2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Tarlac in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in Tarlac in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 3 congressional districts, 1 city, and 17 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8.

In Tarlac, they are running in 3 congressional districts, 1 city, and 17 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Tarlac in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.”

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For Governor

  • Susan Yap Sulit (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)

For Vice Governor

  • Marcelino Aganon Jr. (Promdi)
  • Carlito “Casada” David (NPC)

For Board Member

First District
  • Jessie Aquino (NPC)
  • Christian Lorenzo “Enzo” Concepcion (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)
  • Atty. Romeo Evangelista Jr. (NPC)
  • Joy Gilbert Lamorena (NPC)
  • Antonio “Tony” Saplaco (KBL)
Second District
  • Tyrone Aganon (KBL)
  • Danilo “Dan Canlas” Asiaten (NPC)
  • Diosdado “Jojo” Briones (Independent)
  • Antonio “Tonyboy” Cervantes Jr. (NPC)
  • Christopher “Topey” delos Reyes (NPC)
  • Josefino Doloricon (Independent)
  • Dennis Norman “Dennis Tañedo” Go (Independent)
  • Marilou Malvar (PDP-Laban)
  • Harmes Sembrano (NPC)
Third District
  • Henry “Tootsie” Cruz (NPC)
  • Danilo David (NPC)
  • Ma. Lourdes “Daisy” Francia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Alvin Mallari (Independent)
  • Crisanto “Cris” Perez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Benz Pineda (PDP-Laban)
  • Vernon Villanueva (NPC)

For congressional representatives

First District
  • Carlos “Charlie” Cojuangco (NPC)
  • Joseph Ramac (Independent)
Second District
  • Faustino Galang II (PDP-Laban)
  • Christian Tell Yap (NPC)
Third District
  • Jose Antonio Feliciano (Independent)
  • Andres “Andy” Lacson (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Noel “Bong” Rivera (NPC)

Cities and municipalities

Anao

For Mayor
  • Johanna Donata “Janang” Apuan-Caymo (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Gian Pierre “Jappy” de Dios (NPC)
  • Aurora “Auring” Escobar (KBL)
  • Rafael “Paeng” Naral (Promdi)
For Vice Mayor
  • Cesar Bautista (Promdi)
  • Jocelyn “Joy” Concepcion-Punzalan (NPC)
  • Nicanor “Nick” Ofrecio (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Concepcion “Ching” Almazan (Promdi)
  • Roberto Antonio (Independent)
  • Editha Asilan (KBL)
  • Remedios Austria (KBL)
  • Perlita “Perly” Baguisi (Promdi)
  • Jayson Cayme (Independent)
  • Imelda “Gina” Cuchapin (PDP-Laban)
  • Joel dela Cruz (NPC)
  • David Dimmangna (KBL)
  • Divina Evangelista (NPC)
  • Rodolfo Guerrero (Promdi)
  • Catalino “Junie” Ignacio Jr. (Promdi)
  • Betty Lacbayan (NPC)
  • Wilma Lagania (KBL)
  • Roberto Lambino (KBL)
  • Emmanuel “Manny” Lapurga (NPC)
  • Deoval “Deo” Lopez (Independent)
  • Nathaniel “Nathan” Macayanan (NPC)
  • Chester Philip Madiam (NPC)
  • Alberto “Bitto” Obena (Independent)
  • Jophalyn Ocol (Independent)
  • Arnel Oliveros (NPC)
  • Luisito Palencia (Independent)
  • Arthur Quines (Promdi)
  • Carlito Santos (Promdi)
  • Roger Sore (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilmar Tabile (NPC)

Bamban

For Mayor
  • Joseph Gomez (PDP-Laban)
  • Alice Guo (Independent)
  • Ernesto “Diegogarcia” Ilagan Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdi-5M-Dinand” Mariano (Independent)
  • Edison “Son” Marimla (Independent)
  • Jose “Kap. Joey” Salting Jr. (NPC)
  • Nestor Serrano (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Leonardo “Ding” Anunciacion (Independent)
  • William Cura (NPC)
  • Jackson delos Reyes (Aksyon)
  • Jay Maniego (Independent)
  • Levy Tadeo (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Jose Castro “JC” Aguilar (Independent)
  • Ariel Alimurong (NPC)
  • Sergio “Ser” Calayag (Independent)
  • Antonio Jeffrey “AJ” Coronel (Aksyon)
  • Arcee Cortez (Independent)
  • Fernando “Nandy” David (NPC)
  • Edgar de Leon (NPC)
  • Guillermo “Gemong” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Willy Diamsay (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricky Enero (Independent)
  • Rodolfo “Rudy” Escoto (Aksyon)
  • Jayson Galang (Independent)
  • Ruben Gonzales (Independent)
  • Eduardo “Edung” Gutierrez (Independent)
  • Jack David Ilagan (Aksyon)
  • Hengelbert Isip (Independent)
  • Mary Andrei Lacsamana (Aksyon)
  • Danilo Laquindanum (Independent)
  • Ruben “Bong” Lelay Jr. (Independent)
  • Elmer Magtoto (Independent)
  • Jerriebie “Jerry” Mallari (Independent)
  • Rodel Mallari (NPC)
  • Robin Mangiliman (NPC)
  • Danilo “Dan” Manipon (NPC)
  • Semel Manipon (NPC)
  • Fortunato “Fortun” Mejia (Independent)
  • Regivic Mendiola (Independent)
  • Annabel Nulud (PDP-Laban)
  • Joshua Pangilinan (Aksyon)
  • Salvador “Ador” Pascual (Independent)
  • Eugene Pineda (Aksyon)
  • Annie Ramos (Aksyon)
  • Rainier Rivera (Independent)
  • Johnny “Jajie” Sales (Independent)
  • Ernesto Salting (NPC)
  • Michael “Mike” Salunga (PDP-Laban)
  • Marcelo “Marpi” Serrano (PDP-Laban)
  • Erano “Erdy” Timbang (Independent)
  • Stephanie Trinidad (Aksyon)
  • Arnold Victoria (Independent)
  • Jesus “Jessie” Vital (PDP-Laban)

Camiling

For Mayor
  • Erlon Agustin (NPC)
  • Neil Agustin (KBL)
  • Dewey Bautista Jr. (Independent)
  • Herbert Lugo (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Noel dela Cruz (Promdi)
  • Albert “Cali” Jose (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Gladys Agustin (KBL)
  • Reynald Bautista (Promdi)
  • Conrado “Boss Direk” Cabigting (Independent)
  • Jesus “Jess” Corpuz (NPC)
  • Jherwin Corpuz (NPC)
  • Daniel Ray Dancel (KBL)
  • Allan Joel Degollado (KBL)
  • Benicio delos Reyes II (NPC)
  • Ernesto Gorospe Jr. (KBL)
  • Kristine Anne “Do” Legaspi (NPC)
  • Marlon Mangino (KBL)
  • Raul Mangrobang (NPC)
  • Melquiades “Mel” Mariano (KBL)
  • Antonio Marzan (Independent)
  • Mahalia Mateo (NPC)
  • Domingo “Jun DILG” Narnola Jr. (NPC)
  • Pepito “Pitong” Pacada (NPC)
  • Ernesto Riparip (Independent)
  • Julio Simon II (Independent)
  • Silverio Songcuan Jr. (Independent)

Capas

For Mayor
  • Reynaldo “Reycat” Catacutan (NPC)
  • Aaron Estabillo (Promdi)
  • Roseller “Boots” Rodriguez (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “TJ” Rodriguez Jr. (PFP)
For Vice Mayor
  • Cesario Bautista Jr. (Promdi)
  • Julieta “Juliet” Cabagan (PFP)
  • Alex Espinosa (PDP-Laban)
  • Clodualdo “Clod” Gamboa (NPC)
  • Ricardo “Ric” Toledano (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Romulo Bagsic (Independent)
  • Sonny Baluyut (PFP)
  • Ariel Batican (PDP-Laban)
  • Edgar Bonus (PFP)
  • Christopher Corpuz (Independent)
  • Faithe “Angel Faith” Danganan (Independent)
  • Niño Dizon (PDP-Laban)
  • Alejandro “Drigs” Dueñas (PDP-Laban)
  • Rommel Espera (Independent)
  • Tristan Frias (Independent)
  • John Garcia (PFP)
  • Victor “Vic” Garcia (PDP-Laban)
  • Virgilio “Ver” Gomez (Independent)
  • Edgardo “Ava” Juanta (Independent)
  • Porfirio Laxamana Jr. (PFP)
  • Jude Lenon (NPC)
  • Jesus “Jake” Lopez (NPC)
  • Estela “Telang” Manlupig (NPC)
  • Felipe Ong (NPC)
  • Benjamin “Cocoy” Pabustan (PFP)
  • Maylyn Ponce (Promdi)
  • Marina Lilia “Marly” Quitalig (NPC)
  • Melchor Ramos (PFP)
  • Nestor Sicat (PDP-Laban)
  • Solomon Sicat Jr. (NPC)
  • Evelyn Talavera (Independent)
  • Jesus Tanglao (Independent)
  • Jeff Ticsay (NPC)
  • Edwin Tolentino (NPC)
  • Hector Ventura (PFP)
  • Elmer “Pastor Elmer” Victoria (PFP)
  • Ethel Vital (PDP-Laban)
  • Editha “Edith” Yumul (PDP-Laban)

Concepcion

For Mayor
  • Romano Balajadia (Independent)
  • Joey Baluyut (Aksyon)
  • Hariking David (Promdi)
  • Noel Villanueva (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Owen Baluyut (Liberal Party)
  • Carla Bautista (Aksyon)
  • George “Jojo” Feliciano (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Carlo Avena (NPC)
  • Mario “Mar” Bernardo (Independent)
  • Diosdado “Dong” Bondoc (Independent)
  • Errol John Stephen “Chino” Bucu (Aksyon)
  • Antonino “Towa” Canono (Aksyon)
  • Kim David (Independent)
  • Regido “Gigi” Dizon (Aksyon)
  • Francis Fernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Johnny Garay (Independent)
  • Mary Krissein “Sein” Gomez (NPC)
  • Noel Guevarra (Promdi)
  • Rafael Gutierrez Jr. (Liberal Party)
  • Jesus Juan (Promdi)
  • Angelo “Song” Lacson (Independent)
  • Jayson Lagman (NPC)
  • Marvin Macalino (NPC)
  • Saturnino “Boy” Mandal (NPC)
  • Ariel Mungcal (Aksyon)
  • Raul Narciso (PDP-Laban)
  • Januario “Al” Palac (Aksyon)
  • Rolly Puno (NPC)
  • Lydia Sampang (Liberal Party)
  • Nicole Jane “Nics” Santos (Aksyon)
  • Calvin Sardia (NPC)
  • Randy Sigua (Aksyon)
  • Erwin James Villanueva (NPC)
  • Adonis Ysais (Aksyon)

Gerona

For Mayor
  • Eloy Eclar (NPC)
  • Nestor Landingin (Independent)
  • Arturo Tabago (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ronald “Nonoy” Tañedo Go (KBL)
  • Juzail “Kuya Jaz” Maasin (Promdi)
  • Jason Benar “Benok” Palomar (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Dario Alonzo “Sonny” Abellar (Independent)
  • Alfredo Acob Jr. (NPC)
  • Norman Acob (KBL)
  • Pacifico Agudo (NPC)
  • Allan Antonio (NPC)
  • Benjie Arciaga (Independent)
  • Eufroncio “JR” Bartolome Jr. (NPC)
  • Armando Dancel (Independent)
  • Ronjie Daquigan (NPC)
  • Manny Gragasin (NPC)
  • Eduardo “Teddy” Lumagui Jr. (NPC)
  • Jorge Mamba Jr. (NPC)
  • Edilberto Nool (Independent)
  • Arnold Panzo (Independent)
  • William “Yam Yam” Yamoyam (Independent)

La Paz

For Mayor
  • Veustiano “Venus” Jordan (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
  • Michael “Bong” Manuel (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Jesus “Totoy” Depao (PRP)
  • Lorna Manalo (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Alexander “Boyet” Alega (NPC)
  • Ricardo “Carding” Antonio (NPC)
  • Armando “Mando” Banag (PRP)
  • Irma Caballero (NPC)
  • Yrha Jasvir “Thara” Catabay (Independent)
  • Roberto “Bobby” Catahan Jr. (PRP)
  • Kisses Catalan (PRP)
  • Edwin Cura (PRP)
  • Joel Flores (NPC)
  • Miguel “Migs” Flores (PRP)
  • Roberto “Obet” Gamurot (NPC)
  • Eddie Gutierrez (KBL)
  • Jay Lorenzo (KBL)
  • Ruel “Mediaman” Magcalas (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Robert” Mananquil (PRP)
  • Ernesto “Nesty” Manuel (NPC)
  • Pedro “Peter” Miguel (PRP)
  • Anicia “Ann” Pearce (NPC)
  • Romar Reyes (PRP)
  • Paulino “Nol” Sangil (NPC)

Mayantoc

For Mayor
  • Anecita Magalued (KBL)
  • Francisco “Daring” Mamerga (Promdi)
  • Avelino Pobre (NPC)
  • Iluminado Pobre Jr. (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Julie Icmat (NPC)
  • Carlito Tomas (Independent)
  • Venus Tomas (KBL)
For Councilor
  • Mario Abrazado (PDP-Laban)
  • Raymund Basilio (PDP-Laban)
  • Frelix Candelario (NPC)
  • Danny Florante “Bong” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Rolly dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Rachel Evangelista (Independent)
  • Tomy Garma (NPC)
  • Jose “Joemac” Ildefonso (KBL)
  • Charlie Jandosay (KBL)
  • Hilda Lagasca (Independent)
  • Rosemarie “Marit” Lucero (Independent)
  • Decemary “Dece” Luzano (PDP-Laban)
  • Franklin Delano Magalued (KBL)
  • Virgilio “Biyyo” Manuel (Independent)
  • Henry James Naigan (NPC)
  • Wesley Obedoza (KBL)
  • Noel Ocampo (Independent)
  • Donavel Lazarus “Alo” Pobre (NPC)
  • Godofredo Pobre Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Marc Christian Rafael (NPC)
  • Erika Rafael (Independent)
  • Recto “Warzone” Rafael (Independent)
  • Anna Razalan (NPC)
  • Jojit Razalan (KBL)
  • Ramil Rosario (PDP-Laban)
  • Rolando Sagun (KBL)
  • Dennis Sanchez (KBL)
  • Edison Sanchez (NPC)
  • Mark Christopher “Marking” Subillaga (Independent)
  • Jose “Joe” Toledo Jr. (NPC)
  • Alfonso Tomas II (Independent)
  • Victor Rey Tomas (KBL)

Moncada

For Mayor
  • Estelita Aquino (NPC)
  • Ramon Macaraeg (PDP-Laban)
  • Normandy Pamintuan (KBL)
  • Pastora Rendora (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Aurora “Vicky” Alcantara (KBL)
  • Jaime “Jiggs” Duque (NPC)
  • Mario “Mar” Pagaragan (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Arjona Das Abaya (KBL)
  • George Michael Aguilar (NPC)
  • Avelino Ancheta (Independent)
  • Ramon Benito “RB” Aquino (NPC)
  • Gaudencio “Goding” Armenio Sr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Celeste “Celes” Ayson (NPC)
  • Gregorio Caibigan (PDP-Laban)
  • Fitz Gerald Dantes (KBL)
  • Amador Dumantay (Promdi)
  • Rodolfo Espejo Jr. (NPC)
  • Thelmaflor “Thelma” Espejo (NPC)
  • Constante Nestor Favis (NPC)
  • Arnel Gallardo (KBL)
  • Juliet “Julie” Gonzales (PDP-Laban)
  • Benigno “Bonjo” Hilario Jr. (KBL)
  • Leslie “Les” Lopez (Independent)
  • Alberto “Dr. Boy” Marzan Jr. (NPC)
  • Joanna Mayo (KBL)
  • Gavino Ramos Sr. (PDP-laban)
  • Salvador “Buddy” Sagun (KBL)
  • Marlon Salvador (KBL)
  • Michael “Mike” Uycoco (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino)
  • Cesar “Ces” Valenton (KBL)
  • Janius “Gino” Yasay (NPC)

Paniqui

For Mayor
  • Leonardo “Max” Roxas (NPC)
  • Evelyn Tangonan (Promdi)
For Vice Mayor
  • Samuel Rombaoa (Promdi)
  • Aida “Bien” Roxas II (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Zenaida “Zendi” Benitez (PDP-Laban)
  • Felomina Bravo (NPC)
  • Nestor Castro (NPC)
  • Christian “Chap” Cuchapin (NPC)
  • Resty Exiomo (Promdi)
  • Mary Anne “Me-An” Fernandez (NPC)
  • Rexmener Gaculais (NPC)
  • Doroteo “Dorot” Gonzales (KBL)
  • Eric Gonzales (Promdi)
  • Ronnie Manlapaz (PDP-Laban)
  • Linda Manuel (NPC)
  • Mario Marquez (Promdi)
  • Milagrita Montero (KBL)
  • Rachilda Myra “Chi-Chi” Olonan (NPC)
  • Gerardo Tiangsing (PDP-Laban)
  • Robert “Bot” Torio (NPC)

Pura

For Mayor
  • Renato Alcantara (Independent)
  • Freddie Domingo (Promdi)
  • Manuel “Maning” Pascua (Independent)
  • Alain Carlo Sawit (Independent)
  • Edilberto “ABC Jonar” Tabaquin Jr. (KBL)
  • Concepcion Zarate (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • John Paul “Atty. Epoy” Balmores (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario Maddela (KBL)
  • Richard Pascua (Independent)
  • Ferdinand “Minnan” Valdez (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Kelly Aganon (PDP-Laban)
  • William “Wil” Aganon (Independent)
  • Edgar Arellano (Independent)
  • Timoteo “Tim” Balmores (PDP-Laban)
  • Cresente Cabarios (Independent)
  • Nenita “Nene” Cabarios (KBL)
  • Florencio “Inciong” Calura (Indepednent)
  • Jean Anthony “Anton” Capinpin (Aksyon)
  • Orlando “Ricky” Capinpin (Independent)
  • Michelle Cariazo (Independent)
  • Antonino “Tony” Cariazo (KBL)
  • Eduardo “Ed” Cinence (KBL)
  • Danilo “Danny” Concepcion (KBL)
  • Arthur Cortez (Independent)
  • Crisologo “Oji” dela Cruz (KBL)
  • Jessica “Calla” Fajardo (KBL)
  • Bernabe “Ben” Idmilao (Independent)
  • Florante Isla (Independent)
  • Manuel “Winnie” Maddela Jr. (Independent)
  • Bobby Martin (Independent)
  • Alejo Mendoza Jr. (Independent)
  • Aristotle “Aries” Mendoza (Independent)
  • Leo Paulo “Pau” Pascua (PDP-Laban)
  • Justiniano “Marcos” Quedding Jr. (Independent)
  • Segundo “Manding” Ramilo (KBL)
  • Vincent “Von” Ramilo (Independent)
  • Rene Ramiterre (KBL)
  • Teodora “Goring” Robino (Promdi)
  • Augusto “Boy Moron” Sibug (Independent)
  • Norberto “Norbing” Simon (Promdi)
  • Jemuel Tadena (Independent)
  • Anna Mariel Valdez (Promdi)

Ramos

For Mayor
  • Celso Banag (KBL)
  • Rolando Gaudia (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Braulio Cuaresma Jr. (KBL)
  • Gregoria Manglicmot (Independent)
  • Diosdado “Dado” Reginaldo (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Eduardo Acosta (NPC)
  • Aldrin “Peter” Ancheta (PDP-Laban)
  • Ismael Arzadon (KBL)
  • Daribel Caberto (KBL)
  • Jose Capones (Independent)
  • Catherine Gabuya (NPC)
  • Manolo Gallarde Jr. (KBL)
  • Bartolome “Porong” Jonatas (NPC)
  • Louie Manuel (NPC)
  • Jonar Mata (KBL)
  • Val Millado (NPC)
  • Cherry Padua (NPC)
  • Richard “Pam” Poco (Independent)
  • Ethelwolda Ramos (KBL)
  • Maricris Solomon (KBL)
  • Oshmon Solomon (NPC)
  • Christopher Tawatao (KBL)
  • Renee Tolentino (PDP-Laban)
  • Cristina Tongol (NPC)
  • Moises Valiente Jr. (Independent)
  • Manuel “Manny” Vaquez Jr. (Independent)
  • Jesus Vicente (KBL)

San Clemente

For Mayor
  • Elma Macadamia (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Roseller Toledo (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Napoleon “Pogi” Apostol III (NPC)
  • Antonio Bruno (NPC)
  • Clarito Dasargo (KBL)
  • Miguel “Mike” Gabriel (NPC)
  • Paul James Gatmaitan (Aksyon)
  • Edward Mariano (NPC)
  • Rey Miguel (KBL)
  • Edmund Pacada Jr. (Independent)
  • Florabel Parana (Independent)
  • Raul Roldan (NPC)
  • Jenal Rosete (NPC)
  • Edsel Silvestre (NPC)
  • Rogelio Trance (NPC)

San Jose

For Mayor
  • Romeo Capitulo (NPC)
  • Bayani Facun (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Riza Joaquin (NPC)
For Councilor
  • MC Jim Emmanuel “Hero” Capiendo (NPC)
  • Joy Capiendo (Independent)
  • Julita Capitulo (Independent)
  • Joeyson “Joey” Cayabyab (NPC)
  • Candido Facun Jr. (NPC)
  • Juliana “Julie” Facun (NPC)
  • Jose Divino “Judy” Inalvez (Independent)
  • Leslie Lising (KBL)
  • Emilio “Mico” Yap Macasaet (NPC)
  • Virginia Manuzon (NPC)
  • Wilson Palma (NPC)
  • Jose “Sir Bong” Puno (KBL)
  • Juanito Reyes (Independent)
  • Jeoffrey “Jojo” Seguep (NPC)
  • Ariel Vigilia (KBL)

San Manuel

For Mayor
  • Ruben Rillera (KBL)
  • Doña “Donya” Tesoro (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Melvin Malazo (KBL)
  • Benjamin “Bening” Tesoro (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Samuel “Sam” Aguilar (NPC)
  • Elmer Aquino (PDP-Laban)
  • David “Bong” Arcega (KBL)
  • Edgardo “Edgar” Caguisano (NPC)
  • Edy “Dagul” Felix (NPC)
  • Alan Gravidez (NPC)
  • Jeffrey Malazo (KBL)
  • Emmalyn “Malyn” Malazo-Rillera (KBL)
  • Rex Mondejar (Promdi)
  • Sonia Padrigo-Garcia (KBL)
  • Misael “Sael” Padua (KBL)
  • Fe Relator (Independent)
  • Ramon Salvosa (Independent)
  • Radri Santiago (NPC)
  • Diosdado “Danny” Sunio (NPC)
  • Francisco Tabugan Jr. (NPC)
  • Federico “Pedring” Talbo (NPC)

Santa Ignacia

For Mayor
  • Roger Calosing (Independent)
  • Nora Modomo (NPC)
  • Rupert Anthony Ong (Independent)
  • Romualdo Opeña (Promdi)
For Vice Mayor
  • Alfonso Victorino Milla (Independent)
  • Cornelio Prudencio (Independent)
  • Nathaniel “Bong” Tan (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Erwin Aguilar (Independent)
  • Noel Antonio (KBL)
  • Freddie Bagay (NPC)
  • Dennis Barrantes (Aksyon)
  • Ponce Candelario (NPC)
  • Aurelio Castillo (NPC)
  • Bernardo Collado Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Rene Corpuz (Independent)
  • Carmelo “Milo” Cortez (Independent)
  • Buen dela Cruz Jr. (KBL)
  • Jyrus Dupitas (PDP-Laban)
  • Saklulu Enrado (Independent)
  • Danilo Espino (Independent)
  • Donna Follosco (Independent)
  • Henry Ibarra (NPC)
  • Zenaida Jestre (Independent)
  • Alfredo Lopez (Independent)
  • Joel Maregmen (NPC)
  • Prudencio Nicolas (NPC)
  • Jaime Osorio (NPC)
  • Edmund Pasamonte (NPC)
  • Glorioso Regala Jr. (Independent)
  • Rosendo “Sendong” Sagun (Independent)
  • Avelino Soriano (Independent)
  • Herman Sotero (Promdi)
  • Aldrin Ubaldo (Independent)

Tarlac City

For Mayor
  • Maria Cristina “Cristy” Angeles (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Genaro Mendoza (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Ana Aguas (NPC)
  • Katrina Theresa “KT” Angeles (NPC)
  • Charlie Antonio (KBL)
  • Jerry Arceo (Independent)
  • Pee Jay Basangan (NPC)
  • Franc Martin Bonus (KBL)
  • Necito “Ato” Chua (NPC)
  • Alejo “Leo” Dagohoy (KBL)
  • Jude Joseph “Joji” David (NPC)
  • Henry de Leon (NPC)
  • Jose “Popeye” delos Reyes III (Independent)
  • Richard “Ricky” Diolazo (NPC)
  • Cesar Go (Independent)
  • Louie Juico (Aksyon)
  • Emily “Emy” Ladera (NPC)
  • Jerome “DocJ” Lapeña
  • Ace Manalang (Promdi)
  • John Allan “JayL” Manalang (Lakas-CMD)
  • Roel “Weng” Quiroz (NPC)
  • Vladimir “Vlad” Rodriguez (NPC)
  • Ernesto “Boy” Tayag (Independent)

Victoria

For Mayor
  • Marvin Silao (Independent)
  • Christian Yap (NPC)
For Vice Mayor
  • Candido “Jeni” Guiam III (Independent)
  • Rex Villa Agustin (NPC)
For Councilor
  • Ricardo “Ric” Antalan (PFP)
  • Napoleon “Nap” Apolinio (Independent)
  • Mario “Mar” Cajuigan (NPC)
  • Florentino “Kleng” Fausto (Independent)
  • Eldren Florendo (Independent)
  • Eulalio “Gino” Gacula (NPC)
  • Arnel Gacusan (NPC)
  • Eugenio “JR” Gagarin Jr. (Independent)
  • Tristan Reevo “Tani” Guiam (Independent)
  • Reino “Nono” Gutierrez (Independent)
  • Jean Paul Lim (NPC)
  • Roy Pabustan (PFP)
  • Ramon Palomo (Independent)
  • Mary Jaefredeen “Jaedee Aldee” Rigor (NPC)
  • Artemio “Art” Roque (NPC)
  • Senen “Junjun” Saguyod Jr. (NPC)
  • Edwina Santiago (Independent)
  • Jesus “Bong” Santos (Independent)
  • Loida “Kap Loida” Sarmiento (NPC)
  • Paulino Talon (Independent)
  • Amorsolo “Amor” Tierra (Independent)
  • Nestor Valdez (Independent)
  • Ramil Villa Agustin (Independent)

We will post the official list of candidates once the Commission on Elections makes it available in November. 

– Rappler.com