2022 Philippine Elections

LIST: Who is running in South Cotabato in the 2022 Philippine elections?

Rappler
LIST: Who is running in South Cotabato in the 2022 Philippine elections?
They are running in 3 congressional districts, 2 cities (including the highly urbanized General Santos), and 10 municipalities

Political aspirants in 81 provinces filed their certificates of candidacies October 1-8. 

In South Cotabato, they are running in 3 congressional districts, 2 cities (including the highly urbanized General Santos), and 10 municipalities.

Who will be running for provincial government positions in South Cotabato in the coming May 2022 polls? 

This page has been updated to reflect the Commission on Elections’ tentative list “based on the initial evaluation of the Certificates of Nomination, Certificates of Candidacy and Certificates of Nomination and Acceptance.” 

The Comelec says “the contents of the list…are subject to change as a result of any further evaluation or resolution” of the commission en banc.

Bookmark this page for the final list once the poll body makes it available.

For congressional representative

South Cotabato

1st District
  • LUMAYAG, ED (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • NOGRALES, DANNY (PDP-Laban)
2nd District
  • AVANCE-FUENTES, DAISY (Nacionalista Party)
  • BICLAR, EFREN (Independent)
  • DUMANDAGAN, DANNY (Independent)
  • FIGUEROA, BENJAMIN JR (PROMDI)
  • MIGUEL, PETER (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

General Santos

Lone district
  • ACHARON, TON (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  • OMILA, JAY (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • RIVERA, RONNEL (Nacionalista Party)

For governor

  • BADAYOS, PASTOR RAMIR (Independent)
  • HERNANDEZ, DINAND (PDP-Laban)
  • TAMAYO, REYNALDO JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

For vice governor

  • DE JESUS, VICENTE (PDP-Laban)
  • PINGOY, DODO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

For board member

1st District

  • ALMENCION, NILDA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BARROSO, BONBON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CABAHUG, IRENEO (PDP-Laban)
  • ESCOBILLO, NOEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • INES, ALAN (PDP-Laban)
  • MADANGUIT, DIOMEDES SR. (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)

2nd District

  • ACHURRA, INDAY GRACE (PDP-Laban)
  • AVANCE, JINKY (PDP-Laban)
  • BETITA, TERESITO (Independent)
  • BIARE, RAMIL (Independent)
  • CADELLINO, ROGELIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CAUSING, RATRAT-BING (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • COMAYOG, ANSARY (Independent)
  • DAR, DARDANILO (PDP-Laban)
  • DE PEDRO, HILARIO VI (PDP-Laban)
  • DIEL, INDAY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FADO, ROMELITO (Independent)
  • HURTADO, JUNETTE INES (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LADOT, HENRY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LUNTAO, ERVIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MATINONG, MIKE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • REYES, MAGNO JR. (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • SAIG, LINO (Independent)
  • SOLLESTA, CHRISTY JOY (PDP-Laban)
  • SUSTIGUER, RJ (PDP-Laban)

Cities and municipalities

Banga

For mayor
  • LADOT, INDAY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MONTAÑO, ATTORNEY (Independent)
  • PALENCIA, BAMBI (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • LLOREN, GEMMA (PDP-Laban)
  • ROSETE, JOHN JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ACHURRA, TOTO ALLAN (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • AGUIRRE, TOTO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ALFANE, TO BERT (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BRAVO, TANTE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CORNETA, ALICE (Independent)
  • DEMERIN, VERWIN (Independent)
  • DOREGO, FERMIN (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • ESTEPAR-PEDRAJAS, AMOR (PROMDI)
  • FUENTES, EDDIE (Independent)
  • GARCIA, ALEX (PDP-Laban)
  • GUILLEMA, RODNEY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • INOCENTE, BOY ITE (PDP-Laban)
  • LACUESTA, DINKY (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • LORENZANA-ABRENICA, BING (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MADERO, MARIO (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • MAGBANUA, BART (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MALUNES, BERT (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • MENDOZA, VETO (PDP-Laban)
  • OCTAVIANO, FRANKLIN (PDP-Laban)
  • PALMA, RIZA (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • PALOMAR, ARMAN (PDP-Laban)
  • PALUA, ROMEO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PLANA, JENNIFER (PDP-Laban)
  • REYES, JANEM FREE (PDP-Laban)
  • SALANDAY, BOYING (Workers and Peasants Party)
  • SALCEDO, CHIEF (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TAGALOGUIN, RICO (PDP-Laban)
  • UGAL, JULY (Workers and Peasants Party)

Koronaldal City

For mayor
  • BASCON, MAYLENE MAY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OGENA, ELIORDO (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • ABRIS, EDWIN (Liberal Party)
  • ARAQUIL, ERLINDA (Independent)
For councilor
  • AGUILAR, ANTONIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • AGUILAR, WILFREDO (PDP-Laban)
  • AGUIRRE, JOSE HENRY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CADELLINO, HANDEL DEE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CALIXTON, DOC BUDZ (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CATORCE, MA. ESTER (PDP-Laban)
  • DIDELES, FRANCIS ROSS (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • HINAY, BERNARDO (PDP-Laban)
  • HURTADO, JUNG (Independent)
  • JUMILLA, EINA (PDP-Laban)
  • LAGASCA, JAMES (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAPIDEZ, MARK (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OGOY, PRECHIE LOUELLA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PAGUNSAN, OSCAR (PDP-Laban)
  • PINGOY, ANNABELLE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PRESGA, GREG (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • RODRIGUEZ, CHOW (PDP-Laban)
  • SALA, SHARMAIGNE (PDP-Laban)
  • SORONGON, CLA CLA (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SUBALDO, MARGARITA (PDP-Laban)
  • SUBERE-ALBIOS, GRACE (PDP-Laban)
  • YAP, ANTONIO (Independent)

Lake Sebu

For mayor
  • FITAN, ANDRO (PROMDI)
  • FUNGAN, ANTONIO JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • GANDAM, FLORO (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • UNGGOL, REMIE (PDP-Laban)
  • UNTANG, GABRIEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ARROZ, RINIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ARTACHO, JUDY (PDP-Laban)
  • BAAY, JIMMY (PDP-Laban)
  • CABUSLAY, SIR NONOY (Independent)
  • DEVELOS, JOELITO (PDP-Laban)
  • DIOSO, JOEL (Independent)
  • DULAY, ADOR (Independent)
  • ESTARES, ORNALFO (PDP-Laban)
  • ESTEVA, RONNIE (PROMDI)
  • GALACHE, JAY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LARIDO, CHARLES JERRY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LEONG, TAYDING (PDP-Laban)
  • LOGONG, LEAH (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MUYCO, ROGER (Independent)
  • OFONG, BOSH (Independent)
  • OFONG, STEPHEN (PDP-Laban)
  • OMIK, MORITO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SALIF, BASILIO JR. (PROMDI)
  • SOMIDO, ETIK (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • TABIDAD, LAURENCE (Independent)
  • TAMBUCONG, RECHIE (Independent)
  • TUPAS-ISUGA, LET-LET (PDP-Laban)
  • YAMBOK, MICHAEL ANGELO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

Norala

For mayor
  • BALAYON, VICTOR (PDP-Laban)
  • BORJA, ARMANDO (Philippine Green Republican Party)
  • FEDOC, CLEMENTE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • DANIEL, JONEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FERIL, TOTO IKE (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • BAYLON, MARS LAUREANO (PDP-Laban)
  • DEITA, ERMAHINA (Independent)
  • DEITA, HERNANDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DENONONG, TEODORO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FRIALES, SHAIRA (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • FRIAS, SUZELLA CLAIRE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FUENTES, NENE (PDP-Laban)
  • FUSINGAN, ROY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • HUQUERIZA, RAMIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • JANUTO, ROMEO (PDP-Laban)
  • LIDA, LEONARD VINCENT (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PABA, RAMIL (PDP-Laban)
  • PANAGUITON, LIEZEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PENEZA, PADJO (PDP-Laban)
  • PILLA, LUCILA (PDP-Laban)
  • SIOQUIM, GARY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • VILLAVENDE, DEXTER (PDP-Laban)

Polomolok

For mayor
  • AMPO, EMER (Independent)
  • MATTI, MON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PALENCIA, BERNIE (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • BAYAN, XAVIER (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • JUTAR, MELCHOR (Independent)
For councilor
  • BAITUS, BILLY BERT JR. (Independent)
  • BANSUELO-CARLOS, JINGLE (Independent)
  • BERANDOY, LEO (Independent)
  • CABILAO, ANTONIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CABUGUAS, MARIVIC (Independent)
  • CORDOVA, LEO (Independent)
  • DAYOT, MELVIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DEYPALAN, MELANI (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • FALCON, JOAR (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • HUELAR, ORLANDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • JOVERO, ELIAZAR (Independent)
  • LUMAYAG, JOHN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OCTAVIO, ANTONIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ORBESIDO, LIGAYA (Independent)
  • REYES, PAUL JORDAN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SALADA, CALIXTO (Independent)
  • SALAZAR, PEDRING (Independent)
  • SORIOSO, APRIL DAVE (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)

Santo Niño

For mayor
  • DE LA CRUZ, JERRY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • NIEVARES, ROMANO (Independent)
  • VILLALOBOS, SOLLY (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • DIMZON, EGOK (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • APOSTOL, AMING (PDP-Laban)
  • ASPILA, KAJONG (PDP-Laban)
  • BARADAS, JOEL (PDP-Laban)
  • BAYLOSIS, DANTE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CORDERO, GERRY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DOHINO, RANILO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FALE, HELEN (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • GARCIA, ANN OCTAVIANO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • HARE, HENE (PDP-Laban)
  • MANUA, DANING (PDP-Laban)
  • MATINONG, BOGGIE (PDP-Laban)
  • PRUDENTE, HELEN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SEGURA, NELSON (PDP-Laban)
  • TERNEZA, GILBERT (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • VILLARIN, JOHN ALLAN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

Surallah

For mayor
  • DAGUM, LORENZO (PROMDI)
  • DIVINAGRACIA, PINKY (PDP-Laban)
  • MATINONG, PEDRO JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • BENDITA, ANTONIO (PDP-Laban)
  • ESLABON, HENRY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • ALVERO, FRANKLIN (PDP-Laban)
  • ARDIENTE, ROEL (Independent)
  • ARMADA, BELTRA (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • BELGERA, DOC BONBON (Independent)
  • BRAZA, RONE (Independent)
  • COSTAN, REYNALDO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DANGALLO, RICHARD (Independent)
  • DECOLONGON, ARNOLD (Independent)
  • ESCLETO, CHONG (Independent)
  • ESCLETO, GRINGGO (PDP-Laban)
  • ESLABON, HAROLD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • FULGENCIO, EFRAEM (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MERCADO, NOEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MONDEJAR, MARIO (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • PACIENTE, ALBERTO (Independent)
  • PELAYO, ISMAEL (PDP-Laban)
  • PEÑOL, PINAS (PDP-Laban)
  • PINGOY, ARNOLD SR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • RONDAEL, DENDEN (Independent)
  • ROSAL, TOTO (PDP-Laban)
  • SOLIVIO, ROMULO JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TALAMAN, JERREL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TAPLERAS, CLAUDIO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • VALDEVIESO, NONOY V (PDP-Laban)
  • VILLANUEVA, RESULI (PDP-Laban)

Tampakan

For mayor
  • ESCOBILLO, JUN-JUN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MALABUYOC, NAT (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • CAGAS, JAMES (PDP-Laban)
  • MAGBANUA, DODONG (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • VILLANUEVA, BOYET (Independent)
For councilor
  • ABELLA, PASTOR ABELLA (Independent)
  • ABERCA, JUNNEL (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • BALDON, BOBSI (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BANAL-JOSOL, GRACE (PDP-Laban)
  • BARROSO, RR (PDP-Laban)
  • BIDES, JUN JUN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CAGAS, ROY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CARIAGA, TOTOY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CORNELIO, GEORGE (PDP-Laban)
  • DOC, CELSO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MAGBANUA, TOTON (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MALIBAGO, FELIPE (Independent)
  • NGALON, NOTNOT (PDP-Laban)
  • REYNA, CHARLOTTE (PDP-Laban)
  • SELOTERIO, AMAY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SITCHARON, ROMY (PDP-Laban)
  • TUTOR, ERVE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • UY-HASSAN, CHARLOTTE (PDP-Laban)

Tantangan

For mayor
  • FIGUEROA, RONELLYN (PROMDI)
  • TORRES-GONZALES, TIMEE (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • DAR-CACHERO, DARLYN (PDP-Laban)
  • DASILAO, CESAR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAZARO, DOMINADOR JR. (PROMDI)
For councilor
  • ABREA-TUDIO, ROSALINDA (PDP-Laban)
  • AGULLANA, JOCELYN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ALADA, KAP JOHNNY (PDP-Laban)
  • BELO, ROSARIO (PDP-Laban)
  • BUENAFLOR, DEREVE IAN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BUENDIA, NELSON JR. (Independent)
  • BUENDIA, RALPH (PROMDI)
  • CALIXTON, VAL (PROMDI)
  • CATALUÑA, ZANDRO (PROMDI)
  • CRISTOBAL, ELINO (Independent)
  • CUEVA, EDWIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DEOCADEZ, CHELSOR (PDP-Laban)
  • FIGUEROA, VINCENT (PROMDI)
  • IGNACIO, JERIC (PROMDI)
  • LAGOS, ALEJANDRO JR. (Independent)
  • LLABAN, BHONG (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • MAGON, ABDULKARIM (PROMDI)
  • PACLIBAR, KEESHA (PDP-Laban)
  • PERALTA, DAVID (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SALIPADA, MHADS (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SENECA, JUNE (PDP-Laban)
  • SINCO, CRISANTO (PROMDI)
  • SURAO, JINO (PROMDI)
  • VEGA, EDUARDO SR. (PDP-Laban)
  • VILORIA, MARY GRACE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)

T’boli

For mayor
  • SILVA, INDAY GRACE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TUAN, KEO DAYLE (PDP-Laban)
For vice mayor
  • ATAM, SARSE JR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • DELA PEÑA, INSIK (PDP-Laban)
  • TUAN, DICO (PROMDI)
For councilor
  • ASTURIAS, ASTO (Independent)
  • ATAM-DE GROOT, LET LET (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CORDADA, LUPOG (PDP-Laban)
  • DELA PEÑA, SOT (PDP-Laban)
  • FADO, BARY (PDP-Laban)
  • FAGALAS, JUEN (PDP-Laban)
  • HAUS, SIMON (Independent)
  • ISRAEL, JR (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • KAMBLAN, GADIN (PDP-Laban)
  • KAYAWAN, ELSA (PDP-Laban)
  • KUTA, FALIN (PDP-Laban)
  • MINDAL, PAUL (Independent)
  • MING, RICKY SR. (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MUNDAY, BOBBY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • OLLOLA, ELMA (Independent)
  • PAGLANGAN, MARY JOY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • PIANG, JICK (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SALARZA, SIR DANOY (Independent)
  • SEROFIA, KAY (Independent)
  • TANCO, ARNOLD (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TANON, WARRY (Independent)
  • TAWOD, JUMAICA (Independent)
  • TIDULA, DANTE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • TUAN, KIMBO (Independent)
  • TUAN, KINTI (Independent)
  • TUAN, KIRK (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • UNAK, NENING (Independent)

Tupi

For mayor
  • JAURIGUE, MA. TERESA (PDP-Laban)
  • TAMAYO, ROMEO (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For vice mayor
  • CRUZ, PAOLO (PDP-Laban)
  • HATULAN, GLENN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor
  • AGUINALDO-DUARTE, WENDY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • BUCA, EFREN (PDP-Laban)
  • BUCA, JUNIE (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • CORNEJO, WEYNARD JOHN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • ESCOBILLO, LEO SR. (PDP-Laban)
  • GABAT, MARCOS (PDP-Laban)
  • HATULAN, RUBI (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • LAMBINO, KAP BERT (PDP-Laban)
  • LANAJA, BOY (PDP-Laban)
  • LANDICHO, VIX (Independent)
  • MARCELINO, RUEL (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • MARIANO-TRABADO, GLY (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SOLILAPSI, JASPER (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
  • SORILLA, EDUARDO (PDP-Laban)
  • TILLERMO, ENRIQUE (Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  • UY, MONIE (PDP-Laban)
  • YABUT, MAO YABUT (Independent)
  • ZABALA, MARVIN (Partido Federal ng Pilipinas)
For councilor

Independent cities

General Santos City (Dadiangas)

For mayor
  • BAÑAS, SHIRLYN (PDP-Laban)
  • CATULPOS, BRIGADA ELMER (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • PACQUIAO, LOR PACQUIAO (People’s Champ Movement)
  • PERALES, ROBERTO (Independent)
  • SAÑADO, STERLING (Independent)
For vice mayor
  • CLOMA, ATTY. ART (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • GACAL, JENG GACAL (People’s Champ Movement)
  • NUÑEZ, NANAY LITA (PDP-Laban)
For councilor
  • ACHARON, DOC ODJOK (People’s Champ Movement)
  • ACHARON, EDGAR (PDP-Laban)
  • ANAS, GEORGE JR. (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • ATENDIDO, RICHARD (People’s Champ Movement)
  • AVILA, JUN (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • BAGONOC, ELIZABETH (PDP-Laban)
  • BALLEQUE, ATTY. KAN (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • BARRIENTOS, DINO (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • BARTOLABA, DYLL BARTOLABA (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • BERAME, PASTOR JAY (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • BLANDO, JONATHAN (Nacionalista Party)
  • CALONZO, JOSEPH ARNOLD (People’s Champ Movement)
  • CANLAS, BELINDA (Independent)
  • CASABUENA, ATE LULU (PDP-Laban)
  • CLAM, PTR. NER (Independent)
  • CONGSON, VAN-VAN (PDP-Laban)
  • DE CLARO, REMUS (People’s Champ Movement)
  • DELA CRUZ, JHUN (Independent)
  • DINOPOL, BING (PDP-Laban)
  • DINOPOL, KAP JOEY (People’s Champ Movement)
  • DOSEJO, ROBERTO (Independent)
  • DUTERTE, JOEL (PDP-Laban)
  • ENRIQUEZ, JOCELYN (People’s Champ Movement)
  • GILBUINA, ROBERT (Independent)
  • GONZALES, BEBE-I (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • GONZALEZ, JONG (People’s Champ Movement)
  • LAGARE, DOMINADOR JR. (People’s Champ Movement)
  • LASTIMOSO, VAL (Independent)
  • LEYSON, BOYET AKSYON (People’s Champ Movement)
  • LEYSON, ED LEYSON (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • LLIDO, ATE VIRGIE (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • MELLIZA, RAMON (PDP-Laban)
  • NATIVIDAD, PAO NATIVIDAD (People’s Champ Movement)
  • PAGARIGAN, DOK PAGA (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • PESTAÑO, ABET (People’s Champ Movement)
  • POLOYAPOY, ALFREDO (Independent)
  • PONTINO, JOVER (Independent)
  • REYES, JAKE REYES (People’s Champ Movement)
  • RIVERA, BENCH (Independent)
  • RIVERA, JANE (PDP-Laban)
  • ROTONE, JOMAN (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  • SANTANDER, NARS THIRDY (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • SOSOBRADO, KUYA ABEL (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • TABLAZON, MAC TABLAZON (PDP-Laban)
  • TAN, MARILOU (PDP-Laban)
  • TANZO, ENGR. MIKE TANZO (Achievement with Integrity Movement)
  • TUPAS, WENCESLAO (Pederalismo ng Dugong Dakilang Samahan)
  • YAP, NORMAN (Independent)
  • YUMANG, JOSE EDMAR (Regional Communities Reform Initiative – Independent)

We will post the official list of candidates once the Commission on Elections makes it available in November.

– Rappler.com