2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Misamis Occidental in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Misamis Occidental in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 2 congressional districts, 3 cities, and 14 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8. 

In Misamis Occidental, they are running in 2 congressional districts, 3 cities, and 14 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Misamis Occidental in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.” 

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For Governor

  • OAMINAL, HENRY (Nacionalista Party)
  • SALVANERA, BIBIANO (Independent)
  • TAN, PHILIP (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)

For Vice Governor

  • CENTINO, RICHARD VOTING (National Unity Party)
  • CONOL, ALFREDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GUTIERREZ, MICHAEL (PDP-Laban)

For Board Member

First District
  • BANGGA, ARLYN ANN (Independent)
  • CATANE, WINSTON (Asenso Pinoy)
  • GONZALES, NESTY (National Unity Party)
  • GUANTERO, ALEX (Asenso Pinoy)
  • IYOG, DONNA (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LIMPAHAN, EELRE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PAYLAGA-LIM, TATA (Asenso Pinoy)
  • VILLANUEVA, AGNES (Asenso Pinoy)
  • ZAFRA, TITO CARL (National Unity Party)
Second District
  • ANUADA, ARMAN (PROMDI)
  • CANDIA, FRANK (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • CASTRO, MARIO CHENN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CEBEDO, TATA (Asenso Pinoy)
  • CUIZON, JERRY (PDP-Laban)
  • DECINA, CALVEN TITO (PDP-Laban)
  • DELES, PRESLI (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • ELEMENTO, DOMING (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • ESTAÑO, HEINJIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • GOMEZ, ADA (National Unity Party)
  • LAHAYLAHAY, NEMESIO (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LEE, NIDA (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • NAVARRO, MEL DAVIDSON (National Unity Party)
  • SAQUIN, RON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • UNDAG, MHAR (PROMDI)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • ALMONTE, JASON (PDP-Laban)
  • TY, DIEGO NONOY (National Unity Party)
  • YAP, REYNOLD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
Second District
  • CONOL-JIMENEZ, RONDY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OAMINAL, ANDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAN, JENNY (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)

Cities and municipalities

Aloran

For mayor
  • ROA, JUNIPHER (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • REGALADO, JIMMY (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ALAS, JEREMIAS JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • CAWIT, REMY (Asenso Pinoy)
  • CINCHEZ, ALFREDO (Asenso Pinoy)
  • DAMONSONG, DIAMOND (Independent)
  • MUTIA, GUARDSON (PDP-Laban)
  • MUTIA, JESUS JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • OMEGA, ELIAS (Asenso Pinoy)
  • PADERANGA, ERNIE (Independent)
  • PAZA, SATURNINA (Independent)
  • REGALADO, LENARD (PDP-Laban)
  • RIVERA, DINDO NASSER (Asenso Pinoy)
  • ROA, DONALD MARTIN (Independent)
  • TEJANO, JOEL (Independent)

Baliangao

For mayor
  • CHIONG, HANEYA THERESA (National Unity Party)
  • GAYOLA, CARLOS (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • YAP, REYNOLD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • BAGUNDOL, HERMOGENES JR. (Independent)
  • YAP, AGNE JR. (PROMDI)
For councilor
  • AHAT, GERARDO (Independent)
  • AHAT, RAYMUNDA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • APIAG, CALOY (National Unity Party)
  • ARMADA, JAMES (National Unity Party)
  • BAGUIO, ARCHIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BANDALA, ALBERTO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BUENO, CARMEL OLIVE (Independent)
  • BUENO, ELSA (Independent)
  • CAGAANAN, PAUL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CALING, RICHARD (Independent)
  • GAIRANAN, VICTOR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GARAY, GERPE (PROMDI)
  • GUMAHAD, JONIE (Independent)
  • GUMISAD, SAMMY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • JUMALON, SARAH (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAPINIG, MOISES (Independent)
  • LOMOLJO, VIRGIE (National Unity Party)
  • MAGLINTE, AGAPITO (National Unity Party)
  • MEJOS, EDWIN SR. (National Unity Party)
  • MONTE DE RAMOS, GEORGE (Independent)
  • PAGASIAN, TATA DANY (Independent)
  • RESMA, ROLAND (National Unity Party)
  • SERENIO, NIKKI MARIE (National Unity Party)
  • YAP, AGHMAR (National Unity Party)

Bonifacio

For mayor
  • DUMANJUG, SAMSON (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • DUMANJUG, EVELYN (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ARADO, ALDY (PDP-Laban)
  • BULAHAN, RICKY (Asenso Pilipino Party)
  • CHATTO, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)
  • COLEGADO, RENELOU (Asenso Pilipino Party)
  • CUIZON, LOLOY (PDP-Laban)
  • OTCHIA, PERLA (PDP-Laban)
  • PANAL, MAC LEISH (Asenso Pilipino Party)
  • ROBLE, ROSARIO (PDP-Laban)

Calamba

For mayor
  • ALETA, MARCOS (Independent)
  • MALAYAO, JOSEPH (Independent)
  • MATUNOG, GARWIN (Independent)
  • NERI, TABOY JUN (National Unity Party)
  • VILLANUEVA, JUN-JUN (PDP-Laban)
  • YAP, MARLONY (PROMDI)
For vice mayor
  • LAWAS, TONY (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ARAPOC, GARRY (Nacionalista Party)
  • BUNAO, DENNIS (PDP-Laban)
  • ENERIO, TATAY NONOY (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • ESTOLOGA, MARIAN (Independent)
  • IMAN, LUTHER (National Unity Party)
  • INTONG, BERNARD (National Unity Party)
  • JUMALON, BERNEY (PROMDI)
  • JUMALON, JED (Independent)
  • JUMALON, JOHN (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • LANSANG, ANGGING (PDP-Laban)
  • LANSANG, SAMMY FORD (Independent)
  • MAGDALE, XANXAN (National Unity Party)
  • MAGSAYO, CHERRY (Nacionalista Party)
  • MATUNOG, JOSHUA (PROMDI)
  • MEDIJA, ZENAIDA (National Unity Party)
  • RECAMADAS, DOY R-LEX (PROMDI)
  • RIZARDO, DEDE (Independent)
  • SEVILLA, PRINCE JUNEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • TENEBRO, BAI (Independent)
  • VALDEHUEZA, DONDON (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • YAP, CAIZZER KEARL (National Unity Party)

Clarin

For mayor
  • MALANDAYA, MARC LESTER (Independent)
  • NASALA, ARCHY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • NAVARRO, ELSA (National Unity Party)
  • OCHATE, FELIPE (Independent)
  • ROA, EMETERIO SR. (PDP-Laban)
  • SUBRABAS, ALISON (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • ASENIERO, BAYAN (Independent)
  • ESPEJO, ARNEL (Independent)
  • FABIA, ALAN (Independent)
  • MINTALAR, DOC CESO (National Unity Party)
  • OAMINAL, GING (Nacionalista Party)
  • SAJA, CHER-CHE (Independent)
For councilor
  • ADAZA, TITI (Independent)
  • ARCAYAN, ARNEL SR. (Independent)
  • BARRIENTOS, RENO (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • CARPIO-UNCLARA, INDAY (National Unity Party)
  • CARTAJENAS-CABANILLA,CLEO (National Unity Party)
  • CASTRO, MARIO (Independent)
  • DABON, JOSE (Independent)
  • DAPITAN, DOROY (Independent)
  • DEMECILLO, HERMIE (National Unity Party)
  • ELSE, ALFREDO JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GARLIT, PRINCE (National Unity Party)
  • GERALDE, KENNETH (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • GOMEZ, HELENORE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • JAPAY, ERWIN (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • LEDESMA, JOHN PAUL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LOMOLJO, MOY-MOY (National Unity Party)
  • LUCEÑADA, MILLER (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LUCEÑADA, YAMASITO (Independent)
  • MAJORENOS, PEDRITO (Independent)
  • MALAGUM, JANELVYN (National Unity Party)
  • MALIAO, JERRY (Independent)
  • NAVARRO, CARLOS DAVID (National Unity Party)
  • REVELO, ANN (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • REVELO, PROTACIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ROA, NIKKI (PDP-Laban)
  • SAJA, CHERRY MAE (Independent)
  • SALIG, JAMES JR. (Independent)
  • SAQUIN, GENE (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • SAQUIN, MIKE (Nacionalista Party)
  • SAREÑOGON, JOEL (National Unity Party)
  • SUMENA, TEODORO (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAGALOGUIN, JOVABE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TAGALOGUIN-ARCAYENA, FE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • VILLA, ALFONSITO JR. (Independent)

Concepcion

For mayor
  • LUMBAY, ALEX (National Unity Party)
  • VIÑA, JESSE (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • MONTIPON, ONDO (PDP-Laban)
  • YAP, RUEL (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ANGGO, FRANCISCO (National Unity Party)
  • ARANAS, REY (National Unity Party)
  • BALUYOS, CORNELIO THE 2ND (National Unity Party)
  • CABASAG, LINDA (Nacionalista Party)
  • EMOC, JOEL (National Unity Party)
  • GUMAPIT, NENITA (National Unity Party)
  • GUMAPIT, RUBEN (National Unity Party)
  • JUANCHO, BELMOR (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LAMOSTE, LANGGING (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LOQUIAS, DODONG (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LUMBAY, MAN (Asenso Pinoy)
  • MARIAL, LIZA (National Unity Party)
  • PONCE, DODONG (PDP-Laban)
  • RUDAS, NONOY (Nacionalista Party)
  • TINA-E, JEMBOY (Independent)
  • TUMAGNA, ANDOY (PDP-Laban)
  • TUMAGNA, GENITO (National Unity Party)

Don Victoriano Chiongbian

For mayor
  • LUNA, RUDY (National Unity Party)
  • MURALLON, DODONG (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • PONDARA, LOLOY (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ACAAC, ROGER (Nacionalista Party)
  • ANSAO, NACARIO (PDP-Laban)
  • BONGCAC, CARLITO (National Unity Party)
  • CARILLO, JUME (National Unity Party)
  • DESCALLAR, DARELL (Independent)
  • LABASTIN, VICKY (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LLANES, ELSIE (Independent)
  • MAG-USARA, ALI (Asenso Pinoy)
  • MAMONTA, BERNAL (National Unity Party)
  • MANSOG, LARRY (Independent)
  • MANZO, FE (Nacionalista Party)
  • MURALLON, ROBIE (Asenso Pinoy)
  • PABRIGA, SAMMY (Independent)
  • PAROJINOG, DANIBOY (Independent)
  • PONDARA, DELIA (Independent)
  • PUTONG, JUNJUN (Independent)
  • SARNO, RAYGEN (National Unity Party)
  • SEROHIJOS, CHARLIE (Asenso Pinoy)
  • SUMINGUID, BIBOY (Asenso Pinoy)
  • TAUTU-AN, DANILO (National Unity Party)
  • TUAL, ROBELINCIO (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)

Jimenez

For mayor
  • CHIONG, JOSELITO (PDP-Laban)
  • LIMQUIMBO, RAY (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • BALAIS, ROSARIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • MEDEZ, MARIE (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ARBOTANTE, EPHER (Independent)
  • BALAIS, JUDENES SR. (PDP-Laban)
  • BALAIS, MEME (Nacionalista Party)
  • BAMA, LORENA (National Unity Party)
  • BAO-AS, ALJAN (National Unity Party)
  • BUCO, ATCHAREYA (National Unity Party)
  • COBRADO, FRITZ (National Unity Party)
  • DAMINAR, ZALDY (Nacionalista Party)
  • GERALDE, SUMMY (Independent)
  • GOMONIT, GRIE (National Unity Party)
  • LOMO, RJ (National Unity Party)
  • LUZANA, LEOFEL (National Unity Party)
  • PALANGAN, PERLA (Asenso Pilipino Party)
  • PARADERO, JL (Independent)
  • PENDON, ROSARINO (Asenso Pilipino Party)
  • RAMO, DAHLIA (National Unity Party)
  • SERINO, EMMA (Nacionalista Party)
  • SULLANO, VEDE (PDP-Laban)
  • UY, DICKSIE (PDP-Laban)

Lopez Jaena

For mayor
  • GUTIERREZ, PINKY (PDP-Laban)
  • MICARANDAYO, RACHEL (Independent)
  • MOLDE, ROBERTO JR. (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • AMOMONPON, NATHANIEL (Independent)
  • CHIONG, MICHAEL LOWELL (Independent)
  • GERBESE, BONJING (Nacionalista Party)
For councilor
  • ABOUT, BENJAMIN (Independent)
  • ACA-AC, HERMINIO (Asenso Pinoy)
  • ACA-AC, RODRIGO (Independent)
  • BANTILAN, AILEEN (PDP-Laban)
  • BERGADO, JAY (Nacionalista Party)
  • CALE, NANDING (Asenso Pinoy)
  • COLALJO, JEBOY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DUHAYLUNGSOD, TUMMY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DULALAS, RICHALD (National Unity Party)
  • DUMAOG, NIDA (National Unity Party)
  • GURREA, VICENTA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GUTIERREZ, PAULO (Independent)
  • HOSIER, GLORIA (National Unity Party)
  • IYOG, MARITO (National Unity Party)
  • LIMPAHAN, FLOREME (National Unity Party)
  • MAGSAYO, ROLAND (National Unity Party)
  • MICARANDAYO, DEVINE (PDP-Laban)
  • MIGRIÑO, MARTIN (National Unity Party)
  • OZARAGA, LLOYD (Nacionalista Party)
  • PADAYHAG, CARMELITO (Independent)
  • PAREDES, ROGER (Independent)
  • PEROCHO, DONDON (Nacionalista Party)
  • RICHA, DANNY (Independent)
  • SUMILE, KENN ARCHIE (National Unity Party)
  • TACLOB, FE (PDP-Laban)
  • TAMSE, NOLY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TEMPLA, ELIEZER (Independent)

Oroquieta City

For mayor
  • ACOSTA, LEMUEL MEYRICK (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAKIG-ANGAY, GAGA (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • ALMONTE, JORGE (Nacionalista Party)
  • RIVERA, CHARITY (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ACLAO, JOEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • AGUSTINES, JOSEPH (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • AMBOANG, JECJEC (Nacionalista Party)
  • CLAROS, JUN (Nacionalista Party)
  • DE LA PEÑA, PAUL (National Unity Party)
  • ENANORIA, ARTHUR (Nacionalista Party)
  • FERNANDEZ, JOEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • GAMALINDA, JUDE (Nacionalista Party)
  • GUANTERO, VINCENT (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAGHINAY, DIOSIBEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • MANCAO, RHIZZA ANN (Independent)
  • MICULOB, MELVIN (National Unity Party)
  • NERI, POL (Independent)
  • RODRIGO, LEONARDO (National Unity Party)
  • TALADUA, AILEEN (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAMO-O, ALIC (National Unity Party)
  • UNDAG, NOEL (Nacionalista Party)

Ozamis City

For mayor
  • FERRAREN, MARIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LEE, JANSOY (National Unity Party)
  • OAMINAL, INDY (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • AYOP, DOC JESSIE (Independent)
  • CARTAJENAS, LOLOY (National Unity Party)
  • NERI, SIMPLICIA (PDP-Laban)
  • VILLANUEVA, EDGAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • AGONOY, SHIELA MARIE (Independent)
  • ANGOT, GEORGE (National Unity Party)
  • CARTAJENAS, PATRICK (National Unity Party)
  • CO, CECILE (Asenso Pinoy)
  • DAGANDARA, JOHANNS (National Unity Party)
  • DALAORAO, MANOLITA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DE ASIS, JONATHAN (Independent)
  • DE ASIS, MICHAEL ERIC (Independent)
  • DINORO, NATHANIEL JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ENOMAR, FERDINAND (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FUENTES-CIPRES, LORLIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • JAVELLANA, TESSIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAHAYLAHAY, NEMESIO SR. (PDP-Laban)
  • LAO, DANIEL (Nacionalista Party)
  • LIM, KATKAT (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LINSAG, NENE (PDP-Laban)
  • MALIPER, DANILO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MEDINA, ROCKY (National Unity Party)
  • OCANG, ATTORNEY JEFFREY (National Unity Party)
  • PELARE, BOY (National Unity Party)
  • PILAR, JULITO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PLARIZA, SONNY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PUGOY, ERWIN SR. (Independent)
  • RAAGAS, ROMEO (National Unity Party)
  • REGALADO, JOHN (National Unity Party)
  • ROMERO, ARCHIE (Asenso Pinoy)
  • SAQUIN, FORTUNATO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SAQUIN, JUNJUN (Asenso Pinoy)
  • SUIZO, DINKY (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAPAYAN, MARS (PDP-Laban)
  • TAPON, FEDERICO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • YEBES, WOWIE (Independent)

Panaon

For mayor
  • PAYLAGA, MERIAM (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • MACIAS, ANN-ANN (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • AMPARO, NONOY (Independent)
  • BALAT, HAZEL (PDP-Laban)
  • BUALA, LILIA (Independent)
  • CALAYCA, BOY (Independent)
  • CAMINOS, JERRY (Independent)
  • CAMUNAY, ALICE (Nacionalista Party)
  • GALLEROS, PAULITA (Asenso Pinoy)
  • JALAPIT, JUNIOR (Asenso Pinoy)
  • MANLANGIT, RYAN (Independent)
  • MORALES, DODONG (Asenso Pinoy)
  • PABATANG, CECILIO (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAC-AN, BOY (PDP-Laban)
  • TINDAHAN, LALOY (Nacionalista Party)

Plaridel

For mayor
  • HANDUMON, GADWIN (PDP-Laban)
  • NAMATA, NIEVO (Independent)
  • TY, ROLANDO MANUEL (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • GORNEZ, NEITE (Nacionalista Party)
  • TY, JUDEL (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • BAJE, RENE (National Unity Party)
  • BULANG, BOY (National Unity Party)
  • BULAWIN, HENRY (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • CINCHES, AMBROCIO (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • ENGUITO, JOSE JR. (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • JUMAMIL, EDGAR (National Unity Party)
  • LAPUT, ALLAN (National Unity Party)
  • MAGSALAY, RECARDO (PDP-Laban)
  • MAQUILING, JUN (PDP-Laban)
  • PALER, FE (Nacionalista Party)
  • PARADIANG, ALGELYN (National Unity Party)
  • PLUMA, MYRA (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • TAN, JIM (National Unity Party)
  • TATAD, GERALD (PDP-Laban)
  • TATAD, TEDDY (National Unity Party)
  • YAP, MARILOU (National Unity Party)

Sapang Dalaga

For mayor
  • ANIMAS, DONJIE (Nacionalista Party)
  • MEDINA, RENEE FE (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • ANIMAS, EMILOU (Nacionalista Party)
  • MAMAC, JULITO (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ACAIN, RICHARD (National Unity Party)
  • ANIMAS, DAWN (Nacionalista Party)
  • D’LONSOD, JOEL (PDP-Laban)
  • GO, RUBYROSA (National Unity Party)
  • JUMAWAN, JOEL (National Unity Party)
  • LARANJO, COCOY (Asenso Pinoy)
  • LOMOLJO, NICOMEDES JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • MANANQUIL, KHILBERT (National Unity Party)
  • MANIWAN, AREC (PDP-Laban)
  • MANLUPIG, ISAGANI (National Unity Party)
  • MIRAFLOR, LEONORA (Independent)
  • ONTOLAN, DINDO (National Unity Party)
  • PUSTA, GERARDO (PDP-Laban)
  • SUMALPONG, RAY (PROMDI)
  • SUMINGUIT, LEOPOLDO (Nacionalista Party)
  • TILLO, CHARLITO (Asenso Pinoy)
  • TUMBO, MERLYN (National Unity Party)
  • YAP, BERNIE (National Unity Party)

Sinacaban

For mayor
  • LOOD, DELLO (PDP-Laban)
  • VENTE, ROY (National Unity Party)
For vice mayor
  • TIU, JUN (PDP-Laban)
  • VENTE, JOSUE (National Unity Party)
For councilor
  • ABUTON, VIC (Independent)
  • AGANOS, MAMERTO (Nacionalista Party)
  • ANGUS, CLAUDIA (National Unity Party)
  • BARQUIN, KEENE (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • CAGAANAN, NELSON (National Unity Party)
  • MACALISANG, ISIDRO (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • MAGBAGO, CRISTINA (National Unity Party)
  • MANZANO, TESSIE (National Unity Party)
  • MEJARES, MYRNA (National Unity Party)
  • MERCADO, NELSON (PDP-Laban)
  • NARANJO, RAEM (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • OCAB, ARMANDO (National Unity Party)
  • PAILDEN, MARIA ELENA (Independent)
  • PANGILINAN, JIM (National Unity Party)
  • TE, ROBERT (Nacionalista Party)
  • TIU, ENCIN (PDP-Laban)
  • UY, EZER (National Unity Party)
  • VENTE, GILBEYS JACK (Nacionalista Party)

Tangub City

For mayor
  • ALOTA, EDEMAR (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • BANTUG, NORMAN (PROMDI)
  • CANAMA, BEN (Nacionalista Party)
For vice mayor
  • DECINA, TITO (PDP-Laban)
  • DECINA, ZOSIMO (PROMDI)
  • TAN, YENI (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
For councilor
  • ALCALDE, LOWIDA (PDP-Laban)
  • ALFECHE, JONG (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • ALIA, FELIX JR. (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • ALNGOHURO, TEO (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • AMAMIO, MARISSA (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • ANGGOT, GERRY (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • ANOG, ARLENE (PROMDI)
  • BAGABOYBOY, VIRGINIA (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • BANTUG, MANNEX (PROMDI)
  • BAZAR, JUDITH (PROMDI)
  • BOLISIG, MHANTE (Independent)
  • BULACLAC, BOY (Partido para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • CAMBONGA, JAIME (PROMDI)
  • CAYLAN, ANTONIO JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • CHIONG, FRANCISCO JR. (Nacionalista Party)
  • DEL SOCORRO, ROMULO (PDP-Laban)
  • DIMSON, RODOLFO (Independent)
  • FLORIDA, BING (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • JUMAMIL, MICHAEL (PROMDI)
  • LUCERO, JIMMY (PROMDI)
  • MEGRIÑO, ROMAR (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • MIRAFUENTES, JOC-JOC (PROMDI)
  • NASON, ROSE (Nacionalista Party)
  • OBERES, DODO (PROMDI)
  • OMBINA, VAL (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • PABRIGA, DAN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PANTOJA, JOE-JUNJUN (Independent)
  • PATULADA, RAUL (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • RETUERTO, ALEXANDER (PDP-Laban)
  • RODRIGUEZ, JEK-JEK (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • ROMA, RUBIN (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • ROXAS, HIPOLITO JR. (PDP-Laban)
  • TABACON, JAY (PROMDI)
  • TABALBA, GRACE (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • TALA, LEONIDO SR. (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • VIOSANO, KEREN (PROMDI)
  • YONTING, PJ (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)

Tudela

For mayor
  • BALDO, JUDY (Independent)
  • PAROJINOG, SAM (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAYCO, BERNARDO (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • OBUT-ESTAÑO, CHA (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • BODIONGAN, BODO (Independent)
  • LAGUE, NELVIN (Nacionalista Party)
  • LLORONG, OTTO (Nacionalista Party)
  • MIXDON, MARITES (PDP-Laban)
  • OBUT, JINGGOY (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • REVELO, FERDINAND (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SINGIDAS, MANAGER (Asenso Pinoy Party)
  • SUMABAT, JUSCILLE (Nacionalista Party)
  • TAMPOOG, JUN (Asenso Pinoy Party)

 – Rappler.com