP)
  • Jose Angelo Dominguez (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma or PDR)
  • Jeffrey “Jeff” Khonghun (NP)
  • Angelica “Angel” Magsaysay (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Christian “Niño” Esposo (NP)
  • Eddie “Kap Mac” Gutierrez (PDP-Laban)
  • Inocencio “Boy” Hilario (Independent)
  • Rizal Salih Jr. (PDR)
For Councilor
  • Jorge Ablao (NP)
  • Nora Adapon-Flaviano (PDR)
  • Quirino “Ngutangot” Adolfo (NPC)
  • Augusto Arguelles (NPC)
  • Voltaire Avera (PDR)
  • Romeo Calimlim II (NP)
  • Yasser Callo (Independent)
  • Oscar “Capsa” Capucao (NPC)
  • Aloha Cua (PDP-Laban)
  • Alfredo “Al” Cunanan (PDP-Laban)
  • Darren Bal Dalit (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario delos Santos (NPC)
  • Concepcion “Connie” Edora (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Cecilia “Cecil” Felarca-Rafanan (NP)
  • Tyrone Gallardo (NP)
  • Edgardo Gutierrez (PDR)
  • Ronnie Isidro (PDP-Laban)
  • Jay-Czar La Torre (PDR)
  • Jaycee “Tong” Ladrillo (Independent)
  • Pepito Laxa (Independent)
  • Joel Lazaro (PDR)
  • Arturo Manzano (NP)
  • Dennis “Mai-Mak” Mapalo (NP)
  • Aunes Eric “Ric’s” Navarro (Independent)
  • Arturo “Pog’s” Pamintuan Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Rhodora “Oda” Roldan-Guevara (PDR)
  • Orlando “Batzam” Sazon (PDP-Laban)
  • Zekiah Lee Tiong (PDR)
  • Albert “Father” Tugadi (NP)
  • Ramon “Monching” Valdez (PDR)
  • Pancho Villa (PDP-Laban)
  • Jesusito “Chito” Villanueva (NP)

Iba (Capital)

For Mayor
  • Ad Hebert Deloso (NPC)
  • Irenea “Irene” Maniquiz (SZP)
  • Danilo “Danny” Pamoleras (PRP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Francisco “Frank” Aldea (NPC)
  • Joan Ballesteros (Independent)
  • Salvador Riego “Badong” Redondo (SZP)
For Councilor
  • Sixta Abasta (SZP)
  • Mario Agabao (NPC)
  • Sisenando “Ding” Aguila (Promdi)
  • Andres “Bobby” Antonio Jr. (Aksyon)
  • Luis “Louie” Apostol (Independent)
  • Russel Aramay (Independent)
  • Albert Asanion (NPC)
  • Federico Bacsal (NPC)
  • Edmond Baltazar (Independent)
  • Danilo Bugarin (SZP)
  • Rommel Butaran (SZP)
  • Ruel Butaran (NPC)
  • Deogracias “Doding” Calimlim (NPC)
  • Raul Calimlim (Promdi)
  • Cesar Camba (Promdi)
  • Ryan Castillo (NPC)
  • Jeanet del Fierro (KBL)
  • Sherwyn dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Jessie Echaure (Promdi)
  • Laurence “Larry” Edaño (SZP)
  • Alire John “AJ” Fallorin (NPC)
  • Marcelie “Matcha” Ferrer (SZP)
  • Nida Blanca Fisco (Independent)
  • Joseph Flauta (Independent)
  • Paulo Fortin (Promdi)
  • Zaldy Fortin (Independent)
  • Rodaliza “Roda” Lopez (Aksyon)
  • Margie Maniquiz (SZP)
  • Odilon “Ody” Mauhay (Promdi)
  • Nolan Merindo (Independent)
  • Elvis Mon (Independent)
  • Senen Pamplona (Makimaza)
  • Arnel Pascual (Makimaza)
  • Rosallino “Andy” Paular (Independent)
  • Ceferino Payumo (Independent)
  • Edgar Payumo (Promdi)
  • Jerico Quidez (Independent)
  • Reycard Rodriguez (Independent)
  • Christian Romanban (Independent)
  • Alan Sarmiento (Aksyon)
  • Lanie Tabile (NPC)
  • Marcerio “Boboy” Tapado (Independent)
  • Ferdinand Ventura (SZP)
  • Isagani “Gani” Yap (SZP)

Mansinloc

For Mayor
  • Rolex Estella (SZP)
  • Arsenia Lim (PRP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jessu Edora (SZP)
  • Pedro Enciso (PRP)
For Councilor
  • Norman Acierto (PRP)
  • Arnel Aquino (PRP)
  • Diosdado “Jun” Asuncion Jr. (PRP)
  • Norman Dimaculangan (SZP)
  • Philip Cesar “Pao” Eamilao (SZP)
  • Philip Aaron Eamilao (PRP)
  • Aureliano “Jun” Ebarle Jr. (SZP)
  • Renil Eclevia (Independent)
  • John Benedict “Ambe” Edora (SZP)
  • Levy Eduvala (PRP)
  • Susan “MDM Susan” Ejanda (Independent)
  • Roderick “Noy” Elacio (SZP)
  • Rodel Elamparo (SZP)
  • Rommel Elbo (PRP)
  • Victor “Vic” Elgincolin (Independent)
  • James Escalante (Independent)
  • Joshua “Gabron” Fidel (SZP)
  • King Ian Paul Figuerrez (PRP)
  • Amanda Hershey Gascon (SZP)
  • Allan Gutierrez (Independent)
  • Hazel Lim (PRP)
  • Joselito Marabe (Independent)
  • Arbe Morales (Independent)
  • Dennis Ocol (Independent)

Olongapo City

For Mayor
  • Apolonio “Boy” Cunanan (Independent)
  • Anne Gordon (Liberal Party)
  • Rolen Paulino Jr. (NP)
  • Priscilla “Kap Echie” Ponge (Aksyon)
  • Delfin Pradas (PFP)
  • Arnold Vegafria (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Aquilino “Jong” Cortez Jr. (Independent)
  • Jacinto “Boss Jack” Gardon (PFP)
  • Prudencio “Prudy” Jalandoni (Liberal Party)
  • Lester Nadong (PDP-Laban)
  • Arthuro “Arthur Art” Santiago (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Edgardo “Ed” Adolfo (Independent)
  • Macario “DocMacky” Alonzo II (PDP-Laban)
  • Ermelando “Kap Ying” Anonat (NP)
  • Michelle “She Shella Shiela” Aprid (Independent)
  • Donald Aquino (NP)
  • Edgar “Egay” Ardiente (Independent)
  • Jerome Michael Bacay (NP)
  • Samuel Balintay Jr. (Liberal Party)
  • Regina Bantillo (Independent)
  • Claudine Barretto (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricky Basañez (Independent)
  • Ian Bautista (PDP-Laban)
  • Arlan “Lhan” Blasqueño (Independent)
  • Rowel Catigawan (Independent)
  • Rodolfo Catologan (NP)
  • Rodel Cerezo (NP)
  • Albert Roland Corpuz (Independent)
  • Wilfredo Dayap (Independent)
  • Cristina “Tina” de Leon (Independent)
  • Roland dela Rosa (Independent)
  • Romano Diyco (Independent)
  • Angelo Gregg “Young” Elane (Independent)
  • Jamiel Khonghun Escalona (NP)
  • Edwin Esposo (Independent)
  • Reynan Estrella (Independent)
  • Wency Fernando (Independent)
  • Federico “Rico” J. Flores (Independent)
  • Jose “Dong” Galang Jr. (PFP)
  • Antonio “Pocholo” Galian (PDP-Laban)
  • Dicky Gonzales (Independent)
  • Dolores Grueso (Independent)
  • Oliver Guerrero (PDP-Laban)
  • Dante Hondo (Independent)
  • Hossie Irving (Independent)
  • Helen Jose (Independent)
  • Kaye Legaspi (Aksyon)
  • Sarah Lugerna “Lugie” Lipumano (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino)
  • Cesar Lobos (Independent)
  • Jose “Joe” Madria (PDP-Laban)
  • Vicente “Vic-Vic” Magsaysay II (PDP-Laban)
  • Erma Manalang (NP)
  • Derrick Manuel (PDP-Laban)
  • Noelee “Leng” Mapalad (Liberal Party)
  • Joyce Merza (Independent)
  • Karlo Leandro “Lean” Oliva (Independent)
  • Pepito Orcullo (Independent)
  • Lyrissa Ordonio (Liberal Party)
  • Cristabelle Marie “Tata” Paulino (NP)
  • Brenda Peralta (Liberal Party)
  • Gina Perez (Independent)
  • Edwin “Batanggapo” Piano (PFP)
  • Gilbert Piñero (Independent)
  • Ferdinand Ramilo (Independent)
  • Paul Rementilla (PFP)
  • Jody Baines “JB” Saliba (PDP-Laban)
  • Guy Santos (PFP)
  • Josefina “Pining” Soberon (Liberal Party)
  • Christopher “Boyet” Suarez (Independent)
  • Marvin Suarez (Independent)
  • Ivan Tanega (Independent)
  • Aisiah Tirona (Independent)
  • Arturo “Bhong” Tocayon (Promdi)
  • Cris Tooley Jr. (Liberal Party)
  • Reynalyn “Iska Tablan” Villegas (PDP-Laban)

Palauig

For Mayor
  • Billy Aceron (SZP)
  • Raedag Villamin (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Christian Aceron (SZP)
  • Eric Alba (Independent)
  • Generoso Amog (NPC)
  • Arnold Anaud (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Sancho Abasta Jr. (NPC)
  • Richard Abdon (NPC)
  • Cesar Abella (Independent)
  • Ben “Major” Aceron (SZP)
  • Rodolfo “Thong” Aceron Jr. (NPC)
  • Melchor Acupan (NPC)
  • Xyzhsar Altares (Independent)
  • Serafin Amog (Independent)
  • Efren Amores (SZP)
  • Roger Anguac (PDDS)
  • Isidro Apuyan (Independent)
  • George Aranas (SZP)
  • James Nicholas “Nico” Aranda (Independent)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdz” Catolico (NPC)
  • Samuel “Sammy” de la Rosa (Independent)
  • Maverick Destura (NPC)
  • Mario “Mar” Docuyanan (SZP)
  • Dianarish “Diane” Ercia (SZP)
  • Clenthon “SK Clenthon” Miranda (Independnt)
  • Christopher Lawrence “Atty. Butch” Monato (SZP)
  • Federico Nacin Jr. (SZP)
  • Dan Gabriel Paradeza (SZP)
  • Wimmy Paradeza (NPC)
  • Enrique “Rick” Quinto (Independent)
  • Stela Mariz Sevilla (NPC)

San Antonio

For Mayor
  • Arvin Rolly “Dok Arvin” Antipolo (Lakas-CMD)
  • Juanito Dimaculangan (Independent)
  • Edzel “Doc Edzel” Lonzanida (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Preciliano “Rudy” Ruiz (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Efren Aratea (Independent)
  • Jovy Arlantico (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joseph Jonathan “Atty. Jojo” Bactad (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Elizabeth “Beth” Ablog (Lakas-CMD)
  • Primo “Kap Pikit” Adajar Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Merald Niño Albino (Makimaza)
  • Celeo Alvarez (Independent)
  • Esmeralda Alvero (Aksyon)
  • Juan Alvez (Independent)
  • Juan Gabriel “Gabby” Angeles (Aksyon)
  • Francisco Arcala (Aksyon)
  • Joey Bueno (Aksyon)
  • Jessie Cabiles (Aksyon)
  • Eric Callo (Aksyon)
  • Norman Cantil (Aksyon)
  • Harold King de Leon (Independent)
  • Deo “Kap Deo” delos Reyes (Lakas-CMD)
  • Bjorn Echiverrre (Makimaza)
  • Cristy Evangelista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Lester Evangelista (Lakas-CMD)
  • Romy Evangelista (Independent)
  • Nilfredo Fabros (Lakas-CMD)
  • Cesmundo “Just” Gonzales (Independent)
  • Aries Hernandez (Aksyon)
  • Solomon Julio Jr. (Independent)
  • Joemarie “Pastor Joe” Logronio (Independent)
  • Felonz Lonzanida Jr. (Independent)
  • Irwin Mata (Lakas-CMD)
  • Josue “Pastor Josh” Veloza (Independent)
  • Elson Zamora (Independent)

San Felipe

For Mayor
  • Edgardo “Ed” Era (Independent)
  • Carolyn “Carol” Fariñas (Liberal Party)
  • Leo John Farrales (NPC)
  • Reinhard “Hart” Jeresano (SZP)
  • Francisco “Kados” Rosete Jr. (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Saturnino “Sonny” Fortin (Independent)
  • Mary Ann Quiba (NPC)
  • Lyndon Rosete (SZP)
For Councilor
  • Sir Alfred “Gala” Abille (NPC)
  • Manuel Abiva (SZP)
  • Ramila Ablian (SZP)
  • Rex Daniel Asutilla (Independent)
  • Raymond Baladad (Makimaza)
  • Avelino Bonachita (Independent)
  • Samson Cava (NPC)
  • Melchor Cordero (Makimaza)
  • Nicolas “Nicking” Costales (SZP)
  • Rodelio Dasig (Makimaza)
  • Jetro de Jesus (SZP)
  • Napoleon Domingo (NPC)
  • Melvin “Banong” Duque (SZP)
  • Evangeline Famuleras (NPC)
  • Gary Michael Fariñas (SZP)
  • Marites “Mati” Francia (PDDS)
  • Ray Frondarina (NPC)
  • Clifford John Galarpe (NPC)
  • Alden Ladringan (NPC)
  • Noel Malala (Makimaza)
  • Roselyn Manglicmot (SZP)
  • Ian Miclat (NPC)
  • Leonand “Pastor Leonand” Regojos (PDDS)
  • Dionisio Rogayan Sr. (Independent)
  • Robert Torres (SZP)

San Marcelino

For Mayor
  • Elmer Soria (SZP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Cristopher “Jimbo” Gongora (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Apolinario “Pollie” Abelon (SZP)
  • Leysander “Ly” Aquino (NP)
  • Elena Araniego (Independent)
  • Manuel “Ambong” Arquero Jr. (SZP)
  • Arnel Bueno (SZP)
  • Mario “Maru Mario” Cabbab (SZP)
  • Geraldo Dalupang (NPC)
  • Jerry “Pastor Jerry” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Eddie “Biggang” Domingo (SZP)
  • David Fabunan (Aksyon)
  • Nestor “Wakong” Ignacio (SZP)
  • Darrel Labio (Independent)
  • Jesus “Jess” Lunario (NP)
  • George Manangan (Aksyon)
  • Jay Peralta (Aksyon)
  • Michael “Kap Mike” Cabacar Piga (Independent)
  • Cirilo “Jun” Pimentel Jr. (SZP)
  • Danilo Ragadio (SZP)
  • George Romualdo (Independent)

San Narciso

For Mayor
  • Larainne Abad-Sarmiento (NPC)
  • William Lim (SZP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Joel Manangan (NPC)
  • Lance Ritual (SZP)
For Councilor
  • Ferdinand Abinsay (SZP)
  • Armando Alcones Jr. (Independent)
  • Joe Harvey Alegado (Makimaza)
  • Diomedes Amoroso (Independent)
  • Sebastian “Luping” Arichea (NPC)
  • Aproniano “Panday” Balaba Jr. (NPC)
  • Mhar Cabaltica (SZP)
  • Marie Christine “Christin” Cabiles (SZP)
  • Lolita de Guzman (SZP)
  • Marites Deguidoy (Makimaza)
  • Edwin Dumlao (Independent)
  • Ruth Duque-Pampo (Makimaza)
  • Bernadeth Galeng (NPC)
  • Peter Lim (SZP)
  • George Mata (Independent)
  • Menandro Maybituin (SZP)
  • Jecyl Maybituin-Fran (SZP)
  • Ericson “Eric” Morales (Makimaza)
  • Danilo “Danny” Muñoz (NPC)
  • Valentin “Val” Quiocho Jr. (NPC)
  • Susan Recitis (Makimaza)
  • Jessie “Bong” Requiño (NPC)
  • Cristopher “Cris” Resumadero (Independent)
  • Enrique “Ricky” Saet (NPC)
  • Jo Isabelo “Jojo” Santos (Independent)
  • Jun Tamayo (NPC)

Santa Cruz

For Mayor
  • Renato “Atong” Collado (SZP)
  • Joroel Espino (PDR)
  • Angel “Jun” Maestre Jr. (NPC)
  • Consolacion Marty (Independent)
  • Jessie “Jess” Merced (KBL)
  • Kristan Rommel Misola (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Miguel “Boy” Manieago Jr. (SZP)
  • Cesar Maquio (KBL)
  • Danilo Merced (PDR)
For Councilor
  • Argel Abaño (Independent)
  • Rogelio Amog (KBL)
  • Mando Bravo (NPC)
  • Florante Cabrito (KBL)
  • Angela Cabungan (NPC)
  • Jay Mark “Aki” Ebanculla (NPC)
  • Ian Ebido (NPC)
  • Jerwin Galicia (PFP)
  • Vincent “Vince” Lopez (Independent)
  • Francis Madarang (Independent)
  • Lorna Magno (PDR)
  • Mark Anthony Mantes (PFP)
  • Jefrey Mapa (PDR)
  • Edgar Marcellana (KBL)
  • Wilson Marty (Independent)
  • Nelson Mas (KBL)
  • Maria Veronica Matibag (Independent)
  • Athos Maya (PFP)
  • Reina Mae “Mimi” Mayor (PFP)
  • Zenaida “Zeny” Mayor (PFP)
  • Edgar Gil Menes (KBL)
  • Sarah Jane Menor (Independent)
  • Roque Merced (KBL)
  • Rolando Mercurio (Independent)
  • William Merto (PFP)
  • Orlando “Lando” Millanes (Independent)
  • Arra Mirador (PDR)
  • Isabelito “Bitoy” MIrador (NPC)
  • Melvin Misa (Independent)
  • Aris Misola (PFP)
  • Benito Molino (SZP)
  • Mario Montalla (PDR)
  • Ricky Moralejo (Independent)
  • German Boy “Pastor Boy” Morillo (Independent)
  • Felmar Movilla (PFP)
  • Senjin Bryce Movilla (PDR)
  • Peter Murcia (NPC)
  • Edgardo Obra (Independent)
  • Ligaya Quimson (KBL)
  • Fredie Sison (NPC)

Subic

For Mayor
  • Junar Egmao (Independent)
  • Jonathan “Jon” Khonghun (SZP)
  • Ranildo “Ranil” Maningding (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Norberto “Bong” Guevara (PDP-Laban)
  • Lauro Simbol (SZP)
For Councilor
  • Kevin Alejar (Independent)
  • Roderick “Erick” Ampunin (Independent)
  • Jet Canilang (PDP-Laban)
  • Gennyfer Chantengco (SZP)
  • Reginald Concepcion (Independent)
  • Allan dela Paz (Independent)
  • Pedro “Peter” Delgado Jr. (Makimaza)
  • Jose Benedicto “JB” Felarca (SZP)
  • Danilo “Bong” Fontelera (SZP)
  • Ryan Gonzales (SZP)
  • Osias “Ochie” Huerta (SZP)
  • Belardo “Sir Abbi” Labandelo (Independent)
  • Orlando Lacbain Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “Tony” Mariano (Independent)
  • Adrian Montallana (Independent)
  • Cabsaran “Bosing” Orandang (Independent)
  • Oscar Pascua (Independent)
  • Emma Quintos (SZP)
  • Jewin Rivera (Makimaza)
  • Regino “Bong” Romero (Independent)
  • Alexander Tarronas (Independent)
  • Orlando Timbol (SZP)
  • Elmer Tumaca (SZP)

– Rappler.com