2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Zamboanga del Sur in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Zamboanga del Sur in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 2 congressional districts, 2 cities (including the highly-urbanized Zamboanga City), and 26 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Zamboanga del Sur, they are running in 2 congressional districts, 2 cities (including the highly-urbanized Zamboanga City), and 26 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Zamboanga del Sur in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.” 

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For Governor

  • CERILLES, AURORA (Nacionalista Party)
  • DELOS SANTOS, ALEX (Independent)
  • PACALIOGA, JUN (People’s Reform Party)
  • YU, VICTOR (PDP-Laban)
  • YU GUSTAHAM, SHAIRA (Aksyon Demokratiko)

For Vice Governor

  • ARIOSA, ROSELLER (PDP-Laban)
  • CERILLES, ACE (Nacionalista Party)
  • CO, ILANG-ILANG (People’s Reform Party)

For Board Member

First District
  • BAGO, SULTAN RADSAC (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BERSALES, ERIC (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BOLOTAOLO, ROSE (Lakas-CMD)
  • CERILLES, MARIO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • DACAL, JULU (PDP-Laban)
  • DURANO, DJANGO (Nacionalista Party)
  • EBARLE, JUN (Independent)
  • FUENTES, MARILOU (Independent)
  • GARCIA, NOLI (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MENDOZA, JOVY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OBAOB, MAPI (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • QUINTO, MYLO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • RODRIGO, DONDON (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • SANIEL, ROGER (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • SANORIA, ALMANDO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • VILLAMERO, FRANCISVIC (PDP-Laban)
Second District
  • ANLAP, PASTOR (Lakas-CMD)
  • CAJETA, KURT (Lakas-CMD)
  • CHAVEZ, RICKY (Lakas-CMD)
  • DACULA, ONAN (People’s Reform Party)
  • DALID, DANILO (Nacionalista Party)
  • DELA CRUZ, NANDING (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • ENERIO, JUN (Nacionalista Party)
  • LANZADERAS, JUNETH (Nacionalista Party)
  • MARIANO, DANG (PDP-Laban)
  • MONTERO, EDGAR (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • OCAPAN, MIGUELITO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PINTAC, DODONG (People’s Reform Party)
  • POLOYAPOY, LOLOY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • REGALA, JOHN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • ROCHA, ELMER (Independent)
  • VIDAD, BEBIE (PDP-Laban)

For congressional representatives

Zamboanga del Sur, First District
  • REVELO, EDMARIO (People’s Reform Party)
  • SUPAPO, DELL CENIZA (Reform PH- People’s Party)
  • YONGCO, ARCHIE (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • YU, DIVINA GRACE (PDP-Laban)
Zamboanga del Sur, Second District
  • BABASA, JUN (Lakas-CMD)
  • CERILLES, ANTONIO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • YU, VICTORIA (PDP-Laban)
Zamboanga City, First District
  • ALIBASA, AL (Independent)
  • AWIS, SISANG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CLIMACO, BENG (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • NASARON, TAIB (Independent)
  • OLASO, KHYMER ADAN (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • SOTTO, WENDELL (Lakas-CMD)
Zamboanga City, Second District
  • AMMANG, MOHAMMAD SALI (Independent)
  • DALIPE, MANNIX (Lakas-CMD)
  • ELAGO, ATTY. KIM (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • MAJUDDIN, FICTAL (Independent)
  • PEREZ, KAP TOTONG (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)

Cities and municipalities

Aurora

For mayor
  • CABAHUG, GAL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MENDOZA, KARL (Lakas-CMD)
  • ZANORIA, SILVANO (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • DOLORICAN, SUNNY (Lakas-CMD)
  • PALMA, JOJO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • YONGCO, PANGS (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • AGUILAR, OBING (Independent)
  • ARDIENTE, BOBONG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • AUMAN, BOBOC (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BONTUYAN, ROY (Independent)
  • BRAVO, RICHARD (Independent)
  • BUGTAY, TOMY (Independent)
  • CABAHUG, BONING (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CABATINGAN, JEAN (Independent)
  • CABERTE, JORGIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • CENIZA, CAOKY (PDP-Laban)
  • CENIZA, MAR (Nacionalista Party)
  • CODENIERA, ANGGA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • DELES, NEGRO (Nacionalista Party)
  • DONGALLO, JERRY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • ENRIQUEZ, DON (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • GODOY, CLEO (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • JUNTILLA, JES (Independent)
  • MAYOL, TEDDY (PDP-Laban)
  • MENDEZ, JUN (Independent)
  • PALUGOD, MELTON (Independent)
  • QUIRIM, GEMAR (PDP-Laban)
  • ROSAL, IRNA (Independent)
  • SOCO, WEN (Independent)
  • UNGRIA, JACKLORD (Independent)

Bayog

For mayor
  • CARTALLA, MARRY ANN (Nacionalista Party)
  • LUYAO, PABLO JR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MATIAS, DODONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • PAQUIT, LANG LANG (PDP-Laban)
  • YAGOS, ERNING (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For vice mayor
  • BABASA, CHA-CHA (People’s Reform Party)
  • ESTEBAN, TAGONG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • FUNA, JONATHAN (Nacionalista Party)
  • MONDING, JULIETO (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ANLAP, PEDRO (PDP-Laban)
  • BACBAC, JOJO (People’s Reform Party)
  • BAIROY, ROSALIE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BALUNO, MARIANO SR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BARRAMEDA, BEMBOT (Lakas-CMD)
  • BATION, JONIFER (PDP-Laban)
  • CANOY, MELQUIADES JR. (Independent)
  • COMPACION, GODOFREDO (National Unity Party)
  • CORILLA, ROLANDO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DANO, RAUL (PDP-Laban)
  • DAÑOS, ROBERTO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DELA CERNA, LOLOY (PDP-Laban)
  • DINGAL, JOSEPH (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ELARDO, FELIX (PDP-Laban)
  • ENDOY, JULITO (Lakas-CMD)
  • GARCINES, JUNIVER (Nacionalista Party)
  • GODIN, ROMUALDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GORRA, JEAN (Nacionalista Party)
  • GUIEB, NESTOR (Nacionalista Party)
  • IMPERIAL, SIXTO JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • JATE, BERLY (National Unity Party)
  • LABRADOR, ALONA (Nacionalista Party)
  • LORICHE, CESAR (Nacionalista Party)
  • LUCERO, ARNEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAALA, AQUILINO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MELLIDA, IAN (PDP-Laban)
  • MUNDOC, VIRGILIO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • NIRO, DANILO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • OCARIZA, ANTONIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PEDUCA, MARICEL (PDP-Laban)
  • RODRIGUEZ, NORELYN (People’s Reform Party)
  • SORIANO, LYNETT (Nacionalista Party)
  • WEE, JOHNITO (PDP-Laban)

Dimataling

For mayor
  • BAYA, NIEL (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CONGCARDAS, LOPE JR. (Lakas-CMD)
  • OSAYAN, DADONG (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • TUBILLA, ALDRIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • YRAUDA, ABEL (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • BULUAN, OMAR (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • DURAN, ROLLY (People’s Reform Party)
  • ROQUE, MOISES JR. (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ALBARICO, GARY (PDP-Laban)
  • AMIS, MON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BAGUNDOL, FLORENCIO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BAYA, DJ MAKOY (Nacionalista Party)
  • BAYA, TOTONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • BAYA, VILLA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BONGA, DATU NHOR (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • CARBERO, BENNY (Lakas-CMD)
  • DAGATAN, WIL (Nacionalista Party)
  • DEOCAMPO, WILFREDO (PDP-Laban)
  • DUMANDAN, DEXTER (Independent)
  • EDANG, KASAN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • HIMAYA, ATE-YHENZ (Independent)
  • INIDAL, BASIT (National Unity Party)
  • JAPAY, BEBOT (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • LAMBAN, FRANCELENN (People’s Reform Party)
  • LAZAGA, REYHAM (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MALACO, MAD (Independent)
  • MUSA, ABDUL (National Unity Party)
  • MUSTAPHA, JUNAID (PDP-Laban)
  • MUSTAPHA, SINSUAT (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • NARCISO, NILO (Nacionalista Party)
  • PATALOT, ZENAIDA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • SANAL, GREGORIO JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SARUEDA, RONIE (People’s Reform Party)
  • TAUG, TONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • YECYEC, BERT (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)

Dinas

For mayor
  • ALBIOS, DONG-DONG (People’s Reform Party)
  • ALIMA, KLING2X (Independent)
  • ASOY, ELEAZER (PDP-Laban)
  • COSAIN, MOGUIAHID (Independent)
  • GUINANDAM, JOMAR (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For vice mayor
  • ALICOS, MELVIN (Independent)
  • CORONADO, ARLYN (PDP-Laban)
  • NIAN, MATT (Lakas-CMD)
  • TOLENTINO, BONG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • AMBOL, ESMAEL (PDP-Laban)
  • ANGON, DODONG (Independent)
  • ASOY, CHEZZA MAE (Independent)
  • ASOY, LEVI (PDP-Laban)
  • AYA-AY, ALMA (Independent)
  • BASTATAS, ARMAN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BERNANTE, PEDRO (Independent)
  • BUTITO, SANNY (Independent)
  • CABUCOS, NAOME (Independent)
  • CAGAS, ALVIN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • CALUNSAG, INDAY (Independent)
  • CHAVEZ, ANDREW (Lakas-CMD)
  • DIANON, DARIUS (Independent)
  • DIWA, MOSNAIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • DOMINGO, RAMBO (People’s Reform Party)
  • KUMPA, ABDULA (PDP-Laban)
  • LAO, ADNAN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LAO, TOHAME (People’s Reform Party)
  • MACARATE, NELSON (Independent)
  • MAULANA, CAMARODDEN (National Unity Party)
  • MAULANA, MUADS (PDP-Laban)
  • PANCHO, JUN2X (Independent)
  • PELSO, NASIB (Independent)
  • ROMERO, SATURNINO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)

Dumalinao

For mayor
  • CERILLES, SWEET (Nacionalista Party)
  • DURAN, JAY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • FAMOR, RAUL (PDP-Laban)
  • FERNANDEZ, ALEX (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • ALCANTARA, LOR (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • LAUGLAUG, IDYL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MALONG, WILLY (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ACLO, TATA (Lakas-CMD)
  • ALBISO, ANGGING (PDP-Laban)
  • BALANDRA, RICKY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BANUELOS, WILLIAM (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BEDUYA, CECEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • BOAQUIÑA, EDWIN (National Unity Party)
  • CABALES, HERMES (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • CHING, ROLLY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CORTEZ, ELY (Nacionalista Party)
  • DELA PEÑA, FLOR (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • DILAO, EMYAT (Lakas-CMD)
  • ENCABO, RONNIE (PDP-Laban)
  • FACIOL, LINDA (Lakas-CMD)
  • FLORES, LOLOY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • GAMAL, DHODONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • GUARNES, NENG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LABANG, BOBOT (PDP-Laban)
  • LIGAN, TOTO (Nacionalista Party)
  • LOSABIA, ZENAIDA (Nacionalista Party)
  • MARTINEZ, EDGAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PEÑONAL, JOEMER (Nacionalista Party)
  • RESTOJAS, RJ (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • RUBIO, WIN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • SUPERALES, ERASMO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)

Dumingag

For mayor
  • PACALIOGA-ABEJUELA, JOAN (People’s Reform Party)
  • PAGLINAWAN, GERRY (PDP-Laban)
  • TRAZONA, EDGAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • UY, KEN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For vice mayor
  • FANILAG, EDWIN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • GALLOGO, LORRIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • JAMERO, EDGARDO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • PACALIOGA, MYDELL (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ALVAREZ, BELEN (Independent)
  • APAY, ROSALYN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BALBASTRO, ARMAN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BAZAR, PERLA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CABAHUG, JERSON (National Unity Party)
  • COSTANILLA, EFREN (National Unity Party)
  • DE JOSE, NJANE (PDP-Laban)
  • DELA TORRE, KELLY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • DELIVERIO, RENO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DOROMAL, VILL (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ESPINOSA, SUSIE (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • GINGCO, AMAY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • GUMBAN, FRANCIS JOERAY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • GUTANG, ANTONIO (Lakas-CMD)
  • JAMERO, JULIUS (PDP-Laban)
  • LEDESMA-SULATORIO, ALNIE (People’s Reform Party)
  • LERIAS, PEEWEE (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • MANDAC, JULITO (Lakas-CMD)
  • MORPOS, JOVY (Lakas-CMD)
  • MORPOS, TRACY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MOSQUEDA, ROBENSON (PDP-Laban)
  • REAL, DON DON (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • SARONA, DANDAN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • SUERTE, ENO (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • TANGALIN, KIKOY (People’s Reform Party)
  • TOLEDO, NES (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • UY, IVY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • YAGOMYOM, ZACARIAS (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

Guipos

For mayor
  • CAJETA, DODO (Lakas-CMD)
  • ORAIZ, JUN (PDP-Laban)
  • PEREZ, BERNIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • CHAVEZ, MARIO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • ORAIZ-LAMIING, KABING (PDP-Laban)
  • RABE, MERLYN (People’s Reform Party)
For councilor
  • AGBON, ELMER (Lakas-CMD)
  • ALEJAY, DIONISIO (PDP-Laban)
  • BALA, LEN-LEN (People’s Reform Party)
  • BALORO, EDWIN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BATERNA, GEORGE (National Unity Party)
  • BELOTENDOS, MICHELLE (PDP-Laban)
  • BOISER-ORDOÑEZ, ELSIE (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • FAMOR, BOY (PDP-Laban)
  • GALINADA, JING (Lakas-CMD)
  • GEMINA, MEL (Independent)
  • GUANGCO, GIDEON (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • JERUSALEM, RANEL (Independent)
  • LAZARAGA, YOYO (Independent)
  • NERI, GEORGE (Independent)
  • ORAIZ, KADONG (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • PAQUIBOT, JOY (Independent)
  • REPAL, JER (Independent)
  • REVELO, BEN-BEN (People’s Reform Party)
  • REVILLEZA, JUNNER (PDP-Laban)
  • SEBULLIN, DODOY (Independent)
  • SILVA, PASTOR (Independent)
  • SUMATRA, MARIO (Independent)
  • TAGALOGUIN, NODIE (Independent)
  • TALLEDO, MYRNA (Independent)
  • VILLARTA, TATA (Independent)
  • VISMANOS, VICENTE (National Unity Party)

Josefina

For mayor
  • ABEAR, MELBA (Nacionalista Party)
  • ADAPON, CATALINO (PDP-Laban)
  • MAISOG, EDGAR (People’s Reform Party)
For vice mayor
  • ETULLE, DODONG (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MONSANTO, CORSIANA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PITOGO, MARIA FE (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ACHAS, JING (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BELTRAN, ISACHAR (National Unity Party)
  • BEQUILLA, RICKY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BERSAGA, MANUEL (PDP-Laban)
  • CELIZ, EDGAR (Lakas-CMD)
  • CELIZ, SANNY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • DIMOL, MIKAY (Lakas-CMD)
  • DOCOY, ERNESTO JR. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • ESPINOSA, NITA (PDP-Laban)
  • FABRIA, JOEL (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • FLORES, MARY DEODYLE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • LIBRE, JAIME (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LIPAPAC, DEBBIE (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MAG-USARA, MELRED (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MAHINAY, DANNY (Nacionalista Party)
  • MOÑEZA, YOLLY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • NEMEÑO, GILBERT (Lakas-CMD)
  • PITOGO, MANOY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • RELATIVO, MERLY (Nacionalista Party)
  • SALOMON, LOLOY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SAMSON, DODONG (PDP-Laban)
  • SORONIO, BOBONG (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • TAGURAN, ARJIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • VILLAS, DODONG (Independent)

Kumalarang

For mayor
  • DORMITORIO, RANIEL (PDP-Laban)
  • GEMINA, JOHN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAMBAN, GLEN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • MOLINA, BALONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • SALVA, LOLOY (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • BIACO, MANUEL (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MOLINA, PINKY (People’s Reform Party)
  • RAFAYLA, JUN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For councilor
  • ABAS, LON (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BALUDO, WILFREDO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BRAZIL, ROGER (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BUALAN, ROCKY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BUALAN, SANDY (People’s Reform Party)
  • CASTELO, PATI (People’s Reform Party)
  • CEDEÑO, BONN BONN (PDP-Laban)
  • DACULA, DESMA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DAHUNAN, JOVERT (PDP-Laban)
  • DECENA, NALIE (PDP-Laban)
  • EDRIS, ABDULGANI (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ELUMBA, ALEX (National Unity Party)
  • FUSILERO, DEMETRIO (Independent)
  • GABAS, ONDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • JAYME, ROLANDO (National Unity Party)
  • MACA, FRANCISCO JR. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • OLANDA, WAIDEN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PALADA, ANTONIO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • RAMOS, RAF (Lakas-CMD)
  • ROFEROS, MARK KEVIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SUMINGUIT, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • TESORO, JUN (Nacionalista Party)
  • VERALLO, MELCHOR (Lakas-CMD)
  • VILLADAREZ, NELSON (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • YEPES, DONDON (Nacionalista Party)

Labangan

For mayor
  • AMBAG, BAHNARIN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BUENAOBRA, OSCAR (People’s Reform Party)
  • RELACION, EDDIE (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • CABAÑAS, FERDINAND (Independent)
  • CORPUZ, LINO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MANUPAC, AZRALF (Lakas-CMD)
  • RELACION, SUSAN (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
For councilor
  • ABENES, JESSIE (National Unity Party)
  • ABENES, LINDA (Nacionalista Party)
  • AMBAG, FATIMA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • AMPATU, MAEL (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • BAGO, RANDY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BALIMBINGAN, EDEN (PDP-Laban)
  • BALIMBINGAN, SETE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BENITO, INDAY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CABAÑAS, JOEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • CASTIL, CARMELITA (Nacionalista Party)
  • CAYDA, FERDINAND (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GUIABAR, ALISAN (People’s Reform Party)
  • HASIM, BOBBY (PDP-Laban)
  • JARLEGA, REY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • LINTANG, BHAD (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • LUBGUBAN, BOBONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • MANUPAC, BASID (People’s Reform Party)
  • MANUPAC, DAD (Independent)
  • MANUPAC, HAIRIA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MAULANA, JIMBOY (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAULANA, MANNY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MONTAÑEZ, RENE (PDP-Laban)
  • RUIZ, ELLY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SITJAR, AMAR (Independent)
  • TALUMPA, UNGGA (PDP-Laban)
  • UNGAD, SAMMY (National Unity Party)
  • UNGAD, UMAL (Independent)
  • VALENZUELA, MARLON (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)

Lakewood

For mayor
  • MIRRAR, DOMING (PDP-Laban)
  • POLINAR, ONDO (Lakas-CMD)
  • SARMIENTO, JOAN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For vice mayor
  • CUAJOTOR, ALEX (People’s Reform Party)
  • LOOC, RONALDO (PDP-Laban)
  • PANO, ARNEL (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For councilor
  • ALAGENIO, JONG2X (Lakas-CMD)
  • BACQUIANO, ELY (Independent)
  • BANIHIT, RICHARD (PDP-Laban)
  • BIADNES, LEONILO (Independent)
  • BUALAN, TOTO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BURGUITE, JOSEFINA (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • CALANDA, NILO (PDP-Laban)
  • CATHAG, ANGEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • CEÑO, DONDON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CONDEZ, LADOY (Independent)
  • DURAN, LENG-LENG (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • DUTERTE, ROLAND (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • EMPLEO, NILO (Independent)
  • FERRER, JOEL (Independent)
  • HOLOYOHOY, RAMON (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • LAGUNDAY, LEONARDO (PDP-Laban)
  • MAG-ASO, DIOSDADO (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • MIRRAR, AURORA (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • PAGASIAN, FERNANDO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PANANG, WILFREDO (Independent)
  • PLESIN, DONDON (People’s Reform Party)
  • QUIRANTE, KEVIN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • SACAL, DODONG (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • SAJULGA, PALANG (Independent)
  • SIBAL, JOY (National Unity Party)
  • SUGUE, PEPE (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • TEREZ, DONDON (People’s Reform Party)
  • TILLO, BILLY (National Unity Party)
  • UNGANG, JOY (PDP-Laban)
  • YURONG, JAIME (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Lapuyan

For mayor
  • ALJAS, JHAT (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BANGHULOT, MYRONE (Labor Party Philippines)
  • CUBICO, SAMMY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • SATAR, TATA (Lakas-CMD)
  • SINDOD, NARD (Nacionalista Party)
  • SULONG, JOEL (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • APOSTOL, GUIA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • FERNANDEZ, MORVIN (PDP-Laban)
  • SABANG, TOMBOC JR. (Labor Party Philippines)
  • SABANG, TOMEKS (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • BANGHULOT, ERICSON (Labor Party Philippines)
  • BANGHULOT, JULITO (Labor Party Philippines)
  • BELANO, GENG (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BUGAO, DONALD (Labor Party Philippines)
  • DUHAYLONGSOD, JOEL (PDP-Laban)
  • DUMAPAT, LYN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • FUENTES, JESSIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • GALVEZ, JEFREY (Nacionalista Party)
  • GONZALES, RICHARD (Nacionalista Party)
  • HUMINIS, GIBID (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • LUMPINAS, EDWIN (National Unity Party)
  • LUSAY, AL (Nacionalista Party)
  • LUSAY, ALNER (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MANGHAY, BONG (People’s Reform Party)
  • MENGO, BENSAR (PDP-Laban)
  • MENGO, DEDEN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MERENCILLO, CHARD (Lakas-CMD)
  • NANGO, TATANG (National Unity Party)
  • SAGABAEN, CHARLIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • SATAR, LALA (Lakas-CMD)
  • SHEIK, JAMIN (PDP-Laban)
  • SHEIK, MIMI (Nacionalista Party)
  • SIA, LIEZEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • SIA, MIKE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SIGBA, BONG (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SULONG, ANDY (Nacionalista Party)
  • SULONG, VOL (Independent)
  • TAN, ROWE (PDP-Laban)

Mahayag

For mayor
  • FANILAG, PAULINO SR. (People’s Reform Party)
  • FRASCO, SAYSON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SALADAGA, MANUEL (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • BAUL, VIRGIE (Independent)
  • ESPINA, ANOY (Independent)
  • ESPINA, LESTER ACE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
For councilor
  • ACLON, TEOTIMO JR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ALCOMENDRAS, VIRGILIO (Independent)
  • ARTIAGA, JEFF (Lakas-CMD)
  • BORADO, EDUARD (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • CAGAMCAM, JENNIE (National Unity Party)
  • CAMACHO, RUDY (Lakas-CMD)
  • CAÑAS, ELDIE (Independent)
  • CAPADNGAN, PING (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CAYLAN, AKEL (PDP-Laban)
  • CELESTE, INDAY (Independent)
  • CLEOPAS, THIRD (PDP-Laban)
  • COLCOL, ANTIPAZ (Independent)
  • CONDEZA, REY NEIL (Independent)
  • CUENCA, GEMMA (Independent)
  • ESPINA, ANJONG (Independent)
  • FANILAG, RYAN (Independent)
  • FANILAG, TERIO (National Unity Party)
  • MAGLASANG, WARDEX (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MARTINEZ, AMAY (People’s Reform Party)
  • PEKITPEKIT, BERT (Independent)
  • PEREZ, DONDONG (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • POLINAR, KEITH (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • REGIDOR, CARDO DALISAY (Independent)
  • TUMUBO, RITO (Independent)
  • WATIN, TONY (PDP-Laban)

Margosatubig

For mayor
  • ADLAON, EDDIE (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • ATILANO, MANONG (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • EBBAH, JUN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ENCALLADO, ROY (Lakas-CMD)
  • MINOR, DOCTOR (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • AGUA, TOTOY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • BURBURAN, REY-REY (People’s Reform Party)
  • REALES, JEROME (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ALBARACIN, RUBY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ALUYEN, DANSOY (National Unity Party)
  • ANDUJAR, JONAIRE (PDP-Laban)
  • AZUR, ALDRIN (People’s Reform Party)
  • BANLASAN, SAMSON (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BERBERIO, BEBOT (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CHIONG, EDGARDO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CORTEZ, KIM (PDP-Laban)
  • ELAGO, JAPHET (Nacionalista Party)
  • ENCALLADO, YOYONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • ESPINOSA, CLOYD (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • GANDING, JED (Nacionalista Party)
  • GOLEZ, RICKY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • HAYO, GREG (Lakas-CMD)
  • IPANTO, SAMUEL (People’s Reform Party)
  • JIMERA, REM (Lakas-CMD)
  • LEONG, EDWIN (PDP-Laban)
  • MAGHUYOP, MARVIE ROSE (Nacionalista Party)
  • MINOR, DENNIS (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • SAAVEDRA, RODENTOR (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SALAHUDDIN, HANA (Nacionalista Party)
  • SAYSON, REX (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • SOMOSA, ARNEL (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • TANO, SABEN (National Unity Party)

Midsalip

For mayor
  • LUMAAD, BIENVENIDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • PADAYHAG, STEWART (Lakas-CMD)
  • SORONIO, ELMER (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • ANGCAP, LEONIDA (People’s Reform Party)
  • SARABIA, DR. PERIONG (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • TUMAPON, JOANN (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ALJAS, DONGDONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • ANDILAB, RIAN (National Unity Party)
  • BAGUNDOL, ATING (PDP-Laban)
  • BUGTAY, ELIZAR (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CAÑETE, LEO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DUMANDOS, BRYAN (Lakas-CMD)
  • FRIAS, MARIO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • LABISORES, HILDA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LIGTAS, FRANK (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MAGSIGAY, MANDEMIE (Lakas-CMD)
  • MARIO, DARLITO (National Unity Party)
  • MUTIA, NONOY (Nacionalista Party)
  • MUTIA, PAROK (Nacionalista Party)
  • NACION, RUDY (People’s Reform Party)
  • ONITO, JIMMY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ORDANEZA, BALONDO (PDP-Laban)
  • PARAS, FLORENCE (Nacionalista Party)
  • PASTOR, RAUL (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • PEREZ, CHERYL (Independent)
  • SAPINIT, TATA (PDP-Laban)
  • SELIM, EDUARDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SULLANO, JOTING (PDP-Laban)
  • TAG-ULO-GELOCA, LILIBETH (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • TAPALES, JENNEFER (Lakas-CMD)
  • VERDAD, PUCOY (United Nationalist Alliance)

Molave

For mayor
  • AMIGO, RICO (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • GLEPA, DOK-CY (PDP-Laban)
  • SANIEL, FLAVIO JR. (People’s Reform Party)
For vice mayor
  • AMIGO, SHARON (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • GLEPA, MONA (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • LACUAREN, YUKI (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • BAHINTING, KUYA TACIO (Independent)
  • BERMEJO, ZADRAC (PDP-Laban)
  • CAGUAN, JOEMAR (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • CAÑAS, MALOU (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • CURAYAG, JOY-ANN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • ENRICUSO, VICCON (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • FLORES, DANILO (Lakas-CMD)
  • FUENTES, MARILOU (Lakas-CMD)
  • GEROMO, JACK-JACK (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • GOLEZ, DALISAY (PDP-Laban)
  • JABELLO, JESSIE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • JAMOROL, LINA LOU (People’s Reform Party)
  • LARIDE, JOAQUIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • LUMAPAS, GREGORIO (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • LUMAPAS, STARLZ (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • LUMINGKIT, CYRUS (Independent)
  • MANA, BERNADETTE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ORBITA, LOI (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PERONG, JAY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • QUINTO, LADY VESS (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • RETUERTO, LEA (People’s Reform Party)
  • SALINAS, CORNELIO (PDP-Laban)
  • SANIEL, LINDA (National Unity Party)
  • TAGIOBON, KEVIN (National Unity Party)
  • UY, BELOY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • YUNTING, TIMOTEO (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Pagadian City (Capital)

For mayor
  • BANA, JACKIE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • CO, SAMMY (PDP-Laban)
  • MONDARTE, ERNING (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For vice mayor
  • FERNANDEZ, BOY BALELENG (National Unity Party)
  • JONGCO, MARIVE (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PULMONES, TATA (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
For councilor
  • APOSTOL, ANN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • ARIOSA, ALLEN (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • ARIOSA, JIGGER (PDP-Laban)
  • ASUGAS, KAI KAI (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BAJAMUNDE, IDOL JUN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BORON, DODONG (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • CAGAMPANG, VINCENZO (PDP-Laban)
  • CARUMBA, FLORDAN JR. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CO, SAM TYRA (PDP-Laban)
  • CULVE, BIENVENIDO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • DUTERTE, DODONG (PDP-Laban)
  • ELOPRE, DENNIS (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • EVER, MOKS (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • FERNANDEZ, DOCTORA DICKY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GAVENIA, GLAVYS (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • GO, RYAN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • GUILLAR, LOLOY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • LIM, DOC-ARIEL (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MAGSANAY, JEMAR (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MARCABAN, MENDATO (PDP-Laban)
  • MONDARTE, ALLEN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PAMERON, FERNANDO (PDP-Laban)
  • QUICOY, TATA (Independent)
  • REVELO, MARJORIE (PDP-Laban)
  • RODA, CHILLAI (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • SANTIAGO, ROSSKIN (Independent)
  • SARINIOGON, JUSIE (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • TIDAO, JUNRY (Independent)
  • TURA, CIELO MARRIZ (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • VILLANUEVA, RON (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • YEH, CHINGLI (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • YOCOGO, RAQUEL (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Pitogo

For mayor
  • DALAOTA, BORDS INTONG (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • GARBAN, ZOSIMO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • OMISOL, TIKBOY (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • PATAYON, TONY (Lakas-CMD)
  • YECYEC, JAMES (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • BUTON, KOKOY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • GALBAN, ROEL (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • MENDEZ, REZZA (Nacionalista Party)
  • PATAYON, ERNA (People’s Reform Party)
For councilor
  • ANDALE, IGNACIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • ANTIPUESTO, SURAB (National Unity Party)
  • BAING, QUIRINO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BALASABAS, ALJIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BANCALE, WILSON (Nacionalista Party)
  • BENITEZ, FLORENCIO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • BENITEZ, PAULINO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CABALOG, BOBBY (PDP-Laban)
  • CALIGUID, DODONG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CANTABACO, CONEY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • KAPA, CLARENCE III (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • LAGARE, JUANITO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LIBRON, ARNOLD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LOQUILLANO, DENNIS (Nacionalista Party)
  • MACOCO, MARCELITO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MAHINAY, ROGER (Nacionalista Party)
  • MUTIA, JIMBOY (Lakas-CMD)
  • NILLAMA, AI-AI (Lakas-CMD)
  • PACAÑA, NONOY (PDP-Laban)
  • PADAYAO, ELVIN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • RAMBO, ROLLIE (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • TAGANILE, JIFFRE (Lakas-CMD)
  • VILLARUZ, JONALYN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • YECYEC, LEO (PDP-Laban)

Ramon Magsaysay

For mayor
  • ARCITE-MACHON, MARGIE (PDP-Laban)
  • BRIONES, ROMULO (Lakas-CMD)
  • DONAIRE, JUN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
For vice mayor
  • BORINAGA, NILO (PDP-Laban)
  • BORJA, JAMES (Nacionalista Party)
  • TABANIA, JOSE SR. (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor
  • ADOLFO, ANTONIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • AGUILAR, LEVI (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ARIAS, CARLOS (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ARIAS, LOLIE (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BULAHAN, REGIDOR SR. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CABASAG, NENE (PDP-Laban)
  • CABAYLES, ARMIL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CALIB-OG, JUN (Nacionalista Party)
  • CAÑAS, TATA (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • CORONEL, LOLOY (Nacionalista Party)
  • CUYOS, CELSO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ENOMAR, REYNALDO (Lakas-CMD)
  • ENTIENZA, GAGA (PDP-Laban)
  • GAMULO, RONILO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GONZALES, ETANG (PDP-Laban)
  • HONTIVEROS, JP (PDP-Laban)
  • JAVIER, HOMBER (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MACALISANG, BEN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MINA, PET (Nacionalista Party)
  • ONIOT, CANDIDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • PESALBON, KELYU (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • SACASAN, JR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SONIEGA, KHEN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SONIEGA, OSCAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

San Miguel

For mayor
  • FELICIA, LOLONG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MARTINEZ, VDANG (People’s Reform Party)
  • OCAPAN, EX (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • BENIGA, BENGIE (PDP-Laban)
  • MARTINEZ, DODONG (Lakas-CMD)
  • TUMATAL, JIJI (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ALBELLAR, TONY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • AMAYA, ANGGING (PDP-Laban)
  • BALIC, BOY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BALURAN, JUN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • BARRI, JULIOUS (National Unity Party)
  • DE VERA, NESTOR (Lakas-CMD)
  • DELA PEÑA, DENNIS (Lakas-CMD)
  • DIN, JERRY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • FELICIA, IKA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAMPARAS, NONONG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LIGUTOM, TATA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LOQUIAS, ROCEL (PDP-Laban)
  • MARTINEZ, KIM (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MASIN, JUN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OCAPAN, JOHN JOHN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PABIRAN, ALEX (Independent)
  • PANUGAN, INAD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • QUIÑONES, PAULO (PDP-Laban)
  • RAMIREZ, GIGING (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • RUBIO, JUN-JUN (People’s Reform Party)
  • SABAL, JOEPHER (Lakas-CMD)
  • SAMONTEZA, LYN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TELERON, PADER (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • URO, ANDRO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • VIDAD, MACKY (National Unity Party)
  • VILLORIA, ADAS (PDP-Laban)
  • YORONG, DODONG (Lakas-CMD)

San Pablo

For mayor
  • BINAG, REY (Independent)
  • MANTOS, BELMAN (PDP-Laban)
  • QUIRANTE, BIENVENIDO (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • TAUCAN, DANNY (Lakas-CMD)
  • UTLANG, ERNESTO (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • AGUILAR, ROBERTO (People’s Reform Party)
  • CORDERO, BANJO (PDP-Laban)
  • PAMPLONA, PRINCE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ALANG, CALIB (Independent)
  • ALBURO, ROSELLER (Independent)
  • AMBA, ALMER (People’s Reform Party)
  • ARELLANO, JANE (Independent)
  • BINAG, GLID (Independent)
  • BONGABONG, ROSARIO (Independent)
  • CALALAGAN, MOSIDDIC (National Unity Party)
  • CALUNOD, RAUL (PDP-Laban)
  • CASTILLO, JARED (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • CEÑO, ALLAN (National Unity Party)
  • DAYONDON, TEMMY (Lakas-CMD)
  • DOLAUTA, ROMULO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • FAMOR, YAN (PDP-Laban)
  • FERRE, JUNDREL (Independent)
  • GONZALES, JOEY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • HONTIVEROS, JOSELITO (Independent)
  • JAMBO, MAGNO (Lakas-CMD)
  • MEDICO, JUN (Independent)
  • NIEZ, APOLINARIO JR. (Independent)
  • OPADA, MELCHOR (Independent)
  • PALOMA, IROLD (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • PALWA, ALI (PDP-Laban)
  • SAMAL, RUBAYNA (PDP-Laban)
  • TAPODOC, ABDUL (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • VILLANUEVA, LOLOY (People’s Reform Party)

Sominot

For mayor
  • ACOSTA, STEPHEN (Lakas-CMD)
  • MELO, JAN JAN (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • BUHION, AMOR (People’s Reform Party)
  • ESTRADA, PROCESO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
For councilor
  • ANISLAG, DEXTER I (Lakas-CMD)
  • BERCERO, LIONEL (People’s Reform Party)
  • CAMPOMANES, RANEL (National Unity Party)
  • CUADRA, OYEN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • DAMAS, JAMES (PDP-Laban)
  • HOCOY, ROEL (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • JAGONIA, BEBIE (PDP-Laban)
  • MAGLANGIT, GABRIEL (PDP-Laban)
  • MAGLANGIT, LOLON (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MAGLASANG, SHELLA (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MANGUBAT, MARCOS (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MANULAT, INDAY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MASONG, MANING (PDP-Laban)
  • MINGO, CERILO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OÑEZ, ROSENDO (Lakas-CMD)
  • PESCADERO, ELI (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PITOGO, RANDIE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • SEPUSO, ELYN (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • TAMULAK, FITZGERALD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • UNDAG, VIRGIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

Tabina

For mayor
  • DAYONDON, ANTHONY (PDP-Laban)
  • DAYONDON, GREG (Independent)
  • LOPEZ, ULYSES (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MALACO, BADER (Lakas-CMD)
  • PASTIDIO, ERNESTO (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • CAMPOMANES, JESSEL (Independent)
  • ESLIT, RALLY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • POLOYAPOY, CLYDELYN (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
For councilor
  • ALIBASA, OMRAJFFA (Lakas-CMD)
  • ALLONES, JAIME (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • AMORES, LOLOY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • ANGCOT, JERRY (Independent)
  • ANITO, BIMBO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • ARMECIN, INTING (PDP-Laban)
  • AYSON, NOVER (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • CAMPOMANES, TEODULO (Lakas-CMD)
  • CAPANGPANGAN, JOEL (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • CAPUNDAG, BOBONG (PDP-Laban)
  • CARREON, GLEEN (Independent)
  • CHAVEZ, RONALD (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • DAG-UMAN, FORTECH (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • DAYONDON, JAIPEE (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • GALLARDE, SANTIAGO (Independent)
  • LANGYON, CARLOS (PDP-Laban)
  • NOTARION, RICO (National Unity Party)
  • PASCO, MELINDA (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • QUIETA, REDEN (Aksyon Demokratiko
  • RODRIGUEZ, RANGKER (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ROTORAS, HENE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • SALIGAN, ROTER (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • SIARRO, PEREGRINA (National Unity Party)
  • TAGHAP, CLIFFORD (Lakas-CMD)
  • ZAMORA, JULIETO (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Tambulig

For mayor
  • ANGUS, ROMEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MILLANTE, REY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • PANAL, LOTTE (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • BUTAD, JOJO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • DOLINO, MARIVIC (Nacionalista Party)
  • TUMALA, SHERWIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ABONG, BOY (Independent)
  • BALAOD, ARNEL (Independent)
  • BALAOD, BEBIE (PDP-Laban)
  • BAUTISTA, CHAR (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • BILAR, BERDION (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CAGOCO, RENA (Independent)
  • DOLINO, JOEL JR. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • DOONG, DAVID (PDP-Laban)
  • EBARLE, BROO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ENGGID, RAUL (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • HILAGA, INDAY (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • IGTOS, NENA (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • LAGMAY, ALFAITH (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAATA, SITOY (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • MALTO, JOE (PDP-Laban)
  • PALUMAR, BEAM (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • PANSA, PENIE (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • PEPITO, RUEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • PEROCHO, RICO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • RELACION, PAULINO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • SABUERO, LEOPOLDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SAMILLANO, MYRNA (Nacionalista Party)
  • SUMAYANG, NIDA (Independent)
  • TAUTHO, EDGAR (Nacionalista Party)

Tigbao

For mayor
  • ALAJEÑO, RICARDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • ALEGARBES, RAMIL (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • CARCALLAS, DODONG (PDP-Laban)
  • DAPOGRACION, THADS (Lakas-CMD)
  • MIRAL, DAN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • LALICAN, ONGGOK (PDP-Laban)
  • SAJULGA, LEONARDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • SAYSON, MERCY (People’s Reform Party)
For councilor
  • ALLEGO, DOMEL (PDP-Laban)
  • BALANDRA, JOY REYES (Independent)
  • BARADERO, NIMROD (Nacionalista Party)
  • BAYLON, RAMIL (Nacionalista Party)
  • BUCOG, ARMAN (PDP-Laban)
  • CAMAONGAY, EDUARD (People’s Reform Party)
  • CAÑALES, LANDO (PDP-Laban)
  • CARREON, TATIT (PDP-Laban)
  • CORDERO, ANECITO (Nacionalista Party)
  • COSTANILLA, SAMUEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • DALID, LYDIA (Nacionalista Party)
  • DALOGDOG, JOY (National Unity Party)
  • DILAO, ALAIN JOIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • DOLAR, SHARON (Nacionalista Party)
  • DUMAGWAY, HELEN (Nacionalista Party)
  • JAMISOLA, SATURNINO JR. (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MALICAY, ELMER (National Unity Party)
  • MARAASIN, ROLLY (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MIRAL, ERLINDA (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MORAN, JUN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TABAY, EDGARDO II (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • UNDAG, VAN (People’s Reform Party)
  • VILLANUEVA, LORNA (Nacionalista Party)
  • VILLAPAS, TOTO (Lakas-CMD)
  • VILLAREN, ROMEO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

Tukuran

For mayor
  • BENDEBEL, ERIC (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CORTINA, DELFINA (People’s Reform Party)
  • RAMONES, REY (Independent)
  • SAYSIP, LEOMY (Nacionalista Party)
  • TINGSON, DODONG ORES (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • TINGSON, AN-AN (PDP-Laban)
  • VEGA, LAB-LAB (Lakas-CMD)
  • VELAYO-ROTA, MAYCHEL (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • AMPARADO, ISAIAS JR. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BERGADO, ALBERTO (Nacionalista Party)
  • BOLOS, ERLINDA (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • CORTINA, ROLLY (People’s Reform Party)
  • CUIZON, ARJIE JUN (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • DE JESUS, BENJAMIN (PDP-Laban)
  • FABROS, JUANITO JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • FERMINDOZA, EILEN (Nacionalista Party)
  • GOZALO, LERIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • GUCELA, JAN JAN (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • MACADAAG, CAMILO (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAGUMPARA, GERALD (Independent)
  • MAMASALAGAT, SUKARNO (PDP-Laban)
  • MAMENTONG, BOBBY (PDP-Laban)
  • MARUHOM, SORAIDA (Nacionalista Party)
  • MERCADO, RAFFY (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • PALAUBSANON, ESTRELLITA (Nacionalista Party)
  • PINTAC, VICTORIA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PONGASE, DIN-DIN (Lakas-CMD)
  • SABAL, DANTE (National Unity Party)
  • SAYSIP, SUNSHINE (Nacionalista Party)
  • SAYSON, ROBERTO (Independent)
  • TOMBOC, SILVANO (Lakas-CMD)
  • TUTOR, MACARIO JR. (People’s Reform Party)
  • VEGA-CHUA, INDAY ELLEN (People’s Reform Party)
  • VELAYO, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)

Vincenzo A. Sagun

For mayor
  • BALUGTOD, ARDING (PDP-Laban)
  • BANGO, RODOLFO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • HINDOY, MANUEL JR. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • LOCSON, MERILINE (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • MAATA, JEFFRY (Lakas-CMD)
  • SABELLANO, LITO (PROMDI)
For vice mayor
  • ALFARO, RUFF (PDP-Laban)
  • REALES, NOEL (People’s Reform Party)
  • SORABIA, JOYLEEN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • UMBAC, NOEL (PROMDI)
For councilor
  • BARGAYO, BOY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • BARLITA, GEORGE (PDP-Laban)
  • BAYLON, MAYNARD (PROMDI)
  • CARACOL, RIDEN (PDP-Laban)
  • CARTALLA, VINCENT (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • DOLAR, NESTOR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DRAGON, WENCESLAO (PROMDI)
  • ELAGO, ESTANISLAO (National Unity Party)
  • FLORDALIZA, LARRY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • FLORENDO, JAYSON (PROMDI)
  • FUERZAS, JOHN REY (PROMDI)
  • GUINIT, WEWING (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • IBONA, DARLING (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • LABADAN, CORAZON (PDP-Laban)
  • LUMAPAS, MARY ELLAYNE (Lakas-CMD)
  • MAATA, MERLINDA (People’s Reform Party)
  • MALUBAY, CRISTINA (PROMDI)
  • MUSIL, ROY (PROMDI)
  • OMAÑA, PRESCILLANO (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • ORAL, JUNAFER (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PAILDEN, MARIA TERESA (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • PAILDEN, MAYONG (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • PO, SAMUEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • PORILLO, GINA (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • RABON, JOY (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • RIVERA, JANIE (National Unity Party)
  • SANGUAN, RANDY (Independent)
  • SUAN, EVE (Partido Pilipino sa Pagbabago)
  • TAC-AN, REYNANTE (PROMDI)
  • TAGO, REYNALDO (People’s Reform Party)
  • TORNANDIZO, LORDE (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • UTOS, CARLITA (PROMDI)
  • WITARA, MADELIENE (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)

Zamboanga City

For mayor
  • AGAN, ATTY. MENG (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • BARAHAMA, ABUBAKAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CLIMACO, CESAR (Independent)
  • DALIPE, JOHN (People’s Reform Party)
  • EKONG, EPHRAIM (Independent)
  • ISMAIL, KARIM (Independent)
  • JIMENEZ, JAWO (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • LOBREGAT, CELSO (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
For vice mayor
  • ATILANO, BONG (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • GUINGONA, BG (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • JULMUNIER, JUL (Independent)
  • PAREJA, PINPIN (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • SADAIN, ATTY. MEL (Lakas-CMD)
For councilor, 1st District
  • ABING, NURSOUD (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • AGBULOS, RODEL (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • ALHABSHI, AL (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • ALIPUDDIN, PRODY (Independent)
  • ALREFAI, HANINA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ANGELES, KAP LOS (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • ASDALI, BENDIGONG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BAGONGON, DOC. ROMY (Lakas-CMD)
  • BAUTISTA, NELSON (PROMDI)
  • BAYOT, HARDY (National Unity Party)
  • BAZAN, KIKO (Independent)
  • CABATO, BODAY (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • CAGANG, SAI (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • CALUANG, ALDZ (Independent)
  • CINCO, IDOL MIKE (National Unity Party)
  • CLIMACO, PEPI (Independent)
  • COMPRENDIO, CARL (Independent)
  • DELA PEÑA, LYN (Independent)
  • DUTERTE, QUIRICO JR. (Independent)
  • ECOT, RESA MAE (Independent)
  • ENRIQUEZ, ATTY. GIAN (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • ESPIRITUSANTO, SELINA (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • ESTEBAN, JOEL (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • ESTRELLA, BHEEVERLY (Independent)
  • FAJARDO, KRIZZIA MAY (Independent)
  • GREGORIO, RITCHELL (Independent)
  • HADJIRANI, NEL (Independent)
  • HIBAYA, LOTA (Independent)
  • IWAYAN, APRIL JOY (Independent)
  • JALANI, NURMINA (Independent)
  • KASIM, ABDULWAKIL (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • LEDESMA, PILARICA (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • MACROHON, LIT-LIT (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • MARIANO, CHARLIE (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • MODILLAS, KAP REY (People’s Reform Party)
  • MONTEVERDE, JELOREN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • NURA, ERWOODJAVE (Independent)
  • OMAGA, KING (People’s Reform Party)
  • OMAR, JACK (Independent)
  • RAJAM, JAMS (Independent)
  • SALIDO, ALCOS (Independent)
  • SANTOS, JOEY PAPAYA (Lakas-CMD)
  • STA. TERESA, MARJ (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • TAN, ROLANDO (Independent)
  • TORRES, MARLON (Lakas-CMD)
  • UDDIN, JIM (Independent)
  • URAO, ENGR. AL (Lakas-CMD)
  • VALESCO, GERKY (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • VICENTE, DAN (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • VICENTE, HAIDY (Independent)
  • WEE, NICO (People’s Reform Party)
For councilor, 2nd District
  • ABUY, PHILIP (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • AGAN, VITA (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • AKIN, ATE SAYANG (Independent)
  • ALAVAR, SHAUN (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • ALIANGAN, BANJUNG (Lakas-CMD)
  • ALIBASA, JANE (Independent)
  • ALVAREZ, ED (Independent)
  • AMIL, MUHAMMAD (Independent)
  • ARAJI, OTOH (Independent)
  • ATILANO, KAP FRED (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • ATILANO, WALMART (People’s Reform Party)
  • CABANLIT, TIFFANY JOY (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • CANDIDO, KAP. TUTU (Lakas-CMD)
  • EDDING, JIHAN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • ELAGO, VP (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • ENRIQUEZ-AIZON, MARISSA (National Unity Party)
  • GOMEZ, TEODY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GUINGONA, VINO (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • HADJIRANI, MHUR (Independent)
  • HAJUL, SIRHAN (Independent)
  • HUSSEIN, SONNY BOY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • IDRIS, NAIMZ (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ITURRALDE, ROSE (Independent)
  • JALANI, SONYBOY (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • JAYARI, ABUBAKAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • KANGAL, SHIEK FAT (Independent)
  • MACROHON, JUNG JUNG (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • MARIANO, RICHARD (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • MIRAVITE, PERCIVAL (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • MOHAMMAD, NUR ATTANG (Lakas-CMD)
  • NATIVIDAD, ELONG (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • NUÑO, LILIBETH (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • PAJARITO, KAP. RICHARD (People’s Reform Party)
  • PEREZ, HECKY (National Unity Party)
  • PIOC, CARY (Adelante Zamboanga Party)
  • SAAVEDRA, EDDIE (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • SANSON, JOEL (Lakas-CMD)
  • SIASON, JAMES (Partido Prosperidad Y Amor Para na Zamboanga)
  • SIMBAJON, BONG (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • TALIB, SAMMY (Independent)
  • TORIBIO, JESSE (Independent)
  • TURABIN, IBNO (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • VILLAFLORES, JIMMY (United Nationalist Alliance)

– Rappler.com