2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in Bulacan in the 2022 Philippine elections?

LIST: Who is running in Bulacan in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 6 congressional districts, 3 cities, and 21 municipalities

MANILA, Philippines – Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8. 

In Bulacan, they are running in 6 congressional districts, 3 cities, and 21 municipalities.

Who will be running for elective positions in Bulacan in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page reflects the Commission on Elections’ final list of candidates.

For Governor

  • Ernesto “Kaka Ernesto” Balite (Independent)
  • Daniel Fernando (National Unity Party or NUP)
  • Jayson “Datu Adam” Ocampo (Independent)
  • Wilhelmino Sy-Alvarado (PDP-Laban)
  • Pancho Valerio (Independent)

For Vice Governor

  • Alexis “Alex” Castro (NUP)
  • Joselito Andrew “Jonjon” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Salvador Violago (Liberal Party or LP)

For Board Member

First District
  • Allan Andan (PDP-Laban)
  • Romina “Mina” Fermin (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Long Repapit” Mejia (Promdi)
  • Arnold Mercado (Independent)
  • Bernardo “Jong” Ople Jr. (NUP)
  • Felix “Toti” Ople (NUP)
  • Aldwin Angelo Rodriguez (Independent)
Second District
  • Mary Grace Alcantara (PDP-Laban)
  • Charmaine “Ate Charm” Clemente (Independent)
  • Erlene Luz “Pechay” dela Cruz (NUP)
  • Lee Edward “Dingdong” Nicolas (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon “Bokal-Atty. Monet” Posadas (NUP)
Third District
  • Romeo “RC Nono” Castro Jr. (NUP)
  • Raul “Aye” Mariano (NUP)
  • Luis Sarrondo (PDP-Laban)
  • Emelita “Emily” Viceo (Lakas-CMD)
Fourth District
  • Estelito Alcaraz (Independent)
  • Jorick Atienza (Promdi)
  • Allen Dale Baluyut (NUP)
  • Danny Clores (People’s Reform Party or PRP)
  • Enrique “Jon-jon” delos Santos Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Marni delos Santos (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas or PFP)
  • Edgar Mejia (LP)
  • Paul Pillas (Lakas-CMD)
Fifth District
  • Felita “Ate Let” Cruz (Independent)
  • Rolando “Dan Alvaro” Galura (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan or KBL)
  • Lorna Libiran (PDP-Laban)
  • Josef Andrew “Anjo” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Cezar “Teta” Mendoza (NUP)
  • Richard “Ricky” Roque (NUP)
  • Nicamil “Doc Nick” Sanchez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
Sixth District
  • Renato “Jay” de Guzman Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Christopher dela Cruz (LP)
  • Arthur “Art” Legaspi (PDP-Laban)
  • Jovel “Jelo” Lopez (Promdi)
  • Florinio “Junjun” Saplala Jr. (NUP)
  • Rico Jude Sto. Domingo (NUP)
  • Joseph Tica (Independent)

For congressional representative

Bulacan, First District
  • Marc Hubert “Kuya Mac” de Guzman (Reform PH-People’s Party or RP)
  • Danilo “Danny Dad” Domingo (NUP)
  • Jose Antonio “Kuya Jose” Sy-Alvarado (PDP-Laban)
Bulacan, Second District
  • Fidel “FB” Bermudez (Nationalist People’s Coalition or NPC)
  • Antonio “Tony” Deborja (Independent)
  • Augustina Dominique “Ditse Tina” Pancho (NUP)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Villafuerte (Independent)
Bulacan, Third District
  • Lorna Silverio (NUP)
  • Jesus “Jessie” Viceo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Arnaldo “Allan” Villena (Independent)
Bulacan, Fourth District
  • Raquel Guardiano (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdy” Victolero (PRP)
  • Linabelle Ruth Villarica (PDP-Laban)
Bulacan, Fifth District
  • Arnel “AAA” Alcaraz (NUP)
  • Ambrosio “Boy” Cruz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
Bulacan, Sixth District
  • Ma. Klarissa “Kaye” Martinez Daly (LP)
  • Alfredo “Fred” Germar (NUP)
  • Jose Mangulabnan Jr. (Independent)
  • Ernesto Padernos (Independent)
  • Salvador “Ador” Pleyto Sr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ramon Carlos Villarama (Aksyon Demokratiko)
San Jose del Monte City, Lone District
  • Florida Robes (PDP-Laban)
  • Reynaldo San Pedro (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika or PPM)

Cities and municipalities

Angat

For Mayor
  • Reynante “Jowar” Bautista (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Thristan “Tantan” Cruz (Independent)
  • Leobardo “Jumong” Piadozo (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Arvin Agustin (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Leonardo “Narding” de Leon (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Dominador “Domeng” Agustin (National Unity Party)
  • Melanio “Bong” Andres Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Darwin Calderon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Evelyn “Blem” Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Cherry “Che” Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Emelita “Lily” Cruz (Bigkis Pinoy Movement)
  • Clarissa “Claris” de Leon (National Unity Party)
  • Mauro “Boyet” del Valle (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Eduardo “Eddie” Gregorio (National Unity Party)
  • Jovel Joseph “Jelo Jr” Lopez (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Ramiro Osorio III (Independent)
  • Manuel “Sir Jojo” Roxas (Independent)
  • Emelita “Emy” San Pedro (National Unity Party)
  • Luis “Wowie” Santiago (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Erwin Santos (National Unity Party)
  • John Patrick “JP” Solis (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Oscar “Oca” Suarez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Melandro “Andro” Tigas (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • William Vergel de Dios (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Apolinario “Poly” Villarama (Independent)

Balagtas

For Mayor
  • Eladio “JR” Gonzales Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Joselito “Lito” Polintan (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Ariel Valderama (PDP-Laban)
  • ABC Mel Ventura (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Julius Abarzosa (PDP-Laban)
  • Wenjilene “Geleng” Aragon (PDP-Laban)
  • Alberto “Bobby BC” Carating II (PDP-Laban)
  • Paulo Cardenas (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael “Boogie” Castro (National Unity Party)
  • Alejandro “Andy” de Guzman (PDP-Laban)
  • Ian de Guzman (National Unity Party)
  • Prince Shaqkobe “Kobe” delos Reyes (Independent)
  • Bobby Estrella (National Unity Party)
  • Fernando “Fernan” Galvez (PDP-Laban)
  • Louie Galvez (PDP-Laban)
  • Gilbert “Obet” Galvez (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose Joel “Jojo” Hate (Independent)
  • Roberto Hipolito (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Analyn Jose (National Unity Party)
  • Mikee Jane “Monay” Payuran (National Unity Party)
  • Jessie “Tate” Santiago (National Unity Party)
  • Jeffrey “Jepok” Ventura (National Unity Party)
  • Gerald Vergara (National Unity Party)

Baliuag

For Mayor
  • Christopher “Cris” Clemente (National Unity Party)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdie” Estrella (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Enrique “Buko” dela Cruz Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Marie Claudette “Madette” Quimpo (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Emmanuel “Manny” Balicanta (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodrigo “Ogie” Baltazar (PDP-Laban)
  • Kenneth Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Ron Harold Cruz (Independent)
  • Andronicus “Ron” Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Christian “KC” Cunanan (National Unity Party)
  • Carolina “Carol” Dellosa (National Unity Party)
  • Nicolas “Kuya Nico” Dulay III (Independent)
  • Vincent Angelo “Otay” Dulay (Independent)
  • Francisco Hernandez (Independent)
  • Joyce Ibasco (Independent)
  • Marie Nelle “Bhang” Imperial (PDP-Laban)
  • Benidecto “JR” Marcelo (Independent)
  • Jose Noel “Joel” Pascual (PDP-Laban)
  • Maria Isabel “Mabel” Pascual (Lakas-CMD)
  • Antonio “Tony” Patawaran (PDP-Laban)
  • Lowell Tagle (PDP-Laban)

Bocaue

For Mayor
  • Jose “JJS” Santiago Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Eduardo “Jonjon JJV” Villanueva Jr. (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Rolando “RSDC” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Sherwin “Mr. Mayor Joni” Tugna (National Unity Party)
  • Kennedy “Ken” Valdez (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Mirasol “Mira” Bautista (National Unity Party)
  • Raymundo “Players Move” Bautista (Independent)
  • Alvin Cotaco (National Unity Party)
  • Rondelle “RDL” de Leon (PDP-Laban)
  • Yboyh “Boy Takong” del Rosario Sr. (National Unity Party)
  • Jerome “Apen” dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Kristel dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Norielito “Noriel” German (National Unity Party)
  • Neil “Doc Neil” Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Donnabel “Donna” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Kenneth Miranda (Independent)
  • Aristotle “Aries” Nieto (National Unity Party)
  • Janina “Ate J” Nieto (National Unity Party)
  • Joann Valerie “Dra. Joann” Nuevo (PDP-Laban)
  • Jacinto “Kap Jack” Pascual III (PDP-Laban)
  • Jerome Reyes (National Unity Party)
  • Agapito “Gigi” Salonga (National Unity Party)
  • Aldrin “Abs” Sta. Ana (Aksyon Agad Bulacan)
  • Jose Viray (Independent)

Bulakan

For Mayor
  • Patrick Neil Meneses (National Unity Party)
  • Vergel Meneses (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael “Kap Michael” Ramos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jay-Ryan “Atty. Ryan” Trinidad (Independent)
For Vice Mayor
  • Alberto “Berting” Bituin (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Maria Rosario “Kap Osang” Lava-Gamboa (Independent)
  • Ma. Gloria “Oya” Mendoza (National Unity Party)
  • Reina Rica “Aika” Sanchez (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Paulo “Teacher Pau” Angeles (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jose Luis “Sir Awie” Aricheta (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aubrhie Carpio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jaime “Jimmy” Cristobal (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aron Ronald Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Bienvinido “Benjo” Cruz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Luis “Sir Jay” Custodio IV (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Aron del Rosario (PDP-Laban)
  • Marvin delos Santos (National Unity Party)
  • Luz Dionisio (Independent)
  • Jenar Du (National Unity Party)
  • Carlos “Jun” Felizardo Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo “Ricky” Francisco (National Unity Party)
  • Marbin Garcia (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Paul Lava (PDP-Laban)
  • Jose Antonio “Tony” Lava (Independent)
  • Hector Madlangsakay (PDP-Laban)
  • Mauricio “Moring” Madlangsakay (National Unity Party)
  • Jestonie Marcelino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ana Marie “Aina” Pagsibigan (PDP-Laban)
  • Rchie “Archie” San Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Rodolfo Sevilla Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • John Tansinsin (National Unity Party)
  • Jeffrey “Jeff” Tolentino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Emilio “Emil” Villamor Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Wilfredo “Bong” Yulo Jr. (National Unity Party)

Bustos

For Mayor
  • Francis Albert “Iskul” Juan (PDP-Laban)
  • Arnel Mendoza (National Unity Party)
  • Angelito “Angel” Principio (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
For Vice Mayor
  • Martin Angeles (Independent)
  • Luisito “Chito” Hernandez (National Unity Party)
  • Aprille Keith “Atty. Keith” Lazaro (Independent)
  • Gliceria “Engr. Glecy” Perez (Independent)
  • Leonida “Loida” Rivera (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Andres “Tito Boy” Bade Jr. (Independent)
  • Jonas “Nas” Bermudez (National Unity Party)
  • Romeo “RC” Cabalquinto (PDP-Laban)
  • Wilfredo “Willy” Canoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Gemar Aldrich “Jet-Jet” Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Edwin de Guzman (National Unity Party)
  • Toni Flor “Tonet” de Guzman (National Unity Party)
  • Juliet dela Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Jonalyn Ortega-Santos (National Unity Party)
  • Rosette “Puset” Pangilinan (National Unity Party)
  • Niña Perez (PDP-Laban)
  • John Erick “Tangkol” Perez (National Unity Party)
  • Aljhaneal “Anel” Quiñones (PDP-Laban)
  • Apolonio “Boyet” Ramos (National Unity Party)
  • Jonathan “Tantan” Santiago (Independent)
  • Phillip Wryner “Gen” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Leo Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Soliman Santos (PDP-Laban)

Calumpit

For Mayor
  • Victor “Aboy” de Belen (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • James “M1 James” de Jesus (PDP-Laban)
  • Lorna dela Cruz (PROMDI)
  • Glorime “Lem” Faustino (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Zacarias “Doc Zar” Candelaria (National Unity Party)
  • Alner “Boy Lim” Lim Rañola (PROMDI)
  • Jonathan “Jon-jon” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Emily Mary “Bing” Santiago (Partido Maharlika)
For Councilor
  • Laurence “Pando” Alfonso Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Romeo “Jun-Baka” Bernardino Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Arceto “Pastor Bong” Bernardo (PROMDI)
  • Elisa “Lisa” Carangan (Partido Maharlika)
  • Gil “Kap Gil” Co (National Unity Party)
  • Roderick “Jundeck” Daluz Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Alvin Danganan (PDP-Laban)
  • Thelma Dansalan (PDP-Laban)
  • John Horeb “Capt. Horeb” dela Cruz (PROMDI)
  • Gerald Mathew “Gem” dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Luceria “Lucy” Diego (PDP-Laban)
  • Esmael “Kons Maeng” Lopena (PDP-Laban)
  • Gillian Chris “GTO” Ortega (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rico John “Jojo” Pagdanganan (National Unity Party)
  • Agnes “Kap Agnes” Pangan (National Unity Party)
  • Julie Ramos (PROMDI)
  • Emerita “Doc Emie” Sevilla-Yambao (NUP)
  • Maureen “Ate Mau” Torres (National Unity Party)
  • Gino Sambilay Torres (PDP-Laban)
  • Niño Abraham Torres (National Unity Party)
  • Prince Khian “Titoy” Torres (PROMDI)
  • Ricky “Kuya Ricky” Viray (PDP-Laban)

Doña Remedios Trinidad

For Mayor
  • Loreto “Tito” de Leon (PROMDI)
  • Ronaldo “RTF” Flores (National Unity Party)
  • Reynaldo “Dadeng” Punzal (Reform PH-People’s Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Noli Enriquez (PROMDI)
  • Marita “Marie” Flores (National Unity Party)
  • Rogelio “Unyo” Resigurado Jr. (Reform PH-People’s Party)
For Councilor
  • Jay Peter Adalem (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Artemio “Teming” Agustin (Independent)
  • Lorna Carpio (National Unity Party)
  • Bienvenido “Ben” Castro (National Unity Party)
  • Hilario “Larry” Cruz (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Nancy Cruz (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Francisco “Franco” de Jesus (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Terry de Leon (Independent)
  • Renato “Atong” de Mesa (Independent)
  • Darwin Enriquez (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Felizardo “Fel” Esquivel (National Unity Party)
  • Ronaldo “Pastor Ronnie” Estrella (PROMDI)
  • Sally Flores (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Alexander “Boy” Lacra (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Redentor “Eggie” Lacsina (PROMDI)
  • Jayvie “JV” Manalo (National Unity Party)
  • Ruben Mission (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • William “Willy” Piadozo (National Unity Party)
  • Crispin San Gabriel (PROMDI)
  • Gino San Pedro (National Unity Party)
  • Montano “Tony” San Pedro (Independent)
  • Romeo “Romy” Santiago (National Unity Party)
  • Guillermo “Gerry” Santos (PROMDI)
  • Alex Sarmiento (National Unity Party)
  • Roberto “Berto” Sembrando (Reform PH-People’s Party)

Guiguinto

For Mayor
  • Agatha Paula “Agay” Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Eliseo “JJ” Santos Jr. (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Alamar Castillo (Independent)
  • Banjo Estrella (PDP-Laban)
  • Evangeline Villanueva (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Estrelita “Pute” Aballa (PDP-Laban)
  • Jerome Adriano (Independent)
  • Joselito “Tolits” Bernardo (Independent)
  • Mark Robin Capulong (Independent)
  • Landre Joseph “Onyok” Cerdon (Independent)
  • Mara dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Albert “Al” Estrella (PDP-Laban)
  • Julius Figueroa (PDP-Laban)
  • Anabel Garcia (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo “Ricky” Jose (PDP-Laban)
  • Armando Perote (Independent)
  • Randall Pingol (PDP-Laban)
  • Cornelio “Eliong” Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Larra Ventura (PDP-Laban)

Hagonoy

For Mayor
  • Angel “Angelboy” Cruz Jr. (LPNG K)
  • Ladislao “Jhane” dela Cruz Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Milagros “Kap Mila” Lacap (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Flordeliza “Baby” Manlapaz (PDP-Laban)
  • Pedro “Pedro Kap” Santos Jr. (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Diomedes “Kap Medic” Dionisio (National Unity Party)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Santos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ma. Rosario “Ate Charo” Sy-Alvarado (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Christopher “Chris” Baluyot (National Unity Party)
  • Kenneth “Kap Kenneth” Bautista (National Unity Party)
  • Angelito “Jhong” Crisostomo (National Unity Party)
  • Darwin Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Basilio “Ilyong” Cruz Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Millord Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Carlo “SKPres” Cudia (PDP-Laban)
  • Anacleto “Kabayan” de Jesus (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Berlin Deleon (Independent)
  • Janella Anne “Teacher Ella” Diamante (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Resty Egrubay (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Perry Deric Lacas (Independent)
  • Adrian Lopez (National Unity Party)
  • Raulito “Jey-R” Manlapaz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Arnel Manungay (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Eufronio “Ronnie” Mateo (National Unity Party)
  • Dalisay “Baby” Ople (National Unity Party)
  • Ronnel “Kuya Ronnel” Perez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Maria Cristina “Tina” Perez (PDP-Laban)
  • Rolando “Doc Orlie” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Elmer Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Mark Gregory Tung (National Unity Party)
  • Amber Villanueva (PDP-Laban)

Malolos City (Capital)

For Mayor
  • Gilbert “Bebong” Gatchalian (National Unity Party)
  • Christian Natividad (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Miguel Alberto “Migs” Bautista (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roderick “Eric Dpatbayan” Fernandez (National Unity Party)
  • Dionisio “ABC Diony” Mendoza (Independent)
  • Noel “Len” Pineda (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Miel Agustin (PDP-Laban)
  • Victorino “Troi” Aldaba III (PDP-Laban)
  • Celerino “Rino” Aniag (National Unity Party)
  • Michael Aquino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Luis Alfonso “Poncho” Arcega (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Niño Bautista (National Unity Party)
  • Meri Ann Geli “Coach Geli” Bulaong (PDP-Laban)
  • Luciano “Boy” Mercado Cabrera (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Neysa Rico Capule (National Unity Party)
  • Francisco “Kiko” Castro (National Unity Party)
  • Vicente “Jun” Cruz Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Patrick “Patrickatik” dela Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Edgardo “Ega Mr. Rescue” Domingo (National Unity Party)
  • Alma Gatchalian (PDP-Laban)
  • Jane “Bunso” Marasigan (PDP-Laban)
  • Romerico Luis “Don Romerico” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Jessa Meneses (National Unity Party)
  • Kirk Louis “Kiko” Nicolas (Independent)
  • Therese Cheryll “Ayee” Ople (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Noe “Doc Noe” Peneyra (PDP-Laban)
  • Manolo “Bong” Reyes (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Emmanuel “Noel” Sacay (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Dennis “Denniskonde” San Diego (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Virgilio “Ver” San Pedro (National Unity Party)
  • Lalaine Santos (Independent)
  • Miguel Carlos “Mikki” Soto (National Unity Party)
  • Genievieve Marchessa “Dra Chessa” Sta. Maria (PDP-Laban)
  • Arwin “Black Scoop” Velez (National Unity Party)
  • Lorenzo “Kap Enzo” Versoza (PDP-Laban)
  • John Vincent “JV” Vitug III (National Unity Party)

Marilao

For Mayor
  • Ricardo “Ricky” Silvestre (PDP-Laban)
  • Jemina “Atty. Jem” Sy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Irma Celones (National Unity Party)
  • Henry Lutao (PDP-Laban)
  • Jessalyn “Jessa” Mahilac (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For Councilor
  • Jomar Aguirre (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ariel Amador (PDP-Laban)
  • Demetrio “Demy” Bautista (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Bob dela Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Crisanto “Untoy” dela Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Christine “Teen” Fabian (National Unity Party)
  • Eduardo “Jojo” Gabriel (PDP-Laban)
  • Mary Del “Madel” Jasa (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Harvey Mediante (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Ronnie Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Allain Lei Moronia (Independent)
  • Arnel Papa (Nacionalista Party)
  • Guammer “Guam” Partosa (Katipunan ng Nagkakaisang Pilipino)
  • Aaron Peña (National Unity Party)
  • Gizelle Reyes-Tuazon (NP)
  • Juanito “Tito” Santiago (PDP-Laban)
  • Andre Santos (Independent)
  • Allane Sayo (PDP-Laban)
  • Renz Silvestre (National Unity Party)
  • Ma. Jovielyn “Alternatiba” Unlayao (Independent)
  • Vanessa Valdez (PDP-Laban)
  • Joselito “Joel” Ventura (Independent)
  • Alfredo “Totie” Victoriano (Independent)
  • Marlon Villamar (PDP-Laban)
  • William Villarica (PDP-Laban)

Meycauayan City

For Mayor
  • Abelardo “Doc Abe” Bordador (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Dennis “JJ” Manzano
  • Rafael “Jojo” Manzano Jr. (Independent)
  • Clark Marquez (Independent)
  • Elmer Paguio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Sergio Perez (Independent)
  • Henry “Atornihenry” Villarica (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Josefina “Jojie” Violago (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Danilo “Dado” Abacan Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Larissa “Lara” Abracero (PDP-Laban)
  • Marck Genio Aguirre (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Mariano “Manny” Alarilla II (PDP-Laban)
  • Daniel “Untong” Antonio (Independent)
  • Raoul Atadero (PDP-Laban)
  • Done Manzano Bañez (Aksyon Agad Bulacan Party)
  • Mario Berboso (PDP-Laban)
  • Rovielyn “Mariposa” Cabiquez (Independent)
  • Laarni Cayanan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Krystal Yvez Cruz (Independent)
  • Jerimeco “Cocoy” Dulalia (PDP-Laban)
  • Olivert “Kap Olie” Duya (PDP-Laban)
  • Donald Esterban III (Independent)
  • Liberty Gabales (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joel Galino (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Saidanie “Danie” Gamor (Independent)
  • Anna Kathrina “Kat” Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Alexander Jesus “AJ” Ladao (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Wilfredo “Kap Ching” Macatulad (PDP-Laban)
  • Virgilio “Jay-ar” Mariano Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mary Christine “Cindy” Paguio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ronald “Daboy” Palomares (PDP-Laban)
  • Tomas Rosales (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Herbert San Diego (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Gregorio “Greg” San Juan II (Independent)
  • Lorenzo “Larry” San Pascual (Independent)
  • Israel “Kuya Yes” Sanchez (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma
  • Antonio “Buboy Gulong” Trangia (Independent)
  • Alfred “Odoy” Trinidad (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mary Val Antoinette “Tonette” Urian (Independent)

Norzagaray

For Mayor
  • Geronimo “Ade” Cristobal Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ma. Elena “Merlyn” Germar (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Julio Cristobal (Independent)
  • Patricio “Baldo” Gener (PDP-Laban)
  • Rogelio “Boyet” Santos Jr. (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Alvin Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Zosimo “Jon Jon” Cruz Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Priscilla “Precy” Cruz (PDP-Laban)
  • Luzviminda “Lucy” Espiritu (National Unity Party)
  • Efren Faustino (PDP-Laban)
  • Lennert Bryan “Lenard” Galicia (PDP-Laban)
  • Cris Hernandez (PDP-Laban)
  • Julie Laboy (Independent)
  • Lovella “Che Che” Marcial (National Unity Party)
  • Edsel Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Imelda Pascual (Independent)
  • Ma. Cleope “Maricar” Pelayo (PDP-Laban)
  • Abbygail “Abby Bayakan” Reyes (National Unity Party)
  • Jose “Joe” Rojas (PDP-Laban)
  • Rolando “MC Daggles” Rondael (National Unity Party)
  • Giulius Samson (PDP-Laban)
  • Noel “Tunga” Sarmiento (National Unity Party)
  • Restituto “Resty” Sumbillo (National Unity Party)

Obando

For Mayor
  • Esperanza “Espie” Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Arthos “Artus” Sayao (PROMDI)
  • Leonardo “Ding” Valeda (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Arvin dela Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Sandy Reyes (PROMDI)
  • Edwin Santos (PDP-Laban)
For Councilor
  • Rodolfo “Dhey” Alejo (PDP-Laban)
  • Teodorico “Teody” Babehis (PROMDI)
  • Lawrence Banag (Independent)
  • Evangeline “Dra. Vangie” Bautista (National Unity Party)
  • Lorenzo “Oyen Loren” Bautista (National Unity Party)
  • Luzviminda “Manager Minda” Darilag (PROMDI)
  • Drandren “Dren-Ddo” de Ocampo (PDP-Laban)
  • Felipe “Kon Philip” dela Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Michael “SK Mico” dela Paz (National Unity Party)
  • Jonathan “Tan-Tan” Flores (PROMDI)
  • Glady Lyn “Gladys OEG” Gabriel (PDP-Laban)
  • Gerald Gomez (National Unity Party)
  • Mark Louie “Mac” Gonzales (PDP-Laban)
  • Ferdinand “Macoy” Legaspi (PROMDI)
  • Aries Manalaysay (National Unity Party)
  • Roberto “Kap Obet” Marquez (PROMDI)
  • Virgilio “Ver” Marquez (Independent)
  • Edmundo “Edmon” Papa (National Unity Party)
  • John Paul “JP” Ramos (PROMDI)
  • Crina Babes “SK Crina” Palao Ramos (PDP-Laban)
  • Luisito “Louie” Reyes (National Unity Party)
  • Rowell Rillera (National Unity Party)
  • Zoilito “Zoy” Santiago (PDP-Laban)
  • Michael John “Mico Jollybee” Santos (PROMDI)
  • Dean Serapio (PDP-Laban)
  • Marie Alexis “Lhexigalvez” Valeriano (PROMDI)

Pandi

For Mayor
  • Crisanto “Cris” Castro (KBL)
  • Crispin “Cris” Castro (PDP-Laban)
  • Edgard “Kuya Ed” Gaba (People’s Reform Party)
  • Enrico “Rico” Roque (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Soltero “Sol” Antonio (KBL)
  • Santiago “Sonny” Antonio (PDP-Laban)
  • Luisa “Lui” Sebastian (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Vicente “Jon Jon” Antonio Jr. (KBL)
  • Jonathan “Jon Jon” Antonio (PDP-Laban)
  • Jon Michael Antonio (KBL)
  • Gavino “Gabby” Austria (PDP-Laban)
  • Almario “Aldy” Basconcillo (PDP-Laban)
  • Jhee Ann Belgica (PDP-Laban)
  • Martin Concepcion (PDP-Laban)
  • Victorino “Vic” Concepcion Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Danilo “Danny” del Rosario (National Unity Party)
  • Roque dela Cruz (Independent)
  • Israel Fajardo (PDP-Laban)
  • Jeraldine Franco (PROMDI)
  • Nelson Garcia (Independent)
  • Monette Jimenez (National Unity Party)
  • Ysrael “Rael” Marcos (PDP-Laban)
  • Katrina “Kat” Marquez (National Unity Party)
  • Wilma Parulan (National Unity Party)
  • Reynaldo “Jon-jon” Roxas (National Unity Party)
  • Jaycel “Potpot” Santos (National Unity Party)
  • Ronald “Nonie” Sta. Ana (National Unity Party)
  • Erlinda Timonera (PDP-Laban)
  • Delfin Vasquez Jr. (PROMDI)

Paombong

For Mayor
  • Obaldo Cabantog (Independent)
  • Maria Cristina Gonzales (National Unity Party)
  • Maryanne “Ann” Marcos (PDP-Laban)
For Vice Mayor
  • Arnaldo “Arnold” Mendoza (PDP-Laban)
  • Corazon Suerte Felipe (Independent)
  • Julio “July” Valencia (National Unity Party)
  • Emelita Yunson (Independent)
For Councilor
  • Neil Adriano (PDP-Laban)
  • Jennifer Arellano (PDP-Laban)
  • Judith Bartolome (PDP-Laban)
  • Antonio “Uyo” Cabigao Jr. (National Unity Party)
  • Alfredo “JC” Castro Jr. (Independent)
  • John Paulo “Dagul” Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Paulo Mari “Kons Pao” de Jesus (Independent)
  • Lazaro de Leon (PDP-Laban)
  • Marcelino “Marcing” de Roxas (National Unity Party)
  • Remipaz “Rem” Dulfo (National Unity Party)
  • Zoilo Estrella (PDP-Laban)
  • Philip Eusebio (PDP-Laban)
  • Ricardo Galman (Independent)
  • Santiago “Jhaps” Garcia Jr. (Independent)
  • Ferdinand “Ferdz” Lizarondo (National Unity Party)
  • John Raymond “Nurse Raymond” Marcaida (National Unity Party)
  • Analiza Montemayor (National Unity Party)
  • Marcelino “Marcy” Ong III (PDP-Laban)
  • Carlo Valencia (PDP-Laban)
  • Mario Valencia (Independent)

Plaridel

For Mayor
  • Imelda “Mhel” de Leon (Indpendent)
  • Jocell “Ate Jocell” Vistan (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • Eduardo “Eddie” Salonga (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Lorie Vinta (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Mark Bernardino (Independent)
  • Allan Cris “AC” de Leon (Independent)
  • Sheila Enriquez (National Unity Party)
  • Mervin Roberto Espejo (Independent)
  • Oliver Esperanza (Independent)
  • Eduardo “Eddie” Garcia (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Angelica Jane “AJ” Gatuz (Independent)
  • Raul Gatuz (National Unity Party)
  • Rosita “Roset” Geronimo (Independent)
  • Reginald “Reggie” Javier (National Unity Party)
  • Maria Isabel “Ysabel” Liwanag (National Unity Party)
  • Raymund “Kap Raymund” Lopez (National Unity Party)
  • Federico Lures (Independent)
  • Alipio “Allen” Marcelo (National Unity Party)
  • Charvic Panday (Independent)
  • Jurielle “Juri” Rivera (Independent)
  • Ryan Sagala (National Unity Party)
  • Benjamin “Benjie” San Diego (Independent)
  • Loris Azzaro “Baldo” Santos (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Luciano “Kuya Joon” Sarmiento Jr. (Independent)
  • Manuel Tomaneng Jr. (Independent)
  • Ernani Venegas (PDP-Laban)
  • Glenn Vistan (Reform PH-People’s Party)

Pulilan

For Mayor
  • Ricardo “Rec” Candido (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Maria Rosario “Maritz” Ochoa Montejo (Nacionalista Party)
  • Lauro “Puroy” Valenzuela (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
For Vice Mayor
  • Dennis “Kap Dennis” Cruz (Nacionalista Party)
  • Rolando “RJ” Peralta Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Councilor
  • Susan Angeles (Nacionalista Party)
  • Rodolfo “Rudy” Arceo (Nacionalista Party)
  • Vien Angelo “Yorme” Arceo (Independent)
  • Reynaldo “JR” Clemente Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  • Francisco “Ogie” Cruz Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roberto “Berting” Dalangin (Independent)
  • Emmanuel “SK Emman” de Guzman (Independent)
  • Edric del Rosario (Independent)
  • Peter Dionisio (Nacionalista Party)
  • Romulo “JR Delubyo” Gabriel Jr. (Independent)
  • Zandro Hipolito (Nacionalista Party)
  • Joseph Leonardo (Independent)
  • Gilbert “Atorni Gilbert” Muñoz (Nacionalista Party)
  • John Nethercott (Nacionalista Party)
  • Mario “Jawo” Paguio (Independent)
  • Rolando “Rolie” Payumo (Nacionalista Party)
  • Romeo “Romy” San Andres (Independent)
  • Regina Santos (Independent)
  • Vicente “Vic” Santos (Partido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)
  • Marcelo Tayao (Independent)
  • Lovy Puray Valenzuela (Parido Para sa Demokratikong Reporma)

San Ildefonso

For Mayor
  • Carla Galvez (National Unity Party)
  • Fernando “Gazo” Galvez Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Venancio “Ven” Lipana (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Rocky Sarmiento (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Michael “Mike” Angeles (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Joselito “Nong-nong” Bautista Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Leo Angelo “L.A. Ading” Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Ariel delos Reyes (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Andrea Duran (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Israel Ga (National Unity Party)
  • Genaro “Aron” Galvez (National Unity Party)
  • Alexander “Zander” Galvez (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • John Paul “JP” Magbitang (National Unity Party)
  • Mark Anthony “Mac” Mananghaya (National Unity Party)
  • Robert “Obet” Mananguit (National Unity Party)
  • Jerome Marquez (Independent)
  • Teemee Miguel (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Roderick “Derek” Salvador (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Jewel Silverio (National Unity Party)
  • Roel Valmadrid (National Unity Party)
  • Christian “Ian” Velarde (National Unity Party)

San Jose del Monte City

For Mayor
  • Salvador Domagtoy (Independent)
  • Marciano “Marc” Gatchalian (Liberal Party)
  • Arturo “Arthur” Robes (PDP-Laban)
  • Mamyrlito “Atty. Earl” Tan (PROMDI)
For Vice Mayor
  • Efren Bartolome Jr. (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Ferdinand del Rosario (Independent)
  • Arnold Sagrado (Independent)
For Councilor – 1st District
  • Julieta “Brigs” Abela (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Liezl Aguirre (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Wilfredo Angeles Jr. (PROMDI)
  • Michael Apostol (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Allan Ray Baluyut (NUP)
  • Teresa May Bandiola (Independent)
  • Billy Joel “BJ” Bartolome (Liberal Party)
  • Mark Froilan Basilio (Independent)
  • Reynaldo “Rey” Bautista (Liberal Party)
  • Rosalyn Cabuco (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Serjohn Faurello (Independent)
  • Cosme Fidel (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Apolonio Galang (Independent)
  • Alan Lagmay (Partido Pederal ng Maharlika)
  • Ronaldo Matuguina (PROMDI)
  • Janet Reyes (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Oliver Robes (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Elvin Salunga (PROMDI)
  • Frederick “Boyet” Veron (Independent)
  • Glenn Villano (Arangkada San Joseño)
For Councilor – 2nd District
  • Benjamin “Benjie” Acibal (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Romeo Agapito (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Mario Batuigas (National Unity Party)
  • Dominador Cabugayan Jr. (Liberal Party)
  • Raquel Dayrit (PROMDI)
  • Emma De Vera-De Leon (Independent)
  • Argel Drio (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Carmen Dulay (Makabayang Koalisyon ng Mamamayan)
  • Ryan Elfa (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Celso Francisco (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Doris Gabriel (PROMDI)
  • Robert Gempis (Liberal Party)
  • Vanessa Roquero (Arangkada San Joseño)
  • Eumir Samera (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • George Tablan Jr. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • Val Tadeo (Independent)

San Miguel

For Mayor
  • Edmundo “Pop” Buencamino (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Jose Francisco “Kuya-Jiboy” Cabochan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Mona Labitoria-Visperas (Independent)
  • Roderick Tiongson (National Unity Party)
For Vice Mayor
  • John “Bong” Alvarez (National Unity Party)
  • Melvin “Kapkonsi Melvin” Santos (Reform PH-People’s Party)
For Councilor
  • Raymond “Egoy” Calderon (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • Joy Chico (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Joseph Noel de Guzman (Reform PH-People’s Party)
  • Richard “Richie” dela Cruz (National Unity Party)
  • Romeo Dizon (Reform PH-People’s party)
  • Jayvee Lacsina (National Unity Party)
  • Glen Lopez (Independent)
  • Emmanuel “Emil” Magtalas (National Unity Party)
  • Mark “Markbongsabon” Maon (National Unity Party)
  • John Mendez (National Unity Party)
  • Mary Paculba (Independent)
  • Gerome “Jhong” Reyes (National Unity Party)
  • Anika “Nika” Santiago-Tan (National Unity Party)
  • Charlie Viudez (National Unity Party)

San Rafael

For Mayor
  • Cholo Violago (Lakas-CMD)
For Vice Mayor
  • Marilyn “Lyn” Veneracion (Lakas-CMD)
For Councilor
  • Socrates “Soc” Estrella (Lakas-CMD)
  • Louie Ignacio (Independent)
  • Edlin Indon (Lakas-CMD)
  • Anna Maria “Ate Mel” Santos (Lakas-CMD)
  • Apriliza “Nonong El” Sta. Maria (Lakas-CMD)
  • Gerardo “Gerry” Torres (Independent)
  • Joel “Kap Joel” Veneracion (Independent)
  • Jaime “Jolo” Viceo V (Lakas-CMD)
  • Nestor “Doy” Vicho (Lakas-CMD)
  • Francisco “Kiko” Viola Jr. (Lakas-CMD)
  • Alvin Violago (Lakas-CMD)

Santa Maria

For Mayor
  • Quirino “Ricky” Buenaventura (PDP-Laban)
  • Renato “Reymalyn” Castro (National Unity Party)
  • Bartolome “Omeng” Ramos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
For Vice Mayor
  • Nelson dela Merced (Independent)
  • Pablo “Kap Eboy” Juan (Liberal Party)
  • Alberto Mateo (Independent)
  • Marcillano “Jun” Mateo (PDP-Laban)
  • Roberto “Obet” Perez (National Unity Party)
For Councilor
  • Rogelio “RGB” Barcial (Liberal Party)
  • Joel Bejo (Independent)
  • Froilan Caguiat (National Unity Party)
  • Carl Castillo (PDP-Laban)
  • Christian Catahumber (National Unity Party)
  • Mark Angelo “Mac” Clemente (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Janudin “Sonia” Cristobal (National Unity Party)
  • Jesus “Jess” de Guzman Jr. (PDP-Laban)
  • Ruby Anyhaw dela Cruz (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Simeon “Sonny” delos Santos (PDP-Laban)
  • Crisostomo “Coy” Garrido III (Independent)
  • Romulo “Mulong” Geronimo (Independent)
  • Hector Hilario (Independent)
  • Jayson Latube (Independent)
  • Ricardo “Ricky” Lorenzo (Akyon Demokratiko)
  • Nelson Luciano (PDP-Laban)
  • Reynaldo Malicse (Independent)
  • Mark Christian “Kitsut” Marquez (PDP-Laban)
  • Jayson Ato Mateo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Neil Mateo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Oscar “Oca” Morales (PDP-Laban)
  • Rica Mae Naquila (NUP)
  • Esperanza “Fe” Ramos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Valentino “VJ” Salazar (National Unity Party)
  • Eustacio “Ansing” Santos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • Van Andre Santos (Independent)
  • Marichelle “Ching” Song (NUP)
  • Marisa Tuazon (PDP-Laban)
  • Paquito “Chito” Villacorte (PDP-Laban)

– Rappler.com